PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:30a-11:30a | BBC R5 Live |
11:30a- 1:30p | BBC R5 Live |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
9:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
A Way With Words (language) |
11:00a-12:00n | WCAI , KSTX , WVXU , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
11:00a-11:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30a-11:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KNBA |
All Classical with Christa Wessel (classical music, KQAC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
All India Radio News (news, Prasar Bharati) |
11:00a-11:30a | AIR Live News 24/7 |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Pacific |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
America's Test Kitchen (food/home, PRX/WGBH) |
11:00a-12:00n | KAXE , WEKU |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KRTS , KXWT |
American Standards by the Sea (older popular music, WICN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGMC |
Americana Matinee (country/bluegrass music, KCSN) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KCSN |
Ancient Voices (classical music, KMFA) |
11:00a-12:00n | KMFA |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (eclectic music, WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
11:06a-12:00n | BBC WS News Internet |
As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
11:00a-11:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , KHCC , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio London Sport (sports, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R London |
BBC Radio Sheffield Special (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
BBC Tees Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R Tees |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUSU 2 |
9:00a- 3:00p | WCNH |
10:00a- 3:00p | WETS 3 |
11:00a- 3:00p | WKYU 2 |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Best Practice (talk, ABC) |
10:35a-11:30a | ABC RN SA |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN QLD |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN NT |
Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
11:00a-12:00n | KRPS , WABE 3 |
Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLUW |
Bluegrass Sunday (country/bluegrass music, MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
8:00a-12:00n | WRNC |
Bob Brolly's Irish Programme (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC WM , BBC CWR |
Books Plus (literature/drama, ABC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN WA |
Boston Sunday Brunch (classical music, WGBH) |
7:00a-12:00n | WCRB |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM , WAER |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
11:00a-11:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Catholic Mass from Fordham Univ. (religion/beliefs, WFUV) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFUV |
Cel Spellman (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R1 |
Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
11:00a-12:00n | WABE 2 |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBUT |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
China Radio International (international service, CMG (China)) |
11:30a-12:00n | CGTN Nairobi |
Choral Concert (classical music, CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Choral Tradition (classical music, PRE) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSMU |
City Club of Cleveland Forum (lecture) |
11:00a-12:00n | KVLU |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a-12:00n | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Melissa Ousley (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-12:00n | KHPR , WKDS , WMEA 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KUHF 2 |
10:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBSU , WQED , KWJC , WNIU |
Classical Connections with John Toal (classical music, BBC) |
11:03a-12:00n | BBC R Ulster |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
11:00a-12:00n | KVNO , KNTU Jazz , KCCU , KLRE , WEKU Classical |
Classical Music for a Sunday Morning (classical music, KANW) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KANW |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (classical music, WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (classical music, NYPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Weekend (classical music, Ideastream) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WCLV |
Cornwall Connected (magazine, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cornwall |
Cost of Living (business, CBC) |
11:05a-11:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Country Gold (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNCW |
Cumberland Sunday Morning (gospel music, WDVX) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WDCB |
Dave's World (eclectic music, WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00n | WXPN |
David FitzGerald (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Devon |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
11:00a-12:00n | KPFT 2 |
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (classical music, WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
Doc Project (documentary, CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOUB-FM , WUWF |
Earthsongs (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFHB |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Ed Stagg (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Exploring Music (world music, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WRTI Classical |
FM Odyssey (eclectic music, WUSM) |
10:00a-12:00n | WUSM |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFIT |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
11:00a- 1:00p | KOFA |
Folk Show (folk music, WPSU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WPSU 3 |
Folkscene (folk music, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R Merseyside |
Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
11:00a-12:00n | KENW |
For The God Who Sings (classical music, ABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Freakonomics Radio (business) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOSU |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUTC , WTSU |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLRH 3 , WSQX |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gareth Gwynn (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Wales |
Gentle Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KCCK |
Gilly Hope (talk, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Newcastle |
Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Wiltshire |
Hardtalk (talk, BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:30a | KHCC , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSJE , WNMU |
Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOM , KALW , WMEA |
Howard Leader (magazine, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Humberside Sport: Rugby League (sports, BBC) |
9:30a-12:00n | BBC R Humberside |
I'm Talking Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
11:00a-11:30a | KCSM |
In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
In a World (talk, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN EZFM |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Inner Ear (jazz music, LPM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
11:00a-12:00n | KEDM 2 |
Irish Eye (magazine, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Oxford |
Issues in the News (politics/issues, VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA English Global |
Jarvis Cocker's Sunday Service (eclectic music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Department (jazz music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a- 1:00p | IPR Studio One |
Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSGE |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (jazz music, WRTI) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
10:00a- 1:00p | KFJM |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
Jo Davies (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
John Leech (urban music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Norfolk |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Suffolk |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton , BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R2 |
Julia George (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Kent |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBS World R English 24 |
KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (eclectic music, KERA) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
11:00a-11:30a | WRN English N America |
Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLPR |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Listening Room (classical music, DPTV) |
10:00a-12:00n | WRCJ |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN , WRP |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Main Street (regional/local affairs, PPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | KDSU |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
11:30a-12:00n | KEXP |
Manchester Sports (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Mark Carter (talk, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Surrey |
Memorable Melodies with Mike Carey (older popular music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Derby |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Mike Wyer (talk, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Stoke , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Shropshire |
Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Mind Over Matters (politics/issues, KEXP) |
9:00a-12:00n | KEXP |
More or Less (documentary, BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , KHCC , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
11:30a- 3:00p | KCSM |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLIW , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WVIK 2 , WITF , WNPN |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
11:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music Time in Africa (world music, VOA) |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Music for a Sunday Morning (classical music, KBYU) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBYU |
Music from Foggy Hollow (country/bluegrass music) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (eclectic music, KUT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUTX |
Musical Offering (classical music, KPFA) |
8:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English Europe |
Neil Foster (older popular music, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R York |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
11:00a-12:00n | KVNF , KOTO , KSER |
New Orleans Calling (documentary, WWOZ) |
11:00a-12:00n | WETS 2 |
New Releases (classical music, WFMT) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WFMT |
New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WBUR , WNYC-AM , WVPS , WQCS |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
North by Northwest (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Old Time Country and Bluegrass (country/bluegrass music, WWOZ) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WWOZ |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUT , WHYY , WYPR , WUGA , KIOS , KSJK , KUAC , KYUK , WESA , WFCR , WVIA 2 |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-11:30a | CGTN Nairobi |
Open Book (culture/arts, BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Organ Loft (classical music) |
11:00a-12:00n | KWAX |
Over to You (media, BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | ABC NewsRadio |
Overnights (talk, ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pamela's Place (jazz music, KUNV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00a-12:00n | KRNN , WVIA |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBRW , KPRG |
Perspectives (politics/issues, KQED) |
11:36a-11:40a | KQED |
Phil Taylor (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:00a-11:30a | BBC R Jersey |
Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00a-12:00n | WWFM 2 |
Play It Again (jazz music, CKUA) |
11:00a-12:00n | CKUA |
Poetry Please (literature/drama, BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA English Global |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDSE |
RTHK Hong Kong News (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:00a-11:10a | RTHK R3 |
Rachel Joyce - Talking (literature/drama, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R4 Extra |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Foyle News (news, BBC) |
11:00a-11:03a | BBC R Foyle |
Radio Milwaukee with Jordan Lee (eclectic music, WYMS) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
11:00a-12:00n | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English N America |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
11:00a-11:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
11:30a-12:00n | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
11:00a-11:03a | BBC R Ulster |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WKSU , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WFIU , WUSF , WVPB |
Reggae Schoolroom (world music, WFMU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFMU |
Rejoice (religion/beliefs, BBC) |
11:03a-12:00n | BBC R Foyle |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WCMU |
Roots and Branches (folk music, KGNU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KGNU |
Roots and Rhythm Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
SAfm Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | SAFM |
Sacred Concert (classical music, KUSC) |
10:00a-12:00n | KDFC |
Saima Ajram (world music, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Says You (quiz) |
11:00a-12:00n | WILL-AM |
Second Opinion (health, KCRW) |
11:35a-11:39a | KCRW , KDRW |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WAMC , WBST , WUOT 2 |
Singers Unlimited (jazz music, WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLRN , NPR Program Stream |
Something More (pop/rock music, ABC) |
9:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
11:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Song of America (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
Soul Music (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Sound of Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
11:00a-12:00n | CJRT |
Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN SA |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
11:00a-12:00n | KEMC , WFPL , WKMS , WKNO , KTTZ 2 , WAMC 2 , WSKG , WXPR |
Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
11:00a-12:00n | Channel Africa |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
8:00a-12:00n | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WSHU-FM |
8:00a-12:00n | WGUC , KCNV , WHQR 2 , WSHU Baroque , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYSU 2 , WZNB |
9:00a-12:00n | WIAA |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ , KSUI (IPR Classical) , KDAQ 2 , KWMU 3 , WCBU 2 , WQCS 2 |
10:00a-12:00n | WKYU , KISU |
10:00a- 1:00p | KANZ , WUOL , KACU , KTTZ , WSUF |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBAA-FM , WKGC , WXXO , WILL-FM , WSMR |
11:00a-12:00n | KMXT , KDAQ , KUHB |
11:00a- 1:00p | KCME , KXPR , KTXK , CapPR Classical , WSCL |
11:00a- 3:00p | KNCJ , WFSQ |
Sunday Best with Nik Thompson (jazz music, WEMU) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WEMU |
Sunday Brunch (classical music, WPR) |
11:00a- 1:30p | WERN |
Sunday Jazz Brunch (jazz music, WICN) |
8:00a-12:00n | WICN |
11:00a- 3:00p | WCLK |
Sunday Late (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
Sunday Magazine (magazine, CBC) |
10:11a- 1:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
11:11a- 1:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Sunday Morning Jazz (jazz music, WWOZ) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KSDS |
Sunday Mornings (eclectic music, WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Sunday Sport (sports, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
Sundays with Bob Steffen (jazz music, OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Swing Time (older popular music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KETR , WMPN 2 |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUNC , WGTE , KSFC , WUKY , KUAR , KWBU , WGLT , WJCT |
TUC Radio (politics/issues) |
11:00a-11:30a | KEXP |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
11:00a-12:00n | WBAA-AM |
Tent Show Radio (live music/variety) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSRQ |
The Choir (classical music, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R3 |
The Current with Bill DeVille (eclectic music, APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Joyce Jackey (eclectic music, WMHT) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WEXT |
The Forum (talk, BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:50a | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , WRS |
The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
11:00a-11:30a | ABC RN NT |
The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | KERA , KDAQ 3 |
The Quay Sessions (live music/variety, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KOSU |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBIA , WSLU , KCUR , WUWM , KUAF , KAJX , KANU 2 , WCBU , WMNF 3 , WNIJ , WSDL |
This Way Out (special interest) |
11:00a-11:30a | WRN English Europe |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | KFSK , WFSU , WFSW , WGTD , WLTR , WRJA |
11:00a-12:00n | KJJP 2 |
11:00a- 1:00p | KWGS , KAMU , KUSU |
Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUSD , KEDM |
Trending (miscellaneous, BBC WS) |
11:32a-11:50a | KHCC , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Trevor Nelson (urban music, BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Two Way Street (regional/local affairs, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
11:00a-12:00n | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
7:00a-12:00n | KUAC 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
Unforgettable (talk, BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
11:00a-11:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VPR Choral Hour (classical music, VT Public) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOXR |
Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
11:30a-11:44a | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 3 (E. Europe) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) , Vatican R English |
Vintage Vinyl (pop/rock music, BBC) |
11:30a- 2:30p | BBC R Tees |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Voices (news, BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R Jersey |
WUMB Sunday Morning (eclectic music, WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WGBH , WNPR , WUAL , KUNC , WBOI , WEOS , WAMU , KMUW , WBHM , KUHF , WXXI , KANW 2 , WMRA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYSO , KGOU |
Walkin' The Floor (country/bluegrass music, KBCS) |
9:00a-12:00n | KBCS |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE |
Weekend Edition Sunday (news, NPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KNOW (MPR News) , KUNR , KBSX , KCFR , KUWR , WQLN , WSHU-AM , KRCC , KVPR |
8:00a- 1:00p | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , KCLU , KNKX , KNPR , KPCC , KUOW , KXJZ , KVCR |
9:00a-12:00n | WBEZ , KRFA , KWSU , KRCB , KRZA , KSMF , KSOR , KUER |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCRW , KJZZ , KLCC , KNAU , KPBX , KPUB , KCPB , KDRW , KUAZ |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KUTE , WKAR-AM , KZYX , KBBI , KCHU , KDLL , KSKA , KSUT , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 |
10:00a- 1:00p | KPBS , KCHO , KHSU |
11:00a- 1:00p | WESM , KUNM , KAWC , KCAW , KCBX , KCUK , KDLG , KGLP , KIPO , KTEP , KUFM |
Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekender (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
West Yorkshire Sport: Rugby League (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
What On Earth (science/tech, CBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
11:30a-12:30p | KASU |
World Report (news, CBC) |
11:00a-11:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
5:00a-12:00n | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 , KUHF 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | WUTC 2 |
You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLVR , WPSU |
Your Musical Brunch (classical music, WHRO) |
7:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOT , KIDE |
|
|