PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Marketplace Morning Report (APM) |
11:50a-12:00n | KCRW , KCRW 3 (News) , KPCC , KUOW , KDRW |
World Business Report (BBC WS) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC WS Australasia , 5UV , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , WRP |
11:32a-12:00n | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KUER , SBS R3 |
Classical music programs | 90.5 Classical (WKAR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WKAR Classical |
10:00a- 1:00p | WKAR-FM |
A Little Day Music (WVTF) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Afternoon on 3 (BBC) |
9:00a-11:30a | BBC R3 |
All Classical with Christa Wessel (KQAC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
10:00a- 1:00p | KHCC , KEDM , WSIU |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WKYU 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Mornings (WILL) |
9:50a- 1:00p | WILL-FM |
Classical 24 with Jeff Esworthy (APM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUFT 2 |
11:00a- 1:00p | KWBU , WOXR |
11:00a- 2:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KSMU , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Excursions (KTCU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KTCU |
Classical Midday Show (WRTI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Morning Concert (PRE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WZNB |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KPR) |
10:00a- 4:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (Cin PR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music (WHQR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WHQR 2 |
Classical Music (MSPR) |
9:30a- 3:00p | WMKY |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (WPSU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WPSU |
Classical Music (APR) |
10:05a- 1:00p | WUAL |
Classical Music (WVIA) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WVIA |
Classical Music (WWNO) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WWNO 2 |
Classical Music (WXXI) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music (WYSU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WYSU , WYSU 2 |
Classical Music with Alan Brandt (LPM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with Alice Weiss (WWFM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Alison Young (APM) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Annie Bergen (NYPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (KCME) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCME |
Classical Music with Cathy Fuller (WGBH) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chris Felcyn (DPTV) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (KUSC) |
9:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Classical Music with Dyana Neal (WBJC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with George Walker (WFIU) |
9:00a-11:30a | WFIU |
Classical Music with Jim Lange (WVaPR) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WVPB |
Classical Music with Kate Remington (WSHU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley (WETA) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Richard Ray (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Walter Parker (VT Public) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WOXR |
Classics with Jim Blalock (WETS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WETS 3 |
Classics with Steven Kapp Perry (KBYU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KBYU |
Classics with Wally Faas (WQLN) |
9:00a- 3:00p | WQLN |
Discover Classical Midday (WDPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WDPR |
Evenings (ABC) |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WGTE , WNED , KWAX |
First Concert (JPR) |
10:00a- 3:00p | KSOR |
Humoresque (WNMU) |
9:35a-12:00n | WNMU |
In Tune (BBC) |
11:30a- 1:30p | BBC R3 |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) |
9:30a- 2:00p | KDFC |
Mid-Day Classics (WHRO) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WHRO |
Midday Classical (MPB) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WMPN 2 |
Midday Classics (KVNO) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KVNO |
Midday Classics (WXPR) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPR |
Midday Classics with Anna Singer (WQED) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WQED |
Midday with Dianne Donovan (KMFA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KMFA |
Midday with Lisa Flynn (WFMT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WFMT |
Morning Blend (WLRH) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WLRH |
Morning Classical (MPBN) |
9:00a-12:00n | WMEA 2 |
Morning Classics (MTPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KUFM |
Morning Classics (SDPB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUSD |
Morning Classics (WPR) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WERN , WERN 2 |
11:00a- 1:00p | WGTD |
Morning Concert (Nebraska PM) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUCV |
Morning Concert (WCPE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Morning Concert (WUOT) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUOT |
Morning Musicale (IPR (Indiana)) |
9:00a-12:00n | WBST |
Mornings with Bill Winans (WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Performance Today (APM) |
10:00a-12:00n | WIAA , GPB Network , WUGA , KUAF , KAMU , KCCU , KDAQ , KLRE , WCBU 2 , WEKU Classical , WJFF , WMUM , WSVH |
11:00a- 1:00p | KRWG , KEMC , KUNM , KEDT , KGLP , KPRG , KUHF 2 |
Prebys on Classics (PPB) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KCND |
Roving with the Arts (KSJE) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KSJE |
Second Cup Concert (WABE) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Sonatas and Soundscapes (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WLTR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Tempo (CBC) |
8:00a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
11:00a- 3:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
WCLV Midday (Ideastream) |
10:00a-12:00n | WCLV |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Bluegrass Signal (KALW) |
11:00a-12:00n | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Culture/arts programs | City Lights (WABE) |
10:00a-12:00n | WABE |
Q (CBC) |
10:05a-11:30a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
11:05a-12:00n | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
11:05a-12:30p | CBW (CBC R1) |
The Film Programme (BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
The Hub (ABC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN SA |
Documentary programs | Assignment (BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:30a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , KUER , SBS R3 |
Humankind (PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | KANW |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Witness History (BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | ABC NewsRadio , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KIPO , KRPS , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WFYI 2 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Eclectic music programs | Americana Mix (WDVX) |
9:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Ante Meridiem (WCBE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCBE |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
11:00a-12:00n | KEOS , WEVL |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music with Alisa Ali (WFUV) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
9:30a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
High Plains Morning (HPPR) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KANZ |
Imaginary Radio (WFMU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFMU |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
John Kelly Ensemble (RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (KERA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mid-Morning Mojo (CKUA) |
11:00a- 2:00p | CKUA |
Midday Mix (PCBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Middays with Galler (WTMD) |
9:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Middays with Randi Millman (WUMB) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WUMB |
Morning Music (WUTC) |
10:30a-12:00n | WUTC |
Mornings (CBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
9:00a- 2:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WGCS |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
9:00a-12:00n | WNCW |
Music Through the Day (PBS North) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WDSE |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
10:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Music with Susan Castle (KUT) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Barbara Dacey (Mvyradio) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WMVY |
On the River (KAXE) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KAXE |
Open Tunings (WXXI) |
9:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
Radio Louisville with John Timmons (LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (WYMS) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WYMS |
Rock and Roots (WUKY) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUKY |
Sound Alternative (KGNU) |
11:30a- 2:00p | KGNU |
Steve Lamacq (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Bridge (KAWC) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KOFA |
The Current Midday (APM) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
10:00a-12:00n | KNCH |
11:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
10:00a-12:00n | KRVS , KXUL , WEXT |
11:00a- 1:00p | IPR Studio One , KDSU , KFJM |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KUWR |
XPN Middays (WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUHF 3 |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Sierra Club Radio |
11:00a-11:30a | KDUR |
Folk music programs | All the Traditions (VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Funny programs | Such Rotten Luck (BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R4 Extra |
International service programs | China Radio International (CMG (China)) |
11:30a-12:00n | CGTN Nairobi |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
11:00a-11:30a | WRN English N America |
11:40a-12:00n | MRTV National Program |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
11:00a-12:00n | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English N America |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
11:00a-11:30a | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
11:30a-12:00n | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Sweden (SR (Sweden)) |
11:30a-12:00n | SR P2 Språk och musik , SR P6 |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Jazz music programs | Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WDCB |
Discover the Morning (KUNV) |
10:30a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Morning Drive (KSDS) |
9:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
Jazz with David Benoit (KKJZ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Linda Yohn (WEMU) |
9:00a-12:30p | WEMU |
Jazz with Susan Gatschet Reese (RMPBS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WKAR Jazz |
10:00a- 2:00p | WICN , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
Mid-Day Jazz (WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Midday Jazz (KCCK) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KCCK |
Midday Jazz Swing (WCLK) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WCLK |
Midday Jazz with Terry McElligott (CJRT) |
10:00a- 2:00p | CJRT |
Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Morning Session (OPB) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KMHD |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Traditional Jazz (WWOZ) |
10:00a-12:00n | WWOZ |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Magazine programs | A New Day (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
A Public Affair (KGNU) |
10:30a-11:30a | KGNU |
Africa Digest (SABC) |
11:00a-12:00n | Channel Africa |
Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Crosstalk (CBC) |
10:30a-11:30a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Daybreak Kamloops (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
Daybreak North (CBC) |
9:10a-11:37a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
Daybreak South (CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Drivetime with Eddie Nestor (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R London |
Early Edition (CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Howard Pressman (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Sheffield |
Maritime Noon (CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
Morning Line (KBC (Alaska)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KNBA |
On the Island (CBC) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
Outlook (BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:50a | ABC NewsRadio , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KIPO , KRPS , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WFYI 2 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Phil Kennedy (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Berkshire |
Roberto Perrone (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Steve Wright in the Afternoon (BBC) |
9:00a-12:05p | BBC R2 |
William Wright (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Media programs | Shortwave Report (KZYX) |
11:30a-12:00n | WFHB |
Miscellaneous programs | All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a-12:00n | RNZ Pacific |
News programs | 5 live Drive (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R5 Live |
ABC News (ABC) |
11:00a-11:05a | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:30a-11:35a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
All India Radio News (Prasar Bharati) |
11:00a-11:30a | AIR Live News 24/7 |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
11:00a-11:06a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , 5UV , WKAR-AM , R Anguilla , 2MCE , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , KANU 2 , KIPO , KRPS , KTTZ 3 , KUER , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WAMC 2 , WFYI 2 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WLVR , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
11:00a-11:05a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Chris Mann’s Drivetime (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Dominic King (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Kent |
Front Burner (CBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Good Evening Wales (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:30p | BBC R Wales |
Morning Edition (NPR) |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
9:00a-11:20a | KIYU |
9:00a-12:00n | KCHO , KAWC , KBRW , KUAC , KUAZ , KYUK |
9:00a-12:30p | KFSK |
9:00a-12:50p | KDLL |
9:00a- 1:00p | KSKA |
10:00a-11:20a | KHNS |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KZYX , KMXT , KDLG , KSDP , KSKO , KTNA , KUAC 2 , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KUHB |
10:00a- 1:00p | KBBI , KCAW |
11:00a-11:48a | KMUN |
11:00a- 2:30p | KHPR |
11:30a-12:00n | KIYU |
Newsdrive (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:30p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUNC , KSFC , WHRV , WNPN , KISU , WKNO 2 |
PM Live (SABC) |
10:00a-12:00n | SAFM |
Phil Upton (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:00a-11:30a | RTHK R3 |
The Current (CBC) |
10:37a-12:00n | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
11:37a- 1:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
The Paul Franks Show (BBC) |
11:00a-12:30p | BBC WM |
VOA News (VOA) |
11:00a-11:05a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
11:30a-11:44a | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 3 (E. Europe) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) , Vatican R English |
World Report (CBC) |
11:00a-11:10a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Older popular music programs | All the Way with Ray (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:30a- 1:00p | RTHK R3 |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
11:00a-12:00n | WLUW , CFRU |
Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WCNY Capitol Pressroom |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
10:30a-11:30a | KSKQ |
11:00a-12:00n | FRSC , KBCS , KOJB , KPFT 2 , KYRS , KZFR , WRN English Europe , WUMD Dartmouth |
11:30a-12:30p | KUOI |
Morning Show (KPFA) |
11:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
Uprising (Pacifica) |
11:00a-12:00n | KPFK |
Pop/rock music programs | Border Crossings (VOA) |
11:05a-11:30a | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Spanish |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
11:35a-12:00n | VOA Spanish |
Debbie McCrory (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cornwall |
Greg James (BBC) |
11:00a-12:45p | BBC R1 |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Stephen McCauley (BBC) |
10:03a-12:00n | BBC R Foyle |
Tracy Clifford (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-12:00n | RTE 2FM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Quiz programs | Guess What? (BBC) |
11:00a-11:30a | BBC R4 Extra |
Regional/local affairs programs | Access Utah (UPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUSU |
Boston Public Radio (WGBH) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WGBH |
California Report (KQED) |
11:00a-11:07a | KBUU |
11:50a-12:00n | KPBS , KQED |
Colorado Matters (CPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KCFR , KRCC |
Jefferson Exchange (JPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KSJK |
Lake Effect (WUWM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUWM |
Maine Calling (MPBN) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMEA |
Perspectives (WFSU) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFSU |
Radio Boston (WBUR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WBUR |
Talk of Iowa (IPR (Iowa)) |
11:00a-12:00n | WOI-AM (IPR News) |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
11:00a-12:00n | KERA , KUT , KSTX , KVLU , KUHF , KACU , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUT Texas Standard , KVHL , KXWT |
The Broadcast (CBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Religion/beliefs programs | Mike Hill (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Tees |
Science/tech programs | BBC Inside Science (BBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Big Picture Science |
11:00a-12:00n | WMNF 3 |
Special interest programs | National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
11:30a-11:35a | KNBA |
Sports programs | Season Pass (MPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN |
Stories programs | Moth Radio Hour (PRX) |
10:35a-11:30a | ABC RN SA |
11:00a-12:00n | WRIR |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN QLD |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN NT |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
10:00a-12:00n | WHA , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WUOM , KWGS , WRVO , WBOI , WEVO , WICA , WAMU , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WKMS , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , KTXK , WITF , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WBHM , WXXI , WESU , KANW 2 , KASU , KDAQ 3 , KETR , KOPN , KRCU , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 3 , KUAR , KUWS , KWMU , WABE 3 , WCBU , WESA , WFIU 2 , WFSW , WGCU , WHQR , WJCT , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH 3 , WMFV , WNIJ , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRFW , WRJA , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUTC 2 , WUWF , WVIA 2 , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , KGOU |
11:00a-12:00n | WBEZ , WVPS , WHYY , KBSX , KAJX , WGVU-FM , WRKF |
11:00a- 1:00p | WUNC , KNOW (MPR News) , KWSU , WCMU |
Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) |
10:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Shropshire |
All Sides (WOSU) |
10:00a-12:00n | WOSU |
Andrew Easton (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Andy Comfort (BBC) |
9:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Brian Lehrer (NYPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WNYC-AM |
Cameron Ward (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Jersey |
Caroline Robertson (BBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
Carson Wishart (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Central Standard (KCUR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KCUR |
Chelsea Norris (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Conversations (ABC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN WA |
Dave Monk (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC Essex |
Gary Hickson (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Gayle Lofthouse (BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Graham Rogers (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Wiltshire |
Howard Bentham (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Oxford |
In a World (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN EZFM |
John Randall (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jules Bellerby (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R York |
Kerry McLean (BBC) |
10:03a-12:00n | BBC R Ulster |
Laura Rawlings (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Bristol |
Martin Ballard (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Leicester |
Martyn Williams (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Derby |
Matt Faulkner (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Somerset |
Matt Woodley and Pippa Quelch (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Devon |
Matthew Gudgin (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
Nicky Price (BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Nightlife (ABC) |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-11:30a | CGTN Nairobi |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Paul Salt (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Philosopher's Zone (ABC) |
11:00a-11:30a | ABC RN NT |
Ray D'Arcy (RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a-12:30p | RTE R1 |
Roundtable (WAMC) |
9:00a-12:00n | WAMC |
Sarah Gorrell (BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Surrey |
Stephen Foster (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
Stuart George (BBC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Stoke |
Today’s North East (BBC) |
11:00a-12:30p | BBC R Newcastle |
Verity Cowley (BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
Urban music programs | Charlie Sloth (BBC) |
11:00a-12:45p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Hip Hop Show (ABC) |
8:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
10:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Focus on Africa (BBC WS) |
11:06a-11:30a | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Straight Talk Africa (VOA) |
11:00a-12:00n | VOA TV 6 Africa |
World music programs | Exploring Music (CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Noreen Khan (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC Asian Network |
|
|