PublicRadioFan.com   
 Sunday  3:31p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2017, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data: supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk).

Music programs on now

Listings included: music programs on now (Sunday  3:31p EDT)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Blues music programs
   Acoustic Blues (WWOZ) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Blues Revue (WVPE) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p WVPE [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p WGLT [MP3] (i)
   Weekend Blues (KGOU) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   Afternoon Classics (WPR) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   All Classical with Robert McBride (KQAC) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WFWM [WM] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WFCR 2 [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Boston Symphony Orchestra (WGBH) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Choral Tradition (PRE) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
      10:30a- 4:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic Morning (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (PRI/APM) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 6:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 7:00p WQED [MP3] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WRCJ [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       2:00p- 7:00p WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WOSA [MP3][WM] (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p KNCJ [MP3] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (KUSC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (NYPR) (i)
       1:00p- 6:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (CPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Judy Gruber (WETA) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Larry King (WGBH) (i)
       1:00p- 7:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Reed Hessler (WBJC) (i)
       1:00p- 6:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Sunday (SABC) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p SAFM [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Classical Weekend (Ideastream) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classics (KBYU) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KBYU [MP3][QT] (i)
   Concierto (WDAV) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i)
   From the Parlor (WHRO) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WHRO [MP3][QT] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WFCR [MP3] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KUCO [Flash] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i), KUAC [aac+] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), WRTI Classical [MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
   In Concert (CBC) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p CBU-FM (CBC R2) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (KUSC) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (WFMT/RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   Milwaukee Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Mozart Buffet (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music from the Heartland (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Musical Offering (WDPR) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Musicraft (CBC) (i)
       3:05p- 4:00p CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Nebraska Concerts (NET) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KUCV [MP3] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WMNR [MP3][MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WMPN 2 [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Afternoons (NYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WQXR 2 [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Radio 3 in Concert (BBC) (i)
       2:30p- 4:00p BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KSOR [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p KNAU [MP3] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KBBI [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KCBX [MP3][MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p KING [aac+][MP3][WM] (i), KCPB [MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Sunday Brunch (HPR) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Concert Hall (WVIA) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Matinee (WSHU) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p WSUF [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 6:00p WSHU-FM [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Opera (WWFM) (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KSJN [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WIAA [MP3] (i), WVIK [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3] (i), WBLV [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WSMC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Weekend Classics (WCPE) (i)
      11:00a- 6:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   With Heart and Voice (WFMT/WXXI) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KLRE [MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
      12:30p- 4:00p WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
       1:00p- 4:30p WQXR Operavore [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
       1:30p- 5:00p WIUM [MP3] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Country: Dick Spottswood Show (WAMU) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3] (i)
   Bluegrass Ramble (KBCS) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Braithwaite's Country (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Clinch River Breakdown (WDVX) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   D28+5 Bluegrass (WOUB) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   Early Morning Country (ABC) (i)
       3:05p- 4:00p ABC Far North [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Pickin' Parlor (MSPR) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WMKY [MP3] (i)
   This Old Porch (WNCW) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KAJX [MP3] (i), KFSR [MP3] (i), WVRU [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WXPN [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KAWC-FM [MP3] (i), KNCH [MP3] (i)
   Anne Litt (KCRW) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Art of the Song (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WBUQ [WM] (i)
   Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KBUT [MP3] (i), KSJD [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Latin Alternative (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WITH [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       1:00p- 7:00p KCMP 2 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   Magic Carpet (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Masters of Song (KCSN) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Middays with Galler (WTMD) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), WUGA [MP3][MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WUKY [MP3] (i)
   Music Mix (WGCS) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WGCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
      11:00a- 4:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
      12:00n- 5:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Makenzie Boettcher (WYMS) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Rock Show with Daniel P Carter (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
      12:00n- 5:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Mix (PCBC) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Sunday Request Show (CBC) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Sunlit Room (KSER) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KSER [MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Teenage Wasteland (WFMU) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   The Bridge (KTBG) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
   The Current with Mac Wilson (APM) (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p KCMP [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   The Exit with Wayne Henning (WMHT) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   What's Next (KUT) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KXWT [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KUWR 3 [MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p XPoNential R [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acoustic Cafe (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p KFJM [MP3] (i)
   Acoustic Interlude (WUWF) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p WUWF [MP3] (i)
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   Across the Great Divide (KPFA) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Celtic Heartbeat (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Ceol na nGael (WFUV) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Common Threads (WAER) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][WM] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WCMU [MP3] (i)
   Folk Club with Lynette Fay (BBC) (i)
       2:03p- 4:00p BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Folk Tree (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Folk and Acoustic Music (WLRN) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i)
   Patchwork (KUNV) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       3:00p- 7:00p KNOW 2 [MP3][aac+][Flash] (i)
   River City Folk (WFMT) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KIOS [MP3] (i)
   Studio B (WVTF) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The Drift (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   The Durbervilles (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Trail Mix (KPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KANU [MP3] (i)
   Women in Music (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Afternoon Jazz with Rob Crocker (WBGO) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i)
   American Jazz Countdown (KCSM) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Matinee (WICN) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p NPR Berlin [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Nights at the Quay (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Jazz Showcase (WNMU) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Summit (OPB) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Sunday (JPR) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p KSMF [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Sunday Side Up (KNKX) (i)
       2:00p- 5:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz with John Hellings (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Jazz with Nick Tyler (KKJZ) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazzman Show (WKMS) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Old-Disc Jockey (CKUA) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Paul Miller Soul Show (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KMUN [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), PubMusic Jazz [aac+] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Roots of Smooth (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Sinnett in Session (WHRO) (i)
       1:00p- 5:00p WHRV [MP3][QT] (i)
   Snatches of Jazz (WFSU) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WFSU [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Afternoon Jazz (CJRT) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   The In Crowd with Jessica Webster (WEMU) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   This is Jazz (WJCT) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Voices in Jazz (WRTI) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Con Sabor Latino (WBAI) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sounds of Brazil (WDCB) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Prairie Home Companion (APM) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p KPBS [MP3] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3] (i), KANZ [MP3] (i), KRWG [MP3] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i), WGTE [MP3][HLS] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), KHCC [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), KANW [MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KDLL [MP3] (i), KISU [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i), WRUR [MP3][aac+] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KUNR [MP3] (i), KXJZ [MP3] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KCND [MP3] (i), KDSU [MP3] (i), KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i), KSJK [MP3] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
Native/ethnic music programs
   Island Style (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       1:00p- 4:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Singing Wire (KUNM) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p KUNM [MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Big Band Memories (KCCK) (i)
       2:00p- 6:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Broadway to Main Street (WPPB) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WPPB [MP3] (i)
   Dress Circle (WWFM) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
   Footlight Parade (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Jonathan Schwartz (NYPR) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i), WNYC Jonathan [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Rug Cutter's Swing (KSDS) (i)
       3:00p- 6:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Songs from the Shows (BBC) (i)
       2:30p- 4:30p BBC Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Two on the Aisle (WGMC) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   BBC Music on the World Service (BBC WS) (i)
       3:06p- 4:00p BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), 5UV [Flash] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 6CCR [WM] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS Europe [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), ERR R Tallinn [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), RTHK R4 [MP3][HLS] (i), Zet [MP3] (i)
   Claudia on Sunday (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Henry's Jukebox (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i), BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Louise McSharry (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       2:55p- 5:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mark Dean (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Mid Dawn (ABC) (i)
      11:00a- 4:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:30a- 4:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       1:00p- 6:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
       2:00p- 6:30p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
      12:00n- 4:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Song Travels (NPR) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p KSTK [MP3] (i)
   Sound Opinions (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Shuffle (CRI (China)) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) (i)
       3:05p- 4:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Urban music programs
   Alpha (WDET) (i)
      12:00n- 6:00p WDET Alpha [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   David Rodigan (BBC) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Juke in the Back (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WSNC [MP3][HLS] (i)
World music programs
   Afropop Worldwide (PRI) (i)
       3:00p- 4:00p WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WJFF [MP3] (i)
   Global Gumbo (WDNA) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WDNA [MP3] (i)
   Nadia Ali (BBC) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Odyssey (WUMB) (i)
       2:00p- 4:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Force Reggae (LPM) (i)
       3:00p- 5:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)