Blues music programs |
Blue Note (NCPR) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WSLU |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
Classical music programs |
90.5 Classical (WKAR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WKAR-FM , WKAR Classical |
Afternoon Classics (BTPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNED |
Afternoon Classics (WPR) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WERN , WERN 2 , WGTD |
Afternoon Concert (Nebraska PM) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUCV , KVNO |
Afternoon Concert (WUOT) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WUOT |
Afternoon Drive (WHRO) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Afternoons with Jules Brandon (KMFA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
Afternoons with Kerry Frumkin (WFMT) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WFMT |
All Classical with Robert McBride (KQAC) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KQAC |
Allegro (WCPE) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCPE |
As You Like It (WCPE) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WCPE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 5:00p | WKYU 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
1:00p- 4:00p | KEDM |
2:00p- 6:00p | KHCC |
3:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
3:00p- 8:00p | WYSU 2 |
4:00p- 5:00p | KUSU |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WABE 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
1:00p- 4:00p | RNZ Concert |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WQED , KCND |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUWF 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
3:00p- 4:00p | KBBI |
3:00p- 5:00p | WKDS , WOXR |
4:00p- 5:00p | WUFT 2 , WERN 2 , WKAR Classical , WUIS 2 , WWNO 2 |
Classical Afternoon Show (WRTI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KPR) |
10:00a- 4:00p | KANU |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KUCO |
4:00p- 8:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (KNAU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNAU |
Classical Music (KTTZ) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KTTZ |
Classical Music (NWPB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (WPSU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WPSU 2 |
Classical Music (WVIA) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WVIA |
Classical Music (WWNO) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WWNO 2 |
Classical Music (WXXI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music Indy |
3:00p- 6:00p | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Alan Chapman (KUSC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (KUSC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Carmen Garcia (DPTV) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Chris Voss (WGBH) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Daniel Gilliam (LPM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with David Osenberg (WWFM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Elliott Forrest (NYPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with George Walker (WFIU) |
3:00p- 3:30p | WFIU |
Classical Music with James Stewart (VT Public) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WOXR |
Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Lauren Rico (WSHU) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Michael Carter (WEKU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WEKU Classical |
Classical Music with Michael Pennington (KCME) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Steve Staruch (APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Susan Giles Wantuck (WUSF) |
4:00p- 5:00p | WSMR |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classical from Red River Radio (RRR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KDAQ |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (KBYU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KBYU |
Clearly Classical (KVPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KVPR |
Commuter Classics with Ted Sohier (WQED) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WQED |
Concierto (WDAV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WABE 2 |
Discover Classical with Adam Alonzo (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Drivetime (Ideastream) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLV |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KUSU |
4:00p- 5:00p | WMPN 2 |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
Lyric Concert (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Midday Classical (MPB) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WMPN 2 |
Morning Cafe (HPR) |
2:30p- 6:00p | KHPR |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KANZ |
Performance Today (APM) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , WUAL , KMXT , WTSU , WUIS 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WQCS 2 , WUOT 2 |
Pipedreams (APM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WSQX |
Radio 3 in Concert (BBC) |
2:30p- 5:00p | BBC R3 |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
2:00p- 4:00p | KWIT , WBBT (VPM Music) |
Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KSOR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Tempo (CBC) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
The Works (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Americana Express (WETS) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WETS 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KCHU |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (WAMU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Early Morning Country (ABC) |
3:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
Notably Texan (KETR) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KETR |
Eclectic music programs |
About Time with Tom Allen (CBC) |
1:00p- 3:30p | CBL (CBC Music) |
2:00p- 4:30p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00p- 5:30p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
4:00p- 6:30p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Afternoon Drive (WTMD) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Afternoon Freeform (KUNM) |
3:30p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Afternoon Mix (PCBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WYEP |
Afternoon Music (WUTC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WUTC |
Afternoon Ramble (WNET) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WLIW |
Afternoons with Albert O. (WUMB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDVX |
4:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Brian Turner (WFMU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFMU |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
3:30p- 7:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
4:30p- 8:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FM Odyssey (WUSM) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KIDE |
FUV Music with Dennis Elsas (WFUV) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
How I Hear It (CKUA) |
2:00p- 5:00p | CKUA |
Into the Music (PPB) |
1:00p- 4:00p | KDSU |
1:00p- 5:00p | KFJM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Amy Miller (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
2:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Marc Riley (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
3:00p- 5:00p | IPR Studio One |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (WGCS) |
10:00a- 4:00p | WGCS |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
Music Through the Day (PBS North) |
1:00p- 4:00p | WDSE |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
Music with Trina Quinn (KUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with PJ Finn (Mvyradio) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMVY |
Open Air (JPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSMF |
Radio Louisville with Laura Shine (LPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (WYMS) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Rock and Roots (WUKY) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WUKY |
Sound Alternative (KGNU) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KGNU |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
Take Five (WFUV) |
4:45p- 4:50p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
The Current with Mary Lucia (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Chris Wienk (WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Outskirts (KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
2:00p- 4:00p | NV1 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WITH |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WXPN , WFIT , WHDD , WITH , WRUR |
3:00p- 4:00p | KFSK , KHNS , KRBD |
3:00p- 5:00p | WTIP |
3:30p- 5:30p | KSJD |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGCS , KISU , WDSE , WHRV 3 (AltRadio) |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Afternoons with Dan Reed (WXPN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , KUHF 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
1:00p- 5:00p | KBIA 3 |
2:00p- 5:00p | KUAC 2 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
Folk music programs |
Another Country with Ricky Ross (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Woodsongs Radio Hour |
3:00p- 4:00p | CJTR |
Jazz music programs |
88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WDNA |
Afternoon Drive with Brad Barker (CJRT) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Afternoon Jazz (KCCK) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCCK |
Afternoon Jazz (KSDS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSDS |
Afternoon Jazz (WBGO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WBGO |
Afternoon Jazz with Brian Daniels (WESM) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WESM |
All That Jazz (KUNM) |
2:10p- 3:30p | KUNM |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
Excellence in Jazz (CapRadio) |
1:00p- 5:00p | CapPR Jazz |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Lounge with Kim Linzy (KUNV) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WICN |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSJE |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
4:00p- 5:00p | KRNN |
Jazz with Brad Williams (KKJZ) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Michael Jewett (WEMU) |
12:30p- 4:00p | WEMU |
Jazz with Phil Dodd (WGMC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rob Linton (WGMC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rodney Franks (RMPBS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Charlie G. Sanders (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Just You and Me (WFIU) |
3:30p- 5:00p | WFIU |
Mid-Day Jazz (KCSM) |
1:00p- 5:00p | KCSM |
Midday Jazz P.M. (KNKX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
New Jazz for Lunch (OPB) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KMHD |
Portrait in Jazz (KSDS) |
3:00p- 4:00p | KSDS |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) |
2:00p- 4:00p | WWFM 2 |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Remembering Ella (BBC) |
3:00p- 5:00p | BBC R2 |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
The Bridge (OPB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMHD |
Latin music programs |
New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
2:00p- 5:00p | KANW |
Native/ethnic music programs |
Indigenous Expression (KBC (Alaska)) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNBA |
Older popular music programs |
American Standards by the Sea (WICN) |
3:00p- 5:00p | KEOS |
Great American Songs (NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
My Place (VT Public) |
3:00p- 4:00p | WVPS Replay |
4:00p- 5:00p | WVPS Replay |
New Standards (NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Your Favorites (WXPR) |
2:00p- 5:00p | WXPR |
Pop/rock music programs |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Chris Needs (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:30p | BBC R Wales |
Get It On... With Bryan Burnett (BBC) |
1:30p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland |
2:30p- 4:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra |
Gideon Coe (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Indie (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
John Creedon (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 5:50p | RTE R1 |
Louise McSharry (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
MistaJam (BBC) |
2:00p- 4:00p | BBC R1 |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
The Mickey Bradley Record Show (BBC) |
3:03p- 5:00p | BBC R Ulster |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
3:05p- 3:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
3:05p- 4:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
4:05p- 4:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
4:05p- 5:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
4:30p- 5:00p | VOA Creole |
Urban music programs |
DJ Target (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Soul Serenade (WWOZ) |
3:00p- 5:00p | WWOZ |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
African Beat (VOA) |
4:05p- 5:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Swahili |
Bobby Friction (BBC) |
12:30p- 4:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Guz Khan (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Reels to Ragas (RTE (Ireland)) |
3:00p- 4:00p | RTE Lyric FM |