PublicRadioFan.com   
 Saturday  9:34a EDT  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2018, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Saturday  9:34a EDT) or beginning in the next 30 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Ambient/contemplative music programs
   Hearts of Space (i)
       9:00a-10:00a KMXT [MP3] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i)
Blues music programs
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WGLT 2 [MP3] (i)
Classical music programs
   All Classical with Brandi Parisi (KQAC) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Atlanta Music Scene (PBA) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       5:00a-10:00a WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WCNH [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZNB [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n WETS 3 [MP3] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   CD Saturday (WNED) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   California Classical All Night (KUSC) (i)
       3:00a-10:00a KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       4:00a-10:00a ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic Choices (WCNY) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WCNY [Flash] (i)
   Classical 24 with Lynne Warfel (PRI/APM) (i)
       7:00a-10:00a KRWG [MP3] (i), WMUK 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-11:00a WQED [MP3] (i), KHPR [MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n WKNO 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KXPR [MP3] (i), WUFT 2 [aac+] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KOSU 2 [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3] (i), KUSU 2 [MP3] (i), KUWY [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WFCL [MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3][HLS] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i), WNCK [aac+] (i), WNIU [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WRCJ [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WABE 2 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KNCJ [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WFSQ [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       9:00a-10:00a WKYL [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KUSC) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (WOSU) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p WOSA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Bethany Cagle (WUSF) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Bill Jerome (WWFM) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WWFM [aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Jean Inaba (WETA) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WETA [MP3][WM] (i)
   Classical Music with Kari Anderson (VPR) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Kati Harrison (WBJC) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Paul Cavalconte (NYPR) (i)
       8:15a- 1:00p WQXR [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Ray Brown (WGBH) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Suzanne Bona (Cin PR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classical Saturday (WRTI) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   ClassicalWorks (PRX/WFIU) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classics by Request (WILL) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WILL-FM [MP3] (i)
   Classics by Request (WPR) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WGTD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Classics with Bruce Seely (KBYU) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Concierto (WDAV) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KSUI [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WKYU 2 [MP3] (i)
   Cued Up (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Discover Classical with Richard Hulsman (WDPR) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a WDPR [MP3] (i)
   Evenings (ABC) (i)
       5:05a-10:00a ABC Classic FM NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM QLD [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM VIC [MP3][aac+] (i)
       5:35a-10:30a ABC Classic FM NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Classic FM SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:05a-12:00n ABC Classic FM WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   From the Top (NPR/WGBH) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a WBNI [MP3][aac+] (i), WNED [MP3] (i), WGUC [MP3][MP3] (i), WMPN 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Hoyt Smith (KUSC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KDFC [aac+] (i)
   Lyric Pitch (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a RTE Lyric FM [MP3] (i)
   Mornings with Candice Agree (WFMT) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a WFMT [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Music Through the Night (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p RNZ Concert [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music by Request (Interlochen) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p WIAA [MP3] (i)
   Musical Passions (Ideastream) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   On the Wind (WWFM) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Performance Oklahoma (KUCO) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KUCO [Flash] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KUAC [aac+] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WKYL [MP3] (i)
   Piano Matters (KWAX) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KVNO [MP3] (i)
   Q2 Music Mornings (NYPR) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WQXR New Sounds [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Record Shelf (PRI/KUSC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Breakfast (CKUA) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Saturday Classics (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Saturday Morning Car Tunes (WHRO) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WHRO [MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   SymphonyCast (APM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WVTF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Weekend Classics (WCPE) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WCPE [MP3][MP3][aac+][Ogg] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Bluegrass Country: Gary Henderson Show (WAMU) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Bluegrass Review (i)
       9:00a-10:00a WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KQAL [MP3] (i)
   Honky Tonk Heroes (KGNU) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Night Country (ABC) (i)
       7:05a-11:00a ABC Esperance [HLS] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern [HLS] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [HLS] (i), ABC NW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
       8:05a-12:00n ABC Ballarat [HLS] (i), ABC Capricornia [HLS] (i), ABC Central VIC [HLS] (i), ABC Central West [HLS] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Country [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Far North [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Illawarra [HLS] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [HLS] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England [HLS] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [HLS] (i), ABC North QLD [HLS] (i), ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [HLS] (i), ABC SE NSW [HLS] (i), ABC SW VIC [HLS] (i), ABC Shepparton [HLS] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [HLS] (i), ABC Tropical North [HLS] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western VIC [HLS] (i), ABC Wide Bay [HLS] (i)
       8:35a-12:30p ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Broken Hill [HLS] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula and West Coast [HLS] (i), ABC North and West [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [HLS] (i), ABC SE SA [HLS] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   Mix Up Exclusives (ABC) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:30a-11:30a ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Alice Levine (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   American Routes (PRX) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WVMR [MP3] (i)
   Bob Brainen (WFMU) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WFMU [MP3][aac+][Ogg][MP3] (i)
   Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WHYY 2 [MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   E-Town (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 3:00p KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music with Carmel Holt (WFUV) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music with Russ Borris (WFUV) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Full Circle (BSPR) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KBSU [MP3] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WXPN 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   KSLU AAA Music (KSLU) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KSLU [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Gini Mascorro (KERA) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KKXT [MP3] (i)
   Liz Kershaw (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00a- 1:00p KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n Mountain Stage [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KUMD [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Music Show (ABC) (i)
       9:05a-10:00a ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with John Parsons (KUT) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KUTX [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   OPBMusic (OPB) (i)
       9:00a- 3:00p KOPB 2 [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Open Tunings (WXXI) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WITH [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WRUR [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio 2 Weekend Morning (CBC) (i)
       7:00a-10:00a CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       8:00a-11:00a CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][MP3][HLS] (i)
   Radio Free Athens (WOUB) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WOUB-AM [MP3] (i)
   Radio Louisville with Mark Murdock (LPM) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WFPK [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (WYMS) (i)
       7:00a-10:00a WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Marcus Doucette (WYMS) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Mix (PCBC) (i)
       9:00a- 2:00p WYEP [aac+] (i)
   Saturday Mornings (WTMD) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WTMD [MP3] (i)
   Sleepy Hollow (WXPN) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Teenage Kicks (APM) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       5:30a-10:00a KSER [MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KUAC 2 [aac+] (i)
       8:00a-11:00a KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a- 1:00p NV1 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KPRG [MP3] (i)
   WNKU Music (WNKU) (i)
       7:00a-12:00n WNKU [MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WEXT [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KUWR 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPN Middays (WXPN) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WXPN [MP3][MP3] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n XPoNential R [MP3][MP3] (i), KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 3 [MP3] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WUIS 3 [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i)
Folk music programs
   Acoustic Cafe (i)
       8:00a-10:00a KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Acousticity (WGLT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WGLT Acousticity [MP3] (i)
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n Folk Alley (WKSU 2) [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i), WXPN Folk Alley [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Highway 61 Revisited (WUMB) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00a-11:00a KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Woodsongs Radio Hour (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CJTR [WM] (i)
Gospel music programs
   Gospel Experience (KPFA) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Gospel Highway (KBCS) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   88 Jazz Place (WDNA) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WVIA 3 [aac+] (i)
   DCB Jazz (WDCB) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   GLT Jazz (WGLT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n WGLT Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Janice Long Live at Cheltenham Jazz Festival (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [aac+][MP3] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KJEM [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Jazz After Hours (PRI) (i)
       6:00a-11:00a KIPO [MP3] (i)
   Jazz America (VOA) (i)
       9:05a-10:00a VOA English Global [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz and Beyond (WNCW) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazzworks with Osei Chandler (Jazzworks) (i)
       8:00a- 2:00p KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO 2 [MP3] (i), WESA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Morning Cup of Jazz (KCSM) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music to Listen to Jazz By (CJRT) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Overnight Jazz and Blues (KSDS) (i)
       5:00a-10:00a KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a WBLV [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Bill Hillgrove (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p WPSU 3 [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WFAE 2 [MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][MP3] (i)
   Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Riverwalk Jazz (PRI/TPR) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a KRTU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Saturday Morning Function (WBGO) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Morning Jazz (KCCK) (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   Saturday Morning Jazz (KSDS) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturdays with Susan (OPB) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KMHD [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Traditional Jazz and New Orleans Music (WWOZ) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a WWOZ [MP3][WM][MP3][Flash][MP3] (i)
Latin music programs
   Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KUT 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Brazilian Hour (i)
       9:00a-10:00a KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Esencia Latina (WGMC) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Musica de la Raza (KBCS) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a KBCS [MP3][MP3] (i)
   New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KANW [MP3] (i)
Live music/variety programs
   East Coast Music Hour (CBC) (i)
       9:05a-10:00a CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Live and Local (WDPR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WDPR [MP3] (i)
Native/ethnic music programs
   Polka Bandstand (WGMC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Polka Show (WXPR) (i)
       7:00a-10:00a WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Older popular music programs
   Big Band Brunch (WICN) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WICN [MP3] (i)
   Fascinatin' Rhythm (WXXI) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a KSJE [MP3] (i)
   Great American Songs (NYPR) (i)
       6:00a-10:00a WQXR American Standards [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Saturday Swing Session (WICN) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a WICN [MP3] (i)
   Sound of Cinema (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a BBC R3 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Swing Time (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   All About Rock (CRI (China)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   BBC Music on the World Service (BBC WS) (i)
       9:06a-10:00a BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), Campus FM [WM] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 2RSR [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Chantel Shafie Show (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Dead Ends and Detours (CKUA) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n CKUA [aac+][Ogg] (i)
   Hot Pot Show (CRI (China)) (i)
       9:00a-11:00a CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Larry Gogan Show (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
   New Music Releases (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       9:00a-10:00a RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   OpenAir (CPR) (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KVOQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Pick of the Pops (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p ERTU European [Flash][Flash][Flash] (i)
   The Pulse (CRI (China)) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       5:00a-11:00a ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Ray McDonald (VOA) (i)
       9:05a-10:00a VOA1 The Hits [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits Asia [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Spanish [MP3][MP3] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Weekenders with Ruth Scott (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3] (i)
Urban music programs
   Cool Trax (RTHK (Hong Kong)) (i)
      10:00a-11:00a RTHK R3 [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Jamz Supernova (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-11:00a BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Rhythm Review (WBGO) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Steve Edwards Soul Show (KUNV) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KUNV [MP3][MP3] (i)
World music programs
   BBC Radio Gloucestershire Sport (BBC) (i)
       9:30a-12:30p BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gilles Peterson (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Preeya Kalidas (BBC) (i)
       8:00a-10:00a BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Official Asian Music Chart (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC Asian Network [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)