PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WVPE 2 |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSJK |
5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
4:00p- 5:30p | BBC R5 Live |
51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KEDM 2 , WUOT 2 |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WDNA |
A Way With Words (language) |
6:30p- 7:30p | WNMU |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Esperance , ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Perth , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA , ABC SW WA |
5:00p- 5:10p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC RN QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
5:00p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:00p- 5:35p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
5:30p- 5:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:30p- 5:40p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (news, ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:10p- 5:30p | ABC RN QLD |
5:35p- 6:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:40p- 6:00p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 6:15p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
6:05p- 6:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:35p- 7:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
About Time with Tom Allen (eclectic music, CBC) |
3:00p- 5:30p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
4:00p- 6:30p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Africa Link (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:05p- 6:30p | WRN English N America |
African Beat (world music, VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
Afternoon Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KVNO |
Afternoon Classics (classical music, BTPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNED |
Afternoon Drive (eclectic music, PPB) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KFJM |
Afternoon Drive (magazine, CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) |
Afternoon Drive (classical music, WHRO) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Afternoon Drive (eclectic music, WTMD) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Afternoon Drive with Brad Barker (jazz music, CJRT) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Afternoon Edition (eclectic music, CKUA) |
5:00p- 8:00p | CKUA |
Afternoon Edition Saskatchewan (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Afternoon Freeform (eclectic music, KUNM) |
3:30p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCCK |
Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, KSDS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSDS |
Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, WBGO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WBGO |
Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, YPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KEMC |
Afternoon Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WYEP |
Afternoons with Albert O. (eclectic music, WUMB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
Afternoons with Jules Brandon (classical music, KMFA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (classical music, KQAC) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
All Points West (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
4:00p- 5:30p | WBEZ , WMEA |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGBH , WLIW , WAMC , WGTE , KSFC , WAMU , WDET , WFDD , WFPL , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WMUK , WQLN , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WUKY , KPRG , WDIY , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WGVU-FM , WHDD , WJCT , WJFF , WMFV , WOSU , WRUR , WSKG , WSSB , WUSF , WUWF , WVIA , WVOF , WVPB |
4:00p- 6:30p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFYI , WHRV , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KIOS , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WHQR , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KXCV , WRVO , KBIA , WBOI , KOSU , WBST , WETS , WFIT , WKYU , WOUB-FM , WPLN-FM , WVIK 2 , KUAF , WBHM , WCMU , KRTS , KWMU , WCBU , WEKU , WEMU , WLRH 3 , WQCS , WSIU 2 , WTEB , WTSU , WWNO |
4:00p- 7:30p | KUT , KCUR , KSTX , WUWM , WNIN , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUAR , KVHL , KXWT , WGTD , WRKF |
4:00p- 8:00p | WUTC , KANU , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KETR , KUCV 2 , WSIU |
4:30p- 6:30p | WECS |
4:30p- 7:30p | KASU |
5:00p- 6:00p | KDLG |
5:00p- 6:30p | WFIU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KRVS , WSLU , KAXE , KVLU , WKMS , WKNO , KAMU , KANW 2 , KCND , KDSU , KEDT , KWBU , KWIT , WMKY , WMPN , WXPR |
5:00p- 7:30p | WERN , KERA , KUCV , WOI-AM (IPR News) , KUSD , WUIS , KUHF , KDAQ , KRPS |
5:00p- 8:00p | WILL-AM , KWGS , KTXK , KACU , KCCU , KRCU , KSMU , KTTZ , KGOU |
5:00p- 8:30p | KBSX |
5:30p- 6:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
5:30p- 6:30p | WLVR |
5:30p- 7:30p | KUNC |
5:30p- 8:00p | KANZ , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
6:00p- 6:30p | WMEA |
6:00p- 7:00p | WPRL |
6:00p- 8:00p | KCRW , WBEZ , KRWG , KALW , KUTE , KVNF , WIUM , KAJX , KDRW , KGLP , KIPO , KISU , KRZA , KSUT , WILL-FM |
6:00p- 8:30p | KEMC , KAZU |
6:00p- 9:00p | KOPB , KCFR , KJZZ , KNKX , KUWR , KRCC , KAWC , KTEP , KUER , KUSU |
6:00p- 9:30p | KUOW |
6:00p-10:00p | KVCR |
6:30p- 7:00p | WGBH , WQLN , WMFE , WLRN , WFSU , WFSW , WJCT , WMFV , WUWF |
6:30p- 8:00p | WAMU , WVIK , KENW |
6:30p- 8:30p | KUNR |
6:30p- 9:00p | KWSU , KNAU , KPUB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 9:30p | KPBS , KCLU , KNPR |
6:30p-10:00p | KXJZ |
All in a Day (magazine, CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBO (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
Allan Beswick's Late Night Phone-In (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Manchester , BBC R Lancashire |
Allegro (classical music, WCPE) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCPE |
American Standards by the Sea (older popular music, WICN) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WGMC |
Americana Express (country/bluegrass music, WETS) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Another Country with Ricky Ross (folk music, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
6:30p- 8:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
5:00p- 5:06p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
BBC Radio 1 and 1Xtra's Stories (documentary, BBC) |
4:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 |
BBC World News America (news, BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNET |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRBD |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
2:00p- 6:00p | KHCC |
3:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
3:00p- 8:00p | WYSU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
Best of Our Knowledge (documentary, WAMC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KENW |
Between the Lines (politics/issues, WPKN) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WPKN |
Biz Today (business, CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Blue of the Night (eclectic music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Book Show (literature/drama, WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WUMD Dartmouth |
Book at Bedtime (literature/drama, BBC) |
5:45p- 6:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Border Crossings (pop/rock music, VOA) |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Breakaway (magazine, CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:35p- 5:15p | ABC R Adelaide |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
5:45p- 6:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | ABC R Darwin |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
5:05p- 7:45p | ABC R Perth |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Sydney |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Brian Turner (eclectic music, WFMU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFMU |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KSFS |
CBC Compass (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
CBC Here and Now (news, CBC) |
4:30p- 5:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC Montreal News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC New Brunswick News (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Nova Scotia News (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
CBC Ottawa News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 5 (Ott-pm NB-am) |
CBC Toronto News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC Windsor News (news, CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 6 (Wnd-pm) |
Capitol Connection (regional/local affairs, WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WAMC 2 |
Capitol Pressroom (politics/issues, WCNY) |
6:06p- 7:00p | WHDD |
Central Time (talk, WPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KUWS , WRFW |
4:00p- 7:00p | WHA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WQCS 2 |
China Drive (magazine, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Chinese Theatre (culture/arts, CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Chris Needs (pop/rock music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:30p | BBC R Wales |
Chris and Ciara (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE 2FM |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWJC , WILL-FM |
5:00p- 7:00p | WUFT 2 , WUOL , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WKAR Classical , WOXR |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WICR 2 , WMHT |
Classical Afternoon Show (classical music, WRTI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, KUCO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (classical music, KNAU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNAU |
Classical Music (classical music, NWPB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (classical music, WXXI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (classical music, WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (classical music, KUSC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Carmen Garcia (classical music, DPTV) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Chris Voss (classical music, WGBH) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with David Osenberg (classical music, WWFM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (classical music, CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Elliott Forrest (classical music, NYPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (classical music, Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with James Stewart (classical music, VT Public) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WOXR |
Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (classical music, WBJC) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (classical music, CPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Keith Simon (classical music, KCME) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Marty Wimmer (classical music, BTPM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNED |
Classical Music with Michael Pennington (classical music, KCME) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Steve Staruch (classical music, APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (classical music, Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classics with Mark Wait (classical music, KBYU) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
Clearly Classical (classical music, KVPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KVPR |
Commuter Classics with Ted Sohier (classical music, WQED) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WQED |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WABE 2 |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WHUS |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRFA |
6:30p- 7:00p | KDNK |
Cover to Cover with Jennifer Stone (literature/drama, KPFA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPFA |
Cowards (funny, BBC) |
5:30p- 5:55p | BBC R4 Extra |
Current State (regional/local affairs, WKAR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKAR-FM |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
DCB Jazz (jazz music, WDCB) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
DJ Target (urban music, BBC) |
2:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Dan Chisholm (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Wiltshire |
Dateline Pacific (world affairs, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:15p- 6:35p | RNZ Pacific |
David Sheppard (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Jersey |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KVNF , KKCR , WBAI , 2RSR , KGLP , KHOL , KSFR , WBCR-LP , WCOM , WCRS , WERU , WMNF 3 , WPSU 2 , WRFG , WRHC , WSCA , WSLR , WVEW , WXOJ |
5:30p- 6:00p | WEFT |
5:30p- 6:30p | KSJD , KUOI |
6:00p- 7:00p | KXCI , KPFT , CKMS , KUNM , WSNC , KBCU , KBUT , KPRG , WOOL , WPVM |
6:30p- 7:30p | WDBX , WGDR |
Desert Island Jazz (jazz music) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WHFC |
Deutsche Welle News (news, DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
Digital Planet (science/tech, BBC WS) |
5:32p- 6:00p | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
Dinner Classics (classical music, Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLV |
Dinner Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | CJRT |
Discover Classical with Adam Alonzo (classical music, WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Documentary (documentary, BBC WS) |
5:06p- 5:30p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (eclectic music, CBC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
3:30p- 7:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
4:30p- 8:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
5:30p- 9:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Drivetime (magazine, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
Drivetime (classical music, Ideastream) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLV |
Duncan Barkes (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R London |
Earthsongs (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KIDE |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Ella Fitzgerald - The First Lady of Song (jazz music, BBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | BBC R2 |
Explorations in Science (science/tech, WBAI) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPFA |
Exploring Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WKYU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCPB , WABE 2 , WBBT (VPM Music) , WOSA , WRTI Classical , WZNB |
FUV Music with Dennis Elsas (eclectic music, WFUV) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (older popular music, WXXI) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KMUN |
Florida Matters (regional/local affairs, WUSF) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUSF |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (eclectic music, WOUB) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
Free Thinking (culture/arts, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:45p | BBC R3 |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUNR , KAZU , KNPR , KUWR , KCAW |
6:00p- 7:00p | KLCC , KTOO , KCBX , KSJK , KSMF , NPR Program Stream , WJFF , WVIA |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gideon Coe (pop/rock music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Global Village (world music, KMUW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WOUB-AM |
Graham Torrington (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC CWR , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Derby , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Shropshire , BBC WM |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Guz Khan (world music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Health Show (health, WAMC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WVRU |
Heartbeat (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Here and Now Toronto (magazine, CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Homestretch (magazine, CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
Hong Kong Today (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:30p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
Huw Stephens (eclectic music, BBC) |
5:02p- 8:00p | BBC R1 |
Ian Timms (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Improvisations (jazz music, WUOT) |
6:30p- 8:00p | WUOT |
In the Studio (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
5:32p- 6:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
Indigenous Expression (native/ethnic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNBA |
Interchange (politics/issues, WFHB) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFHB |
Jamz Supernova (urban music, BBC) |
5:02p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Inspired (jazz music, WFMT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICN |
Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (jazz music, KUNV) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Matinee (jazz music, WICN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WICN |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSJE |
Jazz Profiles (jazz music, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCHU |
Jazz from the French Market (jazz music, WWOZ) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WWOZ |
Jazz in the Afternoon (jazz music, KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (jazz music, WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Helen Borgers (jazz music, KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Rob Linton (jazz music, WGMC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rodney Franks (jazz music, RMPBS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUVO |
Jazz with Wynton Parker (jazz music, RMPBS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Charlie G. Sanders (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
John Creedon (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 5:50p | RTE R1 |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KBS World R 11 Languages |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
KXT with Amy Miller (eclectic music, KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Kevin Eldon Will See You Now (funny, BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Late Debate (politics/issues, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
Late Junction (classical music, BBC) |
6:00p- 7:30p | BBC R3 |
Law Report (politics/issues, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC RN WA |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA French Afrique , VOA French/Arabic Chad , VOA French/English Togo , VOA French/Lingala Brazzaville , VOA French/Sango RCA , VOA French/Wolof Senegal , VOA Hausa , VOA Learning English |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Let's Go (magazine, CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBME (CBC R1) |
Letters and Politics (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMNF 3 |
Life Matters (talk, ABC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
Linda McDermott (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Listen to the Band (live music/variety, BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
2:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Louise McSharry (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Lyric Concert (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Maine Things Considered (regional/local affairs, MPBN) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WMEA |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
5:30p- 6:00p | KGNU |
Mark Thomas: The Manifesto (funny, BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Marketplace (business, APM) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KCRW , KUNC , WIUM , KDRW , KNCH , KSDP , KSKA , KUER , WLVR , WVIA 2 |
5:30p- 6:00p | WBEZ , KCFR , KUOW , KRCC |
6:00p- 6:30p | WGBH , KPBS , KUNR , KWSU , WGTE , KCLU , KHCC , KNAU , KNPR , KPCC , KPUB , KXJZ , WAMU , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WUKY , KENW , KUAZ , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGVU-FM , WJCT , WMFV , WOSU , WSKG , WSSB , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUWF , WVPB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WAMC , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVXU , WYPR , KCHO , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KIOS , KSJD , KWIT 3 , WAER , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WECS , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WGCU , WHQR , WJSU , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMEA , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
Metro (talk, KGNU) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KGNU |
MetroFocus (regional/local affairs, WNET) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WNJT |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNET |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Midday Jazz P.M. (jazz music, KNKX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
Morning Cafe (classical music, HPR) |
2:30p- 6:00p | KHPR |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
6:00p- 8:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Mornings (classical music, ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Mornings (magazine, ABC) |
6:30p- 9:00p | ABC Gold Coast |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Melbourne |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Newcastle |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (pop/rock music, ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Blend (eclectic music, KSUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNBA |
Music Mix (eclectic music, WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
Music and Ideas (magazine, KBCS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KBCS |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUTX |
Music with Suzanne Nance (classical music, WFMT) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WFMT |
Music with Trina Quinn (eclectic music, KUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMVY |
Mvyradio with PJ Finn (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMVY |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
NJ Spotlight News (regional/local affairs, WNET) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WNET |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNJT |
National Native News (special interest, NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
5:06p- 5:11p | KCUK |
5:30p- 5:35p | WNMU , WXPR |
6:06p- 6:11p | KCUK |
Native Voice One Specials (special interest, NV1) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KANW |
New Sounds (eclectic music, NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Sounds |
New Voices (talk, BBC) |
5:03p- 6:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
News Plus Special English (news, CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Europe , KTOO , Campus FM , WKGC , ERR R Tallinn , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WORT |
Nick Risby (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Suffolk |
Night Music (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (eclectic music, WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
Nighttime Music (miscellaneous, SABC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | SAFM |
Nine to Noon (talk, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ National |
6:35p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific |
Northeast Report (regional/local affairs, WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WAMC |
On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KDAQ 3 |
On the Coast (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDIY |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Open Air (eclectic music, JPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSMF |
Overnight (talk, SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WLIW , KQED , PBS Newshour , WPSU 2 |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
Pacific Beat (world affairs, ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC R Australia |
Pacific Mornings (world affairs, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Australia |
Paddy MacDee (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Paul Miller (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Kent , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Berkshire |
Pea Green Boat (children's/youth, MTPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUFM |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WQCS 2 , WUOT 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KPBX , KRNN , WBLV , WCBU 2 , WFIU 2 , WMPN 2 , WSMR |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KHPR , KWJC , WDPR |
Phil Williams (news, BBC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
Podcast Playlist (media, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Political Animals (funny, BBC) |
6:15p- 6:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Primetime (documentary, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:30p- 6:20p | RTE News TV |
Progressive Radio (politics/issues) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KEOS |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRFA |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WWFM 2 |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Q The Music (culture/arts, CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC RN WA |
RNZI Feature (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:40p- 6:00p | RNZ Pacific |
RTE TV News (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTE News TV |
Radio Active (magazine, CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBX (CBC R1) |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Louisville with Laura Shine (eclectic music, LPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (eclectic music, WYMS) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
4:30p- 5:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
5:00p- 6:00p | PR R Poland English |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WRN English Europe |
5:34p- 5:39p | CRo Plus |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Radio Ulster News (news, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:00p- 6:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WSCL |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KGNU |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WJSU |
Rhythms of Africa (world music, SABC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | Channel Africa |
Rob Newman's Neuropolis (funny, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Roddy Hart (folk music, BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Russell Walker (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R York , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Lincolnshire |
5:30p- 8:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Rust on the Dial (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | IPR Studio One |
Science Unscripted (science/tech, DW (Germany)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
Siskiyou Music Hall (classical music, JPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KSOR |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KALW |
Soul of Jazz (jazz music, WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
Sportsy Talk (sports, WFMU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFMU |
Strap In - It's Clever Peter (funny, BBC) |
6:00p- 6:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
Takin' Off (jazz music, OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Texas Standard (regional/local affairs, KUT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KEOS |
The Bridge (jazz music, OPB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMHD |
The Comedy Club Interviews (funny, BBC) |
5:55p- 6:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Current with Mary Lucia (eclectic music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Daily (news, NY Times/APM) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KCFR , KUOW , KRCC |
5:30p- 6:00p | KUER |
6:00p- 6:30p | WFPL , WMUK |
6:30p- 7:00p | KHCC , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WUKY , KUAZ , WGVU-FM , WLVR , WOSU , WSKG |
The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Essay (culture/arts, BBC) |
5:45p- 6:00p | BBC R3 |
The Exit with Chris Wienk (eclectic music, WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Exit with KTG (eclectic music, WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Frame (culture/arts, APM) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPCC |
The Late Show with Eve Blair (folk music, BBC) |
6:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
The Newsroom (news, BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | WHDD |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The Organist Entertains (classical music, BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R2 |
The Outskirts (eclectic music, KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
The Works (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPBS , KOPB , KQED , KWSU , KCLU , KJZZ , KLCC , KPCC , KPUB , KXJZ , KAJX , KAWC , KIPO , KUAZ , KVCR , WAMC 2 , WPRL |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCRW , KDRW , WGLT |
The World Tonight (news, BBC) |
5:00p- 5:45p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
This Way Out (special interest) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUMD Dartmouth |
Today in Parliament (politics/issues, BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Today in Washington (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Today, Explained (news, NYPR) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
Tradewinds (business, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:15p- 5:35p | RNZ Pacific |
Trail's End (magazine, CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Tusaajaksat (magazine, CBC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Ukraine: Security Issue (international service, Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WITH |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
Up North (magazine, CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBCS (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Up to Speed (magazine, CBC) |
4:05p- 7:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
VOA Asia (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
5:00p- 5:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
5:05p- 5:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:27p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vatican and World News (news, Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:14p | Vatican R English |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voices from the Circle (special interest, NV1) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NV1 |
WINGS (special interest) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CFRO |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
West Yorkshire Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
4:45p- 5:30p | BBC R Leeds |
With Good Reason (talk) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WVRU |
World Business Report (business, BBC WS) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC RN WA |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
3:30p- 5:30p | KSJD |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGCS , KISU , WDSE , WHRV 3 (AltRadio) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSTK |
5:00p- 7:00p | KMXT , KBBI , KBIA 3 , KDLL , KMSU , KRCB , KUAC 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNCW , WYEP , WFPK , KCHU |
World and Pacific News (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:00p- 5:15p | RNZ Pacific |
6:00p- 6:15p | RNZ Pacific |
World at Six (news, CBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Writers and Company (literature/drama, CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Afternoons with Dan Reed (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , KUHF 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
|
|