PublicRadioFan.com   
 Thursday  3:30p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).
Stations >> Select another station: by name, by location, by format/language

ABC R National NT


1 of 55 streams from ABC (Australian Broadcasting Corporation)

Location: Darwin, NT, Australia
Format: news/talk/variety
Language: English

Add this station to your favorites.

Internet Live Streams

[MP3] MP3
[aac+] aacPlus


Web Site

station web site 



Twitter @RadioNational


Program Schedule

schedule on station site

Programs in our database:
12:00m-12:30a What Keeps Me Awake (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa 12:00m-12:30a Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su 12:00m-12:30a What Keeps Me Awake (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 12:30a-12:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Tu 12:35a- 1:00a Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
12:35a- 1:30a God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
12:35a- 1:30a Counterpoint (i) (talk, ABC)
ThF 12:35a- 1:30a Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
Sa 12:35a- 1:30a Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su 12:35a- 1:30a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Tu  1:00a- 1:30a Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  1:30a- 1:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  1:35a- 2:30a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  1:35a- 2:30a Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  1:35a- 2:30a Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
MTuWThFSaSu  2:30a- 2:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 2:35a- 3:30a Counterpoint (i) (talk, ABC)
TuWThF  2:35a- 3:30a Late Night Live (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  2:35a- 3:30a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  2:35a- 3:30a Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
MTuWThFSaSu  3:30a- 3:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  3:35a- 4:00a PM (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  3:35a- 4:00a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
Su  3:35a- 4:00a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
 4:00a- 4:30a Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
Tu  4:00a- 4:30a Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
 4:00a- 4:30a Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  4:00a- 4:30a The Money (i) (media, ABC)
 4:00a- 4:30a Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
Sa  4:00a- 4:30a Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
Su  4:00a- 4:30a Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  4:30a- 4:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  4:35a- 5:30a Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  4:35a- 5:30a Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThF  4:35a- 6:00a RN Drive (i) (magazine, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  5:30a- 5:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:35a- 6:30a Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
Su  5:35a- 6:30a This American Life (i) (stories, PRX/Chi PM)
 6:00a- 6:30a Extra (i) (news, ABC)
Tu  6:00a- 6:30a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
 6:00a- 6:30a Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Th  6:00a- 6:30a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
 6:00a- 6:30a Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  6:30a- 6:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Su  6:35a- 7:00a Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
MTuWTh  6:35a- 7:30a Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
 6:35a- 7:30a Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
Sa  6:35a- 7:30a Arts Hour (i) (culture/arts, BBC WS)
Su  7:00a- 7:30a Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  7:30a- 7:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 7:35a- 8:30a Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu  7:35a- 8:30a Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
 7:35a- 8:30a Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  7:35a- 8:30a Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
 7:35a- 8:30a Soundproof (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
SaSu  7:35a- 8:30a Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  8:30a- 8:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWTh  8:35a- 9:30a Late Night Live (i) (talk, ABC)
 8:35a- 9:30a Arts Hour (i) (culture/arts, BBC WS)
Sa  8:35a- 9:30a Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
Su  8:35a- 9:30a God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  9:30a- 9:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  9:35a-10:30a Conversations with Richard Fidler (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  9:35a-10:30a Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su  9:35a-10:30a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 10:30a-10:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Tu 10:35a-11:00a Between the Lines (i) (world affairs, ABC)
10:35a-11:00a Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
Th 10:35a-11:00a All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
SaSu 10:35a-11:00a Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
10:35a-11:30a Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
10:35a-11:30a Books Plus (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Tu 11:00a-11:30a Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
11:00a-11:30a Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
Th 11:00a-11:30a Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa 11:00a-11:30a Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su 11:00a-11:30a The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 11:30a-11:35a ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTu 11:35a-12:30p Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
11:35a-12:30p Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Th 11:35a-12:30p Moth Radio Hour (i) (stories, PRX)
11:35a-12:30p This American Life (i) (stories, PRX/Chi PM)
Sa 11:35a-12:30p Spark (i) (science/tech, CBC)
Su 11:35a-12:30p Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 12:30p-12:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa 12:35p- 1:00p Download This Show (i) (miscellaneous, ABC)
MTuWThF 12:35p- 1:30p Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
Su 12:35p- 1:30p Spark (i) (science/tech, CBC)
Sa  1:00p- 1:30p Best of the Drawing Room (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  1:30p- 1:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Su  1:35p- 2:00p Heart and Soul (i) (religion/beliefs, BBC WS)
MTuWTh  1:35p- 2:30p Big Ideas (i) (lecture, ABC)
 1:35p- 2:30p Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Sa  1:35p- 2:30p Naked Scientists (i) (science/tech, BBC)
Su  2:00p- 2:30p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  2:30p- 2:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThF  2:35p- 3:30p Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  2:35p- 3:30p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  2:35p- 3:30p Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  3:30p- 3:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWTh  3:35p- 4:00p World Business Report (i) (business, BBC WS)
 3:35p- 4:00p Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
Sa  3:35p- 4:00p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su  3:35p- 4:00p Correspondents' Report (i) (world affairs, ABC)
 4:00p- 4:30p Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
Tu  4:00p- 4:30p Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
 4:00p- 4:30p Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
Th  4:00p- 4:30p The Money (i) (media, ABC)
 4:00p- 4:30p All in the Mind (i) (health, ABC)
Sa  4:00p- 4:30p Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Su  4:00p- 4:30p Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  4:30p- 4:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
 4:35p- 5:30p Country Breakfast (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  4:35p- 5:30p God Forbid (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
MTuWThSu  4:35p- 7:30p RN Breakfast (i) (magazine, ABC)
 4:50p- 5:15p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  5:30p- 5:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThFSu  5:30p- 5:40p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  5:35p- 6:00p Correspondents' Report (i) (world affairs, ABC)
MTuWThFSu  5:40p- 6:00p AM (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  6:00p- 6:15p Sunday Extra (i) (magazine, ABC)
 6:00p- 7:30p Saturday Extra (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  6:15p- 6:30p Ockham's Razor (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  6:30p- 6:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  6:35p- 7:15p Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)
Sa  7:15p- 8:30p Sunday Extra (i) (magazine, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  7:30p- 7:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MTuWThSu  7:35p- 8:30p Life Matters (i) (talk, ABC)
 7:35p- 9:00p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  8:30p- 8:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa  8:35p- 9:00p The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThSu  8:35p- 9:30p Books and Arts (i) (literature/drama, ABC)
 9:00p- 9:30p Off Track (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
Sa  9:00p- 9:30p Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu  9:30p- 9:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
MSu  9:35p-10:00p Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
Tu  9:35p-10:00p Health Report (i) (health, ABC)
 9:35p-10:00p Law Report (i) (politics/issues, ABC)
Th  9:35p-10:00p Religion and Ethics Report (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
 9:35p-10:30p Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
Sa  9:35p-10:30p Music Show (i) (eclectic music, ABC)
10:00p-10:30p Blueprint for Living (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu 10:00p-10:30p The Minefield (i) (documentary, ABC)
10:00p-10:30p Philosopher's Zone (i) (talk, ABC)
Th 10:00p-10:30p Final Cut (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Su 10:00p-10:30p A Big Country (i) (ecology/garden/rural, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 10:30p-10:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Sa 10:35p-11:00p Rear Vision (i) (documentary, ABC)
MTuWThSu 10:35p-11:30p World Today (i) (news, ABC)
10:35p-11:30p Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Sa 11:00p-11:30p Best Practice (i) (talk, ABC)
MTuWThFSaSu 11:30p-11:35p ABC News (i) (news, ABC)
Th 11:35p-12:00m Future Tense (i) (science/tech, ABC)
11:35p-12:00m Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
Sa 11:35p-12:00m Earshot (i) (documentary, ABC)
11:35p-12:30a Awaye (i) (culture/arts, ABC)
Tu 11:35p-12:30a Spirit of Things (i) (religion/beliefs, ABC)
11:35p-12:30a Science Show (i) (science/tech, ABC)
Su 11:35p-12:30a Background Briefing (i) (documentary, ABC)