PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Ambient/contemplative music programs | Echoes (PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMFE , WMFV |
9:00p-11:00p | WXXO |
11:00p-12:00m | WUGA , WMEA |
11:00p- 1:00a | WCBU 2 |
Hearts of Space |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS , WMFE , WMFV |
Blues music programs | All Blues (KNKX) |
9:00p- 3:00a | KNKX |
Awake and Willing (WWOZ) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WWOZ |
Beale Street Caravan |
10:00p-11:00p | KXCV , KEDM , KRCU , KSKO , KSRQ , KWBU , KWIT 3 , WTSU |
11:00p-12:00m | KBIA , WEOS , WOUB-FM , KAMU , KCND , KDSU , KSMU , WFIU , WTEB |
Big Town Blues (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Blue Plate Special (WUWF) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUWF |
Blues (BTPM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBFO |
Blues (WPSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WPSU |
Blues America (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WTEB |
Blues Before Sunrise |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUKY |
11:00p- 4:00a | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Blues People (NSPR) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCHO |
Blues Show (WXPN) |
7:00p-12:00m | WXPN |
Blues Valley (WMRA) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WMRA |
Blues from the Red Rooster |
10:00p-11:00p | WDCB |
Bluz FM (CJRT) |
8:00p-12:00m | CJRT |
Crawfish Circuit (KCCK) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCCK |
Da Blues (KCCK) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCCK |
Every Shade of Blue (KSDS) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KSDS |
Fog City Blues (KALW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KALW |
Front Street Blues (WHQR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHQR |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WGLT |
Highway 61 (MPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBHM |
11:00p-12:00m | WMPN |
Messin' with the Blues (WDCB) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDCB |
Nothin' But the Blues (KUNV) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUNV |
Nothin' But the Blues (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Rhythm in Bloom (WSIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WSIU 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WSIU |
Saturday Evening Blues Cruise (PPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCND , KDSU |
10:00p-12:00m | KFJM |
Saturday Night Blues Party (LPM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WFPK |
Saturday Night Fish Fry (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Saturday Night House Party (WNCW) |
7:00p-11:00p | WNCW |
Saturday Night Jazz (CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Business programs | Biz Buzz (CMG (China)) |
10:30p-11:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Freakonomics Radio |
10:00p-11:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
11:00p-12:00m | KERA |
In the Balance (BBC WS) |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC NewsRadio |
Classical music programs | A Little Night Music (WWFM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWFM |
Afternoons (ABC) |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
10:30p- 2:30a | ABC Classic SA |
11:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
11:30p- 3:30a | ABC Classic NT |
All Ears with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WQXR |
At the Opera (CapRadio) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Backstage with Ben Heppner (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
10:00p- 2:00a | WRTI Classical |
10:00p- 3:00a | WSMC , WYSU 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KQAC |
10:00p-12:00m | WIPR-FM |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | WUIS 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 |
7:00p- 1:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WAUS , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00p- 1:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WKNO , KLRE , KTXI , WFSQ |
9:00p-11:00p | WCBU 2 |
9:00p- 1:00a | KMUC , WBJC , WCMU 2 |
10:00p-11:00p | WUFT 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WQED , WUOT , KSOR , WILL-FM , WKDS , WMHT , WOSA , WOXR , WSHU-FM |
11:00p-12:00m | WBAA-FM |
11:00p- 1:00a | WIAA , WUOL , WBHM , WXXO , KPAC , KUHF 2 , KWJC , KWTU |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
8:00p-11:00p | CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
11:00p- 4:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUSC) |
8:00p-11:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music (WKSU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music Indy |
10:00p-12:00m | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
10:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WETA |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOD |
ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDPR |
Club Mod (KQAC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KTTZ |
Concierto (WDAV) |
10:00p-12:00m | KCME |
11:00p- 1:00a | KVPR |
Early Morning Classics (SABC) |
10:00p-12:00m | SAFM |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
6:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
10:00p-11:00p | KING , KPAC |
Half Past (KWAX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KWAX |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KDFC |
Keys to Music (ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:05p-11:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:35p-11:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Late Program (Ideastream) |
11:00p-12:00m | WCLV |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WUOL , KTTZ |
Opera (KBYU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KBYU |
Performance Oklahoma (KUCO) |
9:00p-11:00p | KWTU |
Performance Today (APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | WRR , KNCH |
10:00p-12:00m | WCNY , KCNV |
Pianoforte (KMFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KMFA |
Pipedreams (APM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWAX |
Repose (Interlochen) |
10:00p-11:00p | WIAA |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBAA-FM |
Saturday Evening Classics (KVNO) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KVNO |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUCV |
Saturday Evening Request Program (WCPE) |
6:00p-12:00m | WCPE |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Morning (ABC) |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUHF 2 , KWMU |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUSC |
Through the Night (BBC) |
8:00p- 2:00a | BBC R3 |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Arctic Cactus Hour (KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00p-12:00m | KNBA |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
10:00p-11:00p | KDAQ , WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOSU |
Country Legends (WXPR) |
8:00p-11:00p | WXPR |
Dixie Bee Line (WUMB) |
8:00p-11:00p | WUMB |
Midnight Ramble (WYSO) |
10:00p-12:00m | WYSO |
Notably Texan (KETR) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KETR |
Strings and Things (YPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KEMC |
Culture/arts programs | Arts Hour (BBC WS) |
10:06p-11:00p | WVXU |
11:06p-12:00m | WXXI |
Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSFC , WITF , KFSK |
11:00p-12:00m | KJJP 2 , WSUF |
Paperback Writers (BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R6 Music |
Standing Room Only (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:40p-11:00p | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Dance/electronic music programs | Diplo and Friends (BBC) |
11:00p- 1:00a | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Electronic Air (KGNU) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KGNU |
Late Night Sessions (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTE 2FM |
Xfader (WYMS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WYMS |
Documentary programs | Archive on 4 (BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Background Briefing (ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Backstory |
11:00p-12:00m | KCLU |
Best of Public Radio (NHPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WEVO |
Earshot (ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN SA |
11:05p-11:30p | ABC RN QLD |
11:35p-12:00m | ABC RN NT |
Hearing Voices (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVCR |
New Orleans Calling (WWOZ) |
11:00p-12:00m | KCPB , WETS 2 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-11:00p | WLVR |
9:00p-12:00m | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
11:00p-12:00m | WFAE , WVXU , WRVO 2 |
Rear Vision (ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN QLD |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC RN NT |
Reveal (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WGCU |
The Minefield (ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC RN WA |
Eclectic music programs | All Songs Considered (NPR) |
10:00p-10:30p | WVPS |
American Routes (PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUNC , KUAZ , WSGE , WSIU |
10:00p-12:00m | WCAI , WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , WPLN-FM , WYPR , KUFM |
11:00p- 1:00a | KUNR , KDAQ , KWMU |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beyond the Edge (WKMS) |
9:00p-12:00m | WKMS |
C'est Formidable (CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBW (CBC R1) |
Change of Tune (WVaPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPB |
Chris Douridas (KCRW) |
9:00p-11:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
City of Night (KCSN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCSN |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Dr. Ducks Guitar Rx (KUNV) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
E-Town |
10:00p-11:00p | KZYX , KDLG |
11:00p-12:00m | KUNC , KMUW |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
8:00p-11:00p | WFUV |
Fish Fry (KCUR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCUR |
Hey, Listen (CapRadio) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KXJZ |
In Tune (MPBN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMEA |
Invisible City (WLRH) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WLRH |
It's Alright, Ma, It's Only Music (WUWM) |
10:00p-12:00m | WUWM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
Just Off The Radar (WUGA) |
11:00p-12:00m | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
KXT with Mo Barrow (KERA) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KKXT |
Left of the Dial (KVLU) |
11:00p-12:00m | KVLU |
Lionel's Vinyls (CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Local Current (APM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Lost Highways (WVaPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPB |
Louisiane Bon Temps (WDVX) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDVX |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
9:00p-11:00p | KBBI |
10:00p-12:00m | WHRV 3 (AltRadio) , WSQX |
11:00p- 1:00a | IPR Studio One , KDAQ 3 |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGCS |
Music Show (ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC RN NT |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN WA |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBJB |
Needledrop (KVLU) |
10:00p-11:00p | KVLU |
On Record (SDPB) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
On the River (KAXE) |
10:00p- 3:00a | KAXE |
Out on a Limb (WETS) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WETS |
Prove it All Night (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Radio Free Current (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCMP (The Current) |
Radio Milwaukee with Jordan Lee (WYMS) |
10:00p-11:00p | WYMS |
Reclaimed (CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WVIK 2 |
Side Tracks (NIPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | WBOI |
Sound Spectrum (WNMU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNMU |
Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW |
10:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
The Signal (CBC) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
9:00p-12:00m | WVRU |
10:00p- 3:00a | NV1 |
11:00p- 2:00a | KGLP |
WAMC Listening Party (WAMC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WAMC , WAMC 2 |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00p-12:00m | KUOW |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
4:00p-12:00m | WFDD 3 , WFYI 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
8:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | A Big Country (ABC) |
10:05p-10:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
10:35p-11:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | KWSU , KUHF |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
10:00p-12:00m | WMUK |
11:00p- 1:00a | KSRQ |
Back Porch Music (WUNC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUNC |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
10:00p-12:00m | KOFA , WEKU , WPSU 2 |
Folk Sampler |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAF |
11:00p-12:00m | KEMC , KUSU |
Fresh Folk (UPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUSU |
From Albion and Beyond (LRPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KUAR |
Grassroots (MPB) |
9:00p-11:00p | WMPN |
10:00p-12:00m | WMPN 2 |
Hootenanny Power (WRKF) |
10:00p- 1:00a | WRKF |
International Americana Music Show (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
10:00p-11:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | WFSU , WFSW |
10:00p-12:00m | KANZ , WFIT , WABE 2 , WVIA 2 |
10:00p- 1:00a | WFMT |
11:00p- 1:00a | KRCU , KUAR |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Sing Out (KPFA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WBLV |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSTK |
11:00p-12:00m | KNAU , KPUB |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
10:00p-11:00p | WUKY , WBLV , WHQR |
11:00p-12:00m | KAWC |
Food/home programs | Main Ingredient (ABC) |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Milk Street Radio (PRX) |
11:00p-12:00m | WKSU |
Splendid Table (APM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WKSU |
Funny programs | Weekend Radio (Ideastream) |
10:00p-11:00p | WCLV |
11:00p-12:00m | KTOO , KUCO |
Health programs | The Pulse (WHYY) |
10:00p-11:00p | WXXI |
11:00p-12:00m | KJZZ |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
11:00p-11:05p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
11:05p-11:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
11:00p-12:00m | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 , WRN English Europe |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
10:00p-10:30p | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Cairo international service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00p-11:30p | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
10:00p-11:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
11:00p-12:00m | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
10:00p-10:30p | CRo R Prague Int'l |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Taiwan International (RTI (Taiwan)) |
11:00p-12:00m | RTI Asian |
Radio Thailand English News (NBT (Thailand)) |
10:30p-11:00p | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
10:30p-11:00p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00p- 1:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
10:30p-11:00p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | 12th Street Jump |
10:00p-11:00p | WESM |
11:00p-12:00m | KSTK |
Afterglow (WFIU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNIN , WSCL |
All That Jazz (WVIA) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVIA |
Backstage Jazz |
10:00p-11:00p | KUCO |
Big Bands and Jazz (WUWF) |
9:00p-11:00p | WUWF |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
11:00p-12:00m | WVIA |
Dan Bayer Jazz Show (WKAR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKAR-FM , WKAR Jazz |
Evening Jazz (WDNA) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WDNA |
Evening Jazz (WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
Global Jazz Wire (KGOU) |
9:00p-11:00p | KGOU |
Gold Standard (OPB) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KMHD |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (PRX) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WUFT 2 , KNCH |
Jazz Classics (WABE) |
9:00p- 2:00a | WABE |
Jazz Connections (KRCB) |
11:00p- 3:00a | KRCB |
Jazz Conversations (BSPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBSU |
Jazz Currents (Nebraska PM) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCV |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WUTC , WFDD , WNCU |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 2:00a | WETS 3 , WGTD |
11:00p- 3:00a | KUAZ |
11:00p- 4:00a | KVNO 3 |
11:00p- 5:00a | WNMU , WRCJ |
11:00p- 6:00a | WVAS |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WUIS , KJEM |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KENW |
Jazz Safari (NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
11:00p-12:00m | KFSK |
Jazz Sofa (WYSU) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSU |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
10:00p-11:00p | KBEM , WSCL |
Jazz at the Tenspot (NCPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSLU |
Jazz by the Border (WVPE) |
9:00p-12:00m | WVPE |
Jazz from the Left (OPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | KRCB |
Jazz with Arthur Balinger (BSPR) |
11:00p-12:00m | KBSU |
Jazz with Bob Studebaker (WDUQ) |
8:00p-12:00m | WESA |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KANU |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM |
11:00p- 2:00a | KRFA , WICN , KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) |
Jessica Nicholas (ABC) |
9:00p-11:00p | ABC Jazz |
Night Lights (WFIU) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNIN |
Now's the Time (WYSU) |
11:00p-12:00m | WYSU |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WHRV , WKYU , WVIK , WLRH 3 |
Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00p-12:00m | KUAF |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) |
10:00p-11:00p | WRCJ |
10:00p-12:00m | WLRN |
10:00p- 2:00a | WFAE 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WCSU , WPSU 3 , WWFM 2 , WZUM |
11:00p- 2:00a | WAER |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli |
9:00p-11:00p | KISU |
10:00p-12:00m | KUCB |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCPB |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KRWG , WGTD , WLRH |
11:00p-12:00m | WKYU |
Roots of Smooth |
10:00p-11:00p | WJSU |
Saturday Evening Jazz (WBGO) |
9:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Saturday Night Jazz (WWNO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WWNO |
Saturday Night with Mark Angel (WCLK) |
9:00p-12:00m | WCLK |
Second Line Parade (KSDS) |
10:00p-11:00p | KSDS |
Tim Coakley Jazz Show (WAMC) |
11:00p-12:00m | WAMC , WAMC 2 |
Tonic (CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
10:00p-12:00m | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00p- 1:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Vocal Sound of Jazz (WHRO) |
11:00p-12:00m | WHRV |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
10:30p-11:00p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | A Lado Latino (KBCS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KBCS |
Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) |
10:30p-11:00p | WVPS |
Brazilian Experience (HPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KIPO |
Brazilian Hour |
11:00p-12:00m | KGOU |
Con Salsa (WBUR) |
10:00p- 3:00a | WBUR |
El Viaje (WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz on the Latin Side (KKJZ) |
9:00p-12:00m | KKJZ |
La Nueva Era (WGMC) |
10:00p-12:00m | WGMC |
Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
Ritmos de las Americas (KPFA) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPFA |
Lecture programs | Cambridge Forum |
10:00p-10:30p | KSKA |
City Club of Cleveland Forum |
10:00p-11:00p | KBSX |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (KQED) |
11:00p-12:00m | WILL-AM , KBSX |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KHNS |
Literature/drama programs | Books Plus (ABC) |
11:05p-12:00m | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35p-12:30a | ABC RN SA |
New Letters (KCUR) |
10:30p-11:00p | WKAR RRS |
Old Time Radio Theatre (KTXK) |
8:00p-11:00p | KTXK |
Shirley Gee - Moonshine (BBC) |
11:00p-12:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Tuned to Yesterday (WRVO) |
9:00p-11:00p | WRVO 2 |
10:00p-12:00m | WRVO |
Writer's Voice (WMUA) |
11:00p-12:00m | WRP |
Live music/variety programs | Audioasis (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
Live Wire (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KQED , WAMU , KJJP 2 , WQCS |
11:00p-12:00m | KNPR , KSFC , WFYI , KSMF |
Tent Show Radio |
11:00p-12:00m | WXPR |
Thacker Mountain Radio (MPB) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUAL |
The Scene (IPR (Indiana)) |
10:00p-11:00p | WBST |
Magazine programs | Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
11:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Sunday Four 'til Eight (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
11:00p- 3:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Sunday Morning (ABC) |
8:35p-10:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Today (CMG (China)) |
10:00p-12:00m | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Media programs | On the Media (NYPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WSHU-AM , WSUF |
11:00p-12:00m | KCFR , KRCC , KANW 2 |
Podcast Playlist (CBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | WJCT |
World of Radio |
10:30p-11:00p | WRN English N America |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Cumbria |
7:00p- 2:00a | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Merseyside |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Tees , BBC R Berkshire , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Scotland , BBC R York , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Sheffield , BBC Essex , BBC R Derby , BBC Three Counties R , BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Guernsey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Sussex |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Devon |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Surrey |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Leicester , BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Norfolk , BBC WM |
9:00p-12:30a | BBC R Kent |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Documentary or Book Club (BBC WS) |
11:06p-12:00m | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
RTE Radio 1 Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00p- 2:00a | RTE R1 |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
10:30p-10:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30p-11:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
10:00p-10:05p | ABC NewsRadio |
11:00p-11:05p | ABC NewsRadio |
All India Radio News (Prasar Bharati) |
11:00p-11:30p | AIR Live News 24/7 |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:06p | R Cayman 1 |
11:00p-11:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , KCRW 3 (News) , WBAA-AM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KWGS , WUAL , WBOI , WEVO , WHYY , WICA , KSTX , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WESM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WSHU-AM , Campus FM , WITF , WKSU 4 , WKAR-AM , WNPN , WCMU , R Anguilla , ERR R Tallinn , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KSJK , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT 3 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFCR , WFIU 2 , WGCU , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
10:00p-10:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
11:00p-11:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Radio Pakistan News |
11:00p-11:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
10:00p-10:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WBAA-AM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , GBN K105 , KANU 2 , KSJK , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
10:06p-10:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
10:20p-10:30p | R Cayman 1 |
Up All Night (BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
VOA News (VOA) |
10:00p-10:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:00p-11:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
10:30p-10:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KTOO , NPR Program Stream |
11:00p-12:00m | NPR Program Stream |
Older popular music programs | American Songbook (Your Public) |
8:00p-12:00m | WQCS 2 |
Fabulous Sounds (WMHT) |
10:00p-12:00m | WEXT |
Footlight Parade |
10:00p-11:00p | KVPR |
Hot Lix (KUNM) |
10:00p-12:30a | KUNM |
Lush Life (WQLN) |
11:00p- 1:00a | WQLN |
My Place (VT Public) |
11:00p-12:00m | WVPS Replay |
New Standards (NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC-FM , WNYC New Standards |
Radio 2's Showtunes Playlist (BBC) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 |
Retro Cocktail Hour (KPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KRFA |
Saturday Swing Session (WQLN) |
8:00p-11:00p | WQLN |
Swingin' Down the Lane |
10:00p-11:00p | KAMU , KENW , WZNB |
11:00p-12:00m | WTSU |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
10:00p-11:00p | WILL-AM |
Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
10:00p-11:00p | KPFT 2 |
11:00p-12:00m | KPFT 2 |
Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) |
10:30p-11:00p | KSKA |
The House (CBC) |
11:05p-12:00m | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Pop/rock music programs | 6 Music Live Hour (BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Classic Sunday (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Grateful Dead Hour |
10:00p-11:00p | KGNU |
11:00p-12:00m | KUTE , KSUT |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Liza Richardson (KCRW) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Music Memories (CMG (China)) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
10:03p-11:03p | BBC R2 |
11:03p-12:03a | BBC R2 |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WNPR , WICA |
11:00p-12:00m | KUT |
Stuck in the Psychedelic Era |
10:00p-12:00m | WITH , WRUR |
The Juice (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:30p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
The Spy (KOSU) |
10:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
The Takeaway (CKUA) |
11:00p- 2:00a | CKUA |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00p- 4:00a | ABC Unearthed |
Unbound (KCSN) |
9:00p-11:00p | KCSN |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (VOA) |
10:05p-10:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA Amharic , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
11:05p-12:00m | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Weekend Arvos (ABC) |
11:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
11:30p- 2:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
Weekend Lunch (ABC) |
7:00p-11:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30p-11:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00p- 2:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Quiz programs | Says You |
10:00p-11:00p | KCLU |
11:00p-12:00m | KAZU |
11:30p-12:00m | KTNA |
Regional/local affairs programs | Copenhagen Calling (BANNS) |
10:00p-10:30p | WRN English N America |
Religion/beliefs programs | Heart and Soul (BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , Campus FM , GBN K105 , R Cayman 1 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WRS |
New Dimensions |
10:00p-11:00p | KEDM 2 |
Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
11:00p-11:27p | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | Future Tense (ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN WA |
Hidden Brain |
11:00p-12:00m | KUER |
Radiolab (NYPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | WUOM , KOPB , KUHF , KANW 2 |
Science Friday (NYPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | WSKG |
Special interest programs | Latino USA (NPR/KUT) |
11:00p-12:00m | KLCC |
Voices from the Circle (NV1) |
10:00p-11:00p | WVPE 2 |
Sports programs | Grandstand (ABC) |
9:05p- 3:30a | ABC Sport |
One on One (WFUV) |
11:00p- 2:00a | WFUV |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | KNPR , WFYI |
11:00p-12:00m | KOPB |
Selected Shorts (PRX/NYPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KERA |
11:00p-12:00m | KQED , WQCS |
Snap Judgment (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WHYY |
11:00p-12:00m | WUFT , KSKA , KUAC 2 , WJUF |
This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
10:00p-11:00p | WABE 3 |
11:00p-12:00m | KHNS |
Talk programs | Best Practice (ABC) |
10:00p-10:30p | ABC RN SA |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN QLD |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN NT |
Bullseye (NPR) |
10:00p-11:00p | KJZZ , KDAQ 3 , KUER , WMNF 3 |
11:00p-12:00m | WABE 3 |
David Prever (BBC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R London |
Encounter (VOA) |
11:05p-11:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Let's Talk About It (SABC) |
11:45p-12:00m | Channel Africa |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
10:00p-10:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Philosophy Talk (KALW) |
11:00p-12:00m | KEDM 2 |
Somer Valley FM (BBC) |
11:00p-12:00m | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
The Conversation (BBC WS) |
10:32p-11:00p | WBAA-AM , WFPL , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KSJK , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWIT 3 , WCBU , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WFIU 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPS 3 , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
Ujima Radio (BBC) |
10:00p-11:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset |
Weekends with Phil Smith (ABC) |
10:05p-12:00m | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
10:35p-12:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
11:05p- 1:00a | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
11:35p- 1:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
What Keeps Me Awake (ABC) |
10:30p-11:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:00p-11:30p | ABC RN SA |
11:30p-12:00m | ABC RN QLD |
Urban music programs | American Rhythm (JPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF |
Dirty Soul Party (WTMD) |
9:00p-12:00m | WTMD |
Jay's Place (WDET) |
10:00p-12:00m | WDET |
Marvin's Room (CBC) |
10:05p-11:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
One Step Beyond (KBCS) |
11:00p- 1:00a | KBCS |
Rhythm Theorem (WNCW) |
11:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Seani B (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Soul Circuit (WUFT) |
8:00p-11:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
Soul Power (WWOZ) |
9:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | From Our Own Correspondent (BBC WS) |
11:06p-11:30p | ABC NewsRadio |
Plugged In (VOA) |
11:30p-12:00m | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
World music programs | Africa Mix (KALW) |
10:00p-12:00m | KALW |
African Music Mix (VOA) |
10:05p-11:00p | VOA English Africa |
Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
10:00p-11:00p | WOUB-FM , KMSU , WFIU |
11:00p-12:00m | WNPR |
Higher Ground (WPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WERN |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
10:00p-11:00p | KGLP , KLOI |
11:00p-12:00m | KACU |
Roots Musik Karamu (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
10:00p-12:00m | WLTR , WRJA |
Saturday Cafe (SPR) |
10:00p-12:00m | KPBX |
World Music (TPR) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSTX , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KVHL |
|
|