PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Blues Eclectic (WWOZ) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WWOZ |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Business Daily (BBC WS) |
3:32p- 3:50p | WILL-AM |
Pacific Business Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
3:55p- 4:00p | RNZ Pacific |
World Business Report (BBC WS) |
3:05p- 3:30p | ABC RN QLD |
3:35p- 4:00p | ABC RN NT |
Classical music programs | 90.5 Classical (WKAR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WKAR-FM , WKAR Classical |
Afternoon Classics (BTPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNED |
Afternoon Classics (WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WERN , WERN 2 , WGTD |
Afternoon Concert (Nebraska PM) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUCV , KVNO |
Afternoon Concert (WUOT) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WUOT |
Afternoon Drive (WHRO) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Afternoons with Jules Brandon (KMFA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
Afternoons with Kerry Frumkin (WFMT) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WFMT |
All Classical with Robert McBride (KQAC) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KQAC |
As You Like It (WCPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WCPE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 5:00p | WKYU 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
1:00p- 4:00p | KEDM |
2:00p- 6:00p | KHCC |
3:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
3:00p- 8:00p | WYSU 2 |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ Concert |
Classical 24 with Elena See (APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WQED , KBBI , KCND |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
3:00p- 5:00p | WKDS , WOXR , WWFM |
Classical Afternoon Show (WRTI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KPR) |
10:00a- 4:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (KNAU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNAU |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music (NWPB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (WPSU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WPSU 2 |
Classical Music (WVIA) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVIA |
Classical Music (WWNO) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WWNO 2 |
Classical Music (WXXI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music Indy |
3:00p- 6:00p | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Alan Chapman (KUSC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Carmen Garcia (DPTV) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Chris Voss (WGBH) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Daniel Gilliam (LPM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Elliott Forrest (NYPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with George Walker (WFIU) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WFIU |
Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (WSHU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Michael Carter (WEKU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WEKU Classical |
Classical Music with Michael Pennington (KCME) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classical from Red River Radio (RRR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KDAQ |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (KBYU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBYU |
Discover Classical with Adam Alonzo (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUSU |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WABE 2 |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSQX |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
Leading From the Front (BBC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Midday Classical (MPB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMPN 2 |
Milwaukee Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWIT |
Monday Mozart (Ideastream) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WCLV |
Morning Cafe (HPR) |
2:30p- 6:00p | KHPR |
My Tunes (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Performance Today (APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WUAL , KMXT , WTSU , WUIS 2 |
Radio 3 in Concert (BBC) |
2:30p- 5:00p | BBC R3 |
Sinfonia (HPPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANZ |
Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KSOR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Tempo (CBC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Express (WETS) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (WAMU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Early Morning Country (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Notably Texan (KETR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KETR |
Culture/arts programs | Arena (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | RTE R1 |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KXCV , WVPS , KUNC , WCBE , WEVO , WHYY , GPB Network , KPCC , KSTX , WBFO , WDET , WFDD , WHRV , WMUK , WQLN , WVIK 2 , WYPR , WITF , WKAR-AM , KZYX , KACU , KCTI-AM , KMUN , KNCH , KRZA , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUAC , KUER , KVHL , WABE 3 , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WEKU , WESA , WHQR , WLRH , WMNF 3 , WMUM , WNIJ , WQCS , WSIU , WSVH , WTEB , WVPB , WVPE , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
Q (CBC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WAMC 2 |
Dance/electronic music programs | Across the Line (BBC) |
3:03p- 5:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Documentary programs | Nationwide (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 3:30p | RTE News TV |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Eclectic music programs | About Time with Tom Allen (CBC) |
1:00p- 3:30p | CBL (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 4:30p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00p- 5:30p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Afternoon Drive (WTMD) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Afternoon Freeform (KUNM) |
3:30p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Afternoon Mix (PCBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WYEP |
Afternoon Music (WUTC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC |
Afternoon Ramble (WNET) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WLIW |
Afternoons with Albert O. (WUMB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
3:30p- 7:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music with Dennis Elsas (WFUV) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
How I Hear It (CKUA) |
2:00p- 5:00p | CKUA |
Into the Music (PPB) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KDSU |
1:00p- 5:00p | KFJM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
Jo Whiley (BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R2 |
KXT with Amy Miller (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Marc Riley (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WGCS |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
Music Through the Day (PBS North) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDSE |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
Music with Trina Quinn (KUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with PJ Finn (Mvyradio) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMVY |
Open Air (JPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSMF |
Radio Louisville with Laura Shine (LPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (WYMS) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Reclaimed (CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Rock and Roots (WUKY) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WUKY |
Scott Williams (WFMU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFMU |
Sound Alternative (KGNU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KGNU |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Current with Mary Lucia (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Chris Wienk (WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Outskirts (KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
2:00p- 4:00p | NV1 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WXPN , WFIT , KFSK , KRBD , WHDD , WITH , WRUR |
3:00p- 4:00p | KHNS |
3:00p- 5:00p | WTIP |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , KUHF 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBIA 3 |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUAC 2 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Closing Market Report (WILL) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WILL-AM |
Living on Earth (PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KPBX |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
1:00p- 5:00p | WEVL |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Tree (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 5:00p | IPR Studio One |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Women in Music |
3:00p- 4:00p | WIPR-AM |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRFA |
Health programs | Health Report (ABC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | ABC RN SA |
3:30p- 4:00p | ABC RN QLD |
International service programs | Croatia Today (HRT (Croatia)) |
3:05p- 3:15p | HR Glas Hrvatske |
KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
3:30p- 4:00p | NHK R Japan RS5 |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WRN English N America , PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English , WRN English Europe |
Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
3:30p- 4:00p | RTVS R Slovakia Int'l |
Radio Thailand English News (NBT (Thailand)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | R Thailand WS |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
3:30p- 4:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) |
3:00p- 3:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Jazz music programs | 88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WDNA |
Afternoon Drive with Brad Barker (CJRT) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Afternoon Jazz (KCCK) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCCK |
Afternoon Jazz with Angel Resto (WESM) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WESM |
All That Jazz (KUNM) |
2:10p- 3:30p | KUNM |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CapPR Jazz |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Lounge with Kim Linzy (KUNV) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WICN |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSJE |
Jazz with Brad Williams (KKJZ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Michael Jewett (WEMU) |
12:30p- 4:00p | WEMU |
Jazz with Phil Dodd (WGMC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rodney Franks (RMPBS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Charlie G. Sanders (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Just You and Me (WFIU) |
3:30p- 5:00p | WFIU |
Mid-Day Jazz (KCSM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KCSM |
Midday Jazz P.M. (KNKX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
New Jazz for Lunch (OPB) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMHD |
Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WPRL |
Portrait in Jazz (KSDS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSDS |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
3:30p- 4:00p | VOA English Africa , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili |
Latin music programs | New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANW |
Lecture programs | Big Ideas (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC RN WA |
City Arts and Lectures (KQED) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WJFF |
Ideas (CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KXJZ |
Literature/drama programs | Next Chapter (CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Paul Temple (BBC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Thomas Jefferson Hour |
2:05p- 3:05p | KOTO |
Live music/variety programs | Southwest Stages |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSJC |
Magazine programs | All in a Day (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBO (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) |
BC Today (CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBC TV Regions 23 , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Beijing Hour (CMG (China)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 5:15p | ABC R Adelaide |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Brisbane , ABC Sunshine Coast |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Hobart |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC R Melbourne |
Breakfast (ABC) |
2:30p- 4:45p | ABC Newcastle |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:45p | ABC R Sydney |
Here and Now Toronto (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Let's Go (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBME (CBC R1) |
Mainstreet Cape Breton (CBC) |
3:05p- 5:00p | CBIS (CBC R1) |
Mainstreet Nova Scotia (CBC) |
2:05p- 5:00p | CBHA (CBC R1) |
Mainstreet PEI (CBC) |
3:05p- 5:00p | CBCT (CBC R1) |
Midday Cafe (CBC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Morning Report (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ National |
3:10p- 3:40p | RNZ Pacific |
On the Go (CBC) |
2:30p- 4:30p | CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
RN Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
Shift New Brunswick (CBC) |
3:05p- 5:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) |
Studio Plus (CMG (China)) |
2:00p- 4:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
3:00p- 3:30p | KZFR |
Media Project (WAMC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WAMC |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
The Invention of... (BBC) |
3:00p- 3:30p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Native/ethnic music programs | Indigenous Expression (KBC (Alaska)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KNBA |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
3:00p- 3:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
3:30p- 3:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (ABC) |
3:05p- 3:15p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
3:35p- 3:45p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
3:00p- 3:06p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
3:00p- 3:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBH (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Here and Now (NPR/WBUR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KHSU |
1:00p- 3:30p | WCBU |
1:00p- 4:00p | KJZZ , WUWM , KDAQ 3 , KEDM 2 , WKNO 2 |
2:00p- 3:30p | WAMU , WVXU , WGLT |
2:00p- 4:00p | KRWG , KWGS , WRVO , KEMC , KQED , KUNR , KWSU , WEOS , KCFR , KCLU , KUWR , WETS , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , KTXK , KUSD , WUIS , KUAF , WBHM , WXXI , KRCC , KVPR , KDLL , KPRG , KRTS , KSJK , KSMU , KUAR , KUAZ , KUCV 2 , KXWT , WFIU 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WLRH 3 , WOSU , WPSU , WSIU 2 , WUWF |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBEZ , WNPR , WLPR |
International Edition (VOA) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Swahili |
Newshour (BBC WS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , WNYC-AM , KRVS , KALW , KBIA , KUT , WABE , WBOI , KBSX , KCUR , KNPR , KPUB , KSFC , WFYI , WKMS , KMUW , WMFE , WNPN , WKGC , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWBU , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WDDE , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WMFV , WPLN-FM 3 , WRKF , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WWNO , WYPR 2 |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KAZU , KUOW , WRJA |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
3:00p- 3:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
The Daily (NY Times/APM) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WAMU |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
3:00p- 3:20p | 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney |
3:00p- 3:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , 5UV , Campus FM , 2RSR , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , ERR R Tallinn , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUNC , KCRW 3 (News) , WCAI , WGBH , KERA , WFAE , KOSU , WBST , WKSU , WPLN-FM , WUFT , KCHO , WKSU 4 , WLRN , WCMU , KCCU , KIYU , KJJP 2 , KOPN , KWMU , WAER , WFCR , WJCT , WJUF , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMKY , WSKG , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVRU , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Today, Explained (NYPR) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WVXU , WCBU , WGLT |
UN Today (UN) |
3:15p- 3:30p | R Anguilla |
VOA News (VOA) |
3:00p- 3:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
3:30p- 3:35p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
World and Pacific News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
3:00p- 3:10p | RNZ Pacific |
Older popular music programs | My Place (VT Public) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPS Replay |
New Standards (NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Your Favorites (WXPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WXPR |
Politics/issues programs | Against the Grain (KPFA) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Alternative Radio |
3:00p- 4:00p | CITR , KUFM |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMUD , FRSC , KCBX , KDVS , KMEC , KPFT 2 , WRFN |
Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) |
3:00p- 3:30p | KSJD |
The Wire |
3:30p- 4:00p | 4EB |
Pop/rock music programs | Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Get It On... With Bryan Burnett (BBC) |
1:30p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland |
2:30p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra |
Indie (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
MistaJam (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R1 |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Regional/local affairs programs | Midday Edition (KPBS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KPBS |
Northeast Report (WAMC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WAMC |
Radio Boston (WBUR) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBUR |
Stateside (Mich Pub) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WUOM , WICA |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KTTZ 2 |
Weekday (WNMU) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WNMU |
Science/tech programs | Crowd Science (BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | KRVS , KNPR , KPUB , WKGC , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Special interest programs | National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
3:01p- 3:06p | KOFA |
WINGS |
3:30p- 4:00p | KMUZ |
Sports programs | 5 live Sport (BBC) |
2:45p- 5:00p | BBC R5 Live |
Game On (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | RTE 2FM |
Matchnight Live (BBC) |
2:45p- 5:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
North East Sport (BBC) |
2:45p- 5:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
Radio Wales Sport (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R Wales |
Sport Today (BBC WS) |
3:32p- 4:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , 2RSR , 5RPH , 6CCR , 7RPH , ABC Sport , ERR R Tallinn , SBS R3 , SR P6 |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
2:00p- 4:00p | NPR Program Stream |
Conversations (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
Crossing Continents (BBC) |
3:30p- 4:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Georgey Spanswick (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:00p | BBC R Humberside , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Sheffield , BBC CWR , BBC WM , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Sussex , BBC R York , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Jersey , BBC R Suffolk , BBC R Derby , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cumbria , BBC R Manchester , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Merseyside , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Shropshire , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC R Kent , BBC R London , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Essex , BBC R Wiltshire , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Tees , BBC R Berkshire , BBC Three Counties R , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Bristol |
Law Report (SABC) |
3:00p- 4:00p | SAFM |
Let's Talk (VOA) |
3:00p- 3:30p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
Life Matters (ABC) |
2:35p- 3:30p | ABC RN NT |
Media Meet (WNMU) |
3:30p- 4:00p | WNMU |
Overnights (ABC) |
11:35a- 3:30p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:35p- 4:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Press Play (KCRW) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Sojourner Truth Radio (Pacifica) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WBAI |
Think (KERA) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSHU-AM , WSUF |
Think Out Loud (OPB) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KOPB , KLCC |
Urban music programs | DJ Target (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 Xtra |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Africa News Tonight (VOA) |
3:35p- 4:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Focus on Africa (BBC WS) |
3:06p- 3:30p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
World music programs | Bobby Friction (BBC) |
12:30p- 4:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Music for a Monday Afternoon (NCPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WSLU |
|
|