PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
12th Street Jump (jazz music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WESM |
6 Music Live Hour (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R6 Music |
6 Music Recommends (pop/rock music, BBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | BBC R6 Music |
A Big Country (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
A Lado Latino (latin music, KBCS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KBCS |
A Little Night Music (classical music, WWFM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWFM |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
9:00p- 9:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sport , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30p- 9:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
10:30p-10:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
9:00p- 9:05p | ABC NewsRadio |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC NewsRadio |
Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMUK |
Acoustic Connections (folk music, WSHU) |
9:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM , WSUF |
Africa Mix (world music, KALW) |
10:00p-12:00m | KALW |
African Music Mix (world music, VOA) |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA English Africa |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA English Africa |
Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KGLP , WNMU |
10:00p-11:00p | WOUB-FM , KMSU , WFIU |
Afternoons (classical music, ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:30p- 2:30a | ABC Classic SA |
All Blues (blues music, KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
All Ears with Terrance McKnight (classical music, NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WQXR |
All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KWIT 3 |
10:00p-10:30p | WVPS |
All That Jazz (jazz music, WVIA) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVIA |
Alt Latino (latin music, NPR/KUT) |
9:30p-10:00p | KWIT 3 |
10:30p-11:00p | WVPS |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
9:00p-10:00p | KFSK |
10:00p-11:00p | WILL-AM |
American Backroads (folk music, WDCB) |
9:00p-10:00p | WVIK 2 |
American Rhythm (urban music, JPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WVPS , WICA , GPB Network , WBST , WESM , KUSD , WNIN , KRPS , WMUM , WRKF , WSVH , WTSU , WUWG |
9:00p-10:00p | KSJD |
9:00p-11:00p | KUNC , KUAZ , WSGE , WSIU |
10:00p-12:00m | WCAI , WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , WPLN-FM , WYPR , KUFM |
American Songbook (older popular music, Your Public) |
8:00p-12:00m | WQCS 2 |
Ana Matronic's Disco Devotion (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
Archive on 4 (documentary, BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Arctic Cactus Hour (country/bluegrass music, KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA |
Arts Hour (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
10:06p-11:00p | WVXU |
As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Cumbria |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Merseyside |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Tees , BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Scotland , BBC R York , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Sheffield , BBC Essex , BBC R Derby , BBC Three Counties R , BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Guernsey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Sussex |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Devon |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Surrey |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Leicester , BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Norfolk , BBC WM |
9:00p-12:30a | BBC R Kent |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Audioasis (live music/variety, KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
5:30p-10:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
BBC Introducing in the West (pop/rock music, BBC) |
8:00p-10:00p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
9:00p- 9:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WBAA-AM , WNYC-AM , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
10:00p-10:06p | R Cayman 1 |
Back Porch Music (folk music, WUNC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUNC |
Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Backstage Jazz (jazz music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUCO |
Bama Bluegrass (country/bluegrass music, APR) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUAL |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KXCV , KEDM , KRCU , KSKO , KSRQ , KWBU , KWIT 3 , WTSU |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | WYSU 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
9:00p-10:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Best Practice (talk, ABC) |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC RN SA |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN QLD |
Best of Public Radio (documentary, NHPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WEVO |
Between the Lines (politics/issues, WPKN) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WFMP |
9:30p-10:00p | WRP |
Beyond the Edge (eclectic music, WKMS) |
9:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
Big Bands and Jazz (jazz music, WUWF) |
9:00p-11:00p | WUWF |
Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
9:00p-10:00p | WXXI , KOFA |
Big Town Blues (blues music, PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Biz Buzz (business, CMG (China)) |
10:30p-11:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Blue Dimensions (blues music, WXPN) |
9:00p-10:00p | WEXT |
Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
9:00p-10:00p | WPLN-FM , WBHM , KRCU , WTEB |
10:00p-11:00p | KDAQ , WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, WOSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOSU |
Bluegrass Signal (country/bluegrass music, KALW) |
9:00p-10:00p | KALW |
Blues (blues music, BTPM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBFO |
Blues (blues music, WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU |
Blues America (blues music, PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WTEB |
Blues House Party (blues music, WFYI) |
8:00p-10:00p | WFYI |
Blues Show (blues music, WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | WXPN |
Blues Time (blues music, WDCB) |
8:00p-10:00p | WDCB |
Blues Valley (blues music, WMRA) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WMRA |
Blues from the Red Rooster (blues music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WDCB |
Bluz FM (blues music, CJRT) |
8:00p-12:00m | CJRT |
Bone Conduction Music Show (eclectic music) |
8:00p-10:00p | KFJM |
Book Show (literature/drama, WAMC) |
9:30p-10:00p | WKAR RRS |
Boston Symphony Orchestra (classical music, WGBH) |
8:00p-10:00p | WCRB |
Brazilian Experience (latin music, HPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KIPO |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WEVO , WFAE , KANW 2 , KJJP 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | KJZZ , KDAQ 3 , KUER , WMNF 3 |
C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
9:00p- 9:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
10:00p-10:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
California Report (regional/local affairs, KQED) |
9:30p-10:00p | KVPR |
Cambridge Forum (lecture) |
10:00p-10:30p | KSKA |
Capitol Pressroom (politics/issues, WCNY) |
9:00p-10:00p | WSKG |
Celtic Connections (folk music, WFMT) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBSU , KAMU |
Change of Tune (eclectic music, WVaPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPB |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WOXR |
9:00p-11:00p | KQAC |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM |
Choral Traditions (classical music) |
8:00p-10:00p | WCNY |
Chris Douridas (eclectic music, KCRW) |
9:00p-11:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
City Club of Cleveland Forum (lecture) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBSX |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Sunday (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (classical music, APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WUIS 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WAUS , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00p- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WKNO , KLRE , KTXI , WFSQ |
9:00p-11:00p | WCBU 2 |
9:00p- 1:00a | KMUC , WBJC , WCMU 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WUFT 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WQED , WUOT , KSOR , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMHT , WOSA , WOXR , WSHU-FM |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBAA-FM , KBYU |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
8:00p-11:00p | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUSC) |
8:00p-11:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music (classical music, WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (classical music, WGBH) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (classical music, WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (classical music, CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
Con Salsa (latin music, WBUR) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WBUR |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
8:00p-10:00p | WOSA |
10:00p-12:00m | KCME |
Cool Jazz Countdown (jazz music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WJSU |
Copenhagen Calling (regional/local affairs, BANNS) |
10:00p-10:30p | WRN English N America |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
9:30p-10:00p | WFMP |
Country Legends (country/bluegrass music, WXPR) |
8:00p-11:00p | WXPR |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Da Blues (blues music, KCCK) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCCK |
Dan Bayer Jazz Show (jazz music, WKAR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKAR-FM , WKAR Jazz |
David Prever (talk, BBC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R London |
Destination Jazz (jazz music, WDET) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDET |
Dirty Soul Party (urban music, WTMD) |
9:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
Dixie Bee Line (country/bluegrass music, WUMB) |
8:00p-11:00p | WUMB |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Down Home Bluegrass (folk music, WYSO) |
8:00p-10:00p | WYSO |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WETS 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | KZYX , KDLG |
EV Crowe - I Confess: Omnibus (literature/drama, BBC) |
8:00p- 9:10p | BBC R4 Extra |
Ear to the Ground (eclectic music, KUNM) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUNM |
Early Morning Classics (classical music, SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | SAFM |
Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN SA |
Earthsongs (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00p-10:00p | WVPE 2 |
Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMFE , WMFV |
9:00p-11:00p | WXXO |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Editor's Picks (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
9:00p-10:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
El Viaje (latin music, WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Encounter (talk, VOA) |
9:05p- 9:30p | VOA English Global |
Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Evening Jazz (jazz music, WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
8:00p-11:00p | WFUV |
Fabulous Sounds (older popular music, WMHT) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Festival Concerts (classical music, DW (Germany)) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUFT 2 |
Fiesta (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | WDPR |
Fish Fry (eclectic music, KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
10:00p-12:00m | KOFA , WEKU , WPSU 2 |
Folk Salad (folk music, PRT) |
9:00p-10:00p | KOSU |
Folk Sampler (folk music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WGCS , WBLV |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAF |
Folkstage (folk music, WFMT) |
9:00p-10:00p | WFMT |
Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVPR |
Frankly Speaking (documentary, BBC) |
9:15p- 9:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Freakonomics Radio (business) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
9:00p-10:00p | WSHU-AM , WCBU |
10:00p-11:00p | KSFC , WITF , KFSK |
Fresh Folk (folk music, UPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUSU |
Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
From Albion and Beyond (folk music, LRPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAR |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KING , KPAC |
Future Tense (science/tech, ABC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | ABC RN NT |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC R Australia |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN WA |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
Global Jazz Wire (jazz music, KGOU) |
9:00p-11:00p | KGOU |
Global Village (world music, KMUW) |
9:00p-10:00p | WEMU |
Gold Standard (jazz music, OPB) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KMHD |
Grandstand (sports, ABC) |
9:05p- 3:30a | ABC Sport |
Grassroots (folk music, MPB) |
9:00p-11:00p | WMPN |
10:00p-12:00m | WMPN 2 |
Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WITH , WRUR |
10:00p-11:00p | KGNU |
Green Island Radio Show (folk music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
9:00p-10:00p | WUGA |
Groove Sessions (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
8:00p-10:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Half Past (classical music, KWAX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWAX |
Hard Knock Radio (politics/issues, KPFA) |
9:00p-10:00p | KPFT 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | KPFT 2 |
Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WRS |
Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBUR |
Higher Ground (world music, WPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WERN |
Highway 61 (blues music, MPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBHM |
Hootenanny Power (folk music, WRKF) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WRKF |
Hot Jazz Saturday Night (jazz music, WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU |
Hot Lix (older popular music, KUNM) |
10:00p-12:30a | KUNM |
Hudson River Sampler (folk music, WAMC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WAMC , WAMC 2 |
Humankind (documentary, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | WDDE |
In Performance (classical music, WKSU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WKSU 3 |
In Tune (eclectic music, MPBN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMEA |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Inheritance Tracks (documentary, BBC) |
9:10p- 9:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Inside America (politics/issues, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
International Americana Music Show (folk music, GPB (Georgia USA)) |
9:00p-10:00p | WCMU |
10:00p-11:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (eclectic music, WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM |
Jay's Place (urban music, WDET) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDET |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Classics (jazz music, WABE) |
9:00p- 2:00a | WABE |
Jazz Conversations (jazz music, BSPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBSU |
Jazz Currents (jazz music, Nebraska PM) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCV |
Jazz Inspired (jazz music, WFMT) |
9:00p-10:00p | KIPO |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WUTC , WFDD , WNCU |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
9:00p-10:00p | WNPR |
Jazz Oasis (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCPB |
Jazz Safari (jazz music, NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz Set (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
9:00p-10:00p | KIOS , WLRH 3 , WVIA 2 |
Jazz Sofa (jazz music, WYSU) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSU |
Jazz Standards (jazz music, WVIA) |
9:00p-10:00p | WVIA |
Jazz and Fusion with Rip Savage (jazz music, WGMC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WGMC |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCCU |
10:00p-11:00p | KBEM , WSCL |
Jazz at the Tenspot (jazz music, NCPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSLU |
Jazz by the Border (jazz music, WVPE) |
9:00p-12:00m | WVPE |
Jazz from the Left (jazz music, OPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | KRCB |
Jazz on the Latin Side (latin music, KKJZ) |
9:00p-12:00m | KKJZ |
Jazz with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, WDUQ) |
8:00p-12:00m | WESA |
Jazz with David Basse (jazz music, KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
Jessica Nicholas (jazz music, ABC) |
9:00p-11:00p | ABC Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
Juke in the Back (urban music) |
9:00p-10:00p | WHWS |
Jukebox Saturday Night (jazz music, OPB) |
9:00p-10:00p | KMHD |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
10:00p-11:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KDFC |
KXT with Allen Roberts (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Keys to Music (classical music, ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT |
L.A. Theatre Works (literature/drama, PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WVXU |
La Nueva Era (latin music, WGMC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGMC |
Late Date (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
8:05p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Late Night Sessions (dance/electronic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTE 2FM |
Latin Jazz Quarter (latin music, WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
9:00p-10:00p | WILL-AM , KRCB |
Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
9:30p-10:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
9:30p-10:00p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:30p-11:00p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KCRW 3 (News) , KVPR |
10:30p-11:00p | KSKA |
Lionel's Vinyls (eclectic music, CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KJZZ |
10:00p-11:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KQED , WAMU , KJJP 2 , WQCS |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Louisiane Bon Temps (eclectic music, WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Lyric Through The Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Main Ingredient (food/home, ABC) |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRP |
Marvin's Room (urban music, CBC) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Midnight Ramble (country/bluegrass music, WYSO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYSO |
Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WIAA , WILL-FM |
9:00p-11:00p | WFSU , WFSW |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ , WFIT , WABE 2 , WVIA 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WFMT |
Moontime Radio Show (pop/rock music, WUTC) |
9:00p-10:00p | WUTC |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KERA , KUT , WHYY |
10:00p-11:00p | KNPR , WFYI |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
8:00p-10:00p | WETS , WOUB-FM , KDAQ , WNIJ , WSIU 2 , WVPB |
9:00p-11:00p | KBBI |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRV 3 (AltRadio) , WSQX |
Movies on the Radio (classical music, NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WQXR |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGCS |
Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
8:35p- 9:30p | ABC RN SA |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC RN QLD |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC RN NT |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBJB |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
10:00p-10:30p | WRN English Europe |
Needledrop (eclectic music, KVLU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVLU |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDM 2 |
New Letters (literature/drama, KCUR) |
10:30p-11:00p | WKAR RRS |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM , WNYC New Standards |
New York Philharmonic (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WCNH , WMHT |
9:00p-11:00p | WUOL , KTTZ |
Night Lights (jazz music, WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNIN |
Notably Texan (country/bluegrass music, KETR) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KETR |
Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, KUNV) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUNV |
Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Old Time Radio Theatre (literature/drama, KTXK) |
8:00p-11:00p | KTXK |
On Record (eclectic music, SDPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
On With the Show (older popular music, JPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KSOR |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KSKA |
10:00p-11:00p | WSHU-AM , WSUF |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-10:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KAXE |
One Night Stand (older popular music, WUKY) |
9:00p-10:00p | KSJE |
Opera (classical music, KBYU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KBYU |
Out in the Open (culture/arts, CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | WFPL |
Out on a Limb (eclectic music, WETS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WETS |
Overnight (talk, SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-10:00p | WUIS , WJCT |
9:00p-11:00p | WLVR |
9:00p-12:00m | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Performance Oklahoma (classical music, KUCO) |
9:00p-11:00p | KWTU |
Performance Saturday (classical music, TPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KPAC |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | WICR 2 |
9:00p-11:00p | WRR , KNCH |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNY , KCNV |
Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
9:00p-10:00p | KENW , WPSU 2 , WSCL |
10:00p-11:00p | WHRV , WKYU , WVIK , WLRH 3 |
Piano Matters (classical music, KWAX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KWAX |
Pianoforte (classical music, KMFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KMFA |
Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | WSMC |
10:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Podcast Playlist (media, CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WJCT |
Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
9:30p-10:00p | VOA English Global |
Prove it All Night (eclectic music, WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
8:00p-10:00p | WWFM 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | WLRN , KTTZ 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WRCJ |
10:00p-12:00m | WLRN |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WCSU , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WZUM |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KGLP , KLOI |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | RTE R1 |
Radio 2 Playlists (pop/rock music, BBC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 |
Radio 2's Showtunes Playlist (older popular music, BBC) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 |
Radio 2050 (special interest, KPFA) |
9:30p-10:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
9:00p-11:00p | KISU |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCB |
Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WOUB-AM |
Radio Free Current (eclectic music, APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Milwaukee with Jordan Lee (eclectic music, WYMS) |
10:00p-11:00p | WYMS |
Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
9:00p-10:00p | PR R Poland English |
10:00p-11:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English N America |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English Europe |
10:00p-10:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
9:00p-10:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English N America |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
10:30p-11:00p | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
10:30p-11:00p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WKSU 4 , KZYX |
10:00p-11:00p | WUOM , KOPB , KUHF , KANW 2 |
Reach the Rez (native/ethnic music, NV1) |
9:00p-10:00p | NV1 |
Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC RN SA |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN QLD |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN NT |
Reclaimed (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Red Barn Radio (country/bluegrass music, WEKU) |
9:00p-10:00p | WEKU |
Repose (classical music, Interlochen) |
10:00p-11:00p | WIAA |
Retro Cocktail Hour (older popular music, KPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KANU |
9:00p-11:00p | KRFA |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WGCU |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCPB |
Rhythm in Bloom (blues music, WSIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WSIU 2 |
Ritmos de las Americas (latin music, KPFA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFA |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WFDD |
10:00p-11:00p | KRWG , WGTD , WLRH |
Rolling Stones Radio Hour (pop/rock music, LPM) |
9:00p-10:00p | WFPK |
Roots Down (eclectic music, WVTF) |
8:00p-10:00p | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Roots Musik Karamu (world music, SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLTR , WRJA |
Roots of Smooth (jazz music) |
10:00p-11:00p | WJSU |
Rumble (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDVX |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBAA-FM |
Saturday Cafe (world music, SPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPBX |
Saturday Evening Blues Cruise (blues music, PPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCND , KDSU |
10:00p-12:00m | KFJM |
Saturday Evening Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KVNO |
Saturday Evening Jazz (jazz music, WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Saturday Evening Request Program (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE |
Saturday Night Blues Party (blues music, LPM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFPK |
Saturday Night Fish Fry (older popular music, WHRO) |
8:00p-10:00p | WHRV |
Saturday Night Fish Fry (blues music, WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Saturday Night House Party (blues music, WNCW) |
7:00p-11:00p | WNCW |
Saturday Night Jazz (jazz music, WWNO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WWNO |
Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
8:00p-10:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Saturday Night Requests (classical music, WQED) |
8:00p-10:00p | WQED |
Saturday Night with Mark Angel (jazz music, WCLK) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCLK |
Saturday Night with the Folks (folk music, KVLU) |
8:00p-10:00p | KVLU |
Saturday Swing Session (older popular music, WQLN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WQLN |
Saturdays from Severance (classical music, Ideastream) |
8:00p-10:00p | WCLV |
Says You (quiz) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUAC 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | KCLU |
Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSKG |
Science Hour (science/tech, BBC WS) |
9:06p-10:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WBAA-AM , WNYC-AM , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCVE (VPM News) , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Seani B (urban music, BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Second Line Parade (jazz music, KSDS) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSDS |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WCAI , WRVO , KSJK |
10:00p-11:00p | KERA |
Side Tracks (eclectic music, NIPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | WBOI |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , WUOM , KBSX , KUHF , WGCU |
10:00p-11:00p | WHYY |
Softer Sounds of Jazz (jazz music, PRE) |
8:00p-10:00p | WZNB |
Soul Circuit (urban music, WUFT) |
8:00p-11:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
Soul Jazz Review (jazz music, KSDS) |
8:00p-10:00p | KSDS |
Soul Power (urban music, WWOZ) |
9:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
Sound Lab (eclectic music, KGNU) |
9:00p-10:00p | KGNU |
Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBEZ , KUTE , KSUT |
10:00p-11:00p | WNPR , WICA |
Sound Spectrum (eclectic music, WNMU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNMU |
Southwest Stages (live music/variety) |
9:00p-10:00p | KSJC |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUOW |
10:00p-11:00p | WKSU |
Standing Room Only (culture/arts, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:40p-11:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Strange Currency (eclectic music, KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW |
10:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Strictly Vinyl (classical music, WWFM) |
9:00p-10:00p | WWFM |
Strings and Things (country/bluegrass music, YPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEMC |
Stuck in the Psychedelic Era (pop/rock music) |
8:00p-10:00p | WOUB-AM |
9:00p-10:00p | WEOS |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH , WRUR |
Studio One Tracks (eclectic music, IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
8:45p-10:00p | ABC RN WA |
Sunday Feature (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00p-10:00p | RNZ Concert |
Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
Sunday Morning (magazine, ABC) |
8:35p-10:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Sunday Smile (language, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | RTHK R3 |
Swingin' Down the Lane (older popular music) |
10:00p-11:00p | KAMU , KENW , WZNB |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | KCNV , WKDS |
9:00p-11:00p | KUHF 2 , KWMU |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
10:00p-11:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KHNS |
TV Club (culture/arts, ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC R Australia |
Talkin' the Blues (blues music, WLRH) |
9:00p-10:00p | WLRH |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
9:00p-10:00p | KEDM 2 |
Thacker Mountain Radio (live music/variety, MPB) |
9:00p-10:00p | WMPN 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WUAL |
The Bridge (jazz music, NCPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WSLU |
The Business (culture/arts, KCRW) |
9:30p-10:00p | KCRW 3 (News) |
The Conversation (talk, BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | WBAA-AM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KSJK , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
The Juice (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:30p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
The Minefield (documentary, ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN WA |
The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , WBAA-AM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KSJK , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
10:06p-10:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
10:20p-10:30p | R Cayman 1 |
The Pulse (health, WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WXXI |
The Scene (live music/variety, IPR (Indiana)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBST |
The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCME |
The Signal (eclectic music, CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
The Spy (pop/rock music, KOSU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
9:00p-10:00p | KOPB , KXJZ , WOI-AM (IPR News) |
10:00p-11:00p | WABE 3 |
This Way Out (special interest) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KUOI |
Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KEMC , WYPR , KUAR , WFIU |
10:00p-11:00p | KSTK |
Through the Night (classical music, BBC) |
8:00p- 2:00a | BBC R3 |
Today (magazine, CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Tonic (jazz music, CBC) |
8:00p-10:00p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
Tuned to Yesterday (literature/drama, WRVO) |
9:00p-11:00p | WRVO 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO |
Ujima Radio (talk, BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Ukraine: Security Issue (international service, Suspilne) |
9:00p- 9:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Unbound (pop/rock music, KCSN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KCSN |
Uncle Mort's Celtic Fringe (literature/drama, BBC) |
9:45p-10:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
5:00p-10:00p | KNBA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
9:00p-12:00m | WVRU |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 |
Underground Garage (pop/rock music) |
8:00p-10:00p | KBIA , KSRQ |
Up All Night (news, BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
9:00p- 9:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
10:00p-10:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
9:05p- 9:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
10:05p-10:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
9:00p- 9:14p | Vatican R English |
9:30p- 9:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
10:30p-10:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00p-10:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
9:00p- 9:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
10:30p-11:00p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Voices from the Circle (special interest, NV1) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPE 2 |
WAMC Listening Party (eclectic music, WAMC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WAMC , WAMC 2 |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
9:00p-10:00p | KNPR , KPCC , WKSU , KDAQ 3 , KEDT , KPRG , KVCR , NPR Program Stream , WQCS |
Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KHNS |
10:00p-11:00p | KTOO , NPR Program Stream |
Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Weekend Lunch (pop/rock music, ABC) |
7:00p-11:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
10:00p-11:00p | WCLV |
Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
7:35p- 9:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Weekends (magazine, ABC) |
8:05p-10:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Weekends with Phil Smith (talk, ABC) |
10:05p-12:00m | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:35p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
What Keeps Me Awake (talk, ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
9:00p-10:00p | KANZ , KUCO |
10:00p-11:00p | WUKY , WBLV , WHQR |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WLTR , WRJA , WUOT 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | KUOW |
World Music (world music, TPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSTX , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KVHL |
World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
World of Radio (media) |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English N America |
Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English Europe |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 , WFYI 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
8:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WKNO 2 |
|
|