4:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
| Also on WFYI 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE | Saturday Evening Request Program (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO | Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA | Classical Music with Chip Brienza (classical music, WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUIS 3 (The X) | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBJB | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00p-12:00m | WXPN | Blues Show (blues music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WGUC , WAUS |
7:00p- 1:00a | KVNO | Saturday Evening Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
7:00p- 1:00a | Classical 24 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KAZU 2 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) | Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KPBS 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) | Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WERN 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Manchester , BBC R Cumbria |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Ulster |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English | Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM | New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUNC | Back Porch Music (folk music, WUNC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WERN | Higher Ground (world music, WPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) | Radio Free Current (eclectic music, APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP | Big Town Blues (blues music, PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKAR-FM | Dan Bayer Jazz Show (jazz music, WKAR) |
8:00p-12:00m | CJRT | Bluz FM (blues music, CJRT) |
8:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J QLD | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | WESA | Jazz with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, WDUQ) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKAR Jazz | Dan Bayer Jazz Show (jazz music, WKAR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY | Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards | New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOSU | Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, WOSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WQCS 2 | American Songbook (older popular music, Your Public) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WKNO |
8:00p- 1:00a | KETR | Notably Texan (country/bluegrass music, KETR) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KLRE | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KTXI , WFSQ |
8:00p- 1:00a | WMRA | Blues Valley (blues music, WMRA) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) | Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOD | Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (classical music, CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ | Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | WBFO Jazzworks | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Merseyside | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Northampton , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Tees , BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Scotland , BBC R York , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Sheffield , BBC Essex , BBC R Derby , BBC Three Counties R , BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside |
8:00p- 2:00a | BBC R3 | Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live | Up All Night (news, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Sussex | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Newcastle | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Devon |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Surrey | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Leicester | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Norfolk , BBC WM |
8:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J NT | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO | Saturday Evening Jazz (jazz music, WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WHA | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH | Evening Jazz (jazz music, WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM | Jazz Oasis (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP | Audioasis (live music/variety, KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | WKMS | Beyond the Edge (eclectic music, WKMS) |
9:00p-12:00m | KKJZ | Jazz on the Latin Side (latin music, KKJZ) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU | Prove it All Night (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WTMD | Dirty Soul Party (urban music, WTMD) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW | New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUWS | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCLK | Saturday Night with Mark Angel (jazz music, WCLK) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRFW | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz | El Viaje (latin music, WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WVPE | Jazz by the Border (jazz music, WVPE) |
9:00p-12:00m | WVRU | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR | Fish Fry (eclectic music, KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) | Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KDFC | KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KMUC | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTE 2FM | Late Night Sessions (dance/electronic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WBJC | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WCMU 2 |
9:00p- 1:00a | WWNO | Saturday Night Jazz (jazz music, WWNO) |
9:00p- 2:00a | WABE | Jazz Classics (jazz music, WABE) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX | All Blues (blues music, KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 | Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM | Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:30a | BBC R Kent | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R London | David Prever (talk, BBC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lancashire | As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA | Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
9:05p- 3:30a | ABC Sport | Grandstand (sports, ABC) |
9:30p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 | The Juice (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi | Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
| Also on ERTU Swahili |
10:00p-12:00m | CBH (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBL (CBC Music) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCAI | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA | Arctic Cactus Hour (country/bluegrass music, KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO | Tuned to Yesterday (literature/drama, WRVO) |
10:00p-12:00m | KALW | Africa Mix (world music, KALW) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCRB | Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSLU | Jazz at the Tenspot (jazz music, NCPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUTC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCME | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPBX | Saturday Cafe (world music, SPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFA | Ritmos de las Americas (latin music, KPFA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUOW | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDET | Jay's Place (urban music, WDET) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFDD | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFIT | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFPK | Saturday Night Blues Party (blues music, LPM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMUK | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPLN-FM | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM | It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (eclectic music, WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYPR | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUSD | On Record (eclectic music, SDPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGCS | Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 | Classical Music (classical music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLRN | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p-12:00m | WNCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNY | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 | Today (magazine, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCNV | Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | KFJM | Saturday Evening Blues Cruise (blues music, PPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KIPO | Brazilian Experience (latin music, HPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KOFA | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCB | Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUFM | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | SAFM | Early Morning Classics (classical music, SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WABE 2 | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR | ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX | Louisiane Bon Temps (eclectic music, WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEKU | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEMU | Strange Currency (eclectic music, KMUW/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEXT | Fabulous Sounds (older popular music, WMHT) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGMC | La Nueva Era (latin music, WGMC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRV 3 (AltRadio) | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR 2 | Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM | Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH | Stuck in the Psychedelic Era (pop/rock music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLTR | Roots Musik Karamu (world music, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMPN 2 | Grassroots (folk music, MPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU | Blues (blues music, WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU 2 | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WQXR | All Ears with Terrance McKnight (classical music, NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRJA | Roots Musik Karamu (world music, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRUR | Stuck in the Psychedelic Era (pop/rock music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSKG | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSQX | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WVIA 2 | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWFM | A Little Night Music (classical music, WWFM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) | Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYSO | Midnight Ramble (country/bluegrass music, WYSO) |
10:00p-12:30a | KUNM | Hot Lix (older popular music, KUNM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU | Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KOSU | The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WETS | Out on a Limb (eclectic music, WETS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WQED | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WUOT |
10:00p- 1:00a | KBYU | Opera (classical music, KBYU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KMHD | Gold Standard (jazz music, OPB) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WFMT | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KSOR | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WILL-FM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on WKDS , WMHT , WOSA , WOXR |
10:00p- 1:00a | WRKF | Hootenanny Power (folk music, WRKF) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WSHU-FM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic NSW | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | RTE R1 | RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic VIC | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J WA | Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KTTZ 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WCSU , WPSU 3 |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WWFM 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
| Also on WZUM |
10:00p- 3:00a | WBUR | Con Salsa (latin music, WBUR) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KAXE | On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed | Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:05p-12:00m | ABC Ballarat | Weekends with Phil Smith (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:30p- 2:30a | ABC Classic SA | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT | Keys to Music (classical music, ABC) |
10:35p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill | Weekends with Phil Smith (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Global , VOA English Africa |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:00p-11:05p | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs | Radio Pakistan News (news) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) | Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
| Also on Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC Alice Springs | Main Ingredient (food/home, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN NT | Best Practice (talk, ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN SA | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 | All India Radio News (news, Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WILL-AM | Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNCW | Rhythm Theorem (urban music, WNCW) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBIA | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEMC | Folk Sampler (folk music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KERA | Freakonomics Radio (business) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOPB | Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNC | E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUT | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWSU | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC | Tim Coakley Jazz Show (jazz music, WAMC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WEOS | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFAE | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | GPB Network | Just Off The Radar (eclectic music, WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAZU | Says You (quiz) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSU | Jazz with Arthur Balinger (jazz music, BSPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSX | Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCCK | Crawfish Circuit (blues music, KCCK) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCFR | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCLU | Backstory (documentary) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJZZ | The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KLCC | Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNAU | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNPR | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPUB | Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSFC | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KTOO | Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUTE | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVLU | Left of the Dial (eclectic music, KVLU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFYI | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHRV | Vocal Sound of Jazz (jazz music, WHRO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKSU | Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKYU | Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WOUB-FM | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUFT | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVXU | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KMUW | E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUGA | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUIS | Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAF | Piano Jazz Rising Stars (jazz music, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMFE | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNIN | Afterglow (jazz music, WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUHF | Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KRCC | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUCO | Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KACU | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAMU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KANW 2 | On the Media (media, NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KAWC | Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCND | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCPB | New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KDSU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 | Philosophy Talk (talk, KALW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KENW | Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KFSK | Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS | This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJEM | Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJJP 2 | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPFT 2 | Hard Knock Radio (politics/issues, KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSKA | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSMF | Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSMU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSTK | 12th Street Jump (jazz music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSUT | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAC 2 | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUER | Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNV | Dr. Ducks Guitar Rx (eclectic music, KUNV) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUSU | Folk Sampler (folk music) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVCR | Hearing Voices (documentary, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWAX | Relevant Tones (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | NPR Program Stream | Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian | Radio Taiwan International (international service, RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE 3 | Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC 2 | Tim Coakley Jazz Show (jazz music, WAMC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBLV | Sing Out (folk music, KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV | Late Program (classical music, Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WETS 2 | New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
11:00p-12:00m | WFIU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHQR | Front Street Blues (blues music, WHQR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WJUF | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMEA | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMFV | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMPN | Highway 61 (blues music, MPB) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMUM | Just Off The Radar (eclectic music, WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WQCS | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English Europe | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP | Writer's Voice (literature/drama, WMUA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRVO 2 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSCL | Afterglow (jazz music, WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSIU | Rhythm in Bloom (blues music, WSIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSUF | Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSVH | Just Off The Radar (eclectic music, WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WTEB | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WTSU | Swingin' Down the Lane (older popular music) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUWG | Just Off The Radar (eclectic music, WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVIA | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPB | Lost Highways (eclectic music, WVaPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WXPR | Tent Show Radio (live music/variety) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYSU | Now's the Time (jazz music, WYSU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WZNB | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KGOU | Brazilian Hour (latin music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) | Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW | Liza Richardson (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KALW | Fog City Blues (blues music, KALW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGNU | Electronic Air (dance/electronic music, KGNU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUCV | Saturday Evening Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUNR | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WIAA | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KQAC | Club Mod (classical music, KQAC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUSC | SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KXJZ | Hey, Listen (eclectic music, CapRadio) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WQLN | Lush Life (older popular music, WQLN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUFT 2 | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUOL | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WVIK 2 | River Music Experience (eclectic music, WVIK) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHO | Blues People (blues music, NSPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA | Evening Jazz (jazz music, WDNA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WBHM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCSN | City of Night (eclectic music, KCSN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WXXO | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KVPR | Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUKY | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KBCS | One Step Beyond (urban music, KBCS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ 3 | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDRW | Liza Richardson (pop/rock music, KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KNCH | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPAC | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRCU | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSRQ | Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTTZ | Collectors' Corner (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUAR | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUHF 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
| Also on KWJC |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWMU | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWTU | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WCBU 2 | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB | Messin' with the Blues (blues music, WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WLRH | Invisible City (eclectic music, WLRH) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUWF | Blue Plate Special (blues music, WUWF) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ | Awake and Willing (blues music, WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WYMS | Xfader (dance/electronic music, WYMS) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WFUV | One on One (sports, WFUV) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KRFA | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
| Also on WICN |
11:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J NSW | Weekend Arvos (pop/rock music, ABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM | Music Memories (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CKUA | The Takeaway (pop/rock music, CKUA) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KGLP | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WAER | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WGTD |
11:00p- 3:00a | KXPR | At the Opera (classical music, CapRadio) |
11:00p- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific | Sunday Four 'til Eight (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KSDS | Every Shade of Blue (blues music, KSDS) |
11:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic QLD | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:00p- 3:00a | CapPR Classical | At the Opera (classical music, CapRadio) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KKXT | KXT with Mo Barrow (eclectic music, KERA) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KRCB | Jazz Connections (jazz music, KRCB) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | RNZ National | Sunday Four 'til Eight (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ | Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KVNO 3 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 4:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
11:00p- 5:00a | WNMU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WRCJ |
11:00p- 6:00a | WVAS | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R Bristol | Somer Valley FM (talk, BBC) |
11:00p-12:30a | BBC R4 Extra | Shirley Gee - Moonshine (literature/drama, BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset | Somer Valley FM (talk, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 Xtra | Diplo and Friends (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music | Paperback Writers (culture/arts, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 | Diplo and Friends (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
11:03p-12:03a | BBC R2 | Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:05p-11:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske | Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN QLD | Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Ndebele | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Oromo | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Tigrigna | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Zimbabwe | Encounter (talk, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) | Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBX (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBKR (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBAM (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCL (CBC R1) | Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFWH (CBC R1 North) | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBG (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW | Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN TAS | Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN WA | Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCK (CBC R1) | Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBCV (CBC R1) | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBTK (CBC R1) | Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
| Also on CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Australia | Weekends with Phil Smith (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:06p-11:30p | ABC NewsRadio | From Our Own Correspondent (world affairs, BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter | Documentary or Book Club (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU |
11:06p-12:00m | WXXI | Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | R Anguilla | Documentary or Book Club (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
| Also on ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC NewsRadio | In the Balance (business, BBC WS) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global | Plugged In (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN QLD | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
11:30p-12:00m | KTNA | Says You (quiz) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA Ndebele | Plugged In (world affairs, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) | Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
11:30p- 2:30a | ABC Triple J SA | Weekend Arvos (pop/rock music, ABC) |
11:30p- 3:30a | ABC Classic NT | Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT | Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA | Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC Alice Springs | Weekends with Phil Smith (talk, ABC) |
| Also on ABC R Darwin |
11:45p-12:00m | Channel Africa | Let's Talk About It (talk, SABC) |
12:00m-12:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC RN NSW | ABC News (news, ABC) |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC NewsRadio | ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
12:00m-12:05a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Global , VOA English Africa |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC Ballarat | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
12:00m-12:05a | CBCK (CBC R1) | CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
12:00m-12:05a | VOA Albanian | VOA News (news, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:00m-12:06a | NRK Nyheter | BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
12:00m-12:30a | WILL-AM | Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
12:00m-12:30a | RNZ Pacific | Spiritual Outlook (religion/beliefs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m-12:30a | KUHF | Texas Matters (regional/local affairs, TPR) |
12:00m-12:30a | ABC RN NT | What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 | On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 | News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | KPFT 2 | TUC Radio (politics/issues) |
12:00m-12:30a | KVCR | California Report (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
12:00m-12:30a | RNZ National | Spiritual Outlook (religion/beliefs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m-12:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l | Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
12:00m-12:30a | WRN English Europe | This Way Out (special interest) |
12:00m-12:30a | WRP | Living Planet (ecology/garden/rural, DW (Germany)) |
12:00m-12:55a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) | Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WNYC-FM | New Sounds (eclectic music, NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WBEZ | TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WRN English N America | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCMP (The Current) | POS is Ruining The Current (urban music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WCAI | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KANZ | Art of the Song (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNBA | E-Town (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KRVS | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WLIW | Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WXPN | Blue Dimensions (blues music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WYEP | Keller's Cellar (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KEMC | The Hayride (country/bluegrass music, YPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KOPB | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KQED | Radio Specials (documentary, KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WEOS | Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WNED | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KAZU | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCCK | Melting Pot (eclectic music, KCCK) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCLU | City Arts and Lectures (lecture, KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNAU | Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPBX | Improbable History of Pop (pop/rock music, SPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPCC | It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPUB | Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSFC | Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KTOO | Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUOW | Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WKAR-FM | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WKMS | For the Sake of Song (eclectic music, WKMS) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WOUB-FM | Live from the Fur Peace Ranch (live music/variety, WOUB) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WUWM | E-Town (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVIK | One Night Stand (older popular music, WUKY) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KKJZ | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KTXK | American Standards by the Sea (older popular music, WICN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUSD | No Cover, No Minimum Radio (live music/variety, SDPB) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WTMD | Latin Alternative (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WUIS | Jazz Inspired (jazz music, WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUAF | Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMNR | Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WNIN | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | CGTN Nairobi | Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KACU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KAJX | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KANW 2 | Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KBS World R English 24 | KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCNV | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCPB | Roots of Smooth (jazz music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KEDM | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KEDM 2 | World Affairs (world affairs, KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KFJM | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KJJP 2 | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPRG | From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSMF | Retro Lounge (pop/rock music, JPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSTK | Brazilian Hour (latin music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUNV | Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUSU | Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | R România Int'l 1 | Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia | Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WABE 2 | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WCLK | Roots of Smooth (jazz music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WEKU Classical | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WETS 2 | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WIOX | Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WITH | Latin Alternative (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WJCT | New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WLTR | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMEA | Hearts of Space (ambient/contemplative music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMKY | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMPN 2 | Highway 61 (blues music, MPB) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WPSU | Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WRUR | Latin Alternative (eclectic music) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVPB | Eclectopia (eclectic music, WVaPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVPS Replay | My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WWFM | Lyric Stage (classical music, WWFM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WWVT (WVTF Music) | Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WXPR | World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KGOU | Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) | The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WERN | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KWSU | Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KPFA | Con Sabor (latin music, KPFA) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUTE | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUWR | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KVLU | Out of the Blue (eclectic music, KVLU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) | Bluegrass Country: Dick Spottswood Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIT | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KIPO | Bridging the Gap (jazz music, HPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KSUT | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream | Weekend Edition Saturday (news, NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WCLV | Los Angeles Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WEKU | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WHDD | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
| Also on WHRV 3 (AltRadio) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WKAR Jazz | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WMPN | American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WSGE | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WSIU | Friends of the Blues (blues music, WSIU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WSQX | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WUCF | Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WVPE 2 | PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WYSO | Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WYSU | Late Night Jazz (jazz music, WYSU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCSM | Just Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KEXP | Sonic Reducer (pop/rock music, KEXP) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET | Progressive Underground (world music, WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU | 100 Percent Whatever (eclectic music, WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J QLD | Weekend Arvos (pop/rock music, ABC) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European | Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KIDE | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English | Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
12:00m- 3:00a | SAFM | Weekend AM Live (magazine, SABC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) | Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WBJB | Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
| Also on WGTE |
12:00m- 4:00a | WKGC | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KANW | Saturday Night Country Classics (country/bluegrass music, KANW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KUTX | Music with Taylor Wallace (world music, KUT) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WAMC 2 | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WDVX | All Over the Road (eclectic music, WDVX) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WGMC | La Nueva Era (latin music, WGMC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque | Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WNCW | Alternative Radio Coalition (eclectic music, WNCW) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM | Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WAMC | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB | Late Nights on WCRB (classical music, WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | GPB Network | GPB Jazz (jazz music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WFDD | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRV | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 | Classical Music (classical music, WKSU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WUGA | GPB Jazz (jazz music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSNC | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
12:00m- 5:00a | KOFA | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WEMU | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WEXT | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WFYI 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 | Sleepers Awake (classical music, WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUM | GPB Jazz (jazz music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSDL | Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSVH | GPB Jazz (jazz music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
| Also on WUWG |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) | Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WSLU | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE | Sleepers Awake (classical music, WCPE) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFPK | Woody's Roadhouse (urban music, LPM) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WHRO | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WKYU | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WPLN-FM | Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WYPR | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CJRT | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNCU | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUCO | Sleepers Awake (classical music, WCPE) |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW | Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
12:00m- 6:00a | KBSK | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KCND | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KDAQ 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KDSU | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KJEM | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KPBZ | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUCV 2 | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUSU 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) | Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KWGS 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage | Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCNH | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR | ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA | Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (classical music, WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFAE 3 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFUV 2 | FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH Jazz 24/7 | Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGCU 2 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 | GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WKAR Folk | Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNXP | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards | Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WREM | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz | Jazz Through the Night (jazz music, WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRVO 2 | PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WSCL | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUIS 3 (The X) | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUKY 2 | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 | WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA 2 | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA 3 | Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVPS Jazz | Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVRU | UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 | Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WZNB | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 6:30a | WQXR | Overnight Music (classical music, NYPR) |
12:00m- 7:00a | WIUM | Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | WCNY | Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | KAWC | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 8:00a | KBEM | Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 | XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Bristol | The Martin Evans Show (live music/variety, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Somerset |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside | Folkscene (folk music, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire | Pete Wilson (documentary, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R5 Live | 5 live Science (science/tech, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:31a | BBC R Wales | Vicki Blight (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R6 Music | Chris Hawkins (eclectic music, BBC) |
12:03a- 1:00a | BBC R2 | Huey Morgan (pop/rock music, BBC) |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Global | Issues in the News (politics/issues, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
12:05a-12:30a | ABC RN WA | Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Newscasts | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA Ndebele | Issues in the News (politics/issues, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBW (CBC R1) | Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBX (CBC R1) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBKR (CBC R1) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBCL (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBG (CBC R1) | Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
| Also on CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN NSW | Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC NewsRadio | Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
12:05a- 1:00a | VOA1 The Hits | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC Classic WA | Keys to Music (classical music, ABC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN QLD | Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN TAS | Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
| Also on ABC RN VIC |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBCK (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBCV (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) | C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) | The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
| Also on CBQT (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBTK (CBC R1) | Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
| Also on CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ICRT | Top of the Pops (pop/rock music, BBC WS) |
12:05a- 1:00a | VOA Albanian | VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Spanish , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC Ballarat | Sunday Afternoon (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
12:06a-12:30a | NRK Nyheter | From Our Own Correspondent (world affairs, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
12:06a- 1:00a | KUHF | Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
12:20a-12:30a | BBC R4 | Shipping Forecast (weather, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW |
12:30a-12:35a | ABC Alice Springs | ABC News (news, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:30a- 1:00a | WILL-AM | Bookworm (literature/drama, KCRW) |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Global | Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
| Also on VOA English Africa |
12:30a- 1:00a | ABC RN WA | Best Practice (talk, ABC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 | Biz Buzz (business, CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 | News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | KPFT 2 | This Way Out (special interest) |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Newscasts | Learning English (language, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Learning English |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA Ndebele | Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
| Also on VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
12:30a- 1:00a | WRN English Europe | Copenhagen Calling (regional/local affairs, BANNS) |
12:30a- 1:00a | WRP | World in Progress (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
12:30a- 3:00a | KUNM | Dog City Rock (older popular music, KUNM) |
12:30a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J NT | Weekend Arvos (pop/rock music, ABC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R Surrey | Hymn Half Hour (pop/rock music, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R Sussex |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R4 Extra | Strictly Dance Hall (culture/arts, BBC) |
12:30a-12:43a | BBC R4 | News Briefing (news, BBC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R Kent | Hymns on Sunday (pop/rock music, BBC) |
12:30a-12:43a | BBC R4 LW | News Briefing (news, BBC) |
12:32a-12:50a | NRK Nyheter | The Story (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
12:32a- 1:00a | BBC R4 | Boston Calling (documentary, BBC WS) |
| Also on BBC R4 LW , BBC R Wales |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN NT | Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN SA | Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
12:35a- 2:30a | ABC Broken Hill | Sunday Afternoon (magazine, ABC) |
| Also on ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:43a-12:45a | BBC R4 LW | Bells on Sunday (religion/beliefs, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
12:45a- 1:00a | Channel Africa | Agro Africa (science/tech, SABC) |
12:45a- 1:00a | BBC R4 LW | Profile (documentary, BBC) |
| Also on BBC R4 |
12:50a- 1:00a | NRK Nyheter | Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
| Also on WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |