PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Blues Before Sunrise |
8:00a-12:00n | WRNC |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Cost of Living (CBC) |
11:05a-11:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Freakonomics Radio |
11:00a-12:00n | WOSU |
Classical music programs | All Classical with Christa Wessel (KQAC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
Ancient Voices (KMFA) |
11:00a-12:00n | KMFA |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUSU 2 |
9:00a- 3:00p | WCNH |
10:00a- 3:00p | WETS 3 |
11:00a- 3:00p | WKYU 2 |
Boston Sunday Brunch (WGBH) |
7:00a-12:00n | WCRB |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBUT |
Choral Concert (CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Choral Tradition (PRE) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSMU |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
7:00a-12:00n | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Melissa Ousley (APM) |
7:00a-12:00n | KHPR , WKDS , WMEA 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KUHF 2 |
10:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBSU , WQED , KWJC , WNIU |
Classical Connections with John Toal (BBC) |
11:03a-12:00n | BBC R Ulster |
Classical Guitar Alive |
11:00a-12:00n | KVNO , KNTU Jazz , KCCU , KLRE , WEKU Classical |
Classical Music for a Sunday Morning (KANW) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KANW |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (NYPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Weekend (Ideastream) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WCLV |
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WRTI Classical |
For The God Who Sings (ABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLRH 3 , WSQX |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSJE , WNMU |
In Concert (CBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Listening Room (DPTV) |
10:00a-12:00n | WRCJ |
Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music for a Sunday Morning (KBYU) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBYU |
Musical Offering (KPFA) |
8:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
New Releases (WFMT) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WFMT |
Organ Loft |
11:00a-12:00n | KWAX |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00a-12:00n | KRNN , WVIA |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBRW , KPRG |
Sacred Concert (KUSC) |
10:00a-12:00n | KDFC |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Song of America (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
Soul Music (KUSC) |
9:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WSHU-FM |
8:00a-12:00n | WGUC , KCNV , WHQR 2 , WSHU Baroque , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYSU 2 , WZNB |
9:00a-12:00n | WIAA |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ , KSUI (IPR Classical) , KDAQ 2 , KWMU 3 , WCBU 2 , WQCS 2 |
10:00a-12:00n | WKYU , KISU |
10:00a- 1:00p | KANZ , WUOL , KACU , KTTZ , WSUF |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBAA-FM , WKGC , WXXO , WILL-FM , WSMR |
11:00a-12:00n | KMXT , KDAQ , KUHB |
11:00a- 1:00p | KCME , KXPR , KTXK , CapPR Classical , WSCL |
11:00a- 3:00p | KNCJ , WFSQ |
Sunday Brunch (WPR) |
11:00a- 1:30p | WERN |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KETR , WMPN 2 |
The Choir (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R3 |
VPR Choral Hour (VT Public) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOXR |
Weekend Classics (WCPE) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE |
With Heart and Voice (WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Your Musical Brunch (WHRO) |
7:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Matinee (KCSN) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KCSN |
Bluegrass Review |
11:00a-12:00n | WLUW |
Bluegrass Sunday (MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Country Gold (WNCW) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNCW |
Music from Foggy Hollow |
10:00a- 1:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Old Time Country and Bluegrass (WWOZ) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WWOZ |
Walkin' The Floor (KBCS) |
9:00a-12:00n | KBCS |
Culture/arts programs | Arts Hour (BBC WS) |
11:06a-12:00n | BBC WS News Internet |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUTC , WTSU |
Open Book (BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Documentary programs | Doc Project (CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
More or Less (BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , KHCC , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
New Orleans Calling (WWOZ) |
11:00a-12:00n | WETS 2 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Reveal (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WCMU |
The Minefield (ABC) |
11:00a-11:30a | ABC RN NT |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | KFSK , WFSU , WFSW , WGTD , WLTR , WRJA |
11:00a-12:00n | KJJP 2 |
11:00a- 1:00p | KWGS , KAMU , KUSU |
Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUSD , KEDM |
Eclectic music programs | American Routes (PRX) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KRTS , KXWT |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Dave's World (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00n | WXPN |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
11:00a-12:00n | WOUB-FM , WUWF |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FM Odyssey (WUSM) |
10:00a-12:00n | WUSM |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFIT |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
Jarvis Cocker's Sunday Service (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (KERA) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
11:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUTX |
Radio Milwaukee with Jordan Lee (WYMS) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WYMS |
Roots and Rhythm Mix (PCBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
8:00a-12:00n | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Mornings (WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
The Current with Bill DeVille (APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Joyce Jackey (WMHT) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
7:00a-12:00n | KUAC 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
WUMB Sunday Morning (WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Weekend Mornings (CBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
5:00a-12:00n | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 , KUHF 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | WUTC 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Living on Earth (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN , WRP |
You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLVR , WPSU |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
11:00a- 1:00p | KNBA |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
11:00a-12:00n | WABE 2 |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
11:00a- 1:00p | KOFA |
Folk Show (WPSU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WPSU 3 |
Folkscene (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R Merseyside |
Roots and Branches (KGNU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KGNU |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
11:30a-12:30p | KASU |
Food/home programs | America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) |
11:00a-12:00n | KAXE , WEKU |
Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Splendid Table (APM) |
11:00a-12:00n | KEMC , WFPL , WKMS , WKNO , KTTZ 2 , WAMC 2 , WSKG , WXPR |
Gospel music programs | Cumberland Sunday Morning (WDVX) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Health programs | Second Opinion (KCRW) |
11:35a-11:39a | KCRW , KDRW |
The Pulse (WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | KERA , KDAQ 3 |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRX/WPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOT , KIDE |
International service programs | China Radio International (CMG (China)) |
11:30a-12:00n | CGTN Nairobi |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
11:00a-11:30a | WRN English N America |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
11:00a-12:00n | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English N America |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
11:00a-11:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
11:30a-12:00n | SW Service 6005 |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | 88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
9:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WDCB |
Gentle Jazz (KCCK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KCCK |
I'm Talking Jazz (KCSM) |
11:00a-11:30a | KCSM |
Inner Ear (LPM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Department (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a- 1:00p | IPR Studio One |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSGE |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
10:00a- 1:00p | KFJM |
Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) |
11:30a- 3:00p | KCSM |
Pamela's Place (KUNV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00a-12:00n | WWFM 2 |
Play It Again (CKUA) |
11:00a-12:00n | CKUA |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Singers Unlimited (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Sound of Jazz (CJRT) |
11:00a-12:00n | CJRT |
Sunday Best with Nik Thompson (WEMU) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WEMU |
Sunday Jazz Brunch (WICN) |
8:00a-12:00n | WICN |
11:00a- 3:00p | WCLK |
Sunday Morning Jazz (WWOZ) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KSDS |
Sundays with Bob Steffen (OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
11:00a-12:00n | WCAI , KSTX , WVXU , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL |
Learning English (VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Lecture programs | City Club of Cleveland Forum |
11:00a-12:00n | KVLU |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUNC , WGTE , KSFC , WUKY , KUAR , KWBU , WGLT , WJCT |
Literature/drama programs | Books Plus (ABC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN WA |
Poetry Please (BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Rachel Joyce - Talking (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R4 Extra |
Live music/variety programs | Tent Show Radio |
11:00a-12:00n | KSRQ |
The Quay Sessions (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Cornwall Connected (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cornwall |
Howard Leader (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Irish Eye (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Oxford |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WBUR , WNYC-AM , WVPS , WQCS |
North by Northwest (CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Sunday Magazine (CBC) |
10:11a- 1:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
11:11a- 1:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Weekender (CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Media programs | On the Media (NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUT , WHYY , WYPR , WUGA , KIOS , KSJK , KUAC , KYUK , WESA , WFCR , WVIA 2 |
Over to You (BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | ABC NewsRadio |
Miscellaneous programs | All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Pacific |
As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Trending (BBC WS) |
11:32a-11:50a | KHCC , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Native/ethnic music programs | Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFHB |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
11:00a-11:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30a-11:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
All India Radio News (Prasar Bharati) |
11:00a-11:30a | AIR Live News 24/7 |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
11:00a-11:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , KHCC , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
11:00a-11:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:00a-11:10a | RTHK R3 |
Radio Foyle News (BBC) |
11:00a-11:03a | BBC R Foyle |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
11:00a-11:03a | BBC R Ulster |
VOA News (VOA) |
11:00a-11:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
11:30a-11:44a | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 3 (E. Europe) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) , Vatican R English |
Voices (BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R Jersey |
Weekend Edition Sunday (NPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KNOW (MPR News) , KUNR , KBSX , KCFR , KUWR , WQLN , WSHU-AM , KRCC , KVPR |
8:00a- 1:00p | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , KCLU , KNKX , KNPR , KPCC , KUOW , KXJZ , KVCR |
9:00a-12:00n | WBEZ , KRFA , KWSU , KRCB , KRZA , KSMF , KSOR , KUER |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCRW , KJZZ , KLCC , KNAU , KPBX , KPUB , KCPB , KDRW , KUAZ |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KUTE , WKAR-AM , KZYX , KBBI , KCHU , KDLL , KSKA , KSUT , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 |
10:00a- 1:00p | KPBS , KCHO , KHSU |
11:00a- 1:00p | WESM , KUNM , KAWC , KCAW , KCBX , KCUK , KDLG , KGLP , KIPO , KTEP , KUFM |
World Report (CBC) |
11:00a-11:10a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Older popular music programs | American Standards by the Sea (WICN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGMC |
Footlight Parade |
11:00a-12:00n | KENW |
Memorable Melodies with Mike Carey (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Derby |
Neil Foster (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R York |
Swing Time |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Politics/issues programs | Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
11:00a-12:00n | KPFT 2 |
Issues in the News (VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA English Global |
Making Contact (NRP) |
11:30a-12:00n | KEXP |
Mind Over Matters (KEXP) |
9:00a-12:00n | KEXP |
Perspectives (KQED) |
11:36a-11:40a | KQED |
Press Conference USA (VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA English Global |
TUC Radio |
11:00a-11:30a | KEXP |
Pop/rock music programs | Bob Brolly's Irish Programme (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC WM , BBC CWR |
Cel Spellman (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R1 |
Gareth Gwynn (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Wales |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Jo Davies (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R2 |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Phil Taylor (BBC) |
9:00a-11:30a | BBC R Jersey |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Something More (ABC) |
9:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
11:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Song Travels (NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Sunday Late (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
The Spy (KOSU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vintage Vinyl (BBC) |
11:30a- 2:30p | BBC R Tees |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
Quiz programs | Says You |
11:00a-12:00n | WILL-AM |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WGBH , WNPR , WUAL , KUNC , WBOI , WEOS , WAMU , KMUW , WBHM , KUHF , WXXI , KANW 2 , WMRA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYSO , KGOU |
Regional/local affairs programs | Main Street (PPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | KDSU |
Two Way Street (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
11:00a-12:00n | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Religion/beliefs programs | Catholic Mass from Fordham Univ. (WFUV) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFUV |
Interfaith Voices |
11:00a-12:00n | KEDM 2 |
New Dimensions |
11:00a-12:00n | KVNF , KOTO , KSER |
Rejoice (BBC) |
11:03a-12:00n | BBC R Foyle |
Science/tech programs | Big Picture Science |
11:00a-12:00n | KRPS , WABE 3 |
Hidden Brain |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOM , KALW , WMEA |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WKSU , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WFIU , WUSF , WVPB |
Spark (CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN SA |
Tech Nation |
11:00a-12:00n | WBAA-AM |
What On Earth (CBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Special interest programs | Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLPR |
This Way Out |
11:00a-11:30a | WRN English Europe |
Sports programs | 5 live Sport (BBC) |
10:30a-11:30a | BBC R5 Live |
11:30a- 1:30p | BBC R5 Live |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio London Sport (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R London |
BBC Tees Sport: Post-match (BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R Tees |
Humberside Sport: Rugby League (BBC) |
9:30a-12:00n | BBC R Humberside |
Manchester Sports (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
SAfm Sports Special (SABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | SAFM |
Sport (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Sports Special (SABC) |
11:00a-12:00n | Channel Africa |
Sunday Sport (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
West Yorkshire Sport: Rugby League (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLIW , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WVIK 2 , WITF , WNPN |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WAMC , WBST , WUOT 2 |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLRN , NPR Program Stream |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBIA , WSLU , KCUR , WUWM , KUAF , KAJX , KANU 2 , WCBU , WMNF 3 , WNIJ , WSDL |
Talk programs | BBC Radio Sheffield Special (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
Best Practice (ABC) |
10:35a-11:30a | ABC RN SA |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN QLD |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN NT |
Bullseye (NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM , WAER |
David FitzGerald (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Devon |
Ed Stagg (BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Gilly Hope (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Newcastle |
Graham Pass (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Wiltshire |
Hardtalk (BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:30a | KHCC , KNCH , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
In a World (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN EZFM |
Julia George (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Kent |
Mark Carter (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Surrey |
Mike Wyer (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Stoke , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Shropshire |
Nightlife (ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-11:30a | CGTN Nairobi |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
The Forum (BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:50a | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , Campus FM , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , WRS |
Unforgettable (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Urban music programs | John Leech (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Norfolk |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Suffolk |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton , BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Trevor Nelson (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs | Exploring Music (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Music Time in Africa (VOA) |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
11:00a-12:00n | WDSE |
Reggae Schoolroom (WFMU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFMU |
Saima Ajram (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC Asian Network |
|
|