PublicRadioFan.com   
 Saturday  8:03p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2020, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Music programs on now

Listings included: music programs on now (Saturday  8:03p EST)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WMFE [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   Beale Street Caravan (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KASU [MP3] (i), KFSR [MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Big Town Blues (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Blues (BTPM) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Blues House Party (WFYI) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WFYI [MP3] (i)
   Blues Show (WXPN) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WXPN [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Blues Time (WDCB) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Blues Valley (WMRA) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WMRA [MP3] (i)
   Bluz FM (CJRT) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Da Blues (KCCK) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Highway 309 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (KUNV) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (MSPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Night Blues (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Saturday Night Fish Fry (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Night House Party (WNCW) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Talkin' Blues (WGLT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WGLT [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical music programs
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       3:00p-11:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Boston Symphony Orchestra (WGBH) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Choral Traditions (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (PRI/APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WUOL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WUIS 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KUAC 3 [aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KSUI [MP3] (i), WGUC [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WAUS [Flash] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3][aac+] (i), WFSQ [MP3][HLS] (i), WOSA [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       4:00p-10:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KUSC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) (i)
       7:30p- 9:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with David Garland (NYPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KVOD [MP3][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Concierto (WDAV) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUFT 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KWMU [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   In Performance (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KDFC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Metropolitan Opera (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KHPR [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCNH [MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i)
   On Deck with Young Musicians (KQAC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Performance Saturday (TPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KPAC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WICR 2 [aac+] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Evening Classics (KVNO) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Evening Request Program (WCPE) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Saturday Night Requests (WQED) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WQED [MP3] (i)
   Saturdays from Severance (Ideastream) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Feature (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Morning (ABC) (i)
       5:35p- 8:30p ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       6:35p- 9:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KCNV [MP3] (i), WKDS [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WBAA-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Vocalise (WBJC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
       5:00p- 8:30p WQXR Operavore [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WOSU [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Bluegrass Review (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Country Legends (WXPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Dixie Bee Line (WUMB) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Not Necessarily Nashville (KUAR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUAR [MP3] (i)
   Notably Texan (KETR) (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a KETR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Red Barn Radio (WEKU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WUKY [MP3] (i)
   Rumble (WDVX) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Vintage Country (DMVPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WSDL [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Ana Matronic's Disco Devotion (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Late Night Sessions (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WICA [MP3] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WESM [MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3][aac+] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WUWG [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Austin Music Experience (KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUTX 2 (AMX) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Block Party (PCBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Bone Conduction Music Show (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KFJM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Connections with Nic Harcourt (KCSN) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WBHM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WTEB [MP3] (i), WVRU [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   H2 Local on The Current (APM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WXPN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Latin Alternative (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WDDE [MP3] (i), WLVR [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WETS [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), KDAQ [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WVPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Music Show (ABC) (i)
       7:35p- 8:30p ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WBJB [MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Free Current (APM) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Roots Down (WVTF) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WWVT (WVTF Music) [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Evening Music (WUTC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KTBG [aac+][HLS] (i)
   The Joy of 6 (BBC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Roadhouse (WTMD) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WTMD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KSTX [MP3][aac+] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPD [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KVHL [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       4:00p-12:00m WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p- 6:00a WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acoustic Cafe (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)
   Back Porch Music (WUNC) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WUNC [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Celtic Connections (WFMT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUCO [MP3][aac+] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i)
   Down Home Bluegrass (WYSO) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WYSO [MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i)
   Folk Sampler (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folktales (NIPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Hudson River Sampler (WAMC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WAMC [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   International Americana Music Show (GPB (Georgia USA)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WCMU [MP3] (i)
   Midnight Special (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WIAA [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
   New Settlers' Radio Hour (KMUW) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Patchwork Quilt (KALW) (i)
       8:00p- 9:30p KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Night with the Folks (KVLU) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sweet Folk Chicago (WFMT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUCV [MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KXPR [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WVIK [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Woodsongs Radio Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   Dan Bayer Jazz Show (WKAR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Destination Jazz (WDET) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   In Your Ear (KPFA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KJEM [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Inspired (WFMT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KIPO [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUCV 2 [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Safari (NEPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFDD [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Sofa (WYSU) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WYSU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz and Fusion with Rip Savage (WGMC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz from the Left (OPB) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Studebaker (WDUQ) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WESA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KCNV 2 [MP3] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 (Jazzworks) [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jessica Nicholas (ABC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p ABC Jazz [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFWM [WM] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KCPB [aac+] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
   Riverwalk Jazz (PRI/TPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Evening Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Softer Sounds of Jazz (PRE) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WZNB [MP3] (i)
   Soul Jazz Review (KSDS) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Soul of Jazz (WCLK) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Straight Ahead (WRTI) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   This is Jazz (WJCT) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WJCT [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
Latin music programs
   Brazilian Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KVNO 3 [MP3] (i)
   Cuban Fantasy (WEMU) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Caliente (KNKX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KNKX [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sabor (KBCS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KBCS [MP3] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   For the Sake of Song (KOSU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KOSU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Live Wire (PRI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Live from Here (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KUNC [MP3][aac+] (i), KHCC [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KRWG [MP3][aac+] (i), KCLU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KBUT [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUFM [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
   Live from the Fur Peace Ranch (WOUB) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WRUR [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Studio One (WETS) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Tent Show Radio (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KSJE [MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i)
   Thacker Mountain Radio (MPB) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WMPN [MP3][aac+] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Fascinatin' Rhythm (WXXI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   Footlight Parade (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KNCH [MP3] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   My Place (VPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   New Standards (NYPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNYC New Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On With the Show (JPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KSOR [MP3] (i)
   Retro Cocktail Hour (KPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Night Fish Fry (WHRO) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Saturday Swing Session (WQLN) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Swingin' Down the Lane (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WSCL [MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   BBC Introducing in the West (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Classic Sunday (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Cyprus Avenue (KCUR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KCUR [MP3] (i)
   Grateful Dead Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Groove Sessions (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Indie (CPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KVOQ [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mulligan Stew (CKUA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CKUA [aac+][HLS] (i)
   Sean Rowley – All Back To Mine (BBC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Sound Opinions (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Underground Garage (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), KSRQ [MP3] (i)
   Vinyl Tap (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p CBI (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Weekend Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Weekend Lunch (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
       6:30p-10:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       7:30p-11:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Urban music programs
   Boogie Down (WFUV) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Juke in the Back (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   On The Wire (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Raul Campos (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KDRW [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Seani B (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Soul Circuit (WUFT) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WUFT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WJUF [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
World music programs
   Higher Ground (WPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Transpacific Sound Paradise (WFMU) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)