PublicRadioFan.com   
 Saturday  7:07p EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2019, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

What's on now or soon

Listings included: programs on now (Saturday  7:07p EDT) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Blues music programs
   Beale Street Caravan (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WSNC [MP3][MP3] (i), WVRU [MP3] (i), WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
   Blues (WNED/WBFO) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBFO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Blues Party (CapPR) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KXJZ [MP3] (i)
   Blues Show (WXPN) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Blues and Rhythm (PCBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Blues from the Red Rooster (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   Da Blues (KCCK) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p WGLT [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Nothin' But the Blues (KUNV) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Night Blues (CBC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
       6:05p- 8:00p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Saturday Night Fish Fry (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Night House Party (WNCW) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Spinning the Blues (WUMB) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Business programs
   Freakonomics Radio (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUOW [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical music programs
   A Tempo (WWFM) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       3:00p-11:00p WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WZNB [MP3] (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WCNH [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       4:00p-10:00p ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Classical 24 with Bob Christiansen (PRI/APM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUFT 2 [aac+] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3][aac+] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WUOL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KUSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WUIS 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KUAC 3 [aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KSUI [MP3] (i), WGUC [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WAUS [Flash] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUCO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       5:00p-11:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Zagorski (WWFM) (i)
       7:30p- 9:00p WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Charley Samson (CPR) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with David Garland (NYPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Jonathan Palevsky (WBJC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Concert Hall (WCNY) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Concierto (WDAV) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Connections (CapPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KXPR [MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Evenings on WCRB (WGBH) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KCNV [MP3] (i)
   Harmonia (WFIU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WIPR-FM [Flash] (i)
   Highway 89 (KBYU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Metropolitan Opera (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KHPR [MP3] (i)
   Millennium of Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Pipedreams (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Evenings (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Requests with Edmund Stone (KQAC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Afternoon at the Opera (CBC) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Saturday Evening Classics (KVNO) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Evening Request Program (WCPE) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Something Old, Something New (WDPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Spoleto Chamber Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Morning (ABC) (i)
       7:05p-10:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:35p-10:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WMHT [MP3] (i), WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   The Score (KQAC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   Weekend Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       4:35p- 7:30p ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Wind and Rhythm (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KLRE [MP3] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
       5:00p- 8:30p WQXR Operavore [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Music City Roots (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WUTC [MP3] (i)
   Rumble (WDVX) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDVX [MP3][WM][MP3][WM] (i)
Culture/arts programs
   Fresh Air Weekend (NPR/WHYY) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KEDM 2 [MP3] (i), NPR Program Stream [MP3][HLS] (i), WSKG [MP3] (i)
   Images (KRWG) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KRWG [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Island Echoes (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBI (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Key of A (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Q The Music (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Strange Angels (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KKJZ 3 [WM][Real] (i)
   Studio 360 (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Ana Matronic's Disco Devotion (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Documentary programs
   Background Briefing (ABC) (i)
       6:35p- 7:15p ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Documentary on One (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       7:15p- 8:00p PR R Poland DAB [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Humankind (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i)
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i)
   Reveal (PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KCFR [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   To the Best of our Knowledge (PRX/WPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KSJK [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Travel with Rick Steves (R. Steves) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WSHU-AM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Unreserved (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Adam Walton (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WPPB [MP3] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WEOS [MP3][aac+] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KSRQ [MP3] (i), WITH [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WTEB [MP3] (i)
   Block Party (PCBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
   Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i), KUSU [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Fresh Catch (KCSN) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   KSLU AAA Music (KSLU) (i)
      12:00n- 8:00p KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Allen Roberts (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Mixed Bag (WFUV) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KCHU [MP3] (i), KFJM [MP3][aac+] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KUAC [aac+][HLS] (i), WSDL [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WDDE [MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WBJB [MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   On The River (KAXE) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KAXE [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Rock N Soul (WMHT) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Current with Mac Wilson (APM) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Roadhouse (WTMD) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WTMD [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KOFA [MP3] (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WQCS 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KTXI [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KSTX [MP3][aac+] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPD [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KVHL [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
Ecology/garden/rural programs
   Living on Earth (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KQED [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Celtic Connections (WFMT) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WSIU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Dear Green Place (WYSO) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WYSO [MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Folk Music and Beyond (KALW) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i)
   Our Roots Are Showing (KRCB) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KRCB [MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Food/home programs
   America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KVPR [MP3] (i)
Funny programs
   Best of Car Talk (NPR/WBUR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KNPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Laugh Out Loud (CBC) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Health programs
   Healthcheck (BBC WS) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
International service programs
   All India Radio World Service (Prasar Bharati) (i)
       6:45p- 8:45p AIR ESD GOS [MP3] (i)
   Israeli News from Kan (Kan) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p WRN English N America [MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
       1:23p- 7:23p IRIB WS 8 English [HLS] (i)
       7:23p- 1:23a IRIB WS 8 English [HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p WRN English N America [MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][HLS] (i), WRN English Europe [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p VOV 24/7 English [HLS][HLS] (i)
Jazz music programs
   All That Jazz (WVIA) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
   Artistry in Jazz (WGMC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   Destination Jazz (WDET) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDET [aac+][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Geoffrey Smith's Jazz (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   In Your Ear (KPFA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KJEM [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCSU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz Party (WDNA) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Profiles (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFWM [WM] (i)
   Jazz West Coast (KSDS) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz from the Left (OPB) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz in the City (CJRT) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   New Jazz Archive (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WICA [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WESA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Evening Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Soul of Jazz (WCLK) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Sounds of Swing (WFSU) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Straight Ahead (WRTI) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   The Late Paul Barnes (BBC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The New Cool (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KNKX [aac+][MP3] (i)
Language programs
   A Way With Words (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KPBS [MP3] (i)
   Learning English (VOA) (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p R Saranrom 1575 [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Dari R Ashna [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p KRTS [MP3] (i)
   Cuban Fantasy (WEMU) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WEMU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Sabor (KBCS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Lecture programs
   TED Radio Hour (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUFT [aac+] (i), KCNV 3 [MP3] (i), KPRG [MP3] (i), KRBD [MP3] (i)
Literature/drama programs
   Book TV (C-SPAN) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p C-SPAN 2 [HLS] (i)
   Bryony Lavery - 272 Attempts (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Next Chapter (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Short Works (BBC) (i)
       7:30p- 7:48p BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   Live from Here (APM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WUNC [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WBEZ [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WERN [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WHA [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), WBAA-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), WFCR [MP3][aac+] (i), KANZ [MP3] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), KXCV [MP3] (i), WNPR [MP3] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), WUAL [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA [MP3][aac+] (i), KEMC [MP3][aac+] (i), KERA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUCV [MP3] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][MP3][HLS] (i), KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WAMC [MP3][aac+] (i), WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i), WCBE [MP3] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WFAE [MP3] (i), WGTE [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WHYY [MP3] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), WNED [MP3] (i), GPB Network [MP3][aac+][MP3][WM][WM] (i), KANU [MP3] (i), KBSU [MP3] (i), KCUR [MP3] (i), KOSU [MP3][MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KUTE [MP3] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), WBST [Flash] (i), WETS [MP3] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i), WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WKSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKYU [MP3] (i), WMUK [MP3] (i), WNJY [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i), WOI-AM [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i), WQLN [MP3] (i), WUOT [MP3] (i), WUWM [MP3][aac+] (i), WVIK [MP3] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), KUSD [MP3][aac+] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WIUM [MP3] (i), WUGA [MP3] (i), WUIS [MP3] (i), KUAF [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WKNO [MP3] (i), WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i), WBHM [MP3] (i), WNIN [MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WCMU [MP3] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KTBG [aac+][aac+] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), WUKY [MP3] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), KAMU [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KANW [MP3] (i), KBBI [MP3] (i), KBRW [MP3] (i), KCCU [MP3] (i), KCND [MP3][aac+] (i), KDAQ [MP3] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KDLL [MP3] (i), KDSU [MP3][aac+] (i), KENW [aac+] (i), KETR [MP3][aac+] (i), KFSK [MP3] (i), KGLP [MP3][MP3] (i), KHNS [MP3] (i), KHSU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KIOS [MP3] (i), KISU [MP3][MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), KSDP [MP3] (i), KSJD [MP3] (i), KSKA [MP3] (i), KSMU [MP3][aac+] (i), KSUT [MP3] (i), KTEP [MP3] (i), KTTZ [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KUCV 2 [MP3] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i), KUWS [MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i), KWBU [Flash] (i), KWIT [MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i), KYUK [MP3] (i), WBBT (WCVE Music) [MP3] (i), WBLV [MP3] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WCQS [MP3] (i), WEKU [MP3] (i), WFIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3] (i), WFSW [MP3] (i), WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i), WHDD [Flash] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WILL-FM [MP3] (i), WLRH [MP3][HLS] (i), WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i), WMEA [MP3] (i), WMKY [MP3] (i), WMPN [MP3][aac+] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i), WMUM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WNMU [MP3][MP3] (i), WOSU [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WPSU [MP3] (i), WQCS [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WRFW [MP3] (i), WRJA [MP3][aac+] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i), WRUR [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WSHU-FM [MP3][MP3] (i), WSIU [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i), WSVH [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WTSU [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3][WM] (i), WVIA [MP3] (i), WVPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3][aac+] (i), WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WWNO [MP3][aac+] (i), WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i), WYSU [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KUNC [MP3] (i), KHCC [MP3] (i), KUAT [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Tent Show Radio (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WTIP [MP3][MP3] (i)
Magazine programs
   Beijing Hour (CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p CRI China Plus 846 [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i), CRI Discover Plus 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i), CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Billy Maher (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Herdle White (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Phil Butler (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Sunday Extra (ABC) (i)
       6:45p- 8:00p ABC RN NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC RN QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN TAS [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:15p- 8:30p ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:30p- 7:45p ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Morning with Wallace Chapman (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
Media programs
   On the Media (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   As BBC Radio 5 live (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
       7:00p- 2:00a BBC R Foyle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) (i)
       5:00p-11:00p RIK/CyBC R2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
News programs
   ABC News (ABC) (i)
       7:30p- 7:35p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Broken Hill [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North and West SA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE SA [HLS][aac+] (i)
   ABC News Radio (ABC) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p ABC News Radio [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Midnight News (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   RTHK Hong Kong News (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
       7:00p- 7:10p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Stephen Nolan (BBC) (i)
       6:30p- 8:00p BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) (i)
       7:00p- 7:15p PR R Poland DAB [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), Vatican R 2 (Asia/Africa) [MP3] (i)
   Weekend All Things Considered (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KBSX [MP3] (i), KCLU-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i), KSFC [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWR [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KVNF [MP3] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KUNM [MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), KRCC [MP3][HLS] (i), KCPB [aac+] (i), KDNK [MP3][MP3] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KSOR [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUFM [MP3] (i), WAMC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World This Weekend (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Midwest Ballroom (WDCB) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   America and the Courts (C-SPAN) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p C-SPAN R [Flash] (i), C-SPAN [HLS] (i)
   Hard Knock Radio (KPFA) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KPFT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Issues in the News (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 7:30p VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), R Saranrom 1575 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Peace Talks Radio (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   Billy Sloan (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Duluth Local Show (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mulligan Stew (CKUA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p ERTU European [Flash][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stuck in the Psychedelic Era (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   Sunday Early Show (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Top of the Pops (BBC WS) (i)
       7:32p- 8:00p BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       5:00p-11:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Underground Garage (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WFPK [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 7:30p VOA Dari R Ashna [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Newscasts [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Azeri [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
       7:30p- 8:00p VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Vinyl Tap (CBC) (i)
       7:05p- 9:00p CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Weekend Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       4:30p- 8:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
       6:00p-10:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   White Noise (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Quiz programs
   Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (NPR/Chi PM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WAMU [MP3] (i), KSTK [MP3] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Fronteras (TPR) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p KRTS [MP3] (i)
Religion/beliefs programs
   Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p Vatican R 6 (SES 5) [MP3] (i)
Science/tech programs
   Big Picture Science (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WILL-AM [MP3] (i)
   Crowd Science (BBC WS) (i)
       7:32p- 8:00p NRK Alltid Nyheter [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), SR P6 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), Zet [MP3] (i)
   Hidden Brain (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   RadioLab (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUWG [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Science Friday (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WVPE 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Special interest programs
   In Black America (KUT) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p KNTU [HLS][Flash] (i)
   Latino USA (NPR/KUT) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p KRZA [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KDUR [MP3] (i)
   Native America Calling (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KGOU [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Sports programs
   Only a Game (NPR/WBUR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBUR [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sportsnight (WAER) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WAER [MP3] (i)
Stories programs
   Moth Radio Hour (PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Snap Judgment (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KNAU [MP3] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KIPO [MP3] (i), KUAC 2 [aac+][HLS] (i), TAL [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   Australia All Over (ABC) (i)
       3:30p- 8:00p ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Ballarat [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Capricornia [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central VIC [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central West NSW [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Far North QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Illawarra [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England NW [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North QLD [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE NSW [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW VIC [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Shepparton [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Tropical North [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wide Bay [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wimmera [HLS][aac+] (i)
       4:00p- 8:30p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC Broken Hill [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North and West SA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE SA [HLS][aac+] (i)
       5:30p-10:00p ABC Esperance [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern WA [HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [HLS] (i), ABC Pilbara [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Bullseye (PRI) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WKSU 4 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WNPN [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WYQS [MP3] (i)
   David Allen (BBC) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Hardtalk (BBC WS) (i)
       7:06p- 7:30p NRK Alltid Nyheter [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), SR P6 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), Zet [MP3] (i)
   Overnight (SABC) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p SAFM [HLS][Flash][Flash] (i)
   Rick Edwards (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Cornwall [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Saturday Night with Carlos (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Coventry and Warwickshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Sunny and Shay (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Urban music programs
   A Touch of Soul (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Chris Donald's Soul Club (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Liquid Sound Lounge (WBAI) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WBAI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   On The Wire (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Raul Campos (KCRW) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KDRW [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Soul Kitchen (WETS) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   The Rap Show with Charlie Sloth (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   You're on the Air with Mr. Rhythm Man (WNKU) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WNKU [MP3] (i)
World affairs programs
   Correspondents' Report (ABC) (i)
       7:05p- 7:30p ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Inside Europe (DW (Germany)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
World music programs
   African Roots (KGNU) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   RootsWorld Radio (WAMU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Transpacific Sound Paradise (WFMU) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   World Beat Show (JPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KSMF [MP3] (i)