PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCBE , WEOS , KBSU , KMSU , WABE 2 , WITH , WLTR , WUOT 2 |
11:00p- 1:00a | WXPN , WBRH , WNIJ , WUWF |
12:00m- 2:00a | WAMC 2 , WFDD 3 |
12:00m- 3:00a | WEXT |
Edges (BSPR) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KBSU |
Nightcrossings (R Kansas) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KHCC |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
11:00p-12:00m | KOTZ |
12:00m- 1:00a | KISU |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Freakonomics Radio |
11:00p-12:00m | WVXU |
12:00m- 1:00a | KANW 2 |
Marketplace (APM) |
12:00m-12:30a | KIPO |
Tradewinds (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:30p-12:00m | RNZ Pacific |
Classical music programs | Afternoons (ABC) |
10:05p- 1:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:35p- 1:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:05p- 2:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:35p- 2:30a | ABC Classic NT |
All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
9:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
9:00p- 5:00a | WSIU |
10:00p-12:00m | WSCL |
10:00p- 1:00a | WBST , KIOS |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
10:00p- 5:00a | WERN , WGTD , WYSU |
11:00p-12:00m | WFIU |
11:00p- 5:00a | WQLN , KUSU |
11:00p- 6:00a | KUAF |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBYU |
12:00m- 5:00a | WHRO , WFIU |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCNY , KDAQ 2 , KRCU , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WFSQ , WICR , WSCL , WZNB |
Cadenza (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Concert |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTXK , KVPR , KNCH , WBJC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Steve Seel (APM) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WAUS , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUOL , WKNO , WBHM , KCND , KLRE , WCMU 2 , WVPB |
10:00p-12:00m | WFSQ , WPSU |
10:00p- 1:00a | KUNR , WIAA , WSLU , GPB Network , KUWR , WFDD , WGUC , WKYU , WUFT 2 , WUOT , WXXO , KSOR , KUAC 3 , KWTU , WEKU , WEKU Classical , WHYY 2 , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMEA 2 , WMHT , WSHU-FM |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRFA , WGTE , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WQED , WIUM , KAMU , KNCJ , KWJC |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WABE , WNED , KNAU , WUGA , WMNR , KMUC , WLRH , WLTR , WMKY , WPSU 2 , WVIA , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Classical Carousel (KSJE) |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSJE |
Classical Guitar Alive |
11:00p-12:00m | KUCO , KTTZ |
12:00m- 1:00a | KACU |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KTTZ |
Classical Music Indy |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
8:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Roden (WKSU) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Jim Svejda (KUSC) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KUSC |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Matt Weesner (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix (WETA) |
8:00p-12:00m | WETA |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
12:00m- 6:00a | WDPR |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KWAX |
Concierto (WDAV) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGLP |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Evening Concert (HPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KHPR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBYU , WQXR |
Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBIA |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | KACU |
Late Nights on WCRB (WGBH) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WCRB |
Late Program (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV |
Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Made in New Zealand (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ Concert |
Major Moments (KCME) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCME |
Mornings (ABC) |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
Music in the Night (WCPE) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCPE , WVMR |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-12:00m | KTEP |
11:00p- 1:00a | KEMC |
12:00m- 2:00a | KCNV |
Night Music (WUGA) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUGA |
Nocturne (WABE) |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE |
Nocturnes (KVNO) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUCV , KVNO |
Overnight Music (NYPR) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WQXR |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM , KNAU , WCNY , KCNV , KMUC |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHU , KENW , WTSU |
12:00m- 2:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) , WQCS 2 |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDFC |
Sleepers Awake (WCPE) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WKYU 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCPE , KUCO , WVMR |
Southwest Season Ticket (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBAQ |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
12:00m- 4:00a | WSHU Baroque |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WTIP |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Tuesday Night Opera (WFMT) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMT |
WCLV All Night (Ideastream) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WCLV |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
8:00p-11:30p | KSMU |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Bluegrass Country: Vintage Programming (WAMU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Road Songs (KBCS) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KBCS |
Culture/arts programs | Culture Shift (WDET) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WDET |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCLU , KNPR , KXJZ , KANW 2 , WLRH , WVIA 2 |
12:00m- 1:00a | KDLG , WKNO 2 , WYSO |
Middays with Margaret Throsby (ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC Classic WA |
Q (CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KPBS , WUFT , WABE 3 , WJUF |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Dance/electronic music programs | Annie Nightingale (BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Documentary programs | Backstory |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCLU |
Doc Project (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBW (CBC R1) |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-12:00m | WLVR |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO 2 |
11:00p- 2:00a | KUNC |
12:00m- 1:00a | WOUB-AM |
12:00m- 6:00a | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Reveal (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCFR |
The Compass (BBC WS) |
12:32a- 1:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW , BBC R Wales |
The Minefield (ABC) |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN WA |
Witness History (BBC WS) |
11:50p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
Eclectic music programs | After Dark (LPM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WFPK |
Americana Crossroads (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Audiosyncracies (WOUB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WOUB-FM |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
12:00m- 6:00a | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Block Party (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Chris Hawkins (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
12:00m- 6:00a | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
Evenings with Don Rogers (WTMD) |
10:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
FUV Music with Darren DeVivo (WFUV) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Heart of the East End (WNET) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WLIW |
Home of Happy Feet (KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM |
Irene Trudel (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WXPN 2 |
KALW at 25th Street (KALW) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KALW |
KRCC Music (KRCC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KRCC |
Kitchen Sink (WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
10:00p-12:00m | WHDD |
12:00m- 6:00a | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
12:00m- 5:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WBJB |
Music with Laurie Gallardo (KUT) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Alison Hammond (Mvyradio) |
12:00m- 5:30a | WMVY |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
10:00p-12:00m | WMVY |
My Castle of Quiet (WFMU) |
12:00m- 3:00a | WFMU |
Myf Warhurst (ABC) |
10:00p-11:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
10:30p-12:00m | ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton |
11:00p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:30p- 1:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
12:00m- 1:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
12:30a- 2:00a | ABC R Perth |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM |
Nightstream (CBC) |
11:00p- 5:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 6:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
Overnight Adult Rock (KETR) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KETR |
Overnights (WTMD) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WTMD |
Radio Milwaukee with Tarik Moody (WYMS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WYMS |
Something Completely Different (KRCB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KRCB |
Stardust (CKUA) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CKUA |
The Current with Jade (APM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Signal (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBL (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
12:00m- 2:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
Time Machine Tuesday (APM) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KPRG |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 |
11:00p- 1:00a | KOJB |
11:00p- 4:00a | KSMF |
11:00p- 5:00a | WUKY |
12:00m- 2:00a | WETS 2 |
12:00m- 5:00a | WSGE |
12:00m- 6:00a | WIUM 2 , WITH |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
12:00m- 4:00a | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUNC 2 |
WUWM at Nite (WUWM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WUWM |
WYEP Afterhours (PCBC) |
12:00m- 4:00a | WYEP |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA , WOUB-FM , WUMB , KCSN , KDLG , KUCB , WAMC 2 , WSGE , WXPR |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One , KKXT , KWIT , WCBU 2 , WMPN 2 |
12:00m- 2:00a | KUSD , KJAC , KPRG , KUTX , WABE 2 |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WFYI 2 |
12:00m- 1:00a | KUHF 3 |
12:00m- 4:00a | KBIA 3 |
12:00m- 6:00a | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Country Hour Northern Territory (ABC) |
11:00p-12:00m | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Country Hour Western Australia (ABC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAC |
11:05p-11:30p | KIYU |
Folk music programs | Crossings (WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
12:00m- 6:00a | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Festival (WDCB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WDCB |
Folk Sampler |
12:00m- 1:00a | WDCB |
Folksounds (KBCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | KBCS |
Music Mix (WUMB) |
12:00m- 5:00a | WUMB |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KSRQ |
Food/home programs | Splendid Table (APM) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KJJP 2 |
Funny programs | Ballylenon (BBC) |
11:30p-12:00m | BBC R4 Extra |
Control Group Six (BBC) |
12:00m-12:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Rob Newman's Neuropolis (BBC) |
12:30a- 1:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Health programs | Health Report (ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN WA |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
12:00m- 1:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | NHK R Japan Kai |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Cairo international service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English |
12:00m- 1:00a | WRN English N America , KEDM 2 , WRN English Europe , WXPR |
12:00m- 3:00a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
12:00m-12:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Taiwan International (RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian |
Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
12:00m-12:55a | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | Cafe Jazz (WKMS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
10:00p-12:00m | WVIA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WVIA 3 |
Classic Jazz (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
11:00p- 2:00a | KJZZ , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Evening Jazz (RRR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ |
Evening Jazz (WLRN) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN |
Evening Jazz with Abe Beeson (KNKX) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (WBGO) |
8:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KXPR |
GLT Jazz (WGLT) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
Gentle Jazz (KCCK) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KCCK |
Heavy Set (KGNU) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KGNU |
Jazz (APR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUAL |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
12:00m- 5:00a | WESM , WEMU |
12:00m- 6:00a | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
12:00m- 6:00a | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Live (KSDS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSDS |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ , CJRT , WNCU , WBBT (VPM Music) , WCQS |
10:00p- 2:00a | WSNC , KGOU |
11:00p-12:00m | WNMU |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 5:00a | WRCJ |
12:00m- 2:00a | WKMS |
12:00m- 5:00a | WMUK , KOFA |
12:00m- 6:00a | WUTC , CJRT , WNCU , KUCV 2 , WVAS |
12:00m- 7:00a | KBEM , KMSU , WVIA 2 |
Jazz Nightly (SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Through the Night (WRTI) |
12:00m- 6:00a | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz Tonight (WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KCSM , KUVO |
Jazz in the Night (KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazz with Andy Bienstock (Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR |
Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KKJZ |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KRPS , WSDL |
Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazztrack (ABC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | ABC Jazz |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KDSU , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz , WUCF |
11:00p- 2:00a | WICN |
12:00m- 2:00a | WFIT |
Night Train (KMUW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KMUW |
Northstar Sounds (WGMC) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGMC |
PubJazz with Bobby Jackson (PubMusic) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WGVU-FM , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KAXE , WAER |
12:00m- 2:00a | WCSU , WVPE 2 |
Serenade to the City (WCLK) |
10:00p- 2:00a | WCLK |
Sinnett in Session (WHRO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WHRV |
Soul Station (OPB) |
12:00m- 2:00a | KMHD |
Swing Shift (OPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KMHD |
Tonic (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Corriente (KGNU) |
10:00p-12:00m | KGNU |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
12:00m- 6:00a | KANW |
Lecture programs | Big Ideas (ABC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC R Australia |
City Arts and Lectures (KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED , KTNA |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSKA |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSFC |
Ideas (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR , WPLN-FM , KUER |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNPR , KNPR , KPCC |
Literature/drama programs | Chapter A Day (WPR) |
12:00m-12:30a | WHA |
New Letters (KCUR) |
11:30p-12:00m | KTOO |
12:30a- 1:00a | KIPO |
The Slowdown (APM) |
11:00p-11:05p | KSFC |
Tuned to Yesterday (WRVO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO |
Live music/variety programs | Blue Plate Special (WDVX) |
12:00m- 1:00a | WDVX |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
12:00m- 1:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Den Siegertsz (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Newcastle |
Heads Up (SABC) |
10:00p-11:50p | SAFM |
Mollie Green (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC WM |
More to Learn (CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Morning Brew (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
11:06p-11:50p | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
Pam Spriggs (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Statewide Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Statewide Drive (ABC) |
12:05a- 3:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Today (CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Vanessa Feltz (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R2 |
Wally Webb (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
11:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Norfolk |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC Three Counties R |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
12:00m-12:30a | KBRP |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Kent , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset , BBC WM , BBC R Manchester |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Tees |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Leeds |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Surrey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Berkshire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Derby , BBC R Bristol |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R Devon |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R York , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Newcastle |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Merseyside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Nottingham |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Lancashire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Cumbria |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 1:30a | RTE R1 |
Native/ethnic music programs | Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KBRW |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:00m-12:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
12:30a-12:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
AM Live (SABC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | SAFM |
Africa Rise and Shine (SABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | Channel Africa |
All India Radio News (Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 |
All Things Considered (NPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KHPR , NPR Program Stream |
Andy Wood (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WUAL , WVPS , WBOI , WEVO , WFAE , WICA , KPUB , KSTX , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFPL , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVIK 2 , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , WCMU , SHRS FM , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUHF 3 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , NBC SVG , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
12:00m-12:06a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW , BBC R Wales |
BBC World News TV (BBC) |
12:00m-12:30a | KHET |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
12:00m-12:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Checkpoint (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
International Edition (VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan |
12:30a- 1:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Morning Reports (BBC) |
12:00m-12:15a | BBC R5 Live |
News Briefing (BBC) |
12:30a-12:43a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWSU , KAZU , KUAC 2 |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNYC-AM |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPBS |
12:30a- 1:30a | KHET |
Pacific Regional News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-11:08p | RNZ Pacific |
Radio Pakistan News |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
The Current Review (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
The Daily (NY Times/APM) |
11:30p-12:00m | WLIW |
12:00m-12:30a | WWNO |
The National (CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | CBC News Explore TV , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
12:00m- 1:00a | CBC News Explore TV , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
12:00m-12:30a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
11:00p-12:00m | WJCT |
12:00m- 1:00a | KPUB , WRP |
Up All Night (BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
VOA News (VOA) |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:00m-12:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Wake Up to Money (BBC) |
12:15a- 1:00a | BBC R5 Live |
World Today (ABC) |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC RN QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT |
12:05a-12:30a | ABC R Perth |
Older popular music programs | Great American Songs (NYPR) |
7:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards |
12:00m- 6:00a | WNYC New Standards |
My Place (VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay |
12:00m- 1:00a | WVPS Replay |
Politics/issues programs | Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WXXI |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English Europe |
12:00m- 1:00a | WPVM |
Point of View (KUNV) |
12:30a- 1:00a | KUNV |
The Panel (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RNZ National |
Pop/rock music programs | 2FM Overnight (RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00m- 2:00a | RTE 2FM |
6 Music's Jukebox (BBC) |
10:30p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music |
BBC Newcastle Music Mix (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:00m | RTE 2FM |
Indie (CPR) |
10:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Lions After Dark (KETR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KETR |
Lunch with Lewi (ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
10:00p- 1:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
10:30p- 1:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
12:00m- 3:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Mal Pope (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Wales |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA |
Music to Soothe the Savage Beast (KUNM) |
12:00m- 3:00a | KUNM |
Nightshift (WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 |
11:03p-12:00m | BBC R2 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
12:00m- 3:00a | ERTU European |
The Spy (KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
12:05a- 1:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Veronica and Lewis (ABC) |
12:00m- 2:30a | ABC Triple J NSW |
12:30a- 3:00a | ABC Triple J SA |
Quiz programs | Whose Line Is It Anyway? (BBC) |
11:00p-11:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Regional/local affairs programs | Alaska News Nightly (Alaska PM) |
11:30p-12:00m | KIYU |
Boston Public Radio (WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
Jefferson Exchange (JPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSJK |
Livetalk from Studio 7 (VOA) |
11:00p-12:00m | VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
MetroFocus (WNET) |
11:00p-11:30p | WLIW |
12:00m-12:30a | WNET |
NJ Spotlight News (WNET) |
11:00p-11:30p | WNJT |
Our Metropolis (KUNV) |
12:00m-12:30a | KUNV |
St. Louis on the Air (STLPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWMU |
Religion/beliefs programs | Prayer for the Day (BBC) |
12:43a-12:45a | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Spirit of Things (ABC) |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC RN NT |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN WA |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | Digital Planet (BBC WS) |
12:32a- 1:00a | NRK Nyheter , WUNC , WBEZ , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WHA , WCAI , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , KCFR , KSTX , KXJZ , WAMU , WBFO , WETS , WFPL , WFYI , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUIS , WKAR-AM , WMFE , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KPCW , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVCR , KVHL , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWIT 3 , KWMU , NBC SVG , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMNF 3 , WMPN , WMRA , WOSU , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRKF , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WYPR 2 , WYQS , ZIZ |
Farming Today (BBC) |
12:45a-12:58a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Hidden Brain |
12:00m- 1:00a | KBSX |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WDET , KCHO , WMEA , WRJA |
Tweet of the Day (BBC) |
12:58a- 1:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Special interest programs | In Black America (KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUT |
Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHA , WEAA |
Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KSUT |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSFC |
Voices from the Circle (NV1) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KNBA |
WINGS |
12:30a- 1:00a | KBRP |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKSU , WWNO |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
10:30p-11:30p | KUFM |
11:00p-12:00m | KIPO , WYSO |
12:00m- 1:00a | KTOO |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
10:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSX , KPCC , KUOW , WKNO 2 |
11:00p- 1:00a | KDAQ 3 |
12:00m- 1:00a | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , WJCT |
Afternoons (ABC) |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC R Adelaide |
12:30a- 1:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Afternoons (ABC) |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC Gold Coast |
12:05a- 2:00a | ABC R Brisbane |
Afternoons (ABC) |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Canberra |
Afternoons (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Wimmera |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Melbourne |
Afternoons (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Western Plains |
11:05p-12:05a | ABC Newcastle |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Sydney |
All of It (NYPR) |
12:00m- 2:00a | WNYC-FM |
As It Happens (CBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | KNOW (MPR News) , WAMC , KSKA |
11:05p-12:00m | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , KSFC |
11:06p-12:00m | WAMU |
12:00m- 1:00a | WGBH , KWSU , KUOW |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Bullseye (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUSM |
Conversations (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN SA |
Counterpoint (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA |
12:05a- 1:00a | ABC RN QLD |
12:35a- 1:30a | ABC RN NT |
Good Morning (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Bristol |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Somerset |
Hardtalk (BBC WS) |
12:06a-12:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW , BBC R Wales |
Heartbeat (CMG (China)) |
12:30a- 1:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Monocle |
12:05a- 1:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
News Plus Select (CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Nina Das Gupta (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
12:00m-12:30a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Petrie Hosken (BBC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | BBC R London |
Press Play (KCRW) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP |
Radio Times (WHYY) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHYY |
River to River (IPR (Iowa)) |
11:00p-12:00m | WOI-AM (IPR News) |
Road Home (CKUA) |
11:00p-12:00m | CKUA |
Rob Jelly (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC Essex |
Shourjo Sarkar (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Steve Bailey (BBC) |
12:00m- 2:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R York , BBC R Leeds |
Steve Madden (BBC) |
12:30a- 2:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
The Early Show (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Devon |
Think (KERA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KERA |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPN , KUHF |
Think Out Loud (OPB) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOPB |
Tony Lyman (BBC) |
12:00m- 1:30a | BBC R Derby |
12:00m- 1:00a | BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Leicester |
Your Afternoon (ABC) |
10:30p- 1:00a | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Urban music programs | Adele Roberts (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:33a | BBC R1 |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Weather programs | Shipping Forecast (BBC) |
12:20a-12:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
World affairs programs | Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:08p-11:30p | RNZ Pacific |
Daybreak Africa (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
12:05a-12:30a | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Amharic , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna |
Worldlink (DW (Germany)) |
12:00m- 1:00a | KSTK |
World music programs | Global Village (KMUW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KOFA |
Musical Colors (KPFA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KPFA , KFCF |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Wo' Pop (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
|
|