PublicRadioFan.com   
 Thursday  7:24p EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
SiriusXM radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2022, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Music programs on now or soon

Listings included: music programs on now (Thursday  7:24p EST) or beginning in the next 5 minutes
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Blues music programs
   Beale Street Caravan (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KMXT [MP3] (i), KIYU [MP3] (i)
   GLT Blues (WGLT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGLT Highway 309 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Classical music programs
   All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KQAC [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WYSU 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KDAQ 2 [MP3] (i), WFCR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WZNB [MP3] (i)
   Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KRNN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classic 2 (ABC) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p ABC Classic 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classic Breakfast (ABC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic WA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical 24 with Elena See (PRX/APM) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KBSU [MP3] (i), WKSU 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), Classical 24 [MP3][aac+] (i), KAZU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KCNV [MP3] (i), KLRE [MP3] (i), KMUC [MP3][aac+] (i), KNCJ [MP3] (i), KPAC [MP3][aac+] (i), KPBS 2 [MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 2 [MP3] (i), KUER 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KUHF 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUSD 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KUWY [MP3] (i), KWIT 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), KWMU 3 [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WERN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WFDD 2 [MP3] (i), WFSQ [MP3][HLS] (i), WHQR 2 [MP3] (i), WJCT 2 [MP3] (i), WKAR Classical [MP3] (i), WKDS [MP3] (i), WKMS 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i), WLRH 2 [MP3] (i), WMEA 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WMFE 2 [MP3] (i), WNIU [MP3][MP3] (i), WPLN-FM 2 [MP3] (i), WSHU Classical [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WUIS 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF 2 [MP3] (i), WWNO 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WWVT (WVTF Music) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WYPR 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KUSU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WICR 2 [aac+] (i), WMHT [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WKAR-FM [MP3] (i), WQED [MP3] (i), WCBU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WMRA [MP3] (i)
   Classical Guitar Alive (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WRTI Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (CapRadio) (i)
       5:00p-10:00p KXPR [MP3][aac+] (i), CapPR Classical [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
       4:00p- 9:00p KBAQ [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music (KUCO) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KUCO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Chris Voss (WGBH) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WCRB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WBJC [MP3] (i)
   Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KVOD [MP3][aac+][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KCME [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Mark Perzel (Cin PR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WGUC [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Rich Capparela (KUSC) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p KUSC [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Steve Staruch (APM) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KSJN (MPR Classical) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Classical Music with Terrance McKnight (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WQXR [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Classics with Mark Wait (KBYU) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p KBYU [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Dinner Music (KMFA) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KMFA [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Evening Classics (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WHRO [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Evening Classics (BTPM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WNED [MP3] (i)
   Evening Masterwork (WUSF) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WSMR [MP3] (i)
   Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBAA-FM [MP3][aac+] (i), WIAA [MP3] (i), WBST [MP3][aac+] (i), WUFT 2 [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WUOL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WXXI-FM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KVNO [MP3] (i), WCNY [MP3][MP3] (i), KHPR [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KPRG [MP3] (i), WCNH [MP3] (i), WEKU Classical [MP3] (i), WICR [aac+] (i), WOXR [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), WWFM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Fiesta (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WBLV [MP3] (i)
   KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) (i)
       2:00p- 7:30p KDFC [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Late Junction (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 7:30p BBC R3 [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WETS 3 [MP3] (i), WSCL [MP3] (i)
   Mornings (ABC) (i)
       5:05p- 8:00p ABC Classic NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Classic VIC [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       5:35p- 8:30p ABC Classic SA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       6:05p- 9:00p ABC Classic QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       6:35p- 9:30p ABC Classic NT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Music with Suzanne Nance (WFMT) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WFMT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Musical Offering (KUSC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WQCP [aac+] (i)
   New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBOI 2 (WBNI) [MP3][aac+] (i), WKYU 2 [MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i)
   Opera House (WCPE) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCPE [aac+][aac+][MP3][MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Performance Today (APM) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KSUI (IPR Classical) [MP3] (i), KWJC [aac+] (i), WDPR [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUAC [aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KWTU [MP3][aac+] (i), WRTU [MP3][MP3] (i), WSQX [MP3] (i)
   Relevant Tones (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WABE 2 [MP3] (i)
   Spoleto Chamber Music (WFMT/PRX) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WLTR [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WSHU Baroque [MP3] (i)
   Symphony Showcase (WOSU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WOSA [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WCLV [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Upbeat (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       6:00p- 7:30p RNZ Concert [aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   World of Opera (WDAV) (i)
       4:00p- 7:30p WQXR Operavore [MP3] (i)
Country/bluegrass music programs
   Americana Breakdown (WAMU) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Americana Express (WETS) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WETS 2 [MP3] (i)
   Hillbilly Fever (WDVX) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WDVX [MP3] (i)
Dance/electronic music programs
   BBC Radio 1's Residency (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R1 [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Eclectic music programs
   Afternoon Edition (CKUA) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p CKUA [aac+][HLS] (i)
   Americana Music Countdown (MSPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WMKY [MP3] (i)
   Austin Music Experience (KUT) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KUTX 2 (AMX) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p RTE Lyric FM [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p CBL (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Crossing Boundaries (WOUB) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WOUB-FM [MP3] (i)
   Double J (ABC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m ABC Double J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Double J NT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Double J QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Double J SA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), ABC Double J WA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) (i)
       4:30p- 8:00p CBW-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       5:30p- 9:00p CBX-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
       6:30p-10:00p CBU-FM (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   E-Town (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KTNA [MP3] (i)
   Eclectic 24 (KCRW) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KCRW 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i)
   FUV Music with Eric Holland (WFUV) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFUV [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WFUV 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Folk Revival (WICN) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WICN [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Gas Money (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p IPR Studio One [MP3] (i)
   Jingle Jams (WXPN) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WXPN 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   KXT with Joe Kozera (KERA) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KKXT [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       6:25p- 9:00p RTE R1 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   Local Current (APM) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KCMP 2 (Local Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Mountain Stage [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KCSN) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KCSN [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   Music on The Night (WBJB) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p WBJB [MP3] (i)
   Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUTX [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WMVY [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (WUMB) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WUMB [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Out of the Box (WHRO) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Radio Milwaukee with Nate Imig (WYMS) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WYMS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Summit Music Mix (WAPS) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WAPS [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   The Current with Mark Wheat (APM) (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KCMP (The Current) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   The Exit with KTG (WMHT) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p WEXT [MP3] (i)
   The Sound (PRE) (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WTEB [MP3] (i)
   UnderCurrents (NV1) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WIUM 2 [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KUCB [MP3] (i)
   Variety Mix (KEXP) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KEXP [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   WUNC Music (WUNC) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WUNC 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WNCW [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), WYEP [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WFPK [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p WBAA-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), WTMD [MP3][aac+] (i), KFJM [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i), WSDL [MP3] (i)
   Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) (i)
       2:00p- 8:00p KNWT (WY Sounds) [MP3][aac+] (i)
   XPoNential Radio (WXPN) (i)
      10:00a- 8:00p WQUB 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00m WFDD 3 [MP3] (i)
      12:00n- 8:00p WUAL 2 [MP3][MP3] (i)
       3:00p-11:00p WFYI 2 [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KUHF 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m XPoNential R [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER 2 [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WGCU 2 [MP3] (i), WNXP [MP3] (i), WUIS 3 (The X) [MP3] (i)
       7:00p-11:00p KUAC 2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m KBIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
Folk music programs
   All the Traditions (VPR) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WVPS Replay [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Folk Alley (WKSU) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m Folk Alley [MP3][aac+] (i), WKAR Folk [MP3] (i)
   Radio Heartland (APM) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KNOW 2 (R Heartland) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WXPR [MP3][aac+] (i)
Gospel music programs
   Miracle Nutrition (WFMU) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WFMU [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
Jazz music programs
   12th Street Jump (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WDNA [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Afternoon Jazz (WBGO) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p WBGO [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   All That Jazz (WVIA) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVIA [MP3] (i)
   Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WVIA 3 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   DCB Jazz (WDCB) (i)
       3:00p- 8:00p WDCB [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Dinner Jazz (CJRT) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p CJRT [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Evening Jazz Unlimited (WESM) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WESM [MP3] (i)
   Improvisations (WUOT) (i)
       6:30p- 8:00p WUOT [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24 (KNKX) (i)
       6:00p-11:00p KJEM [MP3] (i)
       6:00p-12:00m KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KBSK [MP3] (i), KWGS 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WUKY 2 [MP3] (i), WVPS Jazz [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       7:00p-12:00m WEMU [MP3] (i)
   Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) (i)
       6:00p-12:00m WGBH Jazz 24/7 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Inspired (WFMT) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WUCF [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (KUNV) (i)
       4:00p- 8:00p KUNV [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz Ride Home (KSDS) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p KSDS [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz at Sundown (WCLK) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WCLK [MP3] (i)
   Jazz from the French Market (WWOZ) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p WWOZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
   Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KCSM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WRTI Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KKJZ [MP3][Flash] (i)
   Jazz with Jenna Weintraub (WGMC) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p WGMC [MP3] (i)
   Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KUVO [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) (i)
       6:00p-10:00p KCNV 2 [MP3] (i), KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) [MP3][aac+] (i), KSMU 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WBFO Jazzworks [MP3] (i), WESA 2 (Jazzworks) [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WGUC 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WKAR Jazz [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz (NPR/SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVAS [MP3] (i)
   Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p KCCK [MP3] (i)
   PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p WWFM 2 [aac+] (i)
       6:00p-10:00p WFAE 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KUWL [MP3] (i), WAER 2 [MP3] (i), WBAA-FM 2 [MP3][aac+] (i), WPSU 3 [MP3] (i), WWNO 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), WZUM [aac+][aac+] (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WRCJ [MP3] (i)
   Takin' Off (OPB) (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p KMHD [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Tonic (CBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CBH (CBC Music) [MP3][HLS] (i)
Latin music programs
   New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) (i)
       5:00p- 9:00p KANW [MP3] (i)
Older popular music programs
   New Standards (NYPR) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p WNYC New Standards [MP3][MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
Pop/rock music programs
   6 Music Recommends (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R6 Music [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J WA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Chris Needs (BBC) (i)
       4:00p- 7:30p BBC R Wales [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p RTE 2FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS] (i)
   EZ Morning (CGTN/CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p-10:00p CRI EZFM [HLS][HLS][MP3] (i)
   Groove Sessions (CGTN/CRI (China)) (i)
       7:00p- 9:00p CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Indie (CPR) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p KVOQ [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Linda McDermott (BBC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) (i)
       5:00p- 8:00p ABC Triple J NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       5:30p- 8:30p ABC Triple J SA [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       6:00p- 9:00p ABC Triple J QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
       6:30p- 9:30p ABC Triple J NT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Natasha Raskin Sharp (BBC) (i)
       6:00p- 8:00p BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Song Travels (NPR) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p WVPE [MP3][aac+] (i)
   The iTimms Playlist (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 8:00p BBC R Cumbria [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Triple J Unearthed (ABC) (i)
       3:00p- 9:00p ABC Unearthed [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 7:30p VOA Albanian [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Azerbaijan [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA English Newscasts [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Learning English [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p VOA1 The Hits [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA English Global [MP3][HLS][DASH][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Creole [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Urdu [MP3] (i), VOA1 The Hits no features [HLS][DASH] (i)
Urban music programs
   Seani B (BBC) (i)
       5:02p- 8:00p BBC R1 Xtra [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Craig Charles House Party (BBC) (i)
       7:00p- 9:03p BBC R2 [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Vocalo (Chi PM) (i)
       7:00p- 1:00a WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) [MP3] (i)
World music programs
   African Music Mix (VOA) (i)
       7:05p- 8:00p VOA Amharic [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Ethiopia [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Ndebele [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Oromo [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Shona [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Somali [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Swahili [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Tigrigna [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Zimbabwe [MP3][HLS][DASH] (i), VOA Zimbabwe DTH [MP3] (i)