Acoustic Cafe (folk music) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WLPR |
7:00a- 9:00a | WUTK |
Acoustic Sunrise (folk music, WMHT) |
5:00a- 8:00a | WEXT |
African Connection (world music, SABC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | SAFM |
All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
6:00a-11:00a | KQAC |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WFPK |
American Standards by the Sea (older popular music, WICN) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WICN |
Aubade (classical music, WABE) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WABE |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
2:00a- 8:00a | WVIK , KBYU |
3:00a- 8:00a | KEMC , WYSU 2 |
5:00a-10:00a | WKYU 2 |
6:00a- 8:00a | WSCL |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH , WZNB |
7:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 |
7:00a-12:00n | WETS 3 |
Bel Musica (classical music, CKUA) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CKUA |
Blues Before Sunrise (blues music) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE , KMHD |
7:00a- 8:00a | KCHU |
Bo Liebowitz (jazz music, KCRW) |
6:00a- 9:00a | KCRW , KDRW |
Breakfast Blend (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00a- 8:00a | CJRT |
Breakfast with the Beatles (older popular music, WUMB) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WUMB |
Cadenza (classical music, WWFM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WWFM |
Cafe Jazz (jazz music, KCCK) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KCCK |
California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
3:00a-10:00a | KDFC |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (classical music, APM) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KUNR , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WGUC , WKAR-FM , WKYU , WBHM , WBBT (VPM Music) , WEKU Classical , WILL-FM , WOSA , WOXR |
7:00a- 9:00a | KNAU , WCBU 2 , WHYY 2 , WMPN 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | KRWG |
7:00a-11:00a | WQED , KHPR , KWJC , WERN 2 , WKDS |
7:00a-12:00n | WKNO 2 |
7:00a- 1:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KXPR , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WKSU 3 , CapPR Classical , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMHT , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Jean Inaba (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WETA |
Classical Music with Kati Harrison (classical music, WBJC) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Marty Wimmer (classical music, BTPM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WNED |
Classical Music with Tyler Alderson (classical music, WGBH) |
6:00a-11:00a | WCRB |
Classical Saturday (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-11:00a | WRTI Classical |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WDPR |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WCLV |
Dawn Flight (eclectic music, BSPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KBSU |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WNCW |
Echoes (ambient/contemplative music, PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WCMU |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Esencia Latina (latin music, WGMC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGMC |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
7:05a-12:00n | ABC Classic WA |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-12:00n | WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Janet Bardini (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WOUB-FM , WITH , WRUR |
6:00a-10:00a | KRNN |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Forward into the Past (eclectic music, WBJB) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBJB |
Freddy Zapp (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gillham Gold (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
Graham Norton (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R2 |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Hamilton Scores (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:30a- 8:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Harmonia (classical music, WFIU) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WIOX , WSQX |
House Party (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
4:30a- 7:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00a- 9:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
3:00a- 8:00a | KNKX |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz After Hours (jazz music, PRX) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KWIT |
3:00a- 8:00a | KISU |
6:00a-11:00a | KIPO |
Jazz Department (jazz music, IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00a- 8:00a | IPR Studio One |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
11:00p- 8:00a | WGTD |
1:00a- 8:00a | KMSU |
3:00a- 8:00a | KTEP |
3:00a- 9:00a | KCSM , KKJZ |
5:00a- 8:00a | KUVO |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUAC |
6:00a- 8:00a | WDNA |
6:00a- 9:00a | WNCU , KUCV 2 |
Jazz at Lincoln Center (jazz music, WFMT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WWOZ |
Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KRFA , KFJM , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
4:00a- 8:00a | KLCC , KCBX |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
Jo Davies (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 8:30a | BBC R Nottingham |
Joe Costin (pop/rock music, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Just Dance (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:10a- 8:00a | RTHK R3 |
KUNV AAA Music (eclectic music, KUNV) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
KXT with Gini Mascorro (eclectic music, KERA) |
7:00a-11:00a | KKXT |
Listen Here (jazz music, WFMT) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WRTU |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Midnight Special (folk music, WFMT/PRX) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KSTK |
Millennium of Music (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
7:00a- 8:00a | KVNO , KUCO , KUHF 2 |
Mix Up Exclusives (dance/electronic music, ABC) |
6:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30a-10:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00a-11:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
Mornings with Candice Agree (classical music, WFMT) |
7:00a-11:00a | WFMT |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNBA |
Music Show (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN SA |
7:05a- 8:00a | ABC RN QLD |
Music Through the Night (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ Concert |
Music with John Parsons (eclectic music, KUT) |
7:00a-11:00a | KUTX |
My Place (older popular music, VT Public) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WVPS Replay |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
6:00a-12:00n | KANW |
Nick Bright (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Open Mic (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Overnight Freeform (eclectic music, KUNM) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KUNM |
Overnight Jazz and Blues (jazz music, KSDS) |
5:00a-10:00a | KSDS |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
6:00a- 8:00a | WBAA-FM , KXCV , KMUN , KTTZ , WABE 2 , WPSU 2 , WVIA |
7:00a- 8:00a | WQXR |
Polka Show (native/ethnic music, WXPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WXPR |
Portraits in Blue (blues music, WBGO) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WBGO |
PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KTTZ 2 , WCSU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WWFM 2 |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | ERTU European |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
7:00a-11:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (eclectic music, WYMS) |
7:00a-10:00a | WYMS |
Raj and Pablo (world music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Asian Network |
Record Review (classical music, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:15a | BBC R3 |
Restless Mornings (eclectic music, KGNU) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KGNU |
Rhod Gilbert (pop/rock music, BBC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Wales |
Rick O'Shea (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM |
Rise 'n' Shine (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX |
Roots Kommunikations (world music, KPFA) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KPFA , KFCF , KZFR |
Ryan Kennedy (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Saturday Morning Car Tunes (classical music, WHRO) |
6:00a-12:00n | WHRO |
Saturday Night Country (country/bluegrass music, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Country , ABC Esperance , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
Saturday Sunrise (folk music, PCBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | WYEP |
Shrunken Planet (eclectic music, WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU |
Sleepy Hollow (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00a- 8:00a | WSHU Baroque |
Sunny Side Up (eclectic music, WTMD) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WTMD |
The Current with Jacquie Fuller (eclectic music, APM) |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Huey Show (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R6 Music |
The Matt Edmondson Show (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R1 |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
3:00a- 8:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
3:00a- 9:00a | WETS 2 |
4:00a- 8:00a | KVNF , KSKO |
5:00a- 8:00a | KEOS , KRCB |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA |
5:30a-10:00a | KSER |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
7:00a- 9:00a | KOJB |
7:00a-11:00a | KUAC 2 |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
7:05a- 7:30a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
7:05a- 8:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Amharic , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
7:00a- 1:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a-12:00n | WCPE |
Weekend Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
7:00a-10:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
Weekend Sunrise (ambient/contemplative music, WUTC) |
7:00a- 8:00a | WUTC |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00a- 1:00p | KBIA 3 |
7:00a- 6:00p | KUHF 3 |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |