PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R5 Live |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
8:00a-12:00n | WDNA |
A Passion for Opera (classical music, VT Public) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WOXR |
A Way With Words (language) |
11:00a-12:00n | KHCC |
12:00n- 1:00p | WLTR , WRJA |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
12:00n-12:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WMRA |
Against the Grain (politics/issues, KPFA) |
11:00a-12:00n | WXOJ |
Alight on Literature (literature/drama, CMG (China)) |
12:00n-12:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
All Classical with Ed Goldberg (classical music, KQAC) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KQAC |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
10:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Pacific |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
9:00a-12:00n | WVPS Replay |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
10:00a-12:00n | WVMR |
11:00a- 1:00p | KAXE , KFJM , KOFA , KUAC 2 , WDSE , WTIP |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) , WETS 2 , WSIU |
Americana Mix (eclectic music, WDVX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDVX |
Ann Delisi's Essential Music (eclectic music, WDET) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WDET |
Art of the Song (eclectic music) |
11:00a-12:00n | KNBA |
Arts Alive (culture/arts, KUSC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUSC |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
BBC Essex Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC Essex |
BBC Essex Sport - Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC Essex |
BBC Hereford & Worcester Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
BBC News Bulletin (news, BBC WS) |
12:00n-12:06p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , GBN K105 , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
BBC Radio 1's Dance Anthems (dance/electronic music, BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 |
BBC Radio Cornwall Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Cornwall |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio Cumbria Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
BBC Radio Devon Sport (sports, BBC) |
7:15a-12:00n | BBC R Devon |
BBC Radio Gloucestershire Sport (world music, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Gloucestershire |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio Leicester Sport: Full-Time (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Leicester |
BBC Radio London Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R London |
BBC Radio Suffolk Sport: Matchday (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Suffolk |
BBC Tees Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Tees |
BBC Tees Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Tees |
BBC WM 95.6 Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC WM |
BBC WM 95.6 Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC WM |
Backstory (documentary) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
Basically Burnett (older popular music, WDCB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WDCB |
Because News (quiz, CBC) |
12:05p-12:30p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WZNB |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | WYSU 2 |
12:00n- 1:00p | WCNH , WZNB |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 , WYSU 2 |
Beijing Hour (magazine, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
12:00n- 1:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Best of the Drawing Room (talk, ABC) |
11:30a-12:00n | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
12:00n-12:30p | ABC RN SA |
Beta (culture/arts, WPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Big Band Brunch (older popular music, WICN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WICN |
Bioneers (ecology/garden/rural, WFMT) |
12:00n-12:30p | KENW |
Blue Plate Special (live music/variety, WDVX) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WDVX |
Bluegrass Breakdown (country/bluegrass music, WPLN) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WITH |
Bluegrass Railroad (country/bluegrass music, MSPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WMKY |
Bom Dia (jazz music, OPB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KMHD |
Bullseye (talk, NPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WUOT 2 |
Business Weekly (business, BBC WS) |
11:06a-12:00n | BBC WS News Internet |
Business World (business, PRT) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KWGS |
CBC News: World This Hour (news, CBC) |
12:00n-12:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
CD Saturday (classical music, BTPM) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WNED |
Cambridgeshire Sport: The Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Canary Call (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Norfolk |
Capitol Pressroom (politics/issues, WCNY) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WHDD |
Centre Stage (classical music, CBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
Children's Hour (children's/youth, KUNM) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUNM |
China Radio International (international service, CMG (China)) |
11:30a-12:00n | CGTN Nairobi |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
9:00a- 3:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic 2 , ABC Classic VIC |
9:30a- 3:30p | ABC Classic SA |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
10:30a- 4:30p | ABC Classic NT |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 , CapPR Classical , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00a-12:00n | KTTZ 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | KUHF 2 |
9:00a- 1:00p | KNCJ |
10:00a-12:00n | WOXR |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFSQ |
11:00a- 1:00p | KUAC 3 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WGUC , WMPN 2 |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WICR 2 |
Classical Music (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
8:00a- 1:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (classical music, WUSF) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
Classical Music with Bill Jerome (classical music, WWFM) |
8:00a-12:00n | WWFM |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (classical music, WETA) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (classical music, CPR) |
8:00a- 1:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Olivia Waring (classical music, WGBH) |
11:00a- 4:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (classical music, NYPR) |
8:15a- 1:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (classical music, WUSF) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WSMR |
Classical Music with Suzanne Bona (classical music, Cin PR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGUC |
Classical Saturday (classical music, KVNO) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KVNO |
Classical Weekend (classical music, Ideastream) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WCLV |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFIU 2 |
Classics by Request (classical music, WILL) |
10:00a-12:00n | WILL-FM |
Classics by Request (classical music, WPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WERN , WERN 2 |
Classics of the Phonograph (classical music, WILL) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WILL-FM |
Classics with Bruce Seely (classical music, KBYU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KBYU |
Code Switch (special interest, NPR) |
12:00n-12:30p | WGBH |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WUSM |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
10:00a-12:00n | WKYU 2 |
Contemporary Jazz Showcase (jazz music, WCLK) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WCLK |
Conversations from the World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSDL |
Cool Trax (urban music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
11:10a- 2:00p | RTHK R3 |
Copenhagen Calling (regional/local affairs, BANNS) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English Europe |
Crossover (culture/arts, WRTI) |
11:30a-12:30p | WRTI Classical |
Current State (regional/local affairs, WKAR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WKAR-FM |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Day Six (magazine, CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSJK , WRP |
11:05a-12:00n | CBW (CBC R1) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBFO |
12:05p- 1:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Dead Ends and Detours (pop/rock music, CKUA) |
10:00a-12:00n | CKUA |
Delmarva Today (regional/local affairs, Delmarva PM) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WSDL |
Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (classical music, WDPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WDPR |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Download This Show (miscellaneous, ABC) |
11:35a-12:00n | ABC RN SA |
12:05p-12:30p | ABC RN QLD |
Earshot (documentary, ABC) |
12:05p-12:30p | ABC RN WA |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
8:00a-12:00n | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Elly Fiorentini (news, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R York |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
Exploring Music (world music, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Extra Time (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Devon |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with MK Burnell (eclectic music, WFUV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WFUV |
Fab Files (pop/rock music, WETS) |
11:00a-12:00n | WETS 2 |
Faith Middleton Food Schmooze (food/home, WNPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WNPR |
Fascinatin' Rhythm (older popular music, WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WXXO |
Festival Concerts (classical music, DW (Germany)) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WABE 2 |
Final Whistle (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Suffolk |
First Concert (classical music, JPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KSOR |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Routes (folk music, KUNM) |
12:00n- 2:00p | KUNM |
Football Forum (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Humberside |
Football Heaven Live (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sheffield |
Footlight Parade (older popular music) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSJE |
12:00n- 1:00p | KQAL |
Freakonomics Radio (business) |
11:00a-12:00n | WBUR , WUWG |
12:00n- 1:00p | KANW 2 , KSJK |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WNIJ |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBUT |
12:00n- 1:00p | KAMU , KASU , KSMU , NPR Program Stream , WSIU 2 |
Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WVPS Replay |
From Our Own Correspondent (world affairs, BBC WS) |
12:06p-12:30p | KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KDAQ , KDAQ 2 , KMFA , KTTZ , KWJC , WEKU Classical , WKNO 2 , WWFM |
Full Circle (eclectic music, BSPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KBSU |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gestalt Gardener (ecology/garden/rural, MPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN |
Gilles Peterson (world music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Goin' Across the Mountain (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WNCW |
Gospel Experience (gospel music, KPFA) |
9:00a-12:00n | KPFA , KFCF |
Gospel Highway (gospel music, KBCS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KBCS |
Guernsey Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Guernsey |
Heartbeat Alaska (regional/local affairs) |
12:00n-12:30p | KNBA |
Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUWF |
12:00n- 1:00p | WVPS , KUOW , KDAQ 3 |
Highway 61 Revisited (folk music, WUMB) |
8:00a-12:00n | WUMB |
How I Built This (documentary, NPR) |
11:30a-12:00n | WMEA , WPSU |
Howard's Day Off (miscellaneous, HPR) |
11:00a- 1:00p | KHPR |
Humberside Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Humberside |
In a World (talk, CMG (China)) |
11:00a-12:00n | CGTN EZFM |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KVOQ |
12:00n- 4:00p | KVOQ |
Inside Europe (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
12:00n-12:30p | DW Radio DW09 |
Invisibilia (science/tech, NPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WDDE |
It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOM , WUAL , KALW , WKSU , WYPR , WKSU 4 , WCMU , WXXI , WUKY , WLVR , WNIJ |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBEZ , WAMU , WVIK 2 , WJCT |
Jamie Cullum (jazz music, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CJRT |
Janice Long Live at Cheltenham Jazz Festival (jazz music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R2 |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Line-Up (jazz music, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R3 |
Jazz Matinee (jazz music, WICN) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WICN |
Jazz Record Requests (jazz music, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R3 |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
11:00a-12:00n | KBS World R English 24 |
12:00n- 1:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (classical music, KUSC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KDFC |
KXT with Mark Abuzzahab (eclectic music, KERA) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KKXT |
Latino USA (special interest, NPR/KUT) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KNCH |
Le Show (funny, KCSN/WWNO) |
11:00a-12:00n | KEDM 2 |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Learning English , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Life Kit (special interest, NPR) |
11:30a-12:00n | WHA , WHYY , WVXU , KUWS , WRFW |
Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WLTR , WRJA |
Live and Local (live music/variety, WDPR) |
10:00a-12:00n | WDPR |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KHCC , WNMU |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Lorcan Murray's Classic Drive (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
12:00n- 3:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Lyric Pitch (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a-12:00n | RTE Lyric FM |
Manchester Sports (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Manchester |
Manchester Sports: Phone-in (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Matchday (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Nottingham |
Matchday Live (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Matchday Live: The Verdict (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R York |
Michael Shelley (eclectic music, WFMU) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WFMU |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 3:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
10:30a- 3:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
11:00a- 4:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
11:30a- 4:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Midday Magazine (regional/local affairs, WAMC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WAMC |
Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
11:00a-12:00n | WAMC 2 |
Mind Over Matters (politics/issues, KEXP) |
9:00a-12:00n | KEXP |
Mississippi Concert Hall (classical music, MPB) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMPN 2 |
Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Morning Cup of Jazz (jazz music, KCSM) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCSM |
Moth Radio Hour (stories, PRX) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WCAI , WUOM |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KCSN |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music Time in Africa (world music, VOA) |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Music by Request (classical music, Interlochen) |
9:00a- 1:00p | WIAA |
Music from the Front Porch (folk music, WKMS) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WKMS |
Music from the Glen (folk music, WWOZ) |
11:00a-12:30p | WWOZ |
Music from the Wax Museum (urban music, WESM) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WESM |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
11:00a- 3:00p | WBJB |
Music with Elizabeth McQueen (eclectic music, KUT) |
11:00a- 3:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WMVY |
My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
12:00n- 1:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
NHK Radio Japan (international service, NHK (Japan)) |
12:00n-12:30p | WRN English N America , WRN English Europe |
Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
12:05p- 1:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
11:30a-12:30p | KMUD |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW |
12:00n- 5:00p | KANW |
New Standards (older popular music, NYPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WNYC New Standards |
New Yorker Radio Hour (magazine, NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WFCR , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WFAE , WPSU |
Nick Robins (magazine, BBC) |
9:30a-12:30p | BBC R Merseyside |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
12:05p- 1:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
North East Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Newcastle |
North East Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Newcastle |
North by Northwest (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Northamptonshire Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Northampton |
Old Grass Gnu Grass (country/bluegrass music, KGNU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KGNU |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUNC , KANU 2 |
Open Tunings (eclectic music, WXXI) |
10:00a-12:00n | WITH , WRUR |
Opera Show (classical music, KUSC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KUSC |
Our Saturday Tradition (folk music, KBCS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KBCS |
Outside In (ecology/garden/rural, NHPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WEVO |
Overnights (talk, ABC) |
11:05a- 2:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
11:05a- 3:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
11:35a- 3:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
12:00n- 3:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
12:05p- 3:30p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
12:05p- 4:00p | ABC R Australia |
PM (news, BBC) |
12:00n-12:30p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Parent's Journal (special interest) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WRNC |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
10:00a-12:00n | WEKU Classical |
11:00a- 1:00p | WCBU 2 , WQCS 2 |
Piano Jazz (jazz music, NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WRTU |
Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WKDS |
Planet Money (business, NPR) |
12:00n-12:30p | KWSU , WHYY , WVTF (Radio IQ) |
Plugged In (world affairs, VOA) |
11:30a-12:00n | VOA English Global |
Polka Bandstand (native/ethnic music, WGMC) |
10:00a-12:00n | WGMC |
Pop Chat (magazine, CBC) |
11:30a-12:00n | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Positive Vibrations (world music, KEXP) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KEXP |
Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Nottingham |
Praise and Grumble (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Stoke |
Praise or Grumble (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:30p | BBC R Sheffield |
Private Idaho (eclectic music, BSPR) |
12:00n- 4:00p | KBSU |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WPSU 3 |
10:00a- 2:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
11:00a-12:00n | WWFM 2 |
Quirks and Quarks (science/tech, CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
12:05p- 1:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
10:00a-12:00n | WNYC New Standards |
Radio Free Athens (eclectic music, WOUB) |
9:00a-12:00n | WOUB-AM |
12:00n- 3:00p | WOUB-AM |
Radio Lesotho News (news, LNBS) |
12:00n-12:15p | R Lesotho |
Radio Louisville with Mark Murdock (eclectic music, LPM) |
9:00a-12:00n | WFPK |
Radio Louisville with Mel (eclectic music, LPM) |
12:00n- 4:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (eclectic music, WYMS) |
10:00a- 1:00p | WYMS |
Radio Pakistan News (news) |
12:00n-12:05p | PBC National Current Affairs |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
11:00a-12:00n | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
12:00n- 1:00p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (international service, Czech R) |
11:30a-12:00n | WRN English N America |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
12:00n- 5:00p | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
11:30a-12:00n | SW Service 6005 |
Radio Taiwan International (international service, RTI (Taiwan)) |
12:00n- 1:00p | RTI Asian |
Radio Wales Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Wales |
12:00n-12:30p | BBC R Wales |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WNYC-FM , WBOI , WMUK , WSHU-AM , KUSD , WNPN , WLRN , WUKY , WMEA , WQCS , WSUF , WTEB |
Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KUCO |
Reggae Ride (world music, WDNA) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WDNA |
Reveal (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KCRW , KDRW , WAMC 2 , WRP |
Rhythm Review (urban music, WBGO) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WBGO |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (jazz music, PCBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | WRNC |
Richard Williams (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC CWR |
SAfm Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | SAFM |
Saturday Afternoon Jazz (jazz music, CJRT) |
12:00n- 4:00p | CJRT |
Saturday Jazz (jazz music, KSDS) |
12:00n- 3:00p | KSDS |
Saturday Light Brigade (children's/youth) |
6:00a-12:00n | WRCT |
Saturday Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
9:00a- 2:00p | WYEP |
Saturday Morning Car Tunes (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Saturday Morning Classics (classical music, WQED) |
11:00a- 1:00p | WQED |
Saturday Morning Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KCCK |
Saturday Morning Jazz (jazz music, KSDS) |
10:00a-12:00n | KSDS |
Saturday Morning Talkies (talk, KPFA) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Saturday Mornings (eclectic music, WTMD) |
8:00a-12:00n | WTMD |
Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
6:30a- 1:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Oxford |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Wiltshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Saturday Sport (sports, RTE (Ireland)) |
10:00a- 2:00p | RTE R1 |
Saturday afternoon (talk, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Surrey |
9:00a-12:00n | BBC R Sussex |
Saturdays with Susan (jazz music, OPB) |
9:00a-12:00n | KMHD |
Says You (quiz) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WRVO , WFIU |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WHYY 2 , WJFF , WKAR RRS |
Shirley Gee - Moonshine (literature/drama, BBC) |
11:00a-12:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
12:00n- 1:00p | KSTX , KANU 2 , KCTI-AM , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL |
Spark (science/tech, CBC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN QLD |
11:35a-12:30p | ABC RN NT |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WGTE , KVLU , WBST , WNIN , KCCU , KETR , WCQS , WGCU , WVPE , WYQS |
12:05p- 1:00p | WABE |
Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a- 2:30p | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Sport on BBC Radio Berkshire (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Berkshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Berkshire: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Berkshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Norfolk (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Norfolk |
Sport on BBC Radio Shropshire (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Shropshire |
Sport on BBC Radio Stoke (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Stoke |
Sport: Pre-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n-12:30p | BBC R Sussex |
Sporting Witness (sports, BBC WS) |
11:50a-12:00n | KDAQ 3 , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Sports Report (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:06p | BBC R5 Live |
Sports Special (sports, SABC) |
11:00a-12:00n | Channel Africa |
Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
9:00a- 1:00p | BBC R Jersey |
Sportscene (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Derby |
Sportscene: Final (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Derby |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
9:00a-12:30p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Sportsound (sports, BBC) |
9:03a- 1:00p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Sportsworld (sports, BBC WS) |
11:06a-12:00n | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , GBN K105 , SBS R3 , WRS |
12:06p- 1:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , ABC NewsRadio , Campus FM , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 2RSR , 3RPH , 5RPH , 7RPH , GBN K105 , SBS R3 , WRS |
Steve Edwards Soul Show (urban music, KUNV) |
10:00a- 1:00p | KUNV |
Stiles of Bluegrass (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
11:00a- 2:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
8:00a-12:00n | WSHU Baroque |
12:00n- 2:00p | KPRG |
12:00n- 4:00p | WSHU Baroque |
Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
Swing Shift (older popular music, WDCB) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WDCB |
Swing Time (older popular music) |
9:00a- 1:00p | KKJZ |
Swissinfo (news, SRG SSR) |
11:45a-12:00n | SW Service 7310 |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | WMUK , WVIK 2 |
12:00n- 1:00p | WUIS , WBHM , WCMU , KEDM , KRPS , KTTZ 2 , KWBU , WFSU , WFSW , WRKF , WYSU |
Tech Nation (science/tech) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WMNF 3 |
The Current with Bill DeVille (eclectic music, APM) |
11:00a- 4:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Aja (eclectic music, WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Far Post (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R London |
The Forum (talk, BBC WS) |
12:06p-12:50p | BBC WS News Internet |
The House (politics/issues, CBC) |
11:11a-12:00n | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
12:11p- 1:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
The Hub (culture/arts, ABC) |
11:05a-12:00n | ABC RN WA |
The Official Asian Music Chart (world music, BBC) |
10:00a- 1:00p | BBC Asian Network |
The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
11:00a-12:00n | KCME , WCLV |
12:00n- 1:00p | KUCO |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
The Sports Hub (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Kent |
The Sports Hub: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Kent |
The Verdict (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Shropshire |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WCAI , WNPN |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBUR , WLIW , KBIA , WEOS , WEVO , GPB Network , KOSU , WFDD , WHRV , WKSU , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , WUOT , WYPR , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WUGA , KUHF , WXXI , KCND , KDSU , KEDT , KIOS , KRCB , KWIT , WEKU , WESA , WFCR , WHQR , WLRH , WMUM , WSKG , WSVH , WTSU , WUSF , WUWG , WVPB , WVRU , WYSO |
This Is My Music (classical music, CBC) |
10:05a-12:00n | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) |
11:05a- 1:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
12:05p- 2:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WKYU |
Three Counties 5-0-5 (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC Three Counties R |
Three Counties Sport (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC Three Counties R |
Today (magazine, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
11:00a-12:00n | KSFC , KQAL |
12:00n- 1:00p | KVPR , WUWF |
Trevor Nelson (urban music, BBC) |
11:00a- 2:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
10:00a- 4:00p | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
8:00a- 1:00p | NV1 |
10:00a-12:00n | KPRG |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
Uprising (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
11:00a-12:00n | KPFT 2 , KRFP |
VOA News (news, VOA) |
12:00n-12:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA French/English Togo , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Shawna Renee (pop/rock music, VOA) |
11:05a-12:00n | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
12:05p-12:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
12:05p- 1:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
10:00a- 1:00p | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
12:00n-12:30p | VOV 5 (VOV World) |
Voices of Our World (politics/issues) |
12:00n-12:30p | KRFP |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
11:00a-12:00n | WNYC-FM , WBEZ , WGBH , WILL-AM , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WNYC-AM , WLIW , WNPR , WRVO , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUT , WABE , WAMC , WBOI , WEOS , WGTE , WSLU , KANU , KCUR , KOSU , KSTX , KVLU , WAMU , WBFO , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFPL , WHRV , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WOUB-FM , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WUWM , KMUW , KTXK , KUSD , WIUM , WUIS , WMFE , WLRN , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KACU , KAMU , KANW 2 , KCCU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDSU , KEDM , KEDT , KENW , KHNS , KIOS , KNCH , KPCW , KRCU , KTEP , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ , KTXI , KUSU , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFIU , WGCU , WHQR , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WMRA , WOSU , WQCS , WRKF , WSHU-FM , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WTEB , WTSU , WUSF , WVIA , WVOF , WVPB , WVPE , WWNO , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
12:00n- 1:00p | WUNC , KNOW (MPR News) , WUAL , KALW , KUCV , KUNC , KCFR , KUWR , KVNF , WPLN-FM , WVXU , KRCC , KJJP 2 , KRTS , KUCV 2 , KUER , KWMU , KXWT |
Weasel (eclectic music, WTMD) |
12:00n- 3:00p | WTMD |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
12:00n- 1:00p | WCPE |
Weekend Edition Saturday (news, NPR) |
8:00a-12:00n | KNOW (MPR News) , KUNC , KUNR , KBSX , KCFR , KUOW , KRCC , KVPR , KAJX , KVCR |
8:00a- 1:00p | KOPB , KQED , KAZU , KCLU , KNKX , KNPR , KXJZ |
9:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KWSU , KCHO , KDRW , KFSK , KRCB , KRZA , KUER |
9:00a- 1:00p | KRFA , KJZZ , KLCC , KNAU , KPBX , KPCC , KPUB , KCPB , KSMF , KUAZ |
10:00a-12:00n | KCRW 3 (News) , KRWG , KTOO , KUTE , WKAR-AM , KZYX , KBBI , KCHU , KDLL , KRBD , KSKA , KSUT , WPSU 2 , WVPE 2 , WXPR |
10:00a- 1:00p | KPBS , KHSU |
11:00a-12:00n | KIYU |
11:00a- 1:00p | KAWC , KCAW , KCBX , KCUK , KDLG , KGLP , KIPO , KSKO , KUAC , KUFM , KYUK , WVIA 2 |
12:00n- 1:00p | KCHU , KMUN |
12:00n- 2:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KTOO , KMXT , KBBI , KDLL , KHNS , KSDP , KSKA , KTNA , KUCB , KUHB |
Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
9:00a-12:00n | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekend Radio (funny, Ideastream) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBAA-FM , KTXK , WSQX |
Weekender (magazine, CBC) |
9:10a-12:00n | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Weekenders with Ruth Scott (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
11:00a- 2:00p | RTE 2FM |
West Yorkshire Sport: Commentary (sports, BBC) |
10:00a-12:00n | BBC R Leeds |
West Yorkshire Sport: Post-match (sports, BBC) |
12:00n- 1:00p | BBC R Leeds |
Western Swing and Other Things (country/bluegrass music, HPPR) |
11:00a- 2:00p | KANZ |
What's New on WKAR (classical music, WKAR) |
12:00n- 2:00p | WKAR-FM |
White Coat, Black Art (health, CBC) |
12:05p-12:30p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
Wide Cut Country (country/bluegrass music, CKUA) |
12:00n- 2:00p | CKUA |
With Heart and Voice (classical music, WXXI) |
11:00a-12:00n | WSMC |
Woman's Hour (magazine, BBC) |
11:00a-12:00n | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
12:00n- 1:00p | WRFA |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
10:00a-12:00n | WEXT |
11:00a- 1:00p | IPR Studio One |
World Report (news, CBC) |
12:00n-12:10p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
8:00a- 2:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Middays (eclectic music, WXPN) |
10:00a- 2:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00m- 2:00p | WFDD 3 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
10:00a-12:00n | WUTC 2 |
12:00n- 2:00p | WUTC 2 |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
11:00a-12:00n | WUOT 2 |
12:00n- 1:00p | WETS , WLVR |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
11:00a-12:00n | KIDE |
12:00n- 1:00p | WBAA-AM |
|
|