PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUGA , WMEA |
11:00p- 1:00a | WCBU 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WEXT |
12:00m- 6:00a | WPLN-FM |
Hearts of Space |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS , WMFE , WMFV |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMEA |
Blues music programs | All Blues (KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Awake and Willing (WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ |
Beale Street Caravan |
11:00p-12:00m | KBIA , WEOS , WOUB-FM , KAMU , KCND , KDSU , KSMU , WFIU , WTEB |
12:00m- 1:00a | KRVS , KACU , KFJM , WETS 2 , WPSU |
Big Town Blues (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Blue Dimensions (WXPN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WXPN |
Blue Plate Special (WUWF) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUWF |
Blues (WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU |
Blues Before Sunrise |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUKY |
11:00p- 4:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WKGC |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRV , WSNC , WSDL |
Blues People (NSPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHO |
Blues Show (WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | WXPN |
Blues Valley (WMRA) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WMRA |
Bluz FM (CJRT) |
8:00p-12:00m | CJRT |
Crawfish Circuit (KCCK) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCCK |
Every Shade of Blue (KSDS) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KSDS |
Fog City Blues (KALW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KALW |
Friends of the Blues (WSIU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WSIU |
Front Street Blues (WHQR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHQR |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 |
Highway 61 (MPB) |
11:00p-12:00m | WMPN |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMPN 2 |
Messin' with the Blues (WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB |
Nothin' But the Blues (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Rhythm in Bloom (WSIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WSIU |
Saturday Evening Blues Cruise (PPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KFJM |
Saturday Night Blues Party (LPM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFPK |
Saturday Night Jazz (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Business programs | Biz Buzz (CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Freakonomics Radio |
11:00p-12:00m | KERA |
In the Balance (BBC WS) |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC NewsRadio |
Classical music programs | A Little Night Music (WWFM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWFM |
Afternoons (ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:30p- 2:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:30p- 3:30a | ABC Classic NT |
All Ears with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WQXR |
At the Opera (CapRadio) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
12:00m- 6:00a | WHRO , KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WSCL , WVIA 2 , WZNB |
12:00m- 7:00a | WCNY |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (APM) |
7:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WAUS , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00p- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WKNO , KLRE , KTXI , WFSQ |
9:00p- 1:00a | KMUC , WBJC , WCMU 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WQED , WUOT , KSOR , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMHT , WOSA , WOXR , WSHU-FM |
11:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM |
11:00p- 1:00a | WIAA , WUOL , WBHM , WXXO , KPAC , KUHF 2 , KWJC , KWTU |
12:00m- 1:00a | WNED , WKAR-FM , WNIN , KCNV , WABE 2 , WEKU Classical , WLTR , WMKY , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music Indy |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR |
Club Mod (KQAC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTTZ |
Concierto (WDAV) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCME |
11:00p- 1:00a | KVPR |
Early Morning Classics (SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | SAFM |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPRG |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KDFC |
Keys to Music (ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC Classic WA |
Late Nights on WCRB (WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB |
Late Program (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV |
Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WCLV |
Lyric Stage (WWFM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WWFM |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Opera (KBYU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KBYU |
Overnight Music (NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:30a | WQXR |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNY , KCNV |
Pipedreams (APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWAX |
Saturday Evening Classics (KVNO) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KVNO |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUCV |
Saturday Evening Request Program (WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE |
Sleepers Awake (WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE , KUCO |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Morning (ABC) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUSC |
Through the Night (BBC) |
8:00p- 2:00a | BBC R3 |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Arctic Cactus Hour (KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUSU |
Bluegrass Country: Dick Spottswood Show (WAMU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOSU |
Midnight Ramble (WYSO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYSO |
Notably Texan (KETR) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KETR |
Saturday Night Country Classics (KANW) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KANW |
The Hayride (YPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KEMC |
Culture/arts programs | Arts Hour (BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | WXXI |
12:06a- 1:00a | KUHF |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJJP 2 , WSUF |
Paperback Writers (BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music |
Strictly Dance Hall (BBC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Dance/electronic music programs | Diplo and Friends (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Electronic Air (KGNU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGNU |
Late Night Sessions (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTE 2FM |
Xfader (WYMS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WYMS |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
11:00p-12:00m | KCLU |
Boston Calling (BBC WS) |
12:32a- 1:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW , BBC R Wales |
Earshot (ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN QLD |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT |
Hearing Voices (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVCR |
New Orleans Calling (WWOZ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCPB , WETS 2 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-12:00m | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
11:00p-12:00m | WFAE , WVXU , WRVO 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pete Wilson (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Profile (BBC) |
12:45a- 1:00a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Radio Specials (KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KQED |
Rear Vision (ABC) |
12:05a-12:30a | ABC RN WA |
The Story (BBC WS) |
12:32a-12:50a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
Eclectic music programs | 100 Percent Whatever (WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU |
All Over the Road (WDVX) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WDVX |
Alternative Radio Coalition (WNCW) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WNCW |
American Routes (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCAI , WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , WPLN-FM , WYPR , KUFM |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUNR , KDAQ , KWMU |
12:00m- 2:00a | WMPN |
Art of the Song |
12:00m- 1:00a | KANZ |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beyond the Edge (WKMS) |
9:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
C'est Formidable (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Chris Hawkins (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R6 Music |
City of Night (KCSN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCSN |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Dr. Ducks Guitar Rx (KUNV) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
E-Town |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNC , KMUW |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNBA , WUWM |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Eclectopia (WVaPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVPB |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFUV 2 |
Fish Fry (KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR |
For the Sake of Song (WKMS) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WKMS |
Hey, Listen (CapRadio) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KXJZ |
Invisible City (WLRH) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WLRH |
It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 |
Just Off The Radar (WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
KXT with Mo Barrow (KERA) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KKXT |
Keller's Cellar |
12:00m- 1:00a | WYEP |
Latin Alternative |
12:00m- 1:00a | WTMD , WITH , WRUR |
Left of the Dial (KVLU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVLU |
Local Current (APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Lost Highways (WVaPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPB |
Louisiane Bon Temps (WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Melting Pot (KCCK) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCCK |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRV 3 (AltRadio) , WSQX |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One , KDAQ 3 |
12:00m- 2:00a | WSGE |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGCS |
Music Show (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN WA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBJB |
12:00m- 4:00a | WBJB |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WNYC-FM |
Nightstream (CBC) |
12:00m- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
On Record (SDPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
On the River (KAXE) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KAXE |
Out of the Blue (KVLU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KVLU |
Out on a Limb (WETS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WETS |
Prove it All Night (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Radio Free Current (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
Reclaimed (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WVIK 2 |
Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
The Signal (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
9:00p-12:00m | WVRU |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 |
11:00p- 2:00a | KGLP |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUTE , KSUT |
12:00m- 3:00a | KIDE |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 , WVRU |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUOW |
12:00m- 1:00a | KAJX , WXPR |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
4:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 , WFYI 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Living Planet (DW (Germany)) |
12:00m-12:30a | WRP |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWSU , KUHF |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
10:00p-12:00m | WMUK |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSRQ |
Back Porch Music (WUNC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUNC |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNAU , KPUB |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
10:00p-12:00m | KOFA , WEKU , WPSU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Sampler |
11:00p-12:00m | KEMC , KUSU |
Folkscene (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Grassroots (MPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMPN 2 |
Hootenanny Power (WRKF) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WRKF |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ , WFIT , WABE 2 , WVIA 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WFMT |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRCU , KUAR |
12:00m- 2:00a | WEKU , WHDD , WHRV 3 (AltRadio) , WSQX , WYSO |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Sing Out (KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBLV |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNAU , KPUB |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KAWC |
12:00m- 1:00a | WIOX |
Food/home programs | Main Ingredient (ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKSU |
Funny programs | Weekend Radio (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | KTOO , KUCO |
Health programs | The Pulse (WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KJZZ |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
11:05p-11:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 , WRN English Europe |
12:00m- 1:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Cairo international service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English |
12:00m- 1:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
12:00m-12:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Taiwan International (RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian |
Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
12:00m-12:55a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | 12th Street Jump |
11:00p-12:00m | KSTK |
Afterglow (WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNIN , WSCL |
Bridging the Gap (HPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KIPO |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
11:00p-12:00m | WVIA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA , WVIA 3 |
Dan Bayer Jazz Show (WKAR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKAR-FM , WKAR Jazz |
Evening Jazz (WDNA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA |
Evening Jazz (WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
GPB Jazz (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
12:00m- 5:00a | GPB Network , WUGA , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Gold Standard (OPB) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KMHD |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM , WEMU |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH , WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUFT 2 , KNCH |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA , WGTE , WAMC 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WAMC , WFDD |
12:00m- 6:00a | WSLU , WKYU , WYPR , KCND , KDSU |
12:00m- 7:00a | WIUM |
Jazz Classics (WABE) |
9:00p- 2:00a | WABE |
Jazz Connections (KRCB) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KRCB |
Jazz Inspired (WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WUIS |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WUTC , WFDD , WNCU |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 , WGTD |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 4:00a | KVNO 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WNMU , WRCJ |
11:00p- 6:00a | WVAS |
12:00m- 1:00a | KKJZ |
12:00m- 2:00a | WERN , WFIU |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK , KOFA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC , CJRT , WNCU , KUCV 2 |
12:00m- 7:00a | KAWC |
12:00m- 8:00a | KBEM |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUIS , KJEM |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KENW |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KFSK |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUAF |
Jazz Through the Night (WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz at the Tenspot (NCPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSLU |
Jazz by the Border (WVPE) |
9:00p-12:00m | WVPE |
Jazz with Arthur Balinger (BSPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSU |
Jazz with Bob Studebaker (WDUQ) |
8:00p-12:00m | WESA |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KRFA , WICN , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIT , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
Just Jazz (KCSM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCSM |
Late Night Jazz (WYSU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WYSU |
Now's the Time (WYSU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYSU |
Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAF |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLRN |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WCSU , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | WAER |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUWR , WVPE 2 |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCB |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKYU |
12:00m- 1:00a | WMNR |
Roots of Smooth |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCPB , WCLK |
Saturday Evening Jazz (WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Saturday Night Jazz (WWNO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WWNO |
Saturday Night with Mark Angel (WCLK) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCLK |
Tim Coakley Jazz Show (WAMC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC , WAMC 2 |
Tonic (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Vocal Sound of Jazz (WHRO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHRV |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Brazilian Experience (HPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KIPO |
Brazilian Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KGOU |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSTK |
Con Sabor (KPFA) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KPFA |
Con Salsa (WBUR) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WBUR |
El Viaje (WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz on the Latin Side (KKJZ) |
9:00p-12:00m | KKJZ |
La Nueva Era (WGMC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGMC |
12:00m- 4:00a | WGMC |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
Ritmos de las Americas (KPFA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFA |
Lecture programs | City Arts and Lectures (KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCLU |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | WILL-AM , KBSX |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WBEZ |
Literature/drama programs | Books Plus (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN QLD |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN NT |
Bookworm (KCRW) |
12:30a- 1:00a | WILL-AM |
Shirley Gee - Moonshine (BBC) |
11:00p-12:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Tuned to Yesterday (WRVO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO |
Writer's Voice (WMUA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP |
Live music/variety programs | Audioasis (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Live Wire (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNPR , KSFC , WFYI , KSMF |
Live from the Fur Peace Ranch (WOUB) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WOUB-FM |
No Cover, No Minimum Radio (SDPB) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUSD |
Tent Show Radio |
11:00p-12:00m | WXPR |
The Martin Evans Show (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
12:00m- 1:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Day Six (CBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KJJP 2 |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WJCT |
Sunday Afternoon (ABC) |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
12:35a- 2:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Sunday Four 'til Eight (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Today (CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Weekend AM Live (SABC) |
12:00m- 3:00a | SAFM |
Media programs | On the Media (NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCFR , KRCC , KANW 2 |
Over to You (BBC WS) |
12:50a- 1:00a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Cumbria |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Merseyside |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Tees , BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Scotland , BBC R York , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Sheffield , BBC Essex , BBC R Derby , BBC Three Counties R , BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Guernsey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Sussex |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Devon |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Surrey |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Leicester , BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Norfolk , BBC WM |
9:00p-12:30a | BBC R Kent |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Documentary or Book Club (BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | RTE R1 |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
12:30a-12:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC NewsRadio |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC NewsRadio |
All India Radio News (Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
12:00m-12:06a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
12:00m-12:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
News Briefing (BBC) |
12:30a-12:43a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Radio Pakistan News |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
Up All Night (BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
VOA News (VOA) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:00m-12:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | NPR Program Stream |
Weekend Edition Saturday (NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Older popular music programs | American Songbook (Your Public) |
8:00p-12:00m | WQCS 2 |
American Standards by the Sea (WICN) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KTXK |
Dog City Rock (KUNM) |
12:30a- 3:00a | KUNM |
Fabulous Sounds (WMHT) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Hot Lix (KUNM) |
10:00p-12:30a | KUNM |
Lush Life (WQLN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WQLN |
My Place (VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVPS Replay |
New Standards (NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM , WNYC New Standards |
One Night Stand (WUKY) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVIK |
Swingin' Down the Lane |
11:00p-12:00m | WTSU |
Politics/issues programs | Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPFT 2 |
Issues in the News (VOA) |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) |
12:00m-12:30a | WILL-AM |
Press Conference USA (VOA) |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
TUC Radio |
12:00m-12:30a | KPFT 2 |
The House (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Pop/rock music programs | Grateful Dead Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KUTE , KSUT |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUNV |
Huey Morgan (BBC) |
12:03a- 1:00a | BBC R2 |
Hymn Half Hour (BBC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Hymns on Sunday (BBC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R Kent |
Improbable History of Pop (SPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPBX |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Liza Richardson (KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Music Memories (CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 |
11:03p-12:03a | BBC R2 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European |
Retro Lounge (JPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSMF |
Sonic Reducer (KEXP) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KEXP |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUT |
12:00m- 1:00a | KANW 2 |
Stuck in the Psychedelic Era |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH , WRUR |
The Juice (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:30p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
The Spy (KOSU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
The Takeaway (CKUA) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CKUA |
Top of the Pops (BBC WS) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ICRT |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
12:05a- 1:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Spanish , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekend Arvos (ABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
11:30p- 2:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
12:30a- 3:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
Weekend Lunch (ABC) |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Quiz programs | Says You |
11:00p-12:00m | KAZU |
11:30p-12:00m | KTNA |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WLIW |
Regional/local affairs programs | California Report (KQED) |
12:00m-12:30a | KVCR |
Copenhagen Calling (BANNS) |
12:30a- 1:00a | WRN English Europe |
Texas Matters (TPR) |
12:00m-12:30a | KUHF |
Religion/beliefs programs | Bells on Sunday (BBC) |
12:43a-12:45a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Spiritual Outlook (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m-12:30a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | 5 live Science (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Agro Africa (SABC) |
12:45a- 1:00a | Channel Africa |
Big Picture Science |
12:00m- 1:00a | KTOO |
Hidden Brain |
11:00p-12:00m | KUER |
Naked Scientists (BBC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN SA |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSKG |
12:00m- 2:00a | KWSU |
Special interest programs | Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KLCC |
This Way Out |
12:00m-12:30a | WRN English Europe |
12:30a- 1:00a | KPFT 2 |
Sports programs | Grandstand (ABC) |
9:05p- 3:30a | ABC Sport |
One on One (WFUV) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WFUV |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOPB |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED , WQCS |
12:00m- 1:00a | KAZU , KUOW |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUFT , KSKA , KUAC 2 , WJUF |
12:00m- 1:00a | KOPB , KSFC |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS |
Talk programs | Best Practice (ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN NT |
12:30a- 1:00a | ABC RN WA |
Bullseye (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE 3 |
David Prever (BBC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R London |
Encounter (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
It's Been a Minute (NPR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPCC |
Let's Talk About It (SABC) |
11:45p-12:00m | Channel Africa |
News Plus Select (CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Philosophy Talk (KALW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 |
Somer Valley FM (BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Vicki Blight (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:31a | BBC R Wales |
Weekends with Phil Smith (ABC) |
10:05p-12:00m | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:35p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
What Keeps Me Awake (ABC) |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN SA |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN QLD |
12:00m-12:30a | ABC RN NT |
Urban music programs | Dirty Soul Party (WTMD) |
9:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
Jay's Place (WDET) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDET |
One Step Beyond (KBCS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KBCS |
POS is Ruining The Current (APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
Rhythm Theorem (WNCW) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Woody's Roadhouse (LPM) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WFPK |
Weather programs | Shipping Forecast (BBC) |
12:20a-12:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
World affairs programs | From Our Own Correspondent (BBC WS) |
11:06p-11:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
12:06a-12:30a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WHA , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KERA , KUNC , KUT , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVXU , Campus FM , KMUW , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WNPN , WLRN , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
Plugged In (VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
World Affairs (KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KEDM 2 |
World in Progress (DW (Germany)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | WRP |
Worldlink (DW (Germany)) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
World music programs | Africa Mix (KALW) |
10:00p-12:00m | KALW |
Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR |
12:00m- 1:00a | WCAI , WEOS |
Higher Ground (WPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WERN |
Music with Taylor Wallace (KUT) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KUTX |
Progressive Underground (WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KACU |
12:00m- 1:00a | KGOU |
Roots Musik Karamu (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLTR , WRJA |
Saturday Cafe (SPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPBX |
|
|