PublicRadioFan.com   
 Friday  8:37a EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).
Stations >> Select another station: by name, by location, by format/language

ABC R National NSW


1 of 55 streams from ABC (Australian Broadcasting Corporation)

Location: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Format: news/talk/variety
Language: English

Add this station to your favorites.

Internet Live Streams

[MP3] MP3
[aac+] aacPlus
[HLS] HTTP Live Streaming
... audio link page


Web Site

station web site 



Twitter @RadioNational


Program Schedule

schedule on station site

Programs in our database:
MTuWThFSaSu 12:00m-12:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
12:05a- 1:00a God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
12:05a- 1:00a Counterpoint (i) (talk, ABC)
ThF 12:05a- 1:00a Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
Sa 12:05a- 1:00a Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su 12:05a- 1:00a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Tu 12:05a-12:30a Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
Tu 12:30a- 1:00a Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  1:00a- 1:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  1:05a- 2:00a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  1:05a- 2:00a Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  1:05a- 2:00a Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
MTuWThFSaSu  2:00a- 2:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 2:05a- 3:00a Counterpoint (i) (talk, ABC)
TuWThF  2:05a- 3:00a Late Night Live (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  2:05a- 3:00a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  2:05a- 3:00a Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
MTuWThFSaSu  3:00a- 3:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  3:05a- 3:30a PM (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  3:05a- 3:30a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
Su  3:05a- 3:30a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
 3:30a- 4:00a Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
Tu  3:30a- 4:00a Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
 3:30a- 4:00a Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  3:30a- 4:00a The Money (i) (media, ABC)
 3:30a- 4:00a Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
Sa  3:30a- 4:00a Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  3:30a- 4:00a Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  4:00a- 4:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  4:05a- 5:00a Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  4:05a- 5:00a Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThF  4:05a- 5:30a RN Drive (i) (magazine, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  5:00a- 5:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:05a- 6:00a Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
Su  5:05a- 6:00a This American Life (i) (stories, PRX/Chi PM)
 5:30a- 6:00a Extra (i) (news, ABC)
Tu  5:30a- 6:00a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
 5:30a- 6:00a Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Th  5:30a- 6:00a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
 5:30a- 6:00a Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  6:00a- 6:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Su  6:05a- 6:30a Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
MTuWTh  6:05a- 7:00a Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
 6:05a- 7:00a Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
Sa  6:05a- 7:00a Arts Hour (i) (culture/arts, BBC WS)
Su  6:30a- 7:00a Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  7:00a- 7:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 7:05a- 8:00a Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu  7:05a- 8:00a Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
 7:05a- 8:00a Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  7:05a- 8:00a Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
 7:05a- 8:00a Soundproof (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
SaSu  7:05a- 8:00a Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  8:00a- 8:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWTh  8:05a- 9:00a Late Night Live (i) (talk, ABC)
F  8:05a- 9:00a Arts Hour (i) (culture/arts, BBC WS)
Sa  8:05a- 9:00a Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
Su  8:05a- 9:00a God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  9:00a- 9:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  9:05a-10:00a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  9:05a-10:00a Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su  9:05a-10:00a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 10:00a-10:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Tu 10:05a-10:30a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
10:05a-10:30a Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
Th 10:05a-10:30a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
SaSu 10:05a-10:30a Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
10:05a-11:00a Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
10:05a-11:00a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Tu 10:30a-11:00a Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
10:30a-11:00a Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
Th 10:30a-11:00a Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa 10:30a-11:00a Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su 10:30a-11:00a The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 11:00a-11:05a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTu 11:05a-12:00n Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
11:05a-12:00n Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Th 11:05a-12:00n Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
11:05a-12:00n This American Life (i) (stories, PRX/Chi PM)
Sa 11:05a-12:00n Spark (i) (science/tech, CBC)
Su 11:05a-12:00n Counterpoint (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 12:00n-12:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF 12:05p- 1:00p Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su 12:05p- 1:00p Spark (i) (science/tech, CBC)
Sa 12:05p-12:30p Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
Sa 12:30p- 1:00p Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  1:00p- 1:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Su  1:05p- 1:30p Heart and Soul (i) (religion/beliefs, BBC WS)
MTuWTh  1:05p- 2:00p Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
 1:05p- 2:00p Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Sa  1:05p- 2:00p Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
Su  1:30p- 2:00p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  2:00p- 2:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  2:05p- 3:00p Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  2:05p- 3:00p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  2:05p- 3:00p Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  3:00p- 3:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWTh  3:05p- 3:30p World Business Report (i) (business, BBC WS)
 3:05p- 3:30p Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  3:05p- 3:30p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  3:05p- 3:30p Correspondents' Report (i) (world affairs, ABC)
 3:30p- 4:00p Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
Tu  3:30p- 4:00p Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
 3:30p- 4:00p Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  3:30p- 4:00p The Money (i) (media, ABC)
 3:30p- 4:00p All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
Sa  3:30p- 4:00p Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Su  3:30p- 4:00p Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  4:00p- 4:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 4:05p- 5:00p Country Breakfast (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  4:05p- 5:00p God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThSu  4:05p- 7:00p RN Breakfast (i) (magazine, ABC)
 4:20p- 4:45p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  5:00p- 5:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThFSu  5:00p- 5:10p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:05p- 5:30p Correspondents' Report (i) (world affairs, ABC)
MTuWThFSu  5:10p- 5:30p AM (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:30p- 5:45p Sunday Extra (i) (magazine, ABC)
 5:30p- 7:00p Saturday Extra (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:45p- 6:00p Ockham's Razor (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  6:00p- 6:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  6:05p- 6:45p Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
Sa  6:45p- 8:00p Sunday Extra (i) (magazine, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  7:00p- 7:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThSu  7:05p- 8:00p Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
 7:05p- 8:30p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  8:00p- 8:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  8:05p- 8:30p The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThSu  8:05p- 9:00p Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
 8:30p- 9:00p Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  8:30p- 9:00p Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  9:00p- 9:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MSu  9:05p- 9:30p Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
Tu  9:05p- 9:30p Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
 9:05p- 9:30p Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
Th  9:05p- 9:30p Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
 9:05p-10:00p Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
Sa  9:05p-10:00p Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
 9:30p-10:00p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu  9:30p-10:00p The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
 9:30p-10:00p Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
Th  9:30p-10:00p Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  9:30p-10:00p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 10:00p-10:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa 10:05p-10:30p Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThSu 10:05p-11:00p World Today (i) (news, ABC)
10:05p-11:00p Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Sa 10:30p-11:00p Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 11:00p-11:05p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Th 11:05p-11:30p Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
11:05p-11:30p Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
Sa 11:05p-11:30p Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
11:05p-12:00m Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu 11:05p-12:00m Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
11:05p-12:00m Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Su 11:05p-12:00m Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
Th 11:30p-12:00m What Keeps Me Awake (i) (talk, ABC)
11:30p-12:00m Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Sa 11:30p-12:00m What Keeps Me Awake (i) (talk, ABC)