3:00p- 1:00a | KUHF 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUIS 3 (The X) | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WZNB | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | WCRB | Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBFO | Blues (blues music, BTPM) |
7:00p-12:00m | WHRO | Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
7:00p-12:00m | KAZU 2 | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | KPBS 2 | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUAF 2 , KWIT 2 , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WUWF 2 |
7:00p- 1:00a | WUOL | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on Classical 24 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KLRE | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KUER 3 | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWMU 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WERN 2 | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Manchester |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sussex | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Berkshire |
7:00p-12:45a | BBC R Oxford | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Ulster | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Surrey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Lancashire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Kent | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 | Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
8:00p-11:30p | KPAC | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | WFAE | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOUB-FM | Audiosyncracies (eclectic music, WOUB) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYPR | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
| Also on WMFE |
8:00p-12:00m | WLRN | Night Train (older popular music, WLRN) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUMB | Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, WUMB) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUNV | Lyons Den (eclectic music, KUNV) |
8:00p-12:00m | WFYI 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMFV | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY | Sunday Night Jazz (jazz music, MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNIU | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards | New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WAUS | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
8:00p- 2:00a | WSNC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | WBFO Jazzworks | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Jersey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC WM |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Tees , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Scotland , BBC R York , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Leeds |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Bristol | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sheffield | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Derby , BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Newcastle | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Wiltshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Devon | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Leicester , BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham |
8:00p-11:30p | BBC R5 Live | Up All Night (news, BBC) |
9:00p-12:00m | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | Strombo Show (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:00p-12:00m | WHA | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH | Evening Jazz (jazz music, WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WNCW | Dutatomic Particles (world music, WNCW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEMC | Sunday Evening Jazz (jazz music, YPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KGNU | Eclipse (pop/rock music, KGNU) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP | Street Sounds (pop/rock music, KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCPE | Peaceful Reflections (classical music, WCPE) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGUC | Classical Music with Lloyd Bryant (classical music, Cin PR) |
9:00p-12:00m | WQLN | Jazz and Beyond (jazz music, WQLN) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU | World of Echo (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WTMD | Stuck in the Jam (pop/rock music, WTMD) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCNY | Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, WCNY) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA | Mornings with Zan Rowe (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | KSMF | Folk Show (folk music, JPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUWS | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WEKU Classical | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz | Jazz with Jeff Duperon (jazz music, WRTI) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR | Night Tides (ambient/contemplative music, KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KOSU | The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KASU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KTXI | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 | Morning Brew (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WBJC | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WCMU 2 |
9:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ | Those Lowdown Blues (blues music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
9:00p- 2:00a | KXPR | Excellence in Jazz (jazz music, CapRadio) |
9:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical | Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX | All Blues (blues music, KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM | Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA | Mornings (classical music, ABC) |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p-11:30p | WNED | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-11:30p | ABC R Adelaide | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi | Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
| Also on ERTU Swahili |
10:00p-11:50p | SAFM | Heads Up (magazine, SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | KWGS | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WBJB | Box of Blues (blues music, WBJB) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO | Tuned to Yesterday (literature/drama, WRVO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYEP | Traditional Ties (country/bluegrass music, PCBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCV | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
10:00p-12:00m | KWSU | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGTE | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIAA | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUTC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | GPB Network | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KANU | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCCK | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCME | New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFA | Act One (literature/drama, KPFA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFK | Folk Scene (folk music) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPUB | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUSC | San Francisco Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFDD | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKAR-FM | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WUFT 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | KKJZ | Jazz at LACMA (jazz music, KKJZ) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMUW | Straight No Chaser (older popular music, KMUW) |
10:00p-12:00m | KTXK | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 | Classical Music (classical music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUAF | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCSN | Ann the Raven (blues music, KCSN) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 | Today (magazine, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KETR | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KFSK | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KOFA | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WABE 2 | Blues Classics (blues music, WABE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WAER | Top of the World (world music, WAER) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCQS | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCSU | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR | ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEMU | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WETA | Classical Music with Chip Brienza (classical music, WETA) |
10:00p-12:00m | WETS 2 | Ritmo Latino (latin music, WETS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFIU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFSQ | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFSW | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR 2 | Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-AM | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM | Live at the Concertgebouw (classical music, RNW (Netherlands)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH | Passport Approved (eclectic music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLRH | Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMPN | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
| Also on WMPN 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WMUM | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WOSA | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU | Folk Show (folk music, WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRUR | Passport Approved (eclectic music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSCL | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSDL | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSIU | Friends of the Blues (blues music, WSIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSVH | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUCF | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWG | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (classical music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WVIA | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WVPB | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWFM 2 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p-12:00m | WXPR | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KGOU | Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
10:00p- 1:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | Strombo Show (eclectic music, CBC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU | Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KHCC | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WQED | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGCS | Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WKNO | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KMHD | The Message (jazz music, OPB) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC Triple J QLD | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KSOR | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KUAR | 52nd Street Jazz (jazz music, LRPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KWMU | Jazz Unlimited (jazz music, STLPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WKDS | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WMHT |
10:00p- 1:30a | RTE R1 | RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 |
10:00p- 2:00a | WGTD | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WPSU 3 | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WWNO 3 , WZUM |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cumbria | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:05p- 1:00a | ABC Classic NSW | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Classic VIC |
10:30p-11:30p | KVLU | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
10:30p-12:00m | ABC R Australia | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton |
10:30p-12:30a | WMEA 2 | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
10:30p- 1:00a | ABC Northern TAS | Your Afternoon (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Hobart |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Triple J NT | Lunch with Lewi (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT | Middays with Margaret Throsby (culture/arts, ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC RN NT | Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
10:35p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC R Australia | ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA English Global | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:00p-11:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs | Radio Pakistan News (news) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , WUAL , KBIA , KUNC , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KBSX , KSTX , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KNCH , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
11:00p-11:08p | RNZ Pacific | Pacific Regional News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) | Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
| Also on Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
11:00p-11:30p | WXPN | Amazon Country (special interest, WXPN) |
11:00p-11:30p | KCFR | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
11:00p-11:30p | KLCC | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-11:30p | KRCC | Planet Money (business, NPR) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC Jazz | Jazz Notes (jazz music, ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 | All India Radio News (news, Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-11:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) | CBC Montreal News (news, CBC) |
11:00p-11:30p | WJCT | Florida Frontiers (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
11:00p-11:30p | WKAR RRS | Book Show (literature/drama, WAMC) |
11:00p-12:00m | CBL (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM | New Sounds (eclectic music, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBEZ | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBGO | Jazz from the Archives (jazz music, WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFUV | UKNY (pop/rock music, WFUV) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCAI | Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WILL-AM | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCSM | Jazz Decades (jazz music, WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPBS | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-AM | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KRWG | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WLIW | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | KERA | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
11:00p-12:00m | KRFA | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCBE | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEOS | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAZU | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSFC | A Way With Words (language) |
| Also on KTOO |
11:00p-12:00m | KUOW | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00p-12:00m | KXJZ | Says You (quiz) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMU | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WDET | Sunday Sessions (urban music, WDET) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFPK | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFYI | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHRV | Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKSU | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUWM | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVXU | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | CJRT | Host Your Own Radio Show (jazz music, CJRT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCHO | People's Pharmacy (health) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUSD | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WIUM | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUGA | Green Island Radio Show (folk music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCSP (C-SPAN R) | Meet the Press (politics/issues, NBC TV) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNIN | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WXXI | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUCO | Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVPR | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFMT | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | ABC Alice Springs | Country Hour Northern Territory (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
11:00p-12:00m | CBC News Explore | The National (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KACU | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KANW | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KANW 2 | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAWC | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBCS | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCEA | Swingin' Down the Lane (older popular music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCHU | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 3 | Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 | Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KHPR | Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | KIOS | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KIPO | Sinatra (eclectic music, HPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJAC | Nine O'Clock Blues (blues music, KUNC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJJP 2 | City Arts and Lectures (lecture, KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | KKXT | Latin Alternative (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KMSU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KMUC | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPRG | E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KRCU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSKA | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSRQ | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KTEP | New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
11:00p-12:00m | KTTZ | Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUSU | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVCR | World Vision Report (world affairs) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
11:00p-12:00m | NPR Program Stream | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ Concert | Made in New Zealand (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ National | The Panel (politics/issues, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian | Radio Taiwan International (international service, RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC 2 | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBRH | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV | Late Program (classical music, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WDVX | Blue Plate Special (live music/variety, WDVX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEKU | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEXT | Rock N Soul (eclectic music, WMHT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFSU | Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFYI 2 | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHRV 3 (AltRadio) | Art of the Song (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WILL-FM | Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKNO 2 | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WLTR | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMEA | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNMU | Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
11:00p-12:00m | WOXR | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WQXR | From the WQXR Archives (classical music, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRJA | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English Europe | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP | Sojourner Truth Radio (talk, Pacifica) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRVO 2 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSHU-FM | Sunday CD Spotlight (ambient/contemplative music, WSHU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSKG | Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSUF | Sunday CD Spotlight (ambient/contemplative music, WSHU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WTEB | Jazz Inspired (jazz music, WFMT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUWF | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPE | Folk Sampler (folk music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WWFM | Half Past (classical music, KWAX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WWNO | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYMS | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYSO | Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:30a | WRR | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW | Henry Rollins (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCMP (The Current) | In the Studio (eclectic music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KANZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KALW | Music From Other Minds (classical music, KALW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSJE | Festival Concerts (classical music, DW (Germany)) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WSLU | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KBSU | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNAU | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPBX | Inland Folk (folk music, NWPB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KQAC | All Classical with John Burk (classical music, KQAC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | Open Mic (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBST | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WKMS | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUOT | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUNM | Other Voices, Other Sounds (classical music, KUNM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUIS | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KBYU | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBHM | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUMB | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSDS | Jazz Roots (jazz music, KSDS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CGTN EZFM | More to Learn (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KAMU | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCNV | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCPB | L.A. Theatre Works (literature/drama, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDLL | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDRW | Henry Rollins (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KFJM | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGLP | Radio Maqam (world music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KISU | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KLOI | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNCJ | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KOJB | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPUP | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRPS | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUAC 2 | To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUHF 2 | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWAX | Los Angeles Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWJC | Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KWTU , WBBT (VPM Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WCBU 2 | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB | Jazz Tropicale (jazz music, WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WGMC | Spectrum with Derrick Lucas (jazz music, WGMC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WNIJ | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WSIU 2 | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WTSU | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ | What's New (eclectic music, WWOZ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | Strombo Show (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KNBA | Ninth Alley Blues (blues music, KBC (Alaska)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUWR | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WCMU | Destination Out (jazz music, WCMU) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CKUA | Ballads and Blue Notes (jazz music, CKUA) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa | Africa Rise and Shine (news, SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJEM | Cafe Jazz (jazz music, WVAS) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) | Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KVOD | Classical Music with Charley Samson (classical music, CPR) |
11:00p- 2:00a | RTE 2FM | 2FM Overnight (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WGVU-FM | PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUNR | World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KVNO | Nocturnes (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KIDE | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KUTX | Alt Latino (latin music, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WYSU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 6:00a | WVAS | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 7:00a | KCCU | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London | Petrie Hosken (talk, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra | DJ Edu - Destination Africa (world music, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Norfolk | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Northampton |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music | Paperback Writers (culture/arts, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC Three Counties R | Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R1 | Adele Roberts (urban music, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC Essex | Rob Jelly (talk, BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R4 Extra | Rachel Joyce - Talking (literature/drama, BBC) |
11:03p-12:00m | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:05p-11:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
11:05p-11:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) | Wiretap (documentary, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC Capricornia | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC RN QLD |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN WA | Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC Southern QLD | World Today (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:05p-11:30p | CBCK (CBC R1) | Wiretap (documentary, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Sierra Leone | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Ethiopia | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Ndebele | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Oromo | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Shona , VOA Somali |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Tigrigna | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Zimbabwe | Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Play Me (literature/drama, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBX (CBC R1) | Play Me (literature/drama, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBKR (CBC R1) | Play Me (literature/drama, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFWH (CBC R1 North) | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Play Me (literature/drama, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW | God Forbid (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Esperance | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN TAS | God Forbid (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC SW WA | Conversations (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Western Plains | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Wimmera | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCV (CBC R1) | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Play Me (literature/drama, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBTK (CBC R1) | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
| Also on CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:05p-12:05a | ABC Newcastle | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Canberra | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Melbourne | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Sydney | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:06p-11:50p | NRK Nyheter | The Forum (talk, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , WUAL , KBIA , KUNC , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KBSX , KSTX , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KNCH , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
11:08p-11:30p | RNZ Pacific | Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:30p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) | Short Cuts (documentary, BBC/CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:30p-12:00m | WXPN | Q'Zine (special interest, WXPN) |
11:30p-12:00m | KCFR | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
11:30p-12:00m | KFAI | This Way Out (special interest) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global | International Edition (news, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | RNZ Pacific | Blue Smoke (older popular music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Africa | International Edition (news, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | KRCC | How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN WA | A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
11:30p-12:00m | CBCK (CBC R1) | Short Cuts (documentary, BBC/CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:30p-12:00m | KPAC | Texas Matters (regional/local affairs, TPR) |
11:30p-12:00m | KSTK | Media Project (media, WAMC) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Sierra Leone | International Edition (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English South Sudan |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA Learning English | Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA Ndebele | International Edition (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
11:30p-12:00m | WJCT | With Good Reason (talk) |
11:30p- 1:00a | ABC Capricornia | Myf Warhurst (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:30p- 1:30a | WTIP | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
11:30p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live | 5 live Formula 1 (sports, BBC) |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT | World Today (news, ABC) |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA | God Forbid (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC R Adelaide | Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:50p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter | Sporting Witness (sports, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , WUAL , KBIA , KUNC , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KBSX , KSTX , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KNCH , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |