PublicRadioFan.com   
 Thursday 12:53p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

What's on now

Listings included: programs on now (Thursday 12:53p EST)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   Blue Dimensions (WXPN) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KEOS [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WGLT 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical music programs
   90.5 Classical (WKAR) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WKAR Classical [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i)
   A Little Day Music (WVTF) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   All Classical with Christa Wessel (KQAC) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Amadeus Deli (WOSU) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WOSA [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Bach's Lunch (WMHT) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WMHT [MP3] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KEDM [MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 5:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WCNH [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:30a- 2:30p ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:30a- 3:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic Choices (WCNY) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classic Mornings (WILL) (i)
       9:50a- 1:00p WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
   Classical 24 with Jeff Esworthy (PRI/APM) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KBSU [MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3][aac+] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WEMC [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KLRE [MP3] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+][HLS] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WICR 2 [aac+] (i)
   Classical Excursions (KTCU) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KTCU [WM] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Midday Show (WRTI) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Morning Music (NEPR) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KPR) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (R Kansas) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KHCC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KNAU) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p KNAU [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KTTZ) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (NWPB) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (Cin PR) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WHQR) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WHQR 2 [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (MSPR) (i)
       9:30a- 3:00p WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (WPSU) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (APR) (i)
      10:05a- 1:00p WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (WVIA) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (WWNO) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WXXI) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WYSU) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WYSU [MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Alan Brandt (LPM) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WUOL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Alan Chapman (KUSC) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Alison Young (APM) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Annie Bergen (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Chris Felcyn (DPTV) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Dyana Neal (WBJC) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Jim Lange (WVaPR) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p WVPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Kate Remington (WSHU) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WSHU-FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley (WETA) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Michael Carter (WEKU) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WKYL [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Michael Pennington (KCME) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Monika Vischer (CPR) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical Music with Nancy Deneen (Interlochen) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WIAA [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Walter Parker (VPR) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Will Griffin (WPLN) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WFCL [MP3] (i)
   Classical from Red River Radio (RRR) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KDAQ [MP3] (i)
   Classics by Request (WNMU) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classics with Jim Blalock (WETS) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Classics with Steven Kapp Perry (KBYU) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classics with Wally Faas (WQLN) (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Clearly Classical (KVPR) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KVPR [MP3] (i)
   Discover Classical Midday (WDPR) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WUFT 2 [aac+] (i), KUCO [MP3][aac+] (i), WBLV [MP3] (i)
   First Concert (JPR) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p KSOR [MP3] (i)
   In Tune (BBC) (i)
      11:30a- 1:30p BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) (i)
       9:30a- 2:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KUCR [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Liz Nolan's Classic Drive (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Meridian (Ideastream) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mid-Day Classics (WHRO) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Mid-Day Classics (WNED/WBFO) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   Midday Classical (MPB) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WMPN 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Midday Classics (KVNO) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Midday Classics (WXPR) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Midday Classics with Anna Singer (WQED) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WQED [MP3] (i)
   Midday Music (GPB (Georgia USA)) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Midday with Dianne Donovan (KMFA) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Midday with Lisa Flynn (WFMT) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Morning Blend (WLRH) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Morning Classical (SPR) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Morning Classics (MTPR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KUFM [MP3] (i)
   Morning Classics (SDPB) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KUSD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Morning Classics (WPR) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Morning Concert (NET) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KUCV [MP3] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KRWG [MP3][aac+] (i), KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KUNM [MP3] (i), KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KPRG [MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WBAA-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Prebys on Classics (PPB) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KCND [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Q2 Music with Nadia Sirota (NYPR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Roving with the Arts (KSJE) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Second Cup Concert (PBA) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sonatas and Soundscapes (SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Tempo (CBC) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Your Classical Lunch (WCPE) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Country: Andy Ridenour Show (WAMU) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
Culture/arts programs
   Culture Shift (WDET) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Filmspotting (Chi PM) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WBEZ [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), WNPR [MP3] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WUTC [MP3] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3][MP3] (i), WUFT [aac+] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3][aac+] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), WUGA [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KANW [MP3] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCNV 3 [MP3] (i), KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KEDM 2 [MP3] (i), KISU [MP3][MP3] (i), KOPN [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), WDIY [MP3][MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3][aac+] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i), WOSU [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WPRL [WM] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][WM] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i), WVTF [MP3][aac+] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Out in the Open (CBC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBIS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Q (CBC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KUAC 2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
      12:05p- 1:30p CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Documentary programs
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), PRX Remix [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Afternoons with Scott Mullins (WTMD) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
   Diane's Kamikaze Fun Machine (WFMU) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Excursions (WYSO) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WYSO [MP3] (i)
   FUV Music with Carmel Holt (WFUV) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   High Plains Morning (HPPR) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KANZ [MP3] (i)
   KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (KERA) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p KKXT [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mid-Morning Mojo (CKUA) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Midday Mix (PCBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Middays with Randi Millman (WUMB) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Morning Becomes Eclectic (KCRW) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
   Music Blend (KSUT) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KUTE [MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
       9:00a- 2:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (WGCS) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (WNCW) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music Through the Day (KUMD) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KUMD [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with Susan Castle (KUT) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Mvyradio with Barbara Dacey (Mvyradio) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Open Air (JPR) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KSMF [MP3] (i)
   Radio Louisville with Kyle Meredith (LPM) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (WYMS) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Rock and Roots (WUKY) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WUKY [MP3] (i)
   Shift (CBC) (i)
      12:00n- 2:30p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Sound Alternative (KGNU) (i)
      11:30a- 2:00p KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Steve Lamacq (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunlit Room (KSER) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KSER [MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KAWC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p KOFA [MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
      10:00a- 5:30p KTBG [aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Current Midday (APM) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with Chris Wienk (WMHT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i), KDSU [MP3][aac+] (i), KFJM [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WSGE [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPN Middays (WXPN) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 5:00p KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Ecology/garden/rural programs
   You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KTXK [MP3] (i)
   Zesty Garden (UPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KUSU [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WSDL [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Funny programs
   Reluctant Persuaders (BBC) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Health programs
   Southern Remedy (MPB) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WMPN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRI/WPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KGOU [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
International service programs
   All India Radio World Service (Prasar Bharati) (i)
      12:45p- 2:45p AIR ESD GOS [MP3] (i)
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
      12:23p- 6:23p IRIB WS 8 English [HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
      11:30a- 1:00p PR R Poland DAB [MP3][aac+][Flash][Flash] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Radio Prague (Czech R) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p WRN English N America [MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) (i)
      11:00a- 4:00p SBC Saudia R [HLS][Flash] (i)
   Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p RTVS R Slovakia Int [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Europe [MP3] (i)
   Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) (i)
      12:30p- 1:25p TRT VOT World [HLS] (i), TRT VOT East [HLS] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Afternoon Jazz with Brian Daniels (WESM) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   DCB Jazz (WDCB) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Lounge with Kim Linzy (KUNV) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz with David Benoit (KKJZ) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Michael Jewett (WEMU) (i)
      12:30p- 4:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Susan Gatschet Reese (RMPBS) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p KUVO [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WICN [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KJZZ 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mid-Day Jazz (WBGO) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Midday Jazz (KCCK) (i)
      11:00a- 3:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Midday Jazz A.M. (KNKX) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Midday Jazz Swing (WCLK) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Midday Jazz with Terry McElligott (CJRT) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Morning Jazz (KSDS) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Morning Session (OPB) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   New Orleans Music Show (WWOZ) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i), WWFM 2 [aac+] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
   The Caravan (KBCS) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Language programs
   Learning English (VOA) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Lecture programs
   Big Ideas (ABC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p ABC RN QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:35p- 1:30p ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Blue Plate Special (WDVX) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Magazine programs
   Africa Digest (SABC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p Channel Africa [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Drivetime (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      11:30a- 2:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Drivetime with Eddie Nestor (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Howard Pressman (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   MPR News with Kerri Miller (APM) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Morning Line (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Morning Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Nipivut (CBC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:30p CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Phil Kennedy (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Roberto Perrone (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   This is That (CBC) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Today (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p CRI China Plus 846 [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   William Wright (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p RIK/CyBC R2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
News programs
   5 live Drive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC OS (BBC WS) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KCRW 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), ABC News Radio [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), 5UV [Flash] (i), 2MCE [MP3] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 2RSR [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 6CCR [WM] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), KANU 2 [MP3] (i), KRCC 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), KWGS 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), RTHK R4 [MP3][HLS] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i), WRP [MP3] (i), WRS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chris Mann’s Drivetime (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Dominic King (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Evening Extra (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:30p BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Good Evening Wales (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Here and Now (NPR/WBUR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WPPB [MP3] (i), WGTE [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KOSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KSTX [MP3][aac+] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KIYU [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KTXI [MP3][aac+] (i), KVHL [MP3][aac+] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3][aac+] (i), KPBS [MP3] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][MP3][HLS] (i), WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WFAE [MP3] (i), KBSX [MP3] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WNPN [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KUAC [aac+][HLS] (i), WAER [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WAMH [Flash] (i), WBKE [MP3][MP3] (i), WCVE [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WNNZ [MP3][aac+] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WDDE [MP3] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Morning Edition (NPR) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KSKA [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KBBI [MP3] (i), KCAW [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:30p KHPR [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KRBD [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p NPR Program Stream [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Newsbeat (BBC) (i)
      12:45p- 1:00p BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Newsdrive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   On Point (NPR/WBUR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KUNC [MP3] (i), KSFC [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WRKF [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KCLU-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KUVO 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WLPR [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i)
   PM (BBC) (i)
      12:00n-12:54p BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Phil Upton (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC Coventry and Warwickshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Steve Kitchen (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The News Hour (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Takeaway (PRI/NYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), KERA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WHYY [MP3] (i), KUOW [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WCMU [MP3] (i), KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3][aac+] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WUWG [MP3][aac+] (i)
Older popular music programs
   American Standards (NYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   My Place (VPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   Between the Lines (WPKN) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p FRSC [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Democracy Now (Pacifica) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KPFK [MP3] (i), KAOS [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WMPG [MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i), WESU [MP3] (i), CFRC [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), CHLY [MP3] (i), KBRP [MP3] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i), KCPR [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KHSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KPSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), WFHB [MP3][MP3] (i), WRFA [MP3] (i), WVPE 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZBC [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Public Affairs Events (C-SPAN) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p C-SPAN R [Flash] (i)
   The Current (CBC) (i)
      11:37a- 1:00p CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   Eoghan McDermott (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mid Dawn (ABC) (i)
       9:00a- 2:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
       9:30a- 2:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
      10:30a- 3:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 5:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
      12:00n- 5:30p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Shuffle (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Lady DJ (VOA) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Boston Public Radio (WGBH) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Closer Look (PBA) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Colorado Matters (CPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KCFR [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Connections with Evan Dawson (WXXI) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WRUR [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Current State (WKAR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WKAR-AM [MP3] (i)
   Insight (CapPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KXJZ [MP3] (i)
   Jefferson Exchange (JPR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KSJK [MP3] (i)
   Mid-Day West Michigan (WGVU) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WGVU-FM [MP3] (i)
   Midday Magazine (WAMC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Ontario Today (CBC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio Noon Quebec (CBC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Sound Ideas (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WGLT [MP3][aac+] (i)
   State of Nevada (NVPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KNPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KVNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   State of Things (WUNC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WUNC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i)
   Studio Tulsa (PRT) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Texas Standard (KUT) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KETR [MP3][aac+] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i)
   The 21st (WILL) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WILL-AM [MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i)
   The Show (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Up to Date (KCUR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KCUR [MP3] (i)
   Vermont Edition (VPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
Religion/beliefs programs
   Mike Hill (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Special interest programs
   Latino USA (NPR/KUT) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p WHFC [MP3] (i)
   WINGS (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p KMUD [MP3][MP3] (i), CHMR [MP3][Real] (i)
Sports programs
   The West Midlands Football Phone-In (BBC) (i)
      12:30p- 2:00p BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Total Sport (BBC) (i)
      12:30p- 2:00p BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Stories programs
   Moth Radio Hour (PRX) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p TAL [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   1A (NPR/WAMU) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KUNR [MP3] (i), KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i)
   Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   All of It (NYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNJY [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Andrew Easton (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Andy Comfort (BBC) (i)
       9:30a- 1:00p BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC Surrey Drive at 5 (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC Sussex Drive at 5 (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Cameron Ward (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Carson Wishart (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Chelsea Norris (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Dave Monk (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Forum (KQED) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p KQED [MP3] (i)
   Gary Hickson (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gary Null Show (WBAI) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Gayle Lofthouse (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Graham Rogers (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   HearSay (WHRO) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Howard Bentham (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Jules Bellerby (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Julie Skentelbery (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p BBC R Cornwall [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Kojo Nnamdi (WAMU) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p WAMU [MP3] (i)
   Larry Meiller (WPR) (i)
      12:00n- 1:30p WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i)
   Laura Rawlings (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Life Matters (ABC) (i)
      12:05p- 1:00p ABC RN NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC RN TAS [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:35p- 1:30p ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Martin Ballard (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Martyn Williams (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Faulkner (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Woodley and Pippa Quelch (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matthew Gudgin (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Midday (WYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Overnights (ABC) (i)
      10:05a- 1:30p ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
      10:05a- 2:00p ABC Ballarat [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Capricornia [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central VIC [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central West [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Esperance [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Far North [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Illawarra [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [HLS] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North QLD [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE NSW [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW VIC [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Shepparton [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Tropical North [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western VIC [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wide Bay [HLS][aac+] (i)
      10:35a- 2:30p ABC Broken Hill [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula and West Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North and West [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE SA [HLS][aac+] (i)
      11:05a- 3:00p ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:35a- 3:00p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Paul Salt (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Roundtable (CRI (China)) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p CRI Discover Plus 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Simon Mayo Drivetime (BBC) (i)
      12:05p- 2:00p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stephen Foster (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stuart George (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Take Two (APM) (i)
      12:00n- 1:00p KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Talk Shop (SABC) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p SAFM [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   The Islands at Five (BBC) (i)
      12:00n- 2:00p BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Verity Cowley (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
World affairs programs
   Focus on Africa (BBC WS) (i)
      12:06p- 1:00p BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Reporters' Roundtable (VOA) (i)
      12:30p- 1:00p VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Liberia/Sierra Leone [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English South Sudan [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English/Swahili Kenya [MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i)
World music programs
   Bobby Friction (BBC) (i)
      12:30p- 4:00p BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Global Village (WCBE) (i)
      12:00n- 3:00p WCBE [MP3] (i)