Blues music programs |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Classical music programs |
90.5 Classical (WKAR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WKAR Classical |
Afternoon on 3 (BBC) |
9:00a-11:30a | BBC R3 |
All Classical with Christa Wessel (KQAC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
California Classical All Night (KUSC) |
3:00a- 9:30a | KDFC |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCNY |
Classic Mornings (WILL) |
9:50a- 1:00p | WILL-FM |
Classical 24 with Melissa Ousley (APM) |
7:00a-10:00a | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KLRE , KTTZ 2 , WCBU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WKDS , WKNO 2 , WWNO 2 |
7:00a-11:00a | KBSU , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KHPR , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WYPR 3 |
9:00a-11:00a | WQED |
Classical Morning Concert (PRE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WZNB |
Classical Morning Show (WRTI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Classical Music (WBAA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WBAA-FM |
Classical Music (WHQR) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WHQR 2 |
Classical Music (MSPR) |
9:30a- 3:00p | WMKY |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | WOSA |
Classical Music (WPSU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WPSU |
Classical Music (WVIA) |
9:00a-11:00a | WVIA |
Classical Music (WYSU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WYSU , WYSU 2 |
Classical Music Indy |
6:00a-10:00a | WICR |
Classical Music with Alan Brandt (LPM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WUOL |
Classical Music with Bill Fodor (KCME) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCME |
Classical Music with Brian O'Donnell (Cin PR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGUC |
Classical Music with Carl Hemmingsen (WWFM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with Dave Wagner (DPTV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRCJ |
Classical Music with David Ginder (WETA) |
6:00a-10:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (KUSC) |
9:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Classical Music with George Walker (WFIU) |
9:00a-11:30a | WFIU |
Classical Music with Jeff Spurgeon (NYPR) |
5:30a-10:00a | WQXR |
Classical Music with John Birge (APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Kari Anderson (VT Public) |
7:00a-10:00a | WOXR |
Classical Music with Kate Botello (Interlochen) |
7:00a-10:00a | WIAA |
Classical Music with Kate Remington (WSHU) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WSHU-FM |
Classical Music with Laura Carlo (WGBH) |
5:00a-10:00a | WCRB |
Classical Music with Mark Malinowski (WBJC) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJC |
Classical Music with Richard Ray (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOD |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classics with Bruce Seely (KBYU) |
8:00a-11:00a | KBYU |
Classics with Jim Blalock (WETS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WETS 3 |
Classics with Wally Faas (WQLN) |
9:00a- 3:00p | WQLN |
Discover Classical with Larry Coressel (WDPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WDPR |
Early Morning Classics (KVNO) |
7:00a-11:00a | KVNO |
Evenings (ABC) |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
First Program (Ideastream) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLV |
Humoresque (WNMU) |
9:35a-12:00n | WNMU |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) |
9:30a- 2:00p | KDFC |
Morning Classical (MPBN) |
9:00a-12:00n | WMEA 2 |
Morning Classics (WHRO) |
5:00a-10:00a | WHRO |
Morning Classics (BTPM) |
6:00a-11:00a | WNED |
Morning Concert (WCPE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Morning Concert (WUOT) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUOT |
Morning Musicale (IPR (Indiana)) |
9:00a-12:00n | WBST |
Mornings with Bill Winans (WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Mornings with Carl Grapentine (WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mornings with Jeffrey Blair (KMFA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KMFA |
Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a-10:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Performance Today (APM) |
9:00a-11:00a | KWAX , WBBT (VPM Music) , WKYU 2 , WLTR , WSCL , WVPB , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Second Cup Concert (WABE) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
Sunshine Show (WXXI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXXO |
Tempo (CBC) |
8:00a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Americana Express (WETS) |
5:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Country: Chris Teskey Show (WAMU) |
7:00a-10:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Hugo Duncan (BBC) |
8:05a-10:00a | BBC R Ulster |
Eclectic music programs |
Alberta Morning (CKUA) |
8:00a-11:00a | CKUA |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
9:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Ante Meridiem (WCBE) |
9:00a-12:00n | WCBE |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Eklektikos with John Aielli (KUT) |
7:00a-10:00a | KUTX |
FUV Music with Corny O'Connell (WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
9:30a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Middays with Galler (WTMD) |
9:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Morning Mix (PCBC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WYEP |
Morning Show with Brendan Hogan (WUMB) |
6:00a-10:00a | WUMB |
Mornings (CBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
8:00a-11:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
9:00a- 2:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00a-10:00a | KNBA |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
9:00a-12:00n | WNCW |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJB |
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (Mvyradio) |
5:30a-11:00a | WMVY |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
9:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Sounds |
Open Tunings (WXXI) |
9:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
Radcliffe and Maconie (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Radio Louisville with John Timmons (LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Dori Zori (WYMS) |
7:00a-11:00a | WYMS |
Rock and Roots (WUKY) |
9:00a-12:00n | WUKY |
Roots 'N All (ABC) |
7:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
7:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
8:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
8:30a-11:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00a-11:00a | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Surface Noise (WFMU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFMU |
The Current with Oake and Riley (APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Dave Michaels (WMHT) |
5:00a-10:00a | WEXT |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
4:00a-10:00a | KUAC 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
8:00a-11:00a | KIDE |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
9:00a-11:00a | WFDD 3 |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Morning Show with Kristen Kurtis (WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a-12:00n | KUHF 3 |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
Folk music programs |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
Breakfast Blend (WGCS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WGCS |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Jazz music programs |
88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
6:00a-11:00a | WDNA |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDCB |
Good Morning Toronto (CJRT) |
6:00a-10:00a | CJRT |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Morning Drive (KSDS) |
9:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Jazz at Sunrise (OPB) |
9:00a-10:00a | KMHD |
Jazz with David Benoit (KKJZ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Joelle VanBuren (WGMC) |
7:00a-11:00a | WGMC |
Jazz with Linda Yohn (WEMU) |
9:00a-12:30p | WEMU |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00a-10:00a | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
9:00a-10:00a | WICN |
KCCK Morning Show (KCCK) |
7:00a-11:00a | KCCK |
Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Morning Jazz (WCLK) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLK |
Morning Jazz with Gary Walker (WBGO) |
6:00a-10:00a | WBGO |
Morning Set (WWOZ) |
7:00a-10:00a | WWOZ |
PubJazz with John Lasanich (PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Older popular music programs |
New Standards (NYPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Pop/rock music programs |
Debbie McCrory (BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Dominic Cotter (BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Home and Hosed (ABC) |
9:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Hot Pot Show (CMG (China)) |
9:00a-11:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
Scott Mills (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 |
The Pulse (CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Tracy Clifford (RTE (Ireland)) |
9:00a-12:00n | RTE 2FM |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
9:05a- 9:30a | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English , VOA Swahili |
9:05a-10:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Yasmin Evans (BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Urban music programs |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
African Music Mix (VOA) |
9:05a-10:00a | VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Global Village (KMUW) |
9:00a-10:00a | KEOS |
Noreen Khan (BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC Asian Network |