PublicRadioFan.com   
 Sunday  8:32p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Sunday  8:32p EDT) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Alpha Rhythms (WYSO) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WYSO [MP3] (i)
   Echoes (PRI) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WSHU-FM [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WBHM [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WFAE [MP3] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WGTE [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Hearts of Space (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFWM [WM] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WMPN [MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KCNV [MP3] (i)
   Night Tides (KCUR) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KCUR [MP3] (i)
   Tonal Rhythm (WICN) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
Blues music programs
   All Blues (KNKX) (i)
       9:00p- 3:00a KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Beale Street Caravan (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUCB [MP3] (i)
   Blues (WNED) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Blues Quest (KTBG) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
   Blues Spectrum (WGMC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Crossroads (KMUW) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Rhythm in Bloom (WSIU) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WSIU [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Night Blues (WAER) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
   Those Lowdown Blues (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       9:00p- 2:00a KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZNB [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WCNH [MP3] (i)
   Bel Musica (CKUA) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Boston Symphony Orchestra (WGBH) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Center Stage (WRKF) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WRKF [MP3] (i)
   Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i), WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Choral Classics (KMFA) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Choral Showcase (WETA) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       4:00p-10:00p ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Classic Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (PRI/APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WFCL [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KNCJ [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WNIN [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 1:00a WAUS [Flash] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WKYL [MP3] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KTXI [MP3] (i), WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KSJE [MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (CapPR) (i)
       9:00p- 2:00a CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (KUSC) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Lloyd Bryant (Cin PR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classics by Request (WXPR) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classics with Steven Kapp Perry (KBYU) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Colla Voci (KTTZ) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KTTZ [MP3] (i)
   Collectors' Corner (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Colorado Spotlight (CPR) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Concerts from The Frick Collection (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Concierto (WDAV) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCNV [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KUCO [Flash] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WJFF [MP3] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Evening Concert (WILL) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i), KSUI [MP3] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WRR [MP3][aac+] (i), WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i), KTXI [MP3] (i), KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Harmonia (WFIU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WKYL [MP3] (i)
   In Performance (WKSU) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFYI [MP3] (i)
   Innovations (Ideastream) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCCU [MP3] (i)
   Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Lyric Stage (WWFM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Lyric Through The Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       7:05p-10:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:35p-10:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music from the Heartland (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Music in the Making (HPM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Musica Sacra (WCLV) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WOSA [MP3][WM] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KVNO [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KHCC [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KSJE [MP3] (i), KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Old School with David Garland (NYPR) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Orgelwerke (WCNY) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Peaceful Reflections (WCPE) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WUOT [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KUAF [MP3] (i), WICR [Flash] (i), WICR 2 [Flash] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KDLG [MP3] (i)
   Piano Matters (KWAX) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:30p KXCV [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WIAA [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Pittsburgh Symphony (PRI/WQED) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WQED [MP3] (i), WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   Preview (WCPE) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Q2 Music Evenings (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Salzburg Festival (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WBAA-FM [MP3] (i)
   San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUFT 2 [aac+] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WSKG [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUAC 3 [aac+] (i), WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Classics (WRKF) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WRKF [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Evening with Linda Cassidy (KUSC) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Sunday Night Opera (WGBH) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (KCME) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WBST [Flash] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WFCL [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Through the Night (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 1:30a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   University Concert (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KSUI [MP3] (i)
   Upbeat (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:30p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Wind and Rhythm (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WRR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   With Heart and Voice (WXXI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KUCO [Flash] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
       7:00p-10:30p KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-11:30p KPAC [MP3] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WUIS [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KETR [MP3] (i)
   Bluegrass Jam Session (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Bluegrass Ramble (WCNY) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WOSU [MP3][WM] (i)
   Bluegrass Review (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KETR [MP3] (i), KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Cumberland Trail (WDVX) (i)
       8:30p- 9:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
   Music from the Hills of Home (WNKU) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
   Red Barn Radio (WEKU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Bluegrass (LPM) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Unreal Bluegrass (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WSDL [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Mainstage Radio Show with W and W (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Monki (BBC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   All Songs Considered (NPR) (i)
       9:00p- 9:30p WITH [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WFDD [MP3] (i), KKXT [MP3] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WGLT [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i), WDDE [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), KISU [MP3] (i), KJAC [MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i)
   Audiosyncracies (WOUB) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   Back Porch (KRWG) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p KRWG [MP3] (i)
   Burnt Toast Show (NIPR) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KIOS [MP3] (i), WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KJAC [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KUCB [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   FM Odyssey (WUSM) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KSRQ [MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Gary Calamar (KCRW) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Guy Garvey's Finest Hour (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Hello Children (WFMU) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Hello Pretty City (WMHT) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   KXT with Paul Slavens (KERA) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Keller's Cellar (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KTBG [aac+][Flash] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Local Show (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Lyons Den (KUNV) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WMRA [MP3] (i), WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Musical Gumbo (WUWF) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WUWF [MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio 2 Top 20 (CBC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Strombo Show (CBC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sunday Evening Music (WUTC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Night Music Mix (WBGO) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Uncharted Waters (Mvyradio) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KNCH [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KPRG [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWIT [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WUKY [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WNIJ [MP3] (i)
   World of Echo (WFMU) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acoustic Cafe (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KPUP [MP3] (i)
   Acoustic Highway (WHRO) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Back Porch (WVPE) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WVPE [MP3] (i)
   Back Porch Music (WUNC) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WUNC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Celtic Connections (WFMT) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), WTHA [WM] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KOSU [MP3] (i)
   Folk Festival (WYSU) (i)
       8:00p- 9:30p WYSU [MP3] (i)
   Folk Salad (PRT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Folk Sampler (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WGTE [MP3][HLS] (i), WKAR-FM [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), WVPB [MP3] (i)
   Folk Show (JPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KSMF [MP3] (i)
   Folk Show (NCPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WSLU [MP3] (i)
   Folk Show (NHPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folk Show (WXPN) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Green Island Radio Show (GPB (Georgia USA)) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Highway 61 Revisited (WUMB) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   In the Pines (WNMU) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sidetracks (WVaPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WVPB [MP3] (i)
   Simply Folk (WPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WRFW [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Night Folk Festival (WHUS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WHUS [MP3] (i)
   Sunday's Hornpipe (KBCS) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KTXK [MP3] (i), KCAW [MP3] (i), WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i), WMPN [MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WSLU [MP3] (i), WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WUFT [aac+] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i)
   Women in Music (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KFJM [MP3] (i), WVRU [MP3] (i)
   Woodsongs Radio Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KJJF [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   Andy's Mood (WGMC) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Art of Jazz (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Big Bands and Jazz (WUWF) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WUWF [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   Eric in the Evening (WGBH) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
   High Standards (OPB) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KJEM [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-12:00m KBSK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Excursion (KRCC) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a WSNC [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KASU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Profiles (NPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WQCS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Jazz and Beyond (WQLN) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Jazz at Lincoln Center (WFMT) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Jeff Duperon (WRTI) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Joe DiGiorgio (WQLN) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WQLN [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Neil Tesser (PRE) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KEDM [MP3] (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KUSD [MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), WCSU [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i)
   Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (i)
       9:00p-11:00p KANZ [MP3] (i), WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WRFA [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Riverwalk Jazz (PRI/TPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WVAS [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i), KXPR [MP3] (i), KBEM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   San Diego Sessions (KSDS) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Stolen Moments (CJRT) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WFYI [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Evening Jazz (YPR) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Night Jazz (MSPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WMKY [MP3] (i)
   This is Jazz (WJCT) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WJCT [MP3] (i)
   Tropical Heat (KCCK) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Wayne Messmer Radio Show (WDCB) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       8:30p- 9:00p KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Horizontes (KUT) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Latin Jazz (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Ritmo Latino (WETS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WETS [MP3] (i)
   Tertulia (NEPR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Center Stage (WITF) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WITF [MP3] (i)
   Live Wire (PRI) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WVPE 2 [MP3] (i)
   Live from Here (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WTSU [MP3] (i), WVIA [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WNPR [MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i), WOSU [MP3][WM] (i), WRKF 2 [MP3] (i)
   Local Color (WNCW) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Local MusiCafe (Mvyradio) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+][WM] (i)
   Savannah Music Festival Live (GPB (Georgia USA)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Tent Show Radio (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WTHA [WM] (i)
Native/ethnic music programs
   Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Kanikapila Sunday (HPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KIPO [MP3] (i)
   Music from India (PCBC) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WESA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Reach the Rez (NV1) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   American Standards (NYPR) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Big Band Show (CJRT) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Big Broadcast (WFUV) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Doo Wop Revival (WJCT) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WJCT [MP3] (i)
   Everything Old is New Again (WBAI) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Footlight Parade (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KGOU [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WDIY [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Home Town Special (WAMU) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Juke Joint (WCMU) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WCMU [MP3] (i)
   My Place (VPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Night Train (WLRN) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i)
   Swing Session (WWOZ) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Swingin' Years with Chuck Cecil (WPPB) (i)
       8:00p-12:00m WPPB [MP3] (i)
   The Crooners (APR) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Vinyl Frontier (WDVX) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   EZ Morning (CRI (China)) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Eclipse (KGNU) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Ferry Corsten's Countdown (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Grateful Dead Hour (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WUKY [MP3] (i)
   Groove Sessions (CRI (China)) (i)
       8:00p-10:00p CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Harry King (BBC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:30p-10:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00p-12:00m ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KCFR [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00p- 2:00a KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Rock n Roll Times (KCSN) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Song Travels (NPR) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WVXU [MP3][MP3] (i), WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sound Opinions (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WITH [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNIJ [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i)
   Sounds of the 60s (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Street Sounds (KEXP) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Stuck in the Jam (WTMD) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WTMD [MP3] (i)
   The BBC Introducing Mixtape (BBC) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Spy (KOSU) (i)
       9:00p- 1:00a KOSU [MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       5:00p-11:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Ray McDonald (VOA) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Vinyl Tap (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:05p-10:00p CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Urban music programs
   Marvin's Room (CBC) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBIS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Raul Campos (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
World music programs
   African Music Mix (VOA) (i)
       8:05p- 9:00p VOA Somali [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe DTH [MP3] (i)
   Afropop Worldwide (PRI) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCHU [MP3] (i)
   Country Music (WKMS) (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p WKMS [MP3] (i)
   Dutatomic Particles (WNCW) (i)
       9:00p-12:00m WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Global Village (KMUW) (i)
       9:00p-10:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   Progressive Underground (WDET) (i)
       8:00p-11:00p WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Putumayo World Music Hour (i)
       8:00p- 9:00p KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i)
       9:00p-10:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Reggae Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Reggae Rhythms (WTMD) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
   Spirits of Congo Square (WWOZ) (i)
       9:00p-11:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)