PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
9:00p-10:00p | KIOS |
Blues Show (WXPN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WXPN |
Blues and R&B (WWOZ) |
8:00p-11:00p | WWOZ |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Hall of Fame Blues (WYSO) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSO |
Business programs | Business Matters (BBC WS) |
9:06p-10:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WETS , WMUK , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WFIU 2 , WKNO 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
Marketplace (APM) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KWSU , KJZZ , KUSU |
9:30p-10:00p | KPBS , KOPB , KQED , KCLU , KNPR , KPCC , KUOW , KUAC 3 , KUAZ , WFSU |
Planet Money (NPR) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KRCU |
World Business Report (BBC WS) |
9:32p-10:00p | KJZZ |
Classical music programs | Afternoon Requests (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00p-10:00p | RNZ Concert |
All Classical with John Burk (KQAC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KQAC |
Atlanta Music Scene (WABE) |
9:00p-10:00p | WABE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | WZNB |
8:00p-12:00m | WCNH |
9:00p-11:00p | WKYU 2 |
9:00p- 5:00a | WSIU |
Bob's Record Shelf (WMRA) |
7:00p-10:00p | WMRA |
Boston Symphony Orchestra (WGBH) |
8:00p-10:00p | WCRB , WMEA 2 |
Carnegie Hall Live (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUOT |
Celebrating our Musical Future (WWFM) |
8:00p-10:00p | WWFM |
Center Stage from Wolf Trap |
9:30p-10:00p | KSTK |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WBAA-FM , WGTE , KMUC , WFIU , WNMU |
9:00p-11:00p | KVNO , KENW , WCBU 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00p- 3:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Examples (CKUA) |
9:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Classical 24 with Steve Seel (APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | KBSU , WQED , KCNV |
8:00p-11:00p | KSMU , WUIS 2 |
8:00p- 1:00a | WKAR-FM , WAUS , WNIN , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTXI , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WOSA , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00p-10:00p | WLTR |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKNO , WBHM , KLRE , WCMU 2 |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (WHQR) |
8:00p-10:00p | WHQR 2 |
Classical Music with Bill Morelock (APM) |
8:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (WSHU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Mark Pennell (WKSU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WKSU 3 |
Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) |
7:00p-10:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) |
7:00p-11:00p | WQXR |
Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WQCS 2 |
Colorado Spotlight (CPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KVOD |
Concert Hall (WCPE) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCPE |
Concierto (WDAV) |
8:00p-10:00p | WRTI Classical |
Evening Concert (WILL) |
8:00p-10:00p | WILL-FM |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | WERN , KANZ , KMFA , KWTU , WGTD , WSCL |
Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) |
8:00p-10:00p | WNED |
9:00p-11:00p | KAMU |
Front Row Washington (WETA) |
9:00p-10:00p | WETA |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) |
7:30p-11:00p | KDFC |
Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p- 3:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Masterworks Hour (HPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KHPR |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
9:05p-12:00m | ABC Classic WA |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KUCO , WCLV |
Opera Box (KGNU) |
9:00p-10:00p | KGNU |
Performance Today (APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | KBIA , WIAA , WBST , WFDD , WHRO , WKYU , KBYU , KASU , KCCU , WABE 2 , WEKU , WFSQ , WHYY 2 , WICR , WICR 2 , WKDS , WMHT , WPSU , WRTU , WYSU 2 |
8:30p-10:30p | KUCV |
9:00p-10:00p | KTEP |
9:00p-11:00p | KTXK , WIUM , KUAF , KACU , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
8:00p-10:00p | KHCC |
9:00p-11:00p | KSJE |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KXCV |
Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival (WFMT/PRX) |
9:00p-10:00p | KHCC , KWAX |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-12:00m | WSHU Baroque |
Symphonies of Iowa (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-10:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Symphony at Seven (KCME) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCME |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
8:00p-10:00p | GPB Network , WBLV , WDPR , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
9:00p-11:00p | KTTZ , KWJC |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
8:00p-11:30p | KRVS , WYSU |
9:00p-12:30a | WVPB |
9:00p- 1:00a | KCND |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Foster's Corner (WAMU) |
7:00p-10:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Culture/arts programs | Awaye (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC RN SA |
Blueprint for Living (ABC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | ABC RN SA |
9:30p-10:00p | ABC RN QLD |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBEZ , KNOW (MPR News) , WNYC-AM , WVPS , KALW , KEMC , KUNC , WEVO , WICA , KBSX , KNAU , KNKX , KPUB , WSHU-AM , WNPN , KUHF , KAJX , KEDM 2 , KIPO , KJJP 2 , WFSW , WSUF , WTSU |
Middays with Margaret Throsby (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Q (CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | WHA , WRVO , WVXU , KAWC , WRJA |
9:05p-10:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
9:06p-10:00p | KOFA |
The Hub (ABC) |
8:35p- 9:30p | ABC RN NT |
Dance/electronic music programs | Friction (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 , BBC R1 Xtra |
Documentary programs | Earshot (ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC RN QLD |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC RN NT |
How I Built This (NPR) |
9:30p-10:00p | KRCU |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
9:00p-12:00m | WLVR |
The Ideas That Make Us (BBC) |
9:15p- 9:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Eclectic music programs | After Dark (LPM) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WFPK |
Americana Crossroads (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Block Party (PCBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | WYEP |
Category Stomp (WDVX) |
7:00p-10:00p | WDVX |
Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) |
7:00p-10:00p | WOUB-FM |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
E-Town |
9:00p-10:00p | WTMD |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:30p-12:00m | WUTC |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Goddamn Dave Hill Show (WFMU) |
9:00p-12:00m | WFMU |
Hot Seat (Mvyradio) |
9:00p-10:00p | WMVY |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KETR Music (KETR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KETR |
KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) |
7:00p-11:00p | KKXT |
Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:25p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
9:00p-11:00p | WAMC , KWIT |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
9:00p-12:00m | WNCW |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBJB |
Music with Laurie Gallardo (KUT) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUTX |
Myf Warhurst (ABC) |
9:30p-11:00p | ABC Newcastle , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
On the River (KAXE) |
8:00p-11:00p | KAXE |
Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
Strange Currency (KMUW/PRX) |
9:00p-11:00p | KMUW |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) |
7:00p-11:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with KTG (WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Signal (CBC) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
The Sound (PRE) |
7:00p-12:00m | WTEB |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | KPRG |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WEOS , WKMS , WUKY , KXWT , WCBU , WDDE , WGLT , WITH , WUAL 2 , WUOT 2 , WUWF |
9:00p-10:00p | WCBE |
9:00p-11:00p | KSMF , WNIJ |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00m | WFDD 3 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-11:00p | KUAC 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Country Hour New South Wales (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC New England NW , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC Western Plains |
Country Hour South Australia (ABC) |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
Country Hour Tasmania (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Country Hour Victoria (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Wimmera |
Folk music programs | Blarney on the Air (WDCB) |
9:00p-10:00p | WDCB |
Celtic Connections (WFMT) |
9:00p-10:00p | WETS 2 |
Crossings (WGCS) |
8:00p- 1:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Northwoods Cafe (WXPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUTE , KGLP |
Food/home programs | Louisiana Eats (WWNO) |
9:00p-10:00p | WWNO |
Funny programs | Le Show (KCSN/WWNO) |
9:00p-10:00p | WLRH 3 |
Health programs | Embodied (PRX/WUNC) |
9:00p-10:00p | WUNC |
International service programs | KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23p- 1:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
RAE Argentina to the World (RNA (Argentina)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRMI |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
9:00p-10:00p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English N America |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
9:00p-10:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
9:30p-10:00p | WRN English N America |
Ukraine: Security Issue (Suspilne) |
9:00p- 9:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00p-10:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
9:00p- 9:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Evening Jazz (WLRN) |
9:30p- 1:00a | WLRN |
Evening Jazz with Nicole Sweeney (WBGO) |
8:00p-12:00m | WBGO |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
Jamie Cullum (BBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CJRT |
Jazz (WAER) |
8:00p-11:00p | WAER |
Jazz (APR) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WUAL |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
7:00p-12:00m | WEMU |
8:00p-10:00p | WESM |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Corner of the World (KCCK) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCCK |
Jazz Flight (WQLN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WQLN |
Jazz Horizons (WGMC) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-11:00p | WMPN 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KUCV 2 , WVPE |
Jazz Nightly (SDPB) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUSD |
Jazz Oasis (KCSM) |
9:00p-12:00m | KCSM |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
9:00p-10:00p | KMHD |
Jazz Tonight (WVTF) |
8:00p-12:00m | WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Jazz Traditions with The Jazz Masters (KUNV) |
9:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
Jazz a la Mode (NEPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFCR |
Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) |
7:00p-10:00p | WCLK |
Jazz with Andy Bienstock (Your Public) |
9:00p-12:00m | WYPR |
Jazz with Bubba Jackson (KKJZ) |
9:00p- 1:00a | KKJZ |
Jazz with David Basse (KPR) |
9:00p-12:00m | KRPS , WSDL |
Jazz with Maureen Malloy (WRTI) |
9:00p-12:00m | WRTI Jazz |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
8:00p-10:00p | KEDM , WUCF |
9:00p-10:00p | KDSU , KFJM |
Mixed Bag (WVIA) |
8:00p-10:00p | WVIA |
New Jazz Thing (KSDS) |
9:00p-11:00p | KSDS |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
9:00p-10:00p | KTTZ 2 |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUAR |
Sinnett in Session (WHRO) |
9:00p- 1:00a | WHRV |
Tonic (CBC) |
8:00p-10:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
9:00p-11:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Urban Jazz Experience |
8:00p-11:00p | WLIW |
Language programs | A Way With Words |
9:00p-10:00p | WSLU |
Learning English (VOA) |
9:30p-10:00p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | Fusion Latina (WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
Raices (KUNM) |
9:05p-12:00m | KUNM |
Lecture programs | City Arts and Lectures (KQED) |
9:00p-10:00p | KIDE |
Ideas (CBC) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
It's Your World (KQED) |
9:00p-10:00p | KGOU |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCUR |
Literature/drama programs | Book at Bedtime (BBC) |
9:00p- 9:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Bookshelf (SPR) |
9:30p-10:00p | KPBX |
Charles Chaplin - My Autobiography (BBC) |
9:45p-10:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Edith Wharton - The Reef (BBC) |
9:30p- 9:45p | BBC R4 Extra |
Tuned to Yesterday (WRVO) |
8:00p-10:00p | WRVO 2 |
Live music/variety programs | CBC Music Live (CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Meet the Music (NIPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | WBOI |
Magazine programs | Afternoons with Simon Mercep (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00p-11:00p | RNZ National |
Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
9:00p-10:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Breakfast (ABC) |
8:30p-10:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
Morning Brew (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
9:00p- 1:00a | RTHK R3 |
Media programs | On the Media (NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WITF |
Miscellaneous programs | As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) |
7:00p- 1:00a | BBC Asian Network |
7:00p- 1:30a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Kent , BBC R Jersey |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Somerset |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC WM , BBC R Manchester |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Tees |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Leeds |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Surrey |
8:00p-12:30a | BBC R Berkshire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Derby , BBC R Bristol |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Gloucestershire |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Oxford |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R Devon |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC CWR , BBC R Humberside |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R York , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Newcastle |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Northampton , BBC Essex |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Nottingham |
8:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Lancashire |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Cumbria |
9:00p- 1:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Native/ethnic music programs | Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00p-10:00p | NV1 |
Native Music Hours (KANW) |
9:00p-12:00m | KANW |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
9:00p- 9:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
9:30p- 9:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
All Things Considered (NPR) |
6:00p- 9:30p | KUOW |
6:00p-10:00p | KVCR |
6:30p- 9:30p | KPBS , KCLU , KNPR |
6:30p-10:00p | KXJZ |
7:00p- 9:30p | KLCC , KPCC , KUAZ |
7:00p-10:00p | KRFA , KCHO , KVPR , KHSU , KSOR |
7:30p- 9:30p | KQED , KPBX , KCBX |
8:00p- 9:30p | KCRW , KUFM |
8:00p-10:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KTOO , KBBI , KCAW , KDLL , KDRW , KFSK , KIYU , KRBD , KRCB , KSKA , KTNA , KUAC , WCVE (VPM News) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WFSU |
9:00p-10:00p | KUNR , KSFC , KCPB , KHNS , KSDP |
9:06p-10:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
9:30p-10:00p | KCHU , KSKO |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
9:00p- 9:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC R4 , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC R4 LW , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , BBC R Wales , WETS , WMUK , Campus FM , WKAR-AM , SHRS AM , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WFIU 2 , WKNO 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WPSU 2 , WQCS , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 , WYQS |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
9:00p- 9:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBU-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
CBC Vancouver News (CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KUWR , WAMU , KWMU , WRKF |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
9:00p-10:00p | WCAI , WJCT |
Pacific Regional News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:00p- 9:08p | RNZ Pacific |
Pacifica Evening News (KPFA) |
9:00p-10:00p | KPFA , KPFK , KFCF |
The Current Review (CBC) |
9:05p-10:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
The Daily (NY Times/APM) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WFAE |
9:30p-10:00p | KWSU , WGCU |
The National (CBC) |
9:00p-10:00p | CBC News Explore , CBC TV Regions 25 (The National) |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
9:00p-10:00p | KAZU |
Today, Explained (NYPR) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KOPB |
Up All Night (BBC) |
8:00p-12:00m | BBC R5 Live |
VOA News (VOA) |
9:00p- 9:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
9:00p- 9:14p | Vatican R English |
9:30p- 9:44p | Vatican R 4 (Americas) |
World Today (ABC) |
9:05p- 9:30p | ABC Newcastle , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
9:35p-10:00p | ABC R Adelaide |
World at Six (CBC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Politics/issues programs | Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) |
9:00p-10:00p | WSKG |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBRP , KLOI , KRCL , KSKQ , WABE 3 |
Flashpoints (Pacifica/KPFA) |
9:30p-10:30p | KRFP |
Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) |
9:00p-10:00p | KBCS |
Making Contact (NRP) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KCSB |
TUC Radio |
9:00p- 9:30p | KRZA |
Today in Washington (C-SPAN) |
9:00p-11:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Pop/rock music programs | 6 Music Live Hour (BBC) |
9:30p-10:30p | BBC R6 Music |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00p-12:00m | RTE 2FM |
EZ Morning (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Groove Sessions (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-10:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KVOQ |
Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
Lunch with Lewi (ABC) |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J NSW |
9:30p-12:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
9:00p-12:00m | ABC Triple J WA |
Nightshift (WOUB) |
9:00p-12:00m | WOUB-AM |
Radio 2 Playlists (BBC) |
9:03p-10:03p | BBC R2 |
Simon Lederman (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R London |
Song Travels (NPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WNYC New Standards |
The Chuck Berry Story (BBC) |
9:00p- 9:30p | BBC R6 Music |
The Spy (KOSU) |
8:00p- 1:00a | KOSU |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
9:05p- 9:30p | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Regional/local affairs programs | Alaska News Nightly (Alaska PM) |
9:00p- 9:30p | KNBA , KBRW , KCUK , KDLG , KOTZ , KSKO , KSTK , KUAC 3 , KUCB , KYUK |
9:30p-10:00p | KMXT , KUHB |
Boston Public Radio (WGBH) |
9:00p-12:00m | WGBH |
Colorado Matters (CPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
Connections with Evan Dawson (WXXI) |
9:00p-11:00p | WXXI |
Greater LA (KCRW) |
9:30p-10:00p | KCRW |
Gulf Coast Live (WGCU) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WGCU |
Heartbeat Alaska |
9:35p-10:00p | KNBA |
Stateside (Mich Pub) |
9:00p-10:00p | WUOM |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
9:00p-10:00p | KERA , KUT |
The 21st (WILL) |
9:00p-10:00p | WILL-AM |
Religion/beliefs programs | New Dimensions |
9:00p-10:00p | KSVR |
Science/tech programs | Radiolab (NYPR) |
9:00p-10:00p | WLRH , WSIU 2 |
Special interest programs | National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
9:00p- 9:05p | KCHU |
9:01p- 9:06p | KOFA |
9:25p- 9:30p | KUHB |
9:30p- 9:35p | KNBA |
9:50p- 9:55p | KMXT |
WINGS |
9:30p-10:00p | KCSB |
Stories programs | This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
9:00p-10:00p | KWGS , WNPR , WUIS |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WAMC 2 |
9:00p-10:00p | WBUR , WHYY , WCMU , KUER , WESA , WMPN |
9:00p-11:00p | WBAA-AM |
All Sides (WOSU) |
9:00p-10:00p | WOSU |
As It Happens (CBC) |
8:30p- 9:30p | KWMR |
8:30p-10:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
9:00p-10:00p | WBFO , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WKSU 4 , WMEA , WMNF 3 , WVPE 2 |
9:30p-10:30p | KUSU |
9:30p-11:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Conversations (ABC) |
8:35p- 9:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
9:35p-10:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Guest List (LPM) |
9:00p-10:00p | WFPL |
Life Matters (ABC) |
9:05p-10:00p | ABC RN WA |
Mimi Geerges Show |
9:00p-10:00p | WRYR |
Mornings (ABC) |
7:00p- 9:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Overnight (SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Smart City (WKNO) |
9:00p-10:00p | KDAQ |
Sound of Ideas (Ideastream) |
9:00p-10:00p | WKSU |
Think (KERA) |
9:00p-10:00p | WVIK 2 , KDAQ 3 |
Urban music programs | Soul Serenade (WICN) |
7:00p-11:00p | WICN |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
9:08p- 9:30p | RNZ Pacific |
Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) |
9:00p- 9:30p | WRN English Europe |
World music programs | African Music Mix (VOA) |
9:05p-10:00p | VOA English Africa |
Best Ambiance (KEXP) |
9:00p-12:00m | KEXP |
|
|