PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | BBC R5 Live |
A Touch of Soul (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Derby , BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Nottingham |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
5:30p- 5:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
3:00p- 7:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Adam Walton (eclectic music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Wales |
African Roots (world music, KGNU) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KGNU |
Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSMF |
Alight on Literature (literature/drama, CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
All Songs Considered (eclectic music, NPR) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KALW |
5:30p- 6:00p | WSQX |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
Alt Latino (latin music, NPR/KUT) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WSQX |
5:30p- 6:00p | KALW |
AlterNative Voices (special interest, NV1/RMPBS) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPFT 2 , WXOJ |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KUWR |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCHO |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUNC , KRFA , WAMC , WEOS , KPUB , WOUB-FM , KASU , KSRQ , WITH , WNIJ , WTEB |
Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDVX |
Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Artistry in Jazz (jazz music, WGMC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WGMC |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Australia All Over (talk, ABC) |
2:30p- 7:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:00p- 7:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
3:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
4:00p- 8:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
5:30p-10:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | R Cayman 1 |
Background Briefing (documentary, ABC) |
5:05p- 5:45p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
5:35p- 6:15p | ABC RN SA |
6:05p- 6:45p | ABC RN QLD |
6:35p- 7:15p | ABC RN NT |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (classical music, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Backstory (documentary) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCPB |
Backtracks (older popular music, IPR (Iowa)) |
3:00p- 6:00p | IPR Studio One |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WESM , WAER , WXLV |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 , WYSU 2 |
3:00p- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , WETS 3 |
3:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | WZNB |
5:00p- 8:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
Best of Jazz (jazz music, SABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | SAFM |
Big City, Small World (culture/arts, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Billy Maher (magazine, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Billy Sloan (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Bioneers (ecology/garden/rural, WFMT) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KEOS |
5:30p- 6:00p | KHNS |
Biz Buzz (business, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Biz Today (business, CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Blue of the Night (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Bluegrass Review (country/bluegrass music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WVRU |
Blueprint for Living (culture/arts, ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC RN WA |
Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WTIP |
Blues Party (blues music, CapRadio) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KXJZ |
Blues and Rhythm (blues music, PCBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WYEP |
Brain of Britain (quiz, BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUAC 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KTOO |
CBC Atlantic Tonight (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
CBC Montreal News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Saturday News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
Cafe Latino (latin music, CJRT) |
4:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Ceili House (folk music, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RTE R1 |
Celtic Sojourn (folk music, WGBH) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WGBH |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WIPR-FM |
China Drive (magazine, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Chris Donald's Soul Club (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WKAR Classical |
1:00p- 7:00p | WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , WFDD 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNAU , WCMU 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KUHF 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WUFT 2 , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KWMU 3 , WHQR 2 , WNIU |
4:30p- 6:00p | KWJC |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WUOL , KNCJ , KTTZ 2 , KWTU , WKDS , WKNO 2 , WOXR |
6:00p- 7:00p | CapPR Classical , WMEA 2 |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KENW , KHPR , WWFM |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
3:00p- 6:00p | CapPR Classical |
4:00p- 7:00p | KXPR |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (classical music, WWFM) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with Charley Samson (classical music, CPR) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (classical music, WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (classical music, NYPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with David Garland (classical music, NYPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (classical music, WETA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (classical music, KUSC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Roger Pierce (classical music, WGBH) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCRB |
Classical New Releases (classical music, WRTI) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classics (classical music, KBYU) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KBYU |
Colin Hoult's Carnival of Monsters (funny, BBC) |
6:10p- 6:40p | BBC R4 Extra |
Collectors' Corner (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WABE 2 |
Colors of Jazz (urban music, WICN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WICN |
Comedy Club at Machynlleth (funny, BBC) |
5:30p- 5:35p | BBC R4 Extra |
6:05p- 6:10p | BBC R4 Extra |
6:40p- 6:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Community Concerts (live music/variety, WKAR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKAR Classical |
Compact Discoveries (classical music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUCO |
Concert Hall (classical music, WCNY) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WCNY |
Copenhagen Calling (regional/local affairs, BANNS) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
Correspondents' Report (world affairs, ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC RN QLD |
5:35p- 6:00p | ABC RN NT |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
David Allen (talk, BBC) |
4:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey |
Dear Green Place (folk music, WYSO) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WYSO |
Desert Island Jazz (jazz music) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WHFC |
Desi Nation (world music, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
Divaville (jazz music, OPB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMHD |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KFSK |
6:00p- 7:00p | WGCS , WJFF |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Encounter (talk, VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
Encounters (ecology/garden/rural) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KHNS |
Evening Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
Face the Music (classical music, WBJC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WBJC |
Film Score Focus (classical music, KMFA) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Music and Beyond (folk music, KALW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KALW |
Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLV |
Forms and Feelings (jazz music, KPFA) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Freakonomics Radio (business) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WAMC 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KQED |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMUK , WPSU , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Fresh Catch (eclectic music, KCSN) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KCSN |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WABE , WQED , WCBU 2 , WCLV , WMEA 2 , WMHT |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSOR , WEKU Classical |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Geator's RnR RnB Express (older popular music, WXPN) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
Glass Half Full (talk, BBC) |
5:15p- 6:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
God Forbid (religion/beliefs, ABC) |
4:35p- 5:30p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN WA |
Goin' Across the Mountain (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WNCW |
Grateful Dead Hour (pop/rock music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WAER , WDSE |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Hear and Now (classical music, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R3 |
Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , 6CCR , ERR R Tallinn , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Herdle White (magazine, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Hey, Listen (eclectic music, CapRadio) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KXJZ |
Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, PBS North) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDSE |
Homegrown Music (live music/variety, WVIA) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVIA 2 |
How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
5:30p- 6:00p | KUAZ |
In the Key of C (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
Interfaith Voices (religion/beliefs) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBCU |
Into the Music (eclectic music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSRQ |
It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUER |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WCAI , KERA , WHYY |
It's Just Not Cricket (talk, ABC) |
4:05p- 5:30p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
Jammin' at Hippie Jack's (live music/variety, WDVX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBGO |
Jazz Party (jazz music, WDNA) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WDNA |
Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCSU |
Jazz Tones (jazz music, WCLK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCLK |
Jazz West Coast (jazz music, KSDS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSDS |
Jazz from the Left (jazz music, OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Jazz in the Afternoon (jazz music, KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz in the City (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00p- 8:00p | CJRT |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
3:00p- 7:00p | WUCF |
Jenny Greene's Electric Disco (dance/electronic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
John Lipscombe (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Josie Long: All of the Planet's Wonders (funny, BBC) |
6:45p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KBS World R 11 Languages |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (classical music, KUSC) |
4:00p- 9:00p | KDFC |
KXT with Amy Miller (eclectic music, KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Kan D Man and DJ Limelight (world music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
L.A. Theatre Works (literature/drama, PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNPN |
Latin Grooves (latin music, KSDS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSDS |
Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KDAQ 3 , WUOT 2 |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRFA |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVXU , WXXI , WUSF |
6:30p- 7:00p | KNTU Jazz |
Laugh Out Loud (funny, CBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Left, Right, and Center (politics/issues, KCRW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC-AM |
Let's Talk (talk, VOA) |
6:00p- 6:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW , WRIR |
6:00p- 7:00p | KOPB , WYPR , WLVR |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KDLL , WMNF 3 |
Local 518 (eclectic music, WMHT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WEXT |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Many Moods of Ben Vaughn (eclectic music, WXPN) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXPN |
6:00p- 7:00p | IPR Studio One |
Mark Watson Makes the World Substantially Better (funny, BBC) |
5:35p- 6:05p | BBC R4 Extra |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KEMC |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSJE |
Midwest Ballroom (older popular music, WDCB) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
Mixed Bag (eclectic music, WFUV) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WFUV |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCFR , KCLU , KRCC |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBUR , KJZZ , KSTX , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , WGCU , WJCT |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
4:00p- 6:00p | KBSU , KSKO , WVIA 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUAL , KCHU , KFJM , KRPS , KTNA , KUAC , WLTR , WMEA , WRJA , WUWF |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music City Roots (country/bluegrass music) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUTC |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WGCS) |
1:30p- 6:00p | WGCS |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
Music with Rick McNulty (eclectic music, KUT) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WMVY |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
Natch'l Blues (blues music, CKUA) |
5:00p- 7:00p | CKUA |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPFT 2 |
New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KANW 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKSU , WQCS |
News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
News and Weather (news, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:15p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR , 7RPH , ERR R Tallinn , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Next Chapter (literature/drama, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Night Lights (jazz music, WFIU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFIU 2 |
Night Music (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | RTHK R3 |
Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Now or Never (talk, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Ockham's Razor (science/tech, ABC) |
5:15p- 5:30p | ABC RN SA |
5:45p- 6:00p | ABC RN QLD |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC RN NT |
Off Track (ecology/garden/rural, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC RN WA |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRWG , KPUB |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUHF , KRTS , KUAZ |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
On the River (eclectic music, KAXE) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KAXE |
On the Wind (classical music, WWFM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWAX |
Opera Night (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 6:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Our Roots Are Showing (folk music, KRCB) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KRCB |
Overnight (talk, SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WLIW |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Past Masters (classical music, WBJC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBJC |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WBLV |
6:00p- 8:00p | KUHF 2 , KWJC |
Phil Butler (magazine, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R York , BBC R Sheffield , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Leeds |
Pittsburgh Symphony (classical music, PRX/WQED) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WSMR |
Planet Money (business, NPR) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KUAZ |
Played in Oregon (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWAX |
Press Conference USA (politics/issues, VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
3:00p- 6:00p | WWFM 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WPSU 3 |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WZUM |
Putumayo World Music Hour (world music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRFA |
5:30p- 6:30p | KUOI |
Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
RTE Ireland via WRN (international service, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
RTE TV News (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:05p- 5:35p | RTE News TV |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCCK , KBEM |
Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
6:00p-10:00p | WOUB-AM |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Milwaukee with Kat Froehlich (eclectic music, WYMS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
4:30p- 5:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
5:00p- 6:00p | PR R Poland English |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQED , KTOO , KCPB , KSKA |
6:00p- 7:00p | KWSU , KAZU |
Raices (latin music, KUNM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUNM |
Raizes (latin music, KBCS) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBCS |
Raul Campos (urban music, KCRW) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WABE 2 , WCBU 2 |
Reggae Bloodlines (world music, KGNU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KGNU |
Reggae Happenin's (world music, KUNV) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUNV |
Relevant Tones (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFMT |
Relics (older popular music, LPM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WFPK |
Requests with Edmund Stone (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KQAC |
Retro Cocktail Hour (older popular music, KPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WSDL |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUNC , KSFC |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCLU |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WESA |
Richard Spendlove (talk, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Essex , BBC R Northampton , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Kent |
Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Bristol , BBC R Devon , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Jersey |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WIAA |
Roots Music Project (folk music, WEMU) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WEMU |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Saturday Afternoon Jazz with Monifa Brown (jazz music, WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO |
Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (classical music, CBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00p- 7:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
4:00p- 8:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Saturday Alternative (eclectic music, WTMD) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WTMD |
Saturday Club with John Bennett (older popular music, BBC) |
5:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Saturday Evening Request Program (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE |
Saturday Night Jazz (blues music, CBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Saturday Night with Carlos (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Shropshire , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC CWR , BBC WM |
Saturday Swing (older popular music, WGMC) |
4:30p- 6:00p | WGMC |
Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KSJK , WJCT |
6:00p- 7:00p | WILL-AM |
6:00p- 8:00p | KEDT |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICA |
Shappi Talk (funny, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Siskiyou Music Hall (classical music, JPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSOR |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KOPB |
6:00p- 7:00p | WHA , WSHU-AM , KEDM , KUWS , WRFW , WSUF , WUOT 2 |
Something Old, Something New (classical music, WDPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WDPR |
Song Travels (pop/rock music, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSCL |
Soul Kitchen (urban music, WETS) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Soul of Jazz (jazz music, WCLK) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WCLK |
Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KNPR , WBHM , WDDE |
Sounds of Swing (jazz music, WFSU) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WFSQ |
South Wind Blows (folk music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
Spinning the Blues (blues music, WUMB) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WUMB |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KAZU |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBSX , WMNF 3 |
Spoleto Chamber Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Spring Sessions (dance/electronic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 8:00p | RTE 2FM |
Stephanie Hirst (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Stephen Nolan (news, BBC) |
6:30p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
Straight Ahead (jazz music, WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Early Show (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:00p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
Sunday Extra (magazine, ABC) |
5:00p- 5:15p | ABC RN SA |
5:30p- 5:45p | ABC RN QLD |
5:45p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:00p- 6:15p | ABC RN NT |
6:15p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
6:45p- 8:00p | ABC RN QLD |
Sunday Morning (classical music, ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
Sunny and Shay (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 9:00p | BBC R London |
SymphonyCast (classical music, APM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMHT , WYSU 2 |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KBSX |
6:00p- 7:00p | NPR Program Stream |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NPR Program Stream |
The Bridge (culture/arts, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBME (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) |
The Craig Charles House Party (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
The Current with Mac Wilson (eclectic music, APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Echo Chamber (documentary, BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
The Exit with Aja (eclectic music, WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Late Paul Barnes (jazz music, BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Kent , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Suffolk , BBC Three Counties R , BBC Essex |
The New Cool (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KNKX |
The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , KHCC , Campus FM , 6CCR , ERR R Tallinn , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCVE (VPM News) , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
The Roadhouse (eclectic music, WTMD) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WTMD |
The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQAC |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
The Tom Robinson Show (eclectic music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
The Works (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RNZ Concert |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWSU , KJZZ , KNPR , KUTE , KSUT |
6:00p- 7:00p | KPCC , KSFC , KUWR , WBFO , WCBU , WRP , WSIU 2 |
This Island Earth (world music, WDET) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WDET |
This Way Out (special interest) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WRN English Europe |
Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRFA , KCHU , KTNA , KUAC , WPSU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , KRNN |
Those Were the Days (literature/drama, WDCB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDCB |
Throughline (documentary, NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUOW |
To the Best of our Knowledge (documentary, PRX/WPR) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSJK |
Today's Hit Countdown (pop/rock music, VOA) |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Todd-o-phonic Todd (eclectic music, WFMU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFMU |
Top of the Pops (pop/rock music, BBC WS) |
6:32p- 7:00p | BBC WS Americas |
Toss the Feathers (folk music, WCBE) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCBE |
Trail Ride (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Transpacific Sound Paradise (world music, WFMU) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WFMU |
Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KAJX |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
True North Concert Series (live music/variety, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Ukraine: Security Issue (international service, Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
5:00p-10:00p | KNBA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
Unreserved (documentary, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Up Front (talk, VOA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
5:00p- 5:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
5:05p- 5:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Creole |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KEXP |
6:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:27p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:14p | Vatican R English |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KNKX , KPBX , KIPO , WMKY |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUOM , KCAW |
Week in Review (news, KUOW) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUOW |
Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , WERN , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KANZ , KRVS , KWGS , KXCV , WLIW , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUCV , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WGTE , WHYY , WICA , WSLU , WUTC , GPB Network , KANU , KAXE , KCUR , KOSU , KPCC , KSTX , KVLU , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKMS , WKSU , WKYU , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , WPLN-FM , WQLN , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WUWM , WVIK , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , KTXK , KUSD , WITF , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WUIS , WKAR-AM , KUAF , WMFE , WNPN , WKNO , WLRN , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , WUKY , KACU , KAMU , KANU 2 , KASU , KCCU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KETR , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPRG , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KSMU , KSTK , KTEP , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ , KTXI , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT , KWMU , KXWT , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WECS , WEKU , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WGTD , WHQR , WILL-FM , WJFF , WJUF , WLRH , WLRH 3 , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMPN , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRKF , WSHU-FM , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WSVH , WTEB , WTSU , WUSF , WUWF , WUWG , WVIA , WVPB , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WXPR , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
6:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , KRWG , KUNC , KCFR , WAMU , WKAR-AM , KRCC , KANW 2 , KEDM 2 , KHPR , KIPO , KUER , KUSU , WAMC 2 , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 , KGOU |
Weekend Blues (blues music, KGOU) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KGOU |
Weekend Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Weekend Breakfast (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 8:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 8:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WCPE |
Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WRTI Classical |
Wisdom of the Elders (special interest, NV1) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NV1 |
Women in Music (folk music) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUCB |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WEVO |
World Journey (world music, WWOZ) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WWOZ |
World This Weekend (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
5:00p- 8:30p | WQXR Operavore |
World of Radio (media) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WRN English Europe |
Worldlink (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:05p- 6:30p | WRN English N America |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
7:00a- 6:00p | KUHF 3 |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WVPE 2 |
|
|