PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
5 live Daily (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R5 Live |
88 Jazz Place (jazz music, WDNA) |
6:00a-11:00a | WDNA |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | ABC NewsRadio |
Ace (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:45a | BBC R1 Xtra |
Africa Midday (magazine, SABC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | Channel Africa |
All Classical with Brandi Parisi (classical music, KQAC) |
5:00a- 9:00a | KQAC |
All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | NPR Program Stream |
Alternative Radio (politics/issues) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WXOJ |
Americana Express (country/bluegrass music, WETS) |
5:00a-11:00a | WETS 2 |
Anna King (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Gloucestershire |
Asian Network's Big Debate (miscellaneous, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Asian Network |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
6:00a-12:00n | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WMOT 2 |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
10:00p- 7:00a | KCCU |
11:00p- 7:00a | KAWC |
1:00a- 7:00a | KEMC , WFMT |
2:00a- 7:00a | WETS 3 |
2:00a- 8:00a | KBYU |
3:00a- 7:00a | WSMC |
3:00a- 8:00a | WYSU 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | WKYU 2 |
6:00a- 9:00a | KWAX |
6:00a-10:00a | WFSQ |
6:00a-12:00n | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
Ben Jackson (documentary, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Leicester |
Ben McGrail (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Somerset |
Bernie Keith (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Northampton |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (country/bluegrass music, WAMU) |
3:00a- 7:00a | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
CBC Newfoundland Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:30a- 7:37a | CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) |
California Classical All Night (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00a- 9:30a | KDFC |
3:00a- 9:00a | KUSC |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
6:00a-12:00n | WVIA 3 |
Chrissie Jackson (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Norfolk |
Clara Amfo (urban music, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:45a | BBC R1 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
3:00a- 9:00a | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Choices (classical music, WCNY) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCNY |
Classic Drive (classical music, ABC) |
4:05a- 7:00a | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Andrea Blain (classical music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KRFA , KUNR , WIAA , KNAU , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WUFT 2 , WUOL , WMNR , Classical 24 , KAMU , KAZU 2 , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWJC , KWMU 3 , KWTU , WCBU 2 , WCMU 2 , WEKU Classical , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WILL-FM , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WMPN 2 , WNIU , WOXR , WPLN-FM 2 , WPSU 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
2:00a- 7:00a | KRWG , KXPR , CapPR Classical , KCNV , WABE 2 , WBBT (VPM Music) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KBSU , WWFM |
4:00a- 7:00a | KHPR |
5:00a- 7:00a | WKSU 3 , WKNO 2 |
6:00a- 7:00a | KTTZ 2 , WEMC |
Classical Carousel (classical music, KSJE) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KSJE |
Classical Morning Show (classical music, WRTI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KBAQ |
Classical Music (classical music, WOSU) |
6:00a-10:00a | WOSA |
Classical Music Indy (classical music) |
6:00a-10:00a | WICR |
Classical Music with Brian O'Donnell (classical music, Cin PR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WGUC |
Classical Music with Dave Wagner (classical music, DPTV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WRCJ |
Classical Music with David Ginder (classical music, WETA) |
6:00a-10:00a | WETA |
Classical Music with Jeff Spurgeon (classical music, NYPR) |
5:30a-10:00a | WQXR |
Classical Music with Laura Carlo (classical music, WGBH) |
5:00a-10:00a | WCRB |
Classical Music with Mark Malinowski (classical music, WBJC) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJC |
Classical Music with Russell Gant (classical music, WUSF) |
6:00a-12:00n | WSMR |
ClassicalWorks (classical music, PRX/WFIU) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WFIU 2 |
Counterspin (media, FAIR) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WFMP |
Country Hits (country/bluegrass music, VOA) |
6:05a- 7:00a | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Dan Hegarty - The Alternative (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | RTE 2XM |
Danny Kelly (pop/rock music, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC WM |
Danny Pike (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Sussex , BBC R Surrey |
David Burns (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:35a | BBC R Humberside |
David FitzGerald (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Devon |
David White (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cornwall |
Day's End (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:00a- 7:00a | RNZ Concert |
Daybreak Montreal (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBME (CBC R1) |
6:10a- 7:00a | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
Daylight Edition (regional/local affairs, WDCB) |
6:00a- 6:50a | WDCB |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KFAI , WSLR |
Discover Classical with Larry Coressel (classical music, WDPR) |
6:00a-10:00a | WDPR |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:00a-12:00n | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00a- 8:00a | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
Engines of Our Ingenuity (science/tech, HPM) |
6:45a- 6:50a | KUHF |
Essential Classics (classical music, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R3 |
Evenings (classical music, ABC) |
4:05a- 9:00a | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
4:35a- 9:30a | ABC Classic SA |
5:05a-10:00a | ABC Classic QLD |
5:35a-10:30a | ABC Classic NT |
FUV Music with Corny O'Connell (eclectic music, WFUV) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
First Program (classical music, Ideastream) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLV |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
6:00a-12:00n | Folk Alley , KRNN , WKAR Folk |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (eclectic music, WOUB) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WOUB-AM |
Fresh Air (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCHU , WHYY 2 |
Friday Night Jazz (jazz music, VT Public) |
4:00a- 7:00a | WVPS Replay |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGLT Highway 309 |
Gloomsbury (funny, BBC) |
6:30a- 7:00a | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Good Morning Toronto (jazz music, CJRT) |
6:00a-10:00a | CJRT |
Goodnights with Linda Marigliano (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:00a- 7:00a | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30a- 7:30a | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00a- 8:00a | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30a- 8:30a | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00a-10:00a | ABC Triple J WA |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNYC New Standards |
Groove Sessions (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
5:00a- 7:00a | CGTN EZFM |
Heart and Soul (religion/beliefs, BBC WS) |
6:32a- 7:00a | WHA , KPBS , KANZ , KALW , KWSU , KAZU , KCLU , KHCC , KNPR , KPBX , KPUB , KTOO , KUOW , KUTE , KUWR , KCHO , WKGC , KAJX , KANW 2 , KBBI , KBUT , KCAW , KCPB , KDAQ 3 , KDLL , KFSK , KGLP , KHNS , KIPO , KISU , KPCW , KPDO , KSFR , KSJD , KSJK , KSKA , KSUT , KTNA , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUAZ , KUER 2 , KUFM , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , WABE 3 , WAMC 2 , WIOX , WITH , WKAR RRS , WKNO 3 , WLRH 3 , WMNF 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WQCS 2 , WRFW , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WUOT 2 , WVPE 2 , WVPS 3 , WVRU , WYPR 2 |
Horizons (documentary, CMG (China)) |
6:30a- 7:00a | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Ideas (lecture, CBC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KVOQ |
Information Morning Cape Breton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBIS (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Fredericton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBZF (CBC R1) |
5:10a- 7:00a | CBC TV Regions 5 (Ott-pm NB-am) |
Information Morning Moncton (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBAM (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Nova Scotia (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBHA (CBC R1) |
Information Morning Saint John (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBD (CBC R1) |
Information Radio (magazine, CBC) |
6:30a- 9:37a | CBW (CBC R1) |
Island Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:55a- 7:37a | CBCT (CBC R1) |
James Hazell (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Suffolk |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KNKX |
6:00a-12:00n | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
6:00a-12:00n | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Horizons (jazz music, WGMC) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WGMC |
Jazz Network (jazz music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00m- 7:00a | KBEM , KMSU , WVIA 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUVO , WJSU |
2:00a- 7:00a | KTEP |
3:00a- 9:00a | KKJZ |
5:00a- 7:00a | KUAC |
5:00a- 9:00a | KCSM |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNCU |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KLCC |
6:00a-10:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jenny Kendall-Tobias (talk, BBC) |
4:30a- 8:00a | BBC R Guernsey |
Jim Hawkins in the Morning (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Shropshire |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
6:00a-12:00n | WXPN 2 |
John Darvall (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Bristol |
Jonathan Cowap (news, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R York |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KBS World R English 24 |
Kat Orman (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Oxford |
Ken Bruce (pop/rock music, BBC) |
4:30a- 7:00a | BBC R2 |
Kevin Fernihough (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cumbria |
Kirsten O'Brien (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Newcastle |
Labrador Morning (magazine, CBC) |
4:30a- 7:37a | CFGB (CBC R1) |
Lauren Laverne (eclectic music, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R6 Music |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
6:30a- 7:00a | VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Lembit Opik (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Kent |
Live Set (eclectic music, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC R Australia |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
London Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCL (CBC R1) |
Malcolm Boyden (news, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC Hereford and Worcester |
Mark Dennison (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Nottingham |
Martin Roberts (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Wiltshire |
Melvyn in the Morning (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Lincolnshire |
Metro Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBLA (CBC R1) |
6:10a- 7:00a | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
Micah (eclectic music, WFMU) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFMU |
Midday Live (news, SABC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | SAFM |
Mike Parr (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Tees |
Mike Sweeney (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Manchester |
Morning Classics (classical music, WHRO) |
5:00a-10:00a | WHRO |
Morning Classics (classical music, BTPM) |
6:00a-11:00a | WNED |
Morning Edition (news, NPR) |
5:00a- 7:00a | KCRW 3 (News) , WSGE |
5:00a- 8:00a | WBAA-FM |
5:00a- 8:30a | WKAR-AM |
5:00a- 9:00a | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WVPS , WAMC , WBOI , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WAMU , WBST , WDET , WESM , WETS , WFDD , WFIT , WFPL , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WOUB-FM , WQLN , WUOT , WITF , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WLRN , WCMU , WUKY , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WDIY , WECS , WEKU , WEMU , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WGVU-FM , WHQR , WJCT , WLTR , WMKY , WMRA , WMUM , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRUR , WSHU-FM , WSKG , WSVH , WTEB , WUSF , WUWG , WVIA , WVOF , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
5:00a- 9:30a | WYPR |
5:00a- 9:50a | KIOS |
5:00a-10:00a | WERN , WGBH , KNOW (MPR News) , WBAA-AM , KXCV , WLIW , WRVO , KBIA , KERA , WABE , KSTX , WBFO , WFYI , WPLN-FM , WSHU-AM , WVXU , KTXK , WIUM , WUIS , WNPN , WXXI , WESU , KACU , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDNK , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KVHL , KWBU , WLPR , WLVR , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSUF , WUWF , WVPE , WXPR |
5:00a-12:00n | KPCC , KXJZ , KHSU |
6:00a- 7:30a | WVPB |
6:00a- 8:00a | WSLU , WBLV , WJFF |
6:00a- 8:50a | WFIU |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCAI , WGTE , WKYU , KNCH , WGTD , WMEA , WNMU |
6:00a- 9:30a | WVIK , WMPN |
6:00a-10:00a | WBEZ , WILL-AM , KWGS , WUAL , KUCV , KUT , WUTC , KANU , KAXE , KOSU , WKMS , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WUFT , WUWM , WVIK 2 , KMUW , KUSD , KUAF , WMFE , WKNO , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , KANU 2 , KANW , KASU , KEDT , KETR , KFJM , KRCU , KRPS , KRTS , KTTZ , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KWMU , KXWT , WCBU , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WJUF , WLRH , WMFV , WNIJ , WRKF , WTSU , WWNO , KGOU |
6:00a-11:00a | KUNC , KBSX , KCFR , KCUR , KRCC , KSMU , KSTK , KUER |
6:00a-12:00n | KCRW , KOPB , KQED , KJZZ , KVPR , KCBX , KDRW , KVCR |
Morning Edition (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
Morning Ireland (news, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WRN English N America , KSFC , WRN English Europe |
Morning Jazz (jazz music, WCLK) |
6:00a-10:00a | WCLK |
Morning Jazz with Gary Walker (jazz music, WBGO) |
6:00a-10:00a | WBGO |
Morning Mix (eclectic music, PCBC) |
6:00a-10:00a | WYEP |
Morning North (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCS (CBC R1) |
Morning Show (eclectic music, WTMD) |
5:00a- 9:00a | WTMD |
Morning Show with Brendan Hogan (eclectic music, WUMB) |
6:00a-10:00a | WUMB |
Morning Show with Jim Cunningham (classical music, WQED) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WQED |
Mornings (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | CBH (CBC Music) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CBL (CBC Music) |
Mornings with Bill Winans (classical music, WMHT) |
6:00a-12:00n | WMHT |
Mountain Mornings (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
6:00a- 7:00a | WNCW |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KRBD |
6:00a-12:00n | Mountain Stage |
Music Documentaries (eclectic music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RNZ Pacific , RNZ National |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KCSN) |
5:00a- 8:00a | KCSN |
Music Mix (eclectic music, KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00a-10:00a | KNBA |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
5:00a-10:00a | WBJB |
Mvyradio with Bill Narciewicz (eclectic music, Mvyradio) |
5:30a-11:00a | WMVY |
NJ Spotlight News (regional/local affairs, WNET) |
6:30a- 7:00a | WNJT |
Naked Scientists (science/tech, BBC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN QLD |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN NT |
National Evenings (magazine, ABC) |
4:05a- 7:00a | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
4:35a- 7:30a | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:05a- 7:00a | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
5:35a- 8:30a | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
Newswrap (news, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RTHK R3 |
Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a-10:00a | RTE Lyric FM |
Nicky Byrne Show with Jenny Greene (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | RTE 2FM |
Nightstream (eclectic music, CBC) |
1:00a- 7:00a | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
2:00a- 8:00a | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
3:00a- 9:00a | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Ontario Morning (regional/local affairs, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Open Call (eclectic music, KBCS) |
6:00a- 8:00a | KBCS |
Ottawa Morning (magazine, CBC) |
5:30a- 8:37a | CBO (CBC R1) |
6:10a- 7:00a | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
Out of the Night (jazz music, OPB) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KMHD |
Overnight Freeform (eclectic music, KUNM) |
5:00a- 7:00a | KUNM |
Overnight Jazz (jazz music, WWOZ) |
4:00a- 7:00a | WWOZ |
Overnight Jazz and Blues (jazz music, KSDS) |
3:00a- 9:00a | KSDS |
PM (news, ABC) |
6:30a- 7:00a | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
6:00a-12:00n | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pam Leeson - The Unhearable (miscellaneous, BBC) |
6:15a- 7:00a | BBC R4 Extra |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23a- 7:23a | IRIB WS 8 English |
Paulette Edwards (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Sheffield |
Perry Spiller (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Stoke |
PubJazz with John Lasanich (jazz music, PubMusic) |
6:00a-10:00a | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWFM 2 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Quebec AM (magazine, CBC) |
5:57a- 8:37a | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Qulliq (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:00a | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
6:10a-10:00a | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
RN Drive (magazine, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:30a | ABC RN WA |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Louisville with Duke Meyer (eclectic music, LPM) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee Overnight (eclectic music, WYMS) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
6:00a- 8:00a | PR R Poland DAB |
6:00a- 8:30a | PR R Poland English |
Radio Riyadh (international service, SBC (Saudi)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | SBC Saudia R |
Restless Mornings (eclectic music, KGNU) |
5:00a- 7:30a | KGNU |
Richard Stead (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Leeds |
Rise 'n' Shine (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WDVX |
Rise and Shine (classical music, WCPE) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KUCO |
6:00a- 9:00a | WCPE |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
6:00a- 7:00a | KCCK |
Robert Elms (magazine, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R London |
Ronnie Barbour (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC Essex |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Rust on the Dial (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | IPR Studio One |
Sally Naden and Brett Davison (talk, BBC) |
4:30a- 7:00a | BBC R Lancashire |
Sally Pepper (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Derby |
Sean Coyle (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:30a- 7:00a | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Sean Styles (magazine, BBC) |
4:30a- 7:00a | BBC R Merseyside |
Soundproof (culture/arts, ABC) |
6:05a- 7:00a | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:35a- 7:30a | ABC RN SA |
St. John's Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
4:05a- 7:37a | CBN-1 (CBC R1) |
Starlite Classics (classical music, KVNO) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KVNO |
Straight Shot of Jazz (jazz music, KUNV) |
1:00a- 9:00a | KUNV |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
6:00a-10:00a | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
4:00a- 8:00a | WSHU Baroque |
Sunshine Show (classical music, WXXI) |
6:00a-10:00a | WXXO |
Superior Morning (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBQT (CBC R1) |
Tasteful Blend (jazz music, WICN) |
6:00a- 9:00a | WICN |
The Big Conversation with Paul Stainton (news, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Cambridgeshire |
The Current with Lindsay Kimball (eclectic music, APM) |
3:00a- 7:00a | KCMP (The Current) |
The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Exit with Dave Michaels (eclectic music, WMHT) |
5:00a-10:00a | WEXT |
The JVS Show (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC Three Counties R |
The National (news, CBC) |
6:00a- 7:00a | CBC News Explore |
The Real Story (politics/issues, BBC WS) |
6:06a- 7:00a | BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , SHRS AM , CKUA , SBS R3 |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
6:00a- 9:00a | CGTN Nairobi |
The Stephen Jardine Programme (news, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Today With Sean O'Rourke (talk, RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00a- 8:00a | RTE R1 |
Tony Blackburn on BBC Radio Berkshire (talk, BBC) |
5:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Berkshire |
Tony Gillham on BBC Radio Jersey (talk, BBC) |
4:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Jersey |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00a-10:00a | ABC Unearthed |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
1:00a- 7:00a | KOJB |
1:00a- 8:00a | WTIP |
2:00a- 7:00a | KVNF , KEOS |
3:00a- 8:00a | KIDE , NV1 |
3:30a- 8:00a | KSER |
4:00a- 7:00a | WDSE |
4:00a- 8:00a | KSKO |
4:00a- 9:00a | KRCB |
4:00a-10:00a | KUAC 2 |
5:00a- 9:00a | KOFA |
6:00a- 7:00a | KYUK |
6:00a-12:00n | WIUM 2 |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (pop/rock music, VOA) |
6:05a- 7:00a | VOA English Global , VOA Creole , VOA Spanish , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
4:00a- 9:00a | KEXP |
Vatican Radio for Africa (religion/beliefs, Vatican Media) |
6:30a- 6:57a | Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Vic Minett (magazine, BBC) |
4:00a- 7:00a | BBC CWR |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00a- 7:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
6:00a- 7:00a | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Vietnam (international service, VOV (Vietnam)) |
4:00a- 7:00a | VOV 5 English 24/7 |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
6:00a-12:00n | WUNC 2 |
Windsor Morning Show (magazine, CBC) |
6:10a- 7:00a | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
6:10a- 8:37a | CBEW (CBC R1) |
World Cafe (eclectic music, NPR/WXPN) |
5:00a- 7:00a | KMXT , KKXT , KUHB |
World in Progress (world affairs, DW (Germany)) |
6:32a- 7:00a | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Wynne Evans (culture/arts, BBC) |
6:00a- 8:00a | BBC R Wales |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00a- 8:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Morning Show with Kristen Kurtis (eclectic music, WXPN) |
5:00a-10:00a | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
4:00p-10:00a | WUTC 2 |
1:00a- 7:00a | KUHF 3 |
2:00a- 9:00a | WFDD 3 |
4:00a- 7:00a | KBIA 3 |
5:00a-10:00a | WFYI 2 |
6:00a-12:00n | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUAL 2 , WUIS 3 (The X) |
|
|