PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
1-2-3 Show (magazine, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:15a- 3:00a | RTHK R3 |
1A (talk, NPR/WAMU) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WKNO 2 |
5 live Breakfast (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R5 Live |
51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | WBWC |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
1:00a- 1:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
1:30a- 1:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
2:00a- 2:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
2:30a- 2:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
AM Live (news, SABC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | SAFM |
Africa 54 (news, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA TV 6 Africa |
Africa Rise and Shine (news, SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC R Adelaide |
12:30a- 1:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC R Brisbane |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Afternoons (talk, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:00a | ABC R Perth |
Alex Lester at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC WM |
Alfie and Anna at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Alison Butterworth and Phil Trow (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Manchester |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
1:00a- 3:00a | KPUB |
2:00a- 4:00a | KQED , NPR Program Stream |
All of It (talk, NYPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WNYC-FM |
Andrew Peach (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Andy Collins (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Andy Whittaker and Sarah Julian (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Andy Wood (news, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Cumbria |
As BBC Radio 5 live (miscellaneous, BBC) |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
As It Happens (talk, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KNPR |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KTOO |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
BBC Radio Kent Breakfast (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Kent |
BBC Tees Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Tees |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ben Prater (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Best Practice (talk, ABC) |
1:00a- 1:30a | ABC RN NT |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC RN WA |
Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Humberside |
Breakfast on BBC Surrey (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Surrey |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
1:00a- 1:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
2:00a- 2:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Vancouver News (news, CBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Charles Nove (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Checkpoint (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
China Radio International (international service, CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Chinese Theatre (culture/arts, CMG (China)) |
1:30a- 2:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Claire Carter (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Somerset |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KSFC |
2:00a- 3:00a | KANZ |
Control Group Six (funny, BBC) |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN SA |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN QLD |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN NT |
Crowd Science (science/tech, BBC WS) |
2:05a- 2:30a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Culture Shift (culture/arts, WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
David Prever (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Daybreak Africa (world affairs, VOA) |
1:05a- 1:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
2:05a- 2:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KTOO , KCPB , KDAQ 3 |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPFT 2 |
Den Siegertsz (magazine, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:35a- 4:00a | ABC R Adelaide |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:30a | ABC R Brisbane |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Canberra |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:35a- 5:00a | ABC R Darwin |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 4:00a | ABC Gold Coast |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Hobart |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Melbourne |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Newcastle |
Drive (magazine, ABC) |
1:05a- 3:30a | ABC R Sydney |
Elliott and Toni at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Emma Britton (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Bristol |
Eric Smith and Clare Ashford (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
First Coast Connect (regional/local affairs, WJCT) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WJCT |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPFT 2 |
Forum (talk, KQED) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KQED |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPCC |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPBS , KUAC 2 |
Gilly Hope (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Good Morning (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Good Morning Jersey (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Good Morning Scotland (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Good Morning Ulster (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Ulster |
Good Morning Wales (news, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Wales |
Gordon Sparks (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Devon |
Graham Liver (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Lancashire |
Hack (news, ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
Hearing Voices (documentary, NPR) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WJFF |
Ian Skye (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Derby |
In the Balance (business, BBC WS) |
2:32a- 3:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
In the Studio (culture/arts, BBC WS) |
1:32a- 2:00a | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS S Asia |
2:32a- 3:00a | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS E Asia , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 |
International Edition (news, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Tigrigna |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili |
James Churchfield and Pam Spriggs (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Jim Cathcart (documentary, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Guernsey |
Jim Davis and Jo Hayward (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leicester |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
2:00a- 3:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
KUOW Spotlight (documentary, KUOW) |
2:00a- 3:00a | KUOW |
Kan Israeli News (international service, Kan) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
1:30a- 2:00a | WRN English Europe |
Kay Crewdson (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R York |
Late Afternoons (magazine, ABC) |
1:35a- 3:00a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Late Night Live (talk, ABC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
1:35a- 2:30a | ABC RN SA |
2:05a- 3:00a | ABC R Australia , ABC RN QLD |
2:35a- 3:30a | ABC RN NT |
Law Report (politics/issues, ABC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
1:30a- 2:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Swahili |
2:30a- 3:00a | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Lisa Marrey (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Liz Ellis (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Liz Green (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Love at Arms: Edith Evans and Michael Redgrave (literature/drama, BBC) |
1:50a- 2:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Luke Deal (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Making Contact (politics/issues, NRP) |
1:00a- 1:30a | KBRP |
Mark Cummings (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Mark Murphy (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Midday Edition (regional/local affairs, KPBS) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KPBS |
Mike Zeller (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Monocle (talk) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
2:00a- 3:00a | WJCT |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English Europe |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
12:30a- 1:30a | KUFM |
Newsday (news, BBC WS) |
1:00a- 1:30a | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS S Asia |
1:00a- 2:00a | WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KSTX , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , KMUW , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KCTI-AM , KIOS , KIPO , KISU , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KRPS , KSJK , KSMU , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUWF , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , ZIZ |
1:30a- 2:00a | KANZ |
2:00a- 2:30a | BBC WS Americas , BBC WS E Asia , R Anguilla , DBS Radio , GBN K105 , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 |
2:00a- 3:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KOPB , KUNC , KUT , KWSU , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KAZU , KBSX , KCFR , KCLU , KCUR , KHCC , KNPR , KSFC , KSTX , KUTE , KUWR , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKMS , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , KMUW , KUSD , WGCS , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WLRN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , KRCC , KACU , KAJX , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KBUT , KCPB , KCTI-AM , KDAQ 3 , KGLP , KIOS , KISU , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPCW , KPRG , KRPS , KSJD , KSJK , KSMU , KSUT , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , PR R Poland DAB , SBS R3 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WNIJ , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WRKF , WRP , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WUWF , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , WYSO , KGOU |
Nick Conrad (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 5:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Nights with Bryan Crump (magazine, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
2:00a- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific |
2:00a- 5:00a | RNZ National |
On Point (news, APM/WBUR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | WKNO 2 |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KOPB |
On the Record (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CGTN Nairobi |
2:00a- 2:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
PBS Newshour (news, PBS (USA)) |
12:30a- 1:30a | KHET |
PM (news, ABC) |
2:05a- 2:30a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
2:35a- 3:00a | ABC RN SA |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUNC |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
1:00a- 3:00a | WGBH |
1:00a- 5:00a | WPLN-FM |
Pacific Beat (world affairs, ABC) |
1:05a- 1:30a | ABC R Australia |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Paul Temple (literature/drama, BBC) |
1:00a- 1:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Petrie Hosken (talk, BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London |
Podcast Playlist (media, CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Postcards (documentary, CMG (China)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KUOW |
2:00a- 3:00a | KPCC |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (miscellaneous, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 1:30a | RTE R1 |
RTHK Hong Kong News (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00a- 1:15a | RTHK R3 |
Radio Lesotho News (news, LNBS) |
1:00a- 1:10a | R Lesotho |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
1:30a- 2:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
2:30a- 3:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CRo R Prague Int'l , WRN English Europe |
2:00a- 2:30a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WXPR |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
2:30a- 3:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM , KEDM 2 , WRN English Europe , WXPR |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
1:30a- 2:00a | R Thailand WS |
Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
2:05a- 2:30a | ABC RN WA |
Regional Drive (magazine, ABC) |
2:05a- 4:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Rob Newman's Neuropolis (funny, BBC) |
2:30a- 3:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Sadie Nine (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC Essex |
Scott Dalton (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KCHU |
Spotlight (talk, CMG (China)) |
1:00a- 1:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Statewide Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Statewide Drive (magazine, ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Steve Bailey (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Steve Madden (talk, BBC) |
12:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Stuart Linnell at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
2:00a- 4:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 , CGTN Nairobi |
Sussex Breakfast (magazine, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sussex |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KANW |
The Actress: Edith Evans Talks About the Stage (culture/arts, BBC) |
1:30a- 1:50a | BBC R4 Extra |
The Breakfast Show (news, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The Breakfast Show with Trish Adudu (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC CWR |
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show (talk, BBC) |
1:30a- 4:30a | BBC R2 |
The Current Review (news, CBC) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
The Dotty McLeod Breakfast Show (talk, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
The Early Show (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Devon |
The National (news, CBC) |
1:00a- 2:00a | CBC News Explore , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The World (news, PRX/WGBH) |
1:05a- 2:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
2:05a- 3:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
1:00a- 2:00a | KWSU |
This Way Out (special interest) |
1:30a- 2:00a | KBRP |
Toby Foster at Breakfast (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Today (news, BBC) |
1:00a- 4:00a | BBC R4 |
1:00a- 3:31a | BBC R4 LW |
Tony Lyman (talk, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Derby |
Tony Snell in the Morning (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 4:30a | BBC R Merseyside |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
1:00a- 1:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
2:00a- 2:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vanessa Feltz (magazine, BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R2 |
Vanessa Feltz (talk, BBC) |
2:00a- 5:00a | BBC R London |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
2:30a- 2:57a | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
1:00a- 4:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Wally Webb (magazine, BBC) |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Norfolk |
World Today (news, ABC) |
1:05a- 1:30a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA |
|
|