PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Adam Tomlinson and Joanita Musisi (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R York |
Afternoon Edition (news, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R5 Live |
Afternoon Talk (talk, SABC) |
8:00a-10:00a | SAFM |
Afternoon with Allison Ferns (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
Alan Clifford (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
All Night Programme (miscellaneous, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00a- 1:00p | RNZ National |
Andrew Edwards (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Andy Twigge (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Derby |
Assignment (documentary, BBC WS) |
8:35a- 8:57a | CFWH (CBC R1 North) |
Bangladesh Betar General Overseas Service (international service, Betar) |
8:30a- 9:00a | Betar Dhaka External |
Becky Want (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Big Ideas (lecture, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN WA |
Bill Buckley (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Brody Swain (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC CWR |
Business Daily (business, BBC WS) |
8:32a- 8:50a | KHCC , KPFT , KSFC , KCHO , KMXT , KANW 2 , KAWC , KBBI , KDAQ 3 , KDLG , KDLL , KFSK , KIPO , KPDO , KSJK , KSKA , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUCB , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Calgary Eyeopener (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
Caroline Martin (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC WM |
Colin Young (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Conversations (talk, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN SA |
Daybreak South (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYK (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBTK (CBC R1) |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WPFW , WBAI , KCAW , KSER , KSFR , KUHB , KVNO 3 , KWSS , WCOM , WITH , WJFF , WMNF 3 , WMUA , WOOL , WPVM , WRFN , WRIR , WRNC |
Early Edition (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-11:37a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
Edmonton AM (magazine, CBC) |
7:30a-10:37a | CBX (CBC R1) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
Eight O'Clock Hour (regional/local affairs, NCPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WSLU |
Eleri Sion (talk, BBC) |
8:15a-11:00a | BBC R Wales |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Gordon Swindlehurst (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Graham Seaman (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Helen Blaby (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Information Radio (magazine, CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
James Watt on BBC Radio Stoke (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Stoke |
Janet Kipling (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Devon |
Jeremy Vine (news, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R2 |
Jo Good (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R London |
John Foster (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Tees |
John Gillmore (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
John Randall (talk, BBC) |
8:30a-12:00n | BBC R Guernsey |
Jonathan Lampon (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Leicester |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
Late Edition (news, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | RNZ Pacific |
Late Night Live (talk, ABC) |
8:05a- 9:00a | ABC RN QLD |
8:35a- 9:30a | ABC RN NT |
Laurence Reed (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
8:30a- 9:00a | VOA English Global , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lesley Dolphin (ecology/garden/rural, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Lunchtime Live (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
Mark Rylance - Golden Lads and Girls (documentary, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WVPS , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WAMU , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WQLN , WUOT , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WLRN , WCMU , WUKY , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WJCT , WLTR , WMKY , WMRA , WMUM , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRUR , WSHU-FM , WSKG , WSVH , WTEB , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 8:50a | WFIU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCAI , WGTE , WKYU , KNCH , WGTD , WMEA , WNMU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WMFE , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
7:00a- 9:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , WNCW , WIOX , WJSU |
7:00a- 9:50a | WILL-FM |
7:00a-10:00a | KANZ , KVLU , KVNF , KUNM , KAMU , KCCU , KENW , KWIT |
7:00a-11:00a | KRWG , KEMC , KUWR , KAJX , KSJD , KTEP , KUFM , KUSU |
7:00a-12:00n | KPBS , KAZU , KCLU , KLCC , KNKX , KUOW |
8:00a- 9:00a | WAMC 2 , WVPB |
8:00a-10:00a | KRVS , KBUT , KHNS , KPCW , KSOR , KSUT |
8:00a-11:00a | KWSU , KUTE , KCPB , KGLP , KISU , KRZA |
8:00a-12:00n | KALW , KRFA , KUNR , KNAU , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KCHU , KRBD , KSMF |
8:06a- 9:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
Morning Edition Saskatchewan (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a- 9:00a | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBKR (CBC R1) |
Morning Show (talk, WPR) |
7:00a-10:00a | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
Native Voice One Specials (special interest, NV1) |
8:00a- 9:00a | NV1 |
Nick Coffer (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
Nick Piercey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Nightlife (talk, ABC) |
7:05a-11:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
7:35a-11:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
8:05a-12:00n | ABC R Australia |
8:35a-12:30p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Northland Morning (magazine, PBS North) |
7:00a-11:00a | WDSE |
On the Island (magazine, CBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | CBYG (CBC R1) |
8:30a-11:37a | CBCV (CBC R1) |
Outlook (magazine, BBC WS) |
8:06a- 8:50a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KGNU , 2RPH Newcastle , 2RPH Sydney , 3RPH , SBS R3 , WRP |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
7:23a- 1:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Pat Marsh and Erika North (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Kent |
Phil White (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:30a | BBC R Humberside |
Qulliq (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Radio Cairo international service (international service, ERTU (Egypt)) |
8:15a- 9:30a | ERTU Farsi , ERTU Swahili |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
8:00a- 9:00a | WRN English Europe |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (international service, RTVS (Slovakia)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | WRN English N America , WFHB |
Radio Thailand English News (international service, NBT (Thailand)) |
8:00a- 9:00a | R Thailand English 88 |
8:30a- 9:00a | R Thailand WS |
Radio Tirana (international service, RTSH (Albania)) |
8:30a- 9:00a | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Radiolab (science/tech, NYPR) |
8:00a- 9:00a | KPRG |
Rob Underwood (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-10:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Roger Phillips (magazine, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Rony Robinson (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-10:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Sarah Bailey (talk, BBC) |
8:10a-11:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Saskatoon Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
8:10a-10:37a | CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Simon Logan (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Stephen Bumfrey (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Steve Yabsley (talk, BBC) |
7:00a- 9:00a | BBC R Somerset , BBC R Bristol |
Studio Plus (magazine, CMG (China)) |
8:00a-10:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Tammy Gooding (talk, BBC) |
8:00a-11:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
The Current (news, CBC) |
7:37a- 9:00a | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
8:37a-10:00a | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
The Kitchen Café (food/home, BBC) |
8:30a- 9:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
The Mark Patterson Show (news, BBC) |
8:30a-10:00a | BBC R Foyle |
The National (news, CBC) |
8:00a- 9:00a | CBC News Explore |
The Trailbreaker (magazine, CBC) |
8:10a-10:15a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Tony Fisher (talk, BBC) |
7:00a-11:00a | BBC Essex |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
7:00a-10:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
Washington Journal (politics/issues, C-SPAN) |
7:00a-10:00a | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
World at One (news, BBC) |
8:00a- 8:45a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
|
|