PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Daily (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R5 Live |
51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WRNC |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
6:00a-11:00a | WDNA |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
7:00a- 7:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:00a- 7:06a | ABC NewsRadio |
7:30a- 7:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:00a- 8:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC NewsRadio , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
8:30a- 8:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Ace (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:45a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Africa Link (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
7:05a- 7:30a | WRN English N America , KSFC |
Africa Midday (magazine, SABC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | Channel Africa |
African Music Mix (world music, VOA) |
8:05a- 9:00a | VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Afternoon Talk (talk, SABC) |
8:00a-10:00a | SAFM |
Alan Clifford (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Alberta Morning (eclectic music, CKUA) |
8:00a-11:00a | CKUA |
Alex Lester (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KQAC |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Americana Express (country/bluegrass music, WETS) |
5:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
Andrew Edwards (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Andy Twigge (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN SA |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN QLD |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
Asian Network Reports (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC Asian Network |
Asian Network's Big Debate (miscellaneous, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Asian Network |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
7:00a- 7:06a | R Anguilla , CBC Barbados 94.7 , ZIZ |
8:00a- 8:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , GBN K105 , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
8:30a- 9:00a | Betar Dhaka External |
Becky Want (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KBYU |
3:00a- 8:00a | WYSU 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | WKYU 2 |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN EZFM |
Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC R Australia |
Bill Buckley (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Blue Smoke (older popular music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:30a- 8:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Bluegrass Country: Chris Teskey Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
7:00a-10:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KCHU |
Book Show (literature/drama, WAMC) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WIUP |
Breakfast Blend (folk music, WGCS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WGCS |
Breaking the News (quiz, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Brody Swain (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC CWR |
Business Daily (business, BBC WS) |
7:10a- 7:30a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 8:30a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:32a- 8:50a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC Newfoundland Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:30a- 7:37a | CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
7:00a- 7:05a | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:00a- 8:05a | CBL (CBC Music) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Calgary Eyeopener (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00a- 9:30a | KDFC |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
Caroline Martin (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Chrissie Jackson (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Clara Amfo (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:45a | BBC R1 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCNY |
Classical 24 with John Zech (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , WABE 2 |
7:00a- 9:00a | KXPR , WUOL , CapPR Classical , WHQR 2 , WKAR Classical , WMEA 2 , WPSU 2 , WWFM , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KLRE , KTTZ 2 , WCBU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WKDS , WKNO 2 , WWNO 2 |
7:00a-11:00a | KBSU , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KHPR , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Carousel (classical music, KSJE) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE |
Classical Morning Show (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KBAQ |
8:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUCO) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Classical Music (classical music, WBAA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | WOSA |
Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
6:00a-10:00a | WICR |
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (classical music, KCME) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCME |
Classical Music with Brian O'Donnell (classical music, Cin PR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGUC |
Classical Music with Dave Wagner (classical music, DPTV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRCJ |
Classical Music with David Ginder (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-10:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Jeff Spurgeon (classical music, NYPR) |
5:30a-10:00a | WQXR |
Classical Music with John Birge (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Kari Anderson (classical music, VT Public) |
7:00a-10:00a | WOXR |
Classical Music with Kate Botello (classical music, Interlochen) |
7:00a-10:00a | WIAA |
Classical Music with Laura Carlo (classical music, WGBH) |
5:00a-10:00a | WCRB |
Classical Music with Mark Malinowski (classical music, WBJC) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJC |
Classical Music with Richard Ray (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (classical music, WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 |
Classics with Bruce Seely (classical music, KBYU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KBYU |
Classics with Jim Blalock (classical music, WETS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WETS 3 |
Colin Young (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Community Public Radio News (politics/issues) |
7:30a- 8:00a | KGNU |
Composer of the Week (classical music, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | BBC R3 |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
Croatia Today (international service, HRT (Croatia)) |
7:00a- 7:05a | HR Glas Hrvatske |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
7:30a- 7:40a | RIK/CyBC R2 |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | RTE 2XM |
Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:08a- 7:30a | RNZ Pacific |
David Burns (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:35a | BBC R Humberside |
David FitzGerald (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Devon |
Daybreak Montreal (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBME (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WPFW , WBAI , KCAW , KSER , KSFR , KUHB , KVNO 3 , KWSS , WCOM , WITH , WJFF , WMNF 3 , WMUA , WOOL , WPVM , WRFN , WRIR , WRNC |
Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
7:00a- 7:05a | WRN English N America , KSFC |
Discover Classical with Larry Coressel (classical music, WDPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WDPR |
Dominic Cotter (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Early Edition (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Early Morning Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
7:00a-11:00a | KVNO |
Early Morning Music (eclectic music, KPFA) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KPFA , KFCF , KZFR |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Edmonton AM (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
Eight O'Clock Hour (regional/local affairs, NCPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WSLU |
Eleri Sion (talk, BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WYSU 2 |
FUV Music with Corny O'Connell (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Fifth Floor (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:50a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , SBS R3 |
First Program (classical music, Ideastream) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLV |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CKDU |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
For the Birds (ecology/garden/rural) |
8:30a- 8:35a | WDSE , WXPR |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (eclectic music, WOUB) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WOUB-AM |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Friday Night Shuffle (pop/rock music, ABC) |
7:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Good Morning Toronto (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00a-10:00a | CJRT |
Goodnights with Linda Marigliano (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:30a- 7:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00a- 8:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30a- 8:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Gordon Swindlehurst (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Graham Seaman (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Hardtalk (talk, BBC WS) |
7:35a- 7:57a | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
8:35a- 8:57a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Health Show (health, WAMC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | KTSW , WIUP |
Helen Blaby (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Home Front (literature/drama, BBC) |
7:04a- 7:15a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Horizons (documentary, CMG (China)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Hugo Duncan (country/bluegrass music, BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Ulster |
I'm Sorry, I'll Read That Again (funny, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
7:05a- 8:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Information Morning Cape Breton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBIS (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Fredericton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBZF (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Moncton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBAM (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Nova Scotia (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBHA (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Saint John (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBD (CBC R1) |
Information Radio (magazine, CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
7:10a- 8:00a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Island Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBCT (CBC R1) |
James Hazell (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KKJZ |
5:00a- 9:00a | KCSM |
Jazz with Joelle VanBuren (jazz music, WGMC) |
7:00a-11:00a | WGMC |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
6:00a-10:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jenny Kendall-Tobias (talk, BBC) |
4:30a- 8:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
Jeremy Vine (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R2 |
Jersey at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:10a | BBC R Jersey |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
Jo Good (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
Joe Talbot (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Surrey |
John Beattie (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
John Foster (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
John Gillmore (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Randall (talk, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KBS World R 11 Languages , KBS World R English 24 |
8:00a- 9:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
KCCK Morning Show (jazz music, KCCK) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCCK |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WRN English Europe |
Kan Israeli News Flash (international service, Kan) |
8:00a- 8:05a | Kan English News FB |
Kat Orman (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Labrador Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:30a- 7:37a | CFGB (CBC R1) |
Late Edition (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Lauren Laverne (eclectic music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Laurence Reed (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
7:30a- 8:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lesley Dolphin (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Living Planet (ecology/garden/rural, DW (Germany)) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WRN English N America , KSFC |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Loh Down on Science (science/tech, APM) |
8:50a- 8:52a | KPCC |
London Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCL (CBC R1) |
Lunchtime Live (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CKDU |
Malcolm Boyden (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Marketplace Morning Report (business, APM) |
7:50a- 8:00a | KPBS , KBIA , KUNC , KPCC , WAMU , WVXU , WITF , WMFE , WLRN , KAJX , KDAQ , KWBU , WMFV , WMPN |
8:50a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , KNOW (MPR News) , KBIA , KEMC , WGTE , GPB Network , WFPL , WUGA , WLRN , KAJX , KEDT , KWBU , WFIU , WLTR , WMUM , WRJA , WSVH , WUWG |
Mass in English (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
7:30a- 8:00a | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) , Vatican R English |
Metro Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBLA (CBC R1) |
Micah (eclectic music, WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU |
Money Talking (business, NYPR) |
7:50a- 8:00a | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
Morning Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
5:00a-10:00a | WHRO |
Morning Classics (classical music, BTPM) |
6:00a-11:00a | WNED |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
5:00a- 8:00a | WBAA-FM |
5:00a- 8:30a | WKAR-AM |
5:00a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WVPS , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WAMU , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WQLN , WUOT , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WLRN , WCMU , WUKY , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WJCT , WLTR , WMKY , WMRA , WMUM , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRUR , WSHU-FM , WSKG , WSVH , WTEB , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 7:30a | WVPB |
6:00a- 8:00a | WSLU , WBLV , WJFF |
6:00a- 8:50a | WFIU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCAI , WGTE , WKYU , KNCH , WGTD , WMEA , WNMU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WMFE , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a- 8:00a | WPRL |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , WNCW , WIOX , WJSU |
7:00a- 9:50a | WILL-FM |
7:00a-10:00a | KANZ , KVLU , KVNF , KUNM , KAMU , KCCU , KENW , KWIT |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KSJD , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a- 9:00a | WAMC 2 , WVPB |
8:00a-10:00a | KRVS , KBUT , KHNS , KPCW , KSOR , KSUT |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
8:06a- 9:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
Morning Edition (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning Jazz (jazz music, WCLK) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLK |
Morning Jazz with Gary Walker (jazz music, WBGO) |
6:00a-10:00a | WBGO |
Morning Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WYEP |
Morning North (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCS (CBC R1) |
Morning Set (jazz music, WWOZ) |
7:00a-10:00a | WWOZ |
Morning Show (talk, WPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Morning Show (eclectic music, WTMD) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WTMD |
Morning Show with Brendan Hogan (eclectic music, WUMB) |
6:00a-10:00a | WUMB |
Morning Show with Jim Cunningham (classical music, WQED) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WQED |
Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Mornings with Bill Winans (classical music, WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Mornings with Carl Grapentine (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mornings with Jeffrey Blair (classical music, KMFA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KMFA |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KRBD |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KCSN |
8:00a- 9:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00a-10:00a | KNBA |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJB |
Music with Jeff McCord (eclectic music, KUT) |
7:00a-10:00a | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
5:30a-11:00a | WMVY |
My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVPS Replay |
8:00a- 9:00a | WVPS Replay |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
7:00a- 7:30a | NHK R Japan RS5 , WRN English Europe |
8:00a- 8:30a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN NT |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN WA |
National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
4:35a- 7:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Native Voice One Specials (special interest, NV1) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NV1 |
New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards |
News Headlines; Shipping Forecast (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:04a | BBC R4 LW |
News Summary (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 7:04a | BBC R4 |
Newsbeat (news, BBC) |
7:45a- 8:00a | BBC R1 , BBC R1 Xtra |
Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a-10:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Nick Coffer (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Nicky Byrne Show with Jenny Greene (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Noreen Khan (world music, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC Asian Network |
Northland Morning (magazine, PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
Off Track (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | ABC RN WA |
On the Island (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
One to One (talk, BBC) |
8:45a- 9:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Ontario Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Open Call (eclectic music, KBCS) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KBCS |
Otherwise (talk, SABC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | SAFM |
Ottawa Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBO (CBC R1) |
Out of the Night (jazz music, OPB) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KMHD |
Overnight Jazz and Blues (jazz music, KSDS) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KSDS |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WMNF 3 |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pacific Regional News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 7:08a | RNZ Pacific |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Paul Temple (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Paulette Edwards (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KUAC |
Perry Spiller (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Peter King (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTHK R3 |
Phil White (talk, BBC) |
7:35a- 9:30a | BBC R Humberside |
PubJazz with John Lasanich (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Quebec AM (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Qulliq (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
RN Drive (magazine, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:30a | ABC RN WA |
Radcliffe and Maconie (eclectic music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert (classical music, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R3 |
Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | ERTU European |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Lesotho News (news, LNBS) |
7:30a- 7:40a | R Lesotho |
Radio Louisville with Duke Meyer (eclectic music, LPM) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Dori Zori (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00a-11:00a | WYMS |
Radio Pakistan News (news) |
7:00a- 7:05a | PBC National Current Affairs , PBC R Pakistan Urdu |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRN English Europe |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
7:00a- 7:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
8:00a- 8:30a | SW Service 6005 |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
8:30a- 9:00a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Radio Wales News at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:15a | BBC R Wales |
Restless Mornings (eclectic music, KGNU) |
5:00a- 7:30a | KGNU |
Rise 'n' Shine (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX |
Rise and Shine (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCPE |
Road Home (talk, CKUA) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CKUA |
Rob Underwood (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Robert Elms (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R London |
Roger Phillips (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Ronan Collins (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RTE R1 |
Rony Robinson (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Rust on the Dial (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | IPR Studio One |
Sally Pepper (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Derby |
Sarah Bailey (talk, BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Saskatoon Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Science in Action (science/tech, BBC WS) |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , KALW , KWSU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KUTE , KCHO , WKGC , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KIPO , KISU , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WAMC 2 , WHYY 2 , WITH , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Scott Mills (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
Second Cup Concert (classical music, WABE) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Soundproof (culture/arts, ABC) |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN SA |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN QLD |
7:35a- 8:30a | ABC RN NT |
St. John's Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
4:05a- 7:37a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) |
Stephen Bumfrey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Steve Yabsley (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Straight Shot of Jazz (jazz music, KUNV) |
1:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00a- 8:00a | WSHU Baroque |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Sunshine Show (classical music, WXXI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXXO |
Superior Morning (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBQT (CBC R1) |
Take Five (eclectic music, WFUV) |
8:15a- 8:20a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Talkback (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Foyle |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Ulster |
Tammy Gooding (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Tasteful Blend (jazz music, WICN) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WICN |
Tempo (classical music, CBC) |
8:00a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) |
The Current (news, CBC) |
7:37a- 9:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
8:37a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
The Current with Oake and Riley (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Dave Michaels (eclectic music, WMHT) |
5:00a-10:00a | WEXT |
The Friday Sports Panel (sports, BBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | BBC R5 Live |
The Goon Show (funny, BBC) |
7:30a- 8:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
The Islands at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
The Mark Patterson Show (news, BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The National (news, CBC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | CBC News Explore |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBC News Explore |
The News at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Foyle |
The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
7:00a- 7:30a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KALW , KWSU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KUTE , KCHO , WKGC , KMXT , SHRS AM , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KIPO , KISU , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUHB , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WAMC 2 , WHYY 2 , WITH , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRP , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
7:06a- 7:30a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , ABC NewsRadio |
The Pulse (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN EZFM |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
The Trailbreaker (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KHCC |
This Way Out (special interest) |
7:00a- 7:30a | WHUS |
Today With Sean O'Rourke (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | RTE R1 |
Tony Blackburn on BBC Radio Berkshire (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Tony Fisher (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
Tony Gillham on BBC Radio Jersey (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
3:00a- 8:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
3:30a- 8:00a | KSER |
4:00a- 8:00a | KSKO |
4:00a- 9:00a | KRCB |
4:00a-10:00a | KUAC 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
8:00a-11:00a | KIDE |
Up a Gum Tree (food/home, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
7:00a- 7:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
8:00a- 8:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
7:05a- 7:30a | VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:05a- 8:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
8:05a- 8:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05a- 9:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA Creole |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
WINGS (special interest) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WHUS |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Washington Journal (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
7:00a-10:00a | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Weather (weather, BBC) |
7:57a- 8:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
West Virginia Morning (regional/local affairs, WVaPR) |
7:30a- 8:00a | WVPB |
Windsor Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBEW (CBC R1) |
Witness History (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:50a- 9:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WVIA 2 , WVRU |
World Football (sports, BBC WS) |
7:32a- 8:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , SHRS AM , SBS R3 , WRP |
World Report (news, CBC) |
7:00a- 7:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
8:00a- 8:10a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) , CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) , CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:45a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Wynne Evans (culture/arts, BBC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Wales |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Morning Show with Kristen Kurtis (eclectic music, WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
2:00a- 9:00a | WFDD 3 |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUHF 3 |
Yasmin Evans (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
You and Yours (talk, BBC) |
7:15a- 7:57a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
|
|