PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
6:00p- 7:00p | WESM , WAER , WXLV |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSNC , WVRU , WWFM 2 |
Blues (BTPM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBFO |
Blues Before Sunrise |
4:00p- 7:00p | WTIP |
Blues Show (WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | WXPN |
Blues and Rhythm (PCBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WYEP |
Blues from the Red Rooster |
7:00p- 8:00p | WESM |
Da Blues (KCCK) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCCK |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Natch'l Blues (CKUA) |
5:00p- 7:00p | CKUA |
Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Nothin' But the Blues (KUNV) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUNV |
Saturday Night Fish Fry (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Saturday Night House Party (WNCW) |
7:00p-11:00p | WNCW |
Saturday Night Jazz (CBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Spinning the Blues (WUMB) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUMB |
Business programs | Biz Buzz (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Biz Today (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Business Weekly (BBC WS) |
7:06p- 8:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , Campus FM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 |
Freakonomics Radio |
6:00p- 7:00p | KQED |
7:00p- 8:00p | KUOW |
Classical music programs | A Tempo (WWFM) |
7:00p- 7:30p | WWFM |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | WZNB |
5:00p- 8:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WOXR |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KMUC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (APM) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , KCNV , KPAC , KTTZ 2 , WKDS , WKNO 2 |
7:00p- 9:00p | WUOL , KNCJ |
7:00p-11:00p | WUIS 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WAUS , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , WFDD 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNAU , WCMU 2 |
4:00p- 7:00p | WUFT 2 , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KWMU 3 , WHQR 2 , WNIU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WUOL , KNCJ , KTTZ 2 , KWTU , WKDS , WKNO 2 , WOXR |
6:00p- 7:00p | CapPR Classical , WMEA 2 |
Classical Guitar Alive |
7:00p- 8:00p | KUCO , WOSA |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KXPR |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
7:30p- 9:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with Charley Samson (CPR) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with David Garland (NYPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Jonathan Palevsky (WBJC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Roger Pierce (WGBH) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCRB |
Classics (KBYU) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KBYU |
Compact Discoveries |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUCO |
Concert Hall (WCNY) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WCNY |
Concierto (WDAV) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KMFA |
Connections (CapRadio) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Critic's Choice (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | RNZ Concert |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WFMT |
Film Score Focus (KMFA) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSOR , WEKU Classical |
7:00p- 8:00p | KCNV |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WIPR-FM |
Hear and Now (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R3 |
Highway 89 (KBYU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
4:00p- 9:00p | KDFC |
Lost Chord (WWFM) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KWAX |
Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WABE 2 |
Past Masters (WBJC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBJC |
Performance Today (APM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KUHF 2 , KWJC |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWTU |
Pipedreams (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCBU 2 |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WSMR |
Played in Oregon (KQAC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWAX |
Record Shelf (PRX/KUSC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WABE 2 , WCBU 2 |
Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFMT |
Requests with Edmund Stone (KQAC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KQAC |
Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (CBC) |
3:00p- 7:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
4:00p- 8:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Saturday Evening Classics (KVNO) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KVNO |
Saturday Evening Request Program (WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE |
Something Old, Something New (WDPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WDPR |
Spoleto Chamber Music (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Morning (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCLV |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMHT , WYSU 2 |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCMU 2 |
The Score (KQAC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WRTI Classical |
Weekend Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Wind and Rhythm |
7:00p- 8:00p | KLRE |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
5:00p- 8:30p | WQXR Operavore |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KSJE |
Goin' Across the Mountain (WNCW) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WNCW |
Music City Roots |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUTC |
Roots Freeway (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | RTE R1 |
Rumble (WDVX) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDVX |
Culture/arts programs | Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMUK , WPSU , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WNYC-FM , KEDM 2 , NPR Program Stream , WJCT , WSKG |
Images (KRWG) |
7:30p- 8:00p | KRWG |
Island Echoes (CBC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBIS (CBC R1) |
Key of A (CBC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) |
Q The Music (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Standing Room Only (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:40p-11:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Strange Angels |
7:00p- 8:00p | KKJZ 3 |
Dance/electronic music programs | Ana Matronic's Disco Devotion (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
Spring Sessions (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 8:00p | RTE 2FM |
Documentary programs | Background Briefing (ABC) |
5:35p- 6:15p | ABC RN SA |
6:05p- 6:45p | ABC RN QLD |
6:35p- 7:15p | ABC RN NT |
Backstory |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCPB |
Humankind (PRX) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KDAQ 3 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
Reveal (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCLU |
7:00p- 8:00p | KERA , KQED |
Spectrum (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 7:40p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
The Echo Chamber (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
The Minefield (ABC) |
7:05p- 7:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
7:35p- 8:00p | ABC RN SA |
Throughline (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUOW |
To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSJK |
Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KHCC |
Unreserved (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Eclectic music programs | Adam Walton (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Wales |
American Routes (PRX) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCHO |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUNC , KRFA , WAMC , WEOS , KPUB , WOUB-FM , KASU , KSRQ , WITH , WNIJ , WTEB |
7:00p- 9:00p | WPSU |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Block Party (PCBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WWOZ |
Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
6:00p- 7:00p | WGCS , WJFF |
7:00p- 8:00p | IPR Studio One , KUSU |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
Fresh Catch (KCSN) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KCSN |
Hey, Listen (CapRadio) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KXJZ |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
KXT with Amy Miller (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Local 518 (WMHT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WEXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Many Moods of Ben Vaughn (WXPN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | IPR Studio One |
Mixed Bag (WFUV) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WFUV |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUAL , KCHU , KFJM , KRPS , KTNA , KUAC , WLTR , WMEA , WRJA , WUWF |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBHM , WDDE , WLVR |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
7:00p-12:00m | WBJB |
Music with Rick McNulty (KUT) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KUTX |
On the River (KAXE) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KAXE |
Radio Free Athens (WOUB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WOUB-AM |
Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Radio Milwaukee with Kat Froehlich (WYMS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Rock N Soul (WMHT) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WEXT |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Mac Wilson (APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Roadhouse (WTMD) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WTMD |
The Tom Robinson Show (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
5:00p-10:00p | KNBA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
7:00p- 9:00p | NV1 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WEVO |
7:00p- 8:00p | KTXI |
7:00p- 9:00p | KSTX , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KVHL , WPSU 2 |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
4:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 , WFYI 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
Folk music programs | All the Traditions (VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSIU 2 |
Dear Green Place (WYSO) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WYSO |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCMU |
Folk Music and Beyond (KALW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KALW |
Highway 61 Revisited (PBS North) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDSE |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSJE |
Our Roots Are Showing (KRCB) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KRCB |
Patchwork Quilt (KALW) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KALW |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Roots Music Project (WEMU) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WEMU |
South Wind Blows (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , KRNN |
Women in Music |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUCB |
7:00p- 8:00p | WSQX |
Food/home programs | America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KVPR |
Splendid Table (APM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBSX , WMNF 3 |
7:00p- 8:00p | WQCS |
Funny programs | Colin Hoult's Carnival of Monsters (BBC) |
6:10p- 6:40p | BBC R4 Extra |
Comedy Club at Machynlleth (BBC) |
6:05p- 6:10p | BBC R4 Extra |
6:40p- 6:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Josie Long: All of the Planet's Wonders (BBC) |
6:45p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Laugh Out Loud (CBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
7:30p- 8:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Mark Watson Makes the World Substantially Better (BBC) |
5:35p- 6:05p | BBC R4 Extra |
Weekend Radio (Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WRTI Classical |
Health programs | The Pulse (WHYY) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCAI |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
7:15p- 7:20p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
7:20p- 7:30p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
7:00p- 7:30p | WRN English Europe |
7:00p- 8:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Kan Israeli News (Kan) |
7:30p- 8:00p | WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
RTE Ireland via WRN (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
7:00p- 8:00p | WRN English N America , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
7:00p- 7:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
7:00p- 7:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Ukraine: Security Issue (Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
7:00p- 7:55p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00p-10:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | All That Jazz (WVIA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WVIA 2 |
Artistry in Jazz (WGMC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WGMC |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Desert Island Jazz |
5:00p- 7:00p | WHFC |
Destination Jazz (WDET) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDET |
Forms and Feelings (KPFA) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz (BBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | BBC R3 |
Hot Jazz Saturday Night (WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU |
In Your Ear (KPFA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KPFA |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBGO |
7:00p- 8:00p | WCSU |
Jazz Party (WDNA) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WDNA |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCSU |
Jazz West Coast (KSDS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSDS |
Jazz from the Left (OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz in the City (CJRT) |
6:00p- 8:00p | CJRT |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
3:00p- 7:00p | WUCF |
New Jazz Archive |
7:00p- 8:00p | WICA |
Night Lights (WFIU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFIU 2 |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCCK , KBEM |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WESA |
Saturday Evening Jazz (WBGO) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBGO |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WCLK |
Sounds of Swing (WFSU) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WFSQ |
Straight Ahead (WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
The Late Paul Barnes (BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Kent , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Suffolk , BBC Three Counties R , BBC Essex |
The New Cool (KNKX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KNKX |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
7:00p- 8:00p | KPBS |
Learning English (VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:30p- 8:00p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) |
7:30p- 8:00p | KRTS |
Cuban Fantasy (WEMU) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WEMU |
Raices (KUNM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUNM |
Raizes (KBCS) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBCS |
Sabor (KBCS) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KBCS |
Lecture programs | TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NPR Program Stream |
7:00p- 8:00p | WKSU , WUFT , KPRG , KRBD , WJUF |
Literature/drama programs | Bryony Lavery - 272 Attempts (BBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
L.A. Theatre Works (PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNPN |
Next Chapter (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Short Works (BBC) |
7:30p- 7:48p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Live music/variety programs | Community Concerts (WKAR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKAR Classical |
Homegrown Music (WVIA) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVIA 2 |
Jammin' at Hippie Jack's (WDVX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Live Wire (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KOPB , WYPR , WLVR |
7:00p- 8:00p | WMUK , KWBU |
Tent Show Radio |
7:00p- 8:00p | WTIP |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN EZFM |
Billy Maher (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
China Drive (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Day Six (CBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KANW 2 |
Herdle White (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Leicester |
New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKSU , WQCS |
Phil Butler (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R York , BBC R Sheffield , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Leeds |
Sunday Brunch (ABC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Sunday Extra (ABC) |
5:45p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:00p- 6:15p | ABC RN NT |
6:15p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
6:45p- 8:00p | ABC RN QLD |
7:15p- 8:30p | ABC RN NT |
7:30p- 7:45p | ABC RN WA |
Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Weekend Mornings (ABC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Weekends (ABC) |
7:35p- 9:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Weekends (ABC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Media programs | On the Media (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUHF , KRTS , KUAZ |
7:00p- 8:00p | KAZU , WXXI |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Cumbria |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
7:00p- 7:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:30p- 7:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
3:00p- 7:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | R Cayman 1 |
7:00p- 7:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , Campus FM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , ZIZ |
CBC Atlantic Tonight (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
CBC Montreal News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
7:00p- 7:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Saturday News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
Midnight News (BBC) |
7:00p- 7:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WLIW |
RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
7:00p- 7:10p | RTHK R3 |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Stephen Nolan (BBC) |
6:30p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , 6CCR , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
VOA News (VOA) |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:00p- 7:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , KRWG , KUNC , KCFR , WAMU , WKAR-AM , KRCC , KANW 2 , KEDM 2 , KHPR , KIPO , KUER , KUSU , WAMC 2 , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 , KGOU |
7:00p- 8:00p | KUT , KWSU , KBSX , KCLU , KJZZ , KSFC , KUWR , KVNF , KCHO , KUNM , WKAR-AM , KCPB , KDNK , KJJP 2 , KSOR , KUAZ , KUFM , WAMC 2 |
World This Weekend (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
7:00p- 7:30p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Older popular music programs | Footlight Parade |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLV |
Geator's RnR RnB Express (WXPN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Midwest Ballroom (WDCB) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
My Place (VT Public) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WVPS |
Relics (LPM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WFPK |
Retro Cocktail Hour (KPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WSDL |
Saturday Club with John Bennett (BBC) |
5:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Politics/issues programs | Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KPFT 2 |
Issues in the News (VOA) |
7:05p- 7:30p | VOA English Global |
Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC-AM |
Press Conference USA (VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global |
Pop/rock music programs | Billy Sloan (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Duluth Local Show (APM) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Indie (CPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
Mulligan Stew (CKUA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CKUA |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Song Travels (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSCL |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KNPR , WBHM , WDDE |
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone (BBC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Sunday Early Show (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:00p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
Today's Hit Countdown (VOA) |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Top of the Pops (BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | BBC WS Americas |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Underground Garage |
7:00p- 9:00p | WFPK |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:05p- 7:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:05p- 8:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
7:30p- 8:00p | VOA English Global |
Weekend Breakfast (ABC) |
3:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 8:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 8:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Weekend Lunch (ABC) |
7:00p-11:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Quiz programs | Brain of Britain (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUOM , KCAW |
7:00p- 8:00p | KSTK |
Regional/local affairs programs | Copenhagen Calling (BANNS) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
Fronteras (TPR) |
7:00p- 7:30p | KRTS |
Religion/beliefs programs | God Forbid (ABC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN WA |
Heart and Soul (BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , 6CCR , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Interfaith Voices |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBCU |
New Dimensions |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPFT 2 |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
7:00p- 7:27p | Vatican R English |
Science/tech programs | Big Picture Science |
7:00p- 8:00p | WILL-AM |
Future Tense (ABC) |
7:30p- 8:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Hidden Brain |
7:00p- 8:00p | KOPB , KCFR , KTOO , KRCC |
Ockham's Razor (ABC) |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC RN NT |
7:45p- 8:00p | ABC RN WA |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWSU , KAZU |
7:00p- 8:00p | WGBH , WNYC-AM , WUWG |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WILL-AM |
6:00p- 8:00p | KEDT |
7:00p- 9:00p | WVPE 2 |
Special interest programs | AlterNative Voices (NV1/RMPBS) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
Code Switch (NPR) |
7:00p- 7:30p | WUSF |
In Black America (KUT) |
7:00p- 7:30p | KNTU Jazz |
Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRFA |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVXU , WXXI , WUSF |
6:30p- 7:00p | KNTU Jazz |
7:00p- 7:30p | KRZA |
7:00p- 8:00p | WLIW , KDUR |
Life Kit (NPR) |
7:30p- 8:00p | WUSF |
Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KGOU |
Sports programs | 5 live Sport (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | BBC R5 Live |
Sportsnight (WAER) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WAER |
The Ticket (ABC) |
7:00p- 8:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBUR , KJZZ , KSTX , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , WGCU , WJCT |
7:00p- 8:00p | WBEZ , WBUR , WHA , WSHU-AM , WYPR , KUER , KUWS , WCBU , WRFW , WSUF |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICA |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WHA , WSHU-AM , KEDM , KUWS , WRFW , WSUF , WUOT 2 |
7:00p- 8:00p | KPCC |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPCC , KSFC , KUWR , WBFO , WCBU , WRP , WSIU 2 |
7:00p- 8:00p | KNAU , KAWC , KIPO , KUAC 2 |
Talk programs | Australia All Over (ABC) |
2:30p- 7:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:00p- 7:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
4:00p- 8:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
5:30p-10:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
Bullseye (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KTOO |
7:00p- 8:00p | WHYY , WVXU , WKSU 4 , WGCU , WYQS |
David Allen (BBC) |
4:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey |
Encounter (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
It's Been a Minute (NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WCAI , KERA , WHYY |
7:00p- 8:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , KUHF |
John Lipscombe (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Let's Talk (VOA) |
6:00p- 6:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Overnight (SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Rick Edwards (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Bristol , BBC R Devon , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Jersey |
Saturday Night with Carlos (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Shropshire , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC CWR , BBC WM |
Stephanie Hirst (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Sunday (ABC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC R Melbourne , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Sunny and Shay (BBC) |
5:00p- 9:00p | BBC R London |
Up Front (VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Urban music programs | A Touch of Soul (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Derby , BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Nottingham |
Chris Donald's Soul Club (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Colors of Jazz (WICN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WICN |
Marvin's Room (CBC) |
7:05p- 8:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
On The Wire (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Raul Campos (KCRW) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Soul Kitchen (WETS) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Soulsations (KMUW) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KCUR |
The Craig Charles House Party (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Weather programs | Shipping Forecast (BBC) |
7:48p- 8:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
World affairs programs | Correspondents' Report (ABC) |
7:05p- 7:30p | ABC RN WA |
Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WABE 3 |
Worldlink (DW (Germany)) |
6:05p- 6:30p | WRN English N America |
World music programs | African Roots (KGNU) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KGNU |
Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSMF |
Desi Nation (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Kan D Man and DJ Limelight (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
5:30p- 6:30p | KUOI |
Reggae Happenin's (KUNV) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUNV |
RootsWorld Radio (WAMU) |
7:00p- 8:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
This Island Earth (WDET) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WDET |
Transpacific Sound Paradise (WFMU) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WFMU |
World Beat Show (JPR) |
7:00p- 8:00p | KSMF |
World Journey (WWOZ) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WWOZ |
|
|