PublicRadioFan.com   
 Sunday 10:36a EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2020, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

What's on now

Listings included: programs on now (Sunday 10:36a EDT)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Blues music programs
   Blues Before Sunrise (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KIPO [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WRNC [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WGLT Highway 309 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Business programs
   Biz Buzz (CRI (China)) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a CRI China Plus 846 [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   All Classical with Christa Wessel (KQAC) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   America's Music Festivals (WWFM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
   BBC Radio Ulster School Choir of the Year (BBC) (i)
       9:03a-11:00a BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Boston Sunday Brunch (WGBH) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Choral Concert (CBC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Choral Evensong (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:30a- 4:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classic Choices (WCNY) (i)
       7:00a-12:00n WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Classical 24 with Melissa Ousley (PRX/APM) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KRWG [MP3][aac+] (i), KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n KHPR [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WKDS [MP3] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WUFT 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KPAC [MP3][aac+] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WQCS 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KNCJ [MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WOSA [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KTXK [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music for a Sunday Morning (KANW) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Jerome (WWFM) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with David Rutherford (CPR) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KVOD [MP3][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical Music with Jean Inaba (WETA) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WETA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical Music with Kati Harrison (WBJC) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (NYPR) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Steve Levinthal (BTPM) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a WNED [MP3] (i)
   Classical Weekend (Ideastream) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (WDPR) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   For The God Who Sings (ABC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KCND [MP3][aac+] (i), KDSU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Great Sacred Music (WCPE) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Harmonia (WFIU) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KMXT [MP3] (i), KUCO [MP3][aac+] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i)
   In Concert (CBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Listening Room (DPTV) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Mornings with Candice Agree (WFMT) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music for a Sunday Morning (KBYU) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Musical Offering (KPFA) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KUAC [aac+][HLS] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KDLG [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i), WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KBSU [MP3] (i)
   Sacred Concert (KUSC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KDFC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Song of America (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Soul Music (KUSC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sounds Choral (WWFM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a WQED [MP3] (i), KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WSHU-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i), WWVT (WVTF Music) [MP3][MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i), WZNB [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WIAA [MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i), KSUI [MP3] (i), KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WKYU [MP3] (i), WFWM [WM] (i), KISU [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WBAA-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), WKGC [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Best (R Kansas) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KHCC [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Breakfast (CKUA) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a CKUA [aac+][HLS] (i)
   Sunday Classical Music (NEPR) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   With Heart and Voice (WXXI) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KDAQ [MP3] (i), KENW [aac+] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WIPR-FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Your Musical Brunch (WHRO) (i)
       7:00a-12:00n WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Etcetera (KCSN) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Country Gold (WNCW) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music City Roots (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Music from Foggy Hollow (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Steve Cherelle's Big Country Show (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
       9:30a-11:00a BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Country Show (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Walkin' The Floor (KBCS) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KBCS [MP3] (i)
Culture/arts programs
   Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WUFT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WJUF [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i)
   In the Studio (BBC WS) (i)
      10:32a-11:00a KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i), KRCC 2 [MP3] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+][HLS] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), KUT 2 (BBCWS) [MP3][aac+] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), KWGS 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WKNO 3 [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Documentary programs
   Backstory (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KCPW [MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Earshot (ABC) (i)
      10:35a-11:00a ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   History Hour (BBC WS) (i)
      10:06a-11:00a BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
   The Minefield (ABC) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a ABC RN NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC RN QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC RN TAS [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN VIC [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KAWC [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KOFA [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WOUB-AM [MP3] (i), KFSK [MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3][HLS] (i), WFSW [MP3][HLS] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Alice Levine (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Austin Music Experience (KUT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KUTX 2 (AMX) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   FM Odyssey (WUSM) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WUSM [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WFIT [MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Guy Garvey's Finest Hour (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WXPN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KSLU AAA Music (KSLU) (i)
       6:00a- 1:00p KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Shelley Kenneavy (KERA) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p KKXT [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n Mountain Stage [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KNBA [MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Jordan Lee (WYMS) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sleepy Hollow (WXPN) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a WXPN [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Mornings (WTMD) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WTMD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with Joyce Jackey (WMHT) (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n KUAC 2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KPRG [MP3] (i)
   WUMB Sunday Morning (WUMB) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Weekend Mornings (CBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
      12:00m- 1:00p WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      12:00m- 2:00p WFDD 3 [MP3] (i)
       5:00a-12:00n WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n XPoNential R [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)
Ecology/garden/rural programs
   Living on Earth (PRX) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KCAW [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i)
   You Bet Your Garden (WHYY) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WRFA [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   A Thousand Welcomes (WFUV) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Acoustic Cafe (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WBJB [MP3] (i), WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Celtic Connections (WFMT) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KUMD [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sing Out (KPFA) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WDIY [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   United States of Americana (APM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   WYEP Coffeehouse (PCBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WYEP [aac+] (i)
Food/home programs
   Splendid Table (APM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WCMU [MP3] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSDL [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
Funny programs
   Best of Car Talk (NPR/WBUR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), KEDM [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3][aac+] (i), WMKY [MP3] (i)
Gospel music programs
   Cumberland Sunday Morning (WDVX) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Gospel (WWOZ) (i)
       9:30a-11:00a WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Gospel Chime Hour (KGNU) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Joy in the Morning (WCLK) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Train to Glory (KUNM) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KUNM [MP3] (i)
Health programs
   Healthcheck (BBC WS) (i)
      10:32a-11:00a ABC NewsRadio [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Sound Medicine (WFYI) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WBAA-AM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Zorba Paster On Your Health (PRX/WPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i)
International service programs
   All India Radio World Service (Prasar Bharati) (i)
       9:30a-11:00a AIR ESD 7 GOS [HLS] (i)
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
       7:23a- 1:23p IRIB WS 8 English [HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a PR R Poland DAB [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][HLS] (i)
   Radio Prague (Czech R) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a WRN English N America [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a SW Service 6005 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p VOV 24/7 English [HLS][HLS] (i)
Jazz music programs
   88 Jazz Place (WDNA) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   All That Jazz (CRI (China)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Best Coast Jazz (LPM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WFPK [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Big Band Jump (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   DCB Jazz (WDCB) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Gentle Jazz (KCCK) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz America (VOA) (i)
      10:05a-11:00a VOA1 The Hits [MP3][HLS] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][HLS] (i), VOA Albanian [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Department (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Jay Trachtenberg (KUT) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KUTX [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KJZZ 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KCNV 2 [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 (Jazzworks) [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KFJM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Pamela's Place (KUNV) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KUNV [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WGVU-FM [MP3] (i), WSGE [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WFAE 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (i)
       9:00a-11:00a CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Singers Unlimited (WBGO) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Best with Nik Thompson (WEMU) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Jazz Brunch (WICN) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WICN [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Morning Jazz (WWOZ) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sundays with Bob Steffen (OPB) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
Language programs
   A Way With Words (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i)
   Learning English (VOA) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a VOA Azeri [MP3] (i), VOA English Newscasts [MP3][HLS] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3] (i), VOA Ndebele [MP3] (i), VOA Shona [MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe [MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe DTH [MP3] (i)
Lecture programs
   TED Radio Hour (NPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WUNC [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i), KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WUWG [MP3][aac+] (i)
Literature/drama programs
   Book Nook (WYSO) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a WYSO [MP3] (i)
   Book TV (C-SPAN) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n C-SPAN 2 [HLS] (i)
   Drama (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   New Yorker Fiction (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WNPR [MP3] (i), WECS [MP3] (i), WVOF [QT] (i)
   Sarah Hall - Wolf Border Omnibus (BBC) (i)
       9:30a-10:45a BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Live from Here (APM) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WCBE [MP3] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i), WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WBBT (VPM Music) [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WVPE [MP3][aac+] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
   The Quay Sessions (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   West Coast Live (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
Magazine programs
   Cornwall Connected (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Cornwall [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Daybreak Alberta (CBC) (i)
       8:10a-11:00a CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Howard Leader (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Irish Eye (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   New Yorker Radio Hour (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WPPB [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3][aac+] (i), WOSU [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i)
   North by Northwest (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-12:00n CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Saskatchewan Weekend (CBC) (i)
       8:10a-11:00a CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Sunday Edition (CBC) (i)
       8:11a-11:00a CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBI (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:11a-12:00n CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      10:11a- 1:00p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Weekender (CBC) (i)
       8:10a-11:00a CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:10a-12:00n CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Media programs
   International Radio Report (CKUT) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a CKUT [MP3] (i)
   On the Media (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WUTC [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), KEDM 2 [MP3] (i), WGLT [MP3][aac+] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
News programs
   CBC News Network (CBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p CBC News Network [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) (i)
      10:30a-10:45a Vatican R 1 (Europe) [MP3] (i), Vatican R 3 [MP3] (i), Vatican R 6 [MP3] (i)
   Weekend Edition Sunday (NPR) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3][aac+] (i), WILL-AM [MP3] (i), KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), KERA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUNC [MP3][aac+] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WAMC [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KANU [MP3] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KSTX [MP3][aac+] (i), KVNF [MP3] (i), WAMU [MP3][aac+] (i), WNJY (NJPR) [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3][aac+] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), WUGA [MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3][MP3] (i), WNPN [aac+][aac+][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KTBG [aac+][HLS] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), KANU 2 [MP3] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KRTS [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KTXI [MP3][aac+] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i), KVHL [MP3][aac+] (i), KWMU [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WLVR [MP3] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KUNR [MP3] (i), KBSX [MP3][MP3] (i), KCFR [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KVPR [MP3] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KCLU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KNKX [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KNPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i), KUOW [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KXJZ [MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KUCV [MP3] (i), WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), KBRW [MP3] (i), KBUT [MP3] (i), KHNS [MP3] (i), KSJD [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i), KGOU [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WBEZ [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KRCB [MP3] (i), KRZA [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i), KSOR [MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KCPB [aac+] (i), KDRW [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KOTO [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KCRW 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KUTE [MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), KZYX [MP3][MP3] (i), KBBI [MP3] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i), KDLL [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), KSUT [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KPBS [MP3] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   American Standards by the Sea (WICN) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Great American Songs (NYPR) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a WNYC New Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Neil Foster (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Swing Time (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   Alternative Radio (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KSER [MP3] (i)
   Democracy Now (Pacifica) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KPFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mind Over Matters (KEXP) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Perspectives (KQED) (i)
      10:36a-10:40a KQED [MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   Bob Brolly's Irish Programme (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC CWR [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Hot Pot Show (CRI (China)) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Indie (CPR) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KVOQ [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Paul Robey (BBC) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Phil Taylor (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:30a BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p ERTU European [Flash][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Rolling Stones Radio Hour (LPM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KSRQ 3 [MP3] (i)
   Something More (ABC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       9:30a-11:30a ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sound Opinions (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KOSU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Late (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       5:00a-11:00a ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) (i)
      10:05a-11:00a VOA Amharic [MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3] (i), VOA Oromo [MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3] (i), VOA Tigrigna [MP3] (i)
   Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Quiz programs
   Ask Me Another (NPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KUHF [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Says You (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WPLN-FM [MP3] (i)
   Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WFAE [MP3][MP3] (i), WHYY [MP3] (i), WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), WCQS [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WJFF [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3] (i), WVPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Front Page (WKMS) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Guangdong Today (GRT (Guangdong)) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a WRN English Europe [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Next (WNPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WNNZ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Ozarks at Large (KUAF) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KUAF [MP3] (i)
Religion/beliefs programs
   God Forbid (ABC) (i)
      10:05a-11:00a ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Interfaith Voices (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WCMU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Music of Faith and Inspiration (KCME) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   New Dimensions (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), WERU [MP3] (i)
   On Being (PRX) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WGTE [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3][aac+] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KETR [MP3][aac+] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WMPN [MP3][aac+] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i)
Science/tech programs
   Hidden Brain (NPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WVIK 2 [MP3] (i)
   Science Hour (BBC WS) (i)
      10:06a-11:00a BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Special interest programs
   AlterNative Voices (NV1/RMPBS) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KUVO [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Latino USA (NPR/KUT) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WESM [MP3] (i)
Sports programs
   5 live Sport (BBC) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC Radio Cumbria Sport (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC Tees Sport: Commentary (BBC) (i)
       9:05a-11:00a BBC R Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Humberside Sport: Rugby League (BBC) (i)
       9:30a-12:00n BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Manchester Sports (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Merseyside Sport (BBC) (i)
       9:05a-11:00a BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   SAfm Sports Special (SABC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n SAFM [HLS] (i)
   Sport (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Sunday Sport (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   West Yorkshire Sport: Rugby League (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Stories programs
   Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Snap Judgment (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WAER [MP3] (i)
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i), WCVE (VPM News) [MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WVTF (Radio IQ) [MP3][MP3] (i), WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   BBC Radio Sheffield Special (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   David FitzGerald (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Ed Stagg (BBC) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gaby Roslin (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gilly Hope (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Graham Pass (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   It's Been a Minute (NPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WFPL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WBHM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Julia George (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Lynn Bowles (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Mark Carter (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Mike Wyer (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Nightlife (ABC) (i)
       8:05a-12:00n ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Ballarat [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Capricornia [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central VIC [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central West NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Esperance [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Far North QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Illawarra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England NW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Pilbara [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW VIC [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Shepparton [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Tropical North [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wide Bay [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wimmera [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
       8:35a-12:30p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Broken Hill [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North and West SA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE SA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Roundtable (CRI (China)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CRI Discover Plus 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i)
   The Forum (BBC WS) (i)
      10:06a-10:50a BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), 2MCE [MP3] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 2RSR [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i)
   The Hook Up (ABC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Tony Lyman (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Urban music programs
   Jamz Supernova (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Soul Lounge (VOA) (i)
      10:05a-11:00a VOA English Sierra Leone/Liberia [MP3] (i)
   Vocalo (Chi PM) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) [MP3] (i)
World affairs programs
   Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KSJK [MP3] (i)
   Plugged In (VOA) (i)
      10:30a-11:00a VOA English Global [MP3][HLS] (i)
World music programs
   Ashanti Omkar (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Reggae Schoolroom (WFMU) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)