PublicRadioFan.com   
 Friday 11:21a EST  [change time zone] 
Front page

Schedule grid
What's on now
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
What's on now or soon
   ...music only
   ...non-music only
Advanced options

Programs by name
Programs by category
Programs by source

Stations by name
Stations by location
Stations by format
Stations by language
Advanced search

Podcast directory
Satellite radio

Set preferences
New user info
Software downloads
Site info

Make a donation
Shop Amazon (we get 5%)
Feedback, corrections


PublicRadioFan.com is edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2021, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but stopped updating mid-2017).

Non-music programs on now

Listings included: non-music programs on now (Friday 11:21a EST)
Sorted by: program category
You can choose different options by selecting advanced options.
Also, you can permanently change some of the default settings for this type of page.
 Change display format:
sort by program name
sort by station name
sort by station region
sort by time
display as a grid

Business programs
   Market Update (SABC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a SAFM [HLS] (i)
Culture/arts programs
   Chinese Theatre (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a CRI Discover Plus 1008 [HLS][HLS] (i)
   City Lights (PBA) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WABE [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Q (CBC) (i)
      10:05a-11:30a CBLA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBME (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBEW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCL (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBVE (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCO (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCP (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCS (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBLA-2 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBQT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:05a-12:00n CFFB (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
      11:05a-12:30p CBW (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBK-1 (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The Hub (ABC) (i)
      10:35a-11:30a ABC RN SA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
      11:05a-12:00n ABC RN QLD [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Documentary programs
   Last Word (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a BBC R4 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R4 LW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Next Stop, Mississippi (MPB) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WMPN [MP3][aac+] (i)
   PRX Remix (PRX) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n PRX Remix [MP3] (i), KPBZ [MP3][aac+] (i), WFAE 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WREM [MP3] (i), WRVO 2 [MP3] (i)
Ecology/garden/rural programs
   Living on Earth (PRX) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n PRI [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i)
Food/home programs
   America's Test Kitchen (PRX/WGBH) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WRIR [MP3] (i)
Funny programs
   Weekend Radio (Ideastream) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KUCR [MP3][MP3] (i)
International service programs
   KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KBS World R English 24 [Flash][HLS][Flash][HLS] (i)
   Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) (i)
       6:23a-12:23p IRIB WS 8 English [HLS] (i)
   Radio France International (FMM (France)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WRN English N America [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), RFI English [MP3][MP3] (i), WRN English Africa Asia [MP3] (i)
   Radio Poland (Polish R) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n PR R Poland English [MP3][aac+][WM][HLS] (i)
   Radio Riyadh (SBC (Saudi)) (i)
      11:00a- 4:00p SBC Saudia R [HLS][Flash] (i)
   Radio Taiwan International (RTI (Taiwan)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n RTI Asian [HLS] (i)
   Voice of Vietnam (VOV (Vietnam)) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n VOV 24/7 English [HLS][HLS] (i)
      11:00a-11:30a VOV 5 [HLS][HLS] (i), VOV 5 Asia Africa ME [HLS][HLS] (i)
Literature/drama programs
   Books Plus (ABC) (i)
      11:05a-12:00n ABC RN WA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Magazine programs
   A New Day (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CFWH (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Beijing Hour (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n CRI Nairobi [HLS][HLS] (i)
   Crosstalk (CBC) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a CBN (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBY (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFGB (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak Kamloops (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CBYK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak North (CBC) (i)
       9:10a-11:37a CBYG (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Daybreak South (CBC) (i)
       8:30a-11:37a CBTK (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Drivetime with Eddie Nestor (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R London [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Early Edition (CBC) (i)
       8:10a-11:37a CBU (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Howard Pressman (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Sheffield [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Maritime Noon (CBC) (i)
      11:05a-12:00n CBAM (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBCT (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBD (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBHA (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBI (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBZF (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Morning Line (KBC (Alaska)) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KNBA [MP3] (i)
   On the Island (CBC) (i)
       8:30a-11:37a CBCV (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   Phil Kennedy (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Berkshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Roberto Perrone (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC Three Counties R [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Steve Wright in the Afternoon (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:05p BBC R2 [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Today (CRI (China)) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p CRI China Plus 846 [HLS][HLS][MP3][HLS] (i)
   William Wright (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lincolnshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Media programs
   Counterspin (FAIR) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a WFHB [MP3][MP3] (i)
Miscellaneous programs
   All Night Programme (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
       6:00a-12:00n RNZ National [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) (i)
      11:00a- 5:00p RIK/CyBC R2 [aac+][HLS] (i)
News programs
   5 live Drive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R5 Live [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   BBC OS (BBC WS) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n BBC WS News [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Americas [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS UK [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS W Africa [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Australasia [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Africa [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS E Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS Europe [HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC WS S Asia [MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), ABC NewsRadio [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), WOUB-AM [MP3] (i), WKAR-AM [MP3] (i), 2RPH Newcastle [MP3] (i), 2RPH Sydney [MP3] (i), 3RPH [MP3] (i), 5RPH [MP3] (i), 7RPH [MP3] (i), KANU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), KRPS [aac+] (i), KTTZ 3 [MP3] (i), KUT 2 (BBCWS) [MP3][aac+] (i), KVNO 3 [MP3] (i), KWGS 3 [MP3][aac+] (i), RTHK R4 [MP3][HLS] (i), WFYI 2 [MP3] (i), WHYY 2 [MP3] (i), WKNO 3 [MP3] (i), WLVR [MP3] (i), WPLN-AM [MP3] (i), WRVO 3 [MP3] (i), WTSU 3 [MP3] (i), WUAL 3 [MP3][MP3] (i), WVPS 3 [MP3] (i), WYPR 2 [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Chris Mann’s Drivetime (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Cambridgeshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Dominic King (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Kent [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Good Evening Wales (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Wales [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Morning Edition (NPR) (i)
       5:00a-12:00n KPCC [MP3][aac+] (i), KXJZ [MP3][aac+] (i), KHSU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
       6:00a-12:00n KCRW [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KOPB [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KQED [MP3] (i), KVPR [MP3] (i), KCBX [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KDRW [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KVCR [MP3] (i)
       7:00a-12:00n KPBS [MP3] (i), KAZU [MP3][MP3] (i), KCLU [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), KLCC [MP3][WM][MP3] (i), KNKX [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KUOW [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i)
       8:00a-12:00n KALW [MP3][WM][WM] (i), KRFA [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUNR [MP3] (i), KNPR [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KPBX [MP3][aac+] (i), KTOO [MP3][aac+] (i), KCHU [MP3] (i), KRBD [MP3] (i), KSMF [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:00n KCHO [MP3][MP3] (i), KBRW [MP3] (i), KUAC [aac+][HLS] (i), KYUK [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:30p KFSK [MP3] (i)
       9:00a-12:50p KDLL [MP3] (i)
       9:00a- 1:00p KSKA [MP3] (i)
      10:00a-12:00n KCRW 3 [MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KZYX [MP3][MP3] (i), KMXT [MP3] (i), KDLG [MP3] (i), KSDP [MP3] (i), KSKO [MP3][aac+] (i), KTNA [MP3] (i), KUAC 2 [aac+][HLS] (i), KUAC 3 [aac+][HLS] (i), KUCB [MP3] (i), KUHB [aac+] (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p KBBI [MP3] (i), KCAW [MP3] (i)
      10:00a- 1:30p KHPR [aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
      11:00a-11:48a KMUN [aac+] (i)
   Newsdrive (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R Scotland MW [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC R Scotland FM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   On Point (APM/WBUR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KUNC [MP3][aac+] (i), KSFC [MP3][aac+] (i), WHRV [aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3][QT] (i), KISU [MP3][MP3] (i), WKNO 2 [MP3] (i)
   The Current (CBC) (i)
      10:37a-12:00n CBR (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CBX (CBC R1) [MP3][HLS] (i), CFYK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i), CHAK (CBC R1 North) [MP3][HLS] (i)
   The Paul Franks Show (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:30p BBC WM [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   The Takeaway (PRX/NYPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WLIW [MP3] (i), KAWC [MP3] (i), KIDE [MP3][aac+] (i), KSER [MP3] (i), WNNZ [MP3][aac+] (i)
Politics/issues programs
   Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WCNY Capitol Pressroom [MP3] (i)
   Democracy Now (Pacifica) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a KSKQ [MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00n FRSC [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KBCS [MP3] (i), KOJB [MP3] (i), KPFT 2 [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KYRS [MP3] (i), KZFR [MP3] (i), WRP [MP3] (i), WUMD Dartmouth [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Left, Right, and Center (KCRW) (i)
      10:00p- 5:00p KDRW [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Morning Show (KPFA) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KPFA [MP3][MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KFCF [MP3] (i)
   Politics Up Close (KCPW) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KCPW [MP3][Ogg] (i)
   Public Affairs Events (C-SPAN) (i)
      10:00a- 4:00p C-SPAN R [MP3][aac+] (i)
   TUC Radio (i)
      11:00a-11:30a WGDR [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Uprising (Pacifica) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KPFK [MP3] (i)
Quiz programs
   Who Goes There? (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a BBC R4 Extra [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
Regional/local affairs programs
   Access Utah (UPR) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a KUSU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Boston Public Radio (WGBH) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p WGBH [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Colorado Matters (CPR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KCFR [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KRCC [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Jefferson Exchange (JPR) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KSJK [MP3] (i)
   Lake Effect (WUWM) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WUWM [MP3][aac+] (i)
   Maine Calling (MPBN) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WMEA [MP3] (i)
   Talk of Iowa (IPR (Iowa)) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WOI-AM [MP3] (i)
   Texas Standard (KUT) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KERA [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), KUT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KSTX [MP3][aac+] (i), KVLU [MP3][MP3] (i), KUHF [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), KACU [MP3] (i), KCTI-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), KJJP 2 [MP3] (i), KRTS [MP3] (i), KTPD [MP3][aac+] (i), KTPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KTXI [MP3][aac+] (i), KVHL [MP3][aac+] (i), KXWT [MP3] (i)
   The Show (KJZZ-KBAQ) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KJZZ [MP3][aac+][aac+][MP3] (i)
Religion/beliefs programs
   Spirit of Things (ABC) (i)
      11:05a-12:00n ABC RN NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC RN TAS [MP3][aac+] (i), ABC RN VIC [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Stories programs
   This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) (i)
      10:35a-11:30a ABC RN NT [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i)
Talk programs
   1A (NPR/WAMU) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WUNC [MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WCAI [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i), WBAA-AM [MP3][aac+] (i), WUOM [MP3][HLS] (i), KWGS [MP3][aac+] (i), WRVO [MP3] (i), WBOI [MP3][aac+] (i), WCPN [MP3][MP3] (i), WEVO [MP3][MP3] (i), WICA [MP3] (i), WAMU [MP3][aac+] (i), WFDD [MP3] (i), WFPL [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WFYI [MP3] (i), WKMS [MP3] (i), WOUB-FM [MP3] (i), WSHU-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), WUFT [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WVIK 2 [MP3] (i), WVXU [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WYPR [MP3][aac+] (i), KMUW [MP3][MP3] (i), KTXK [MP3] (i), WITF [MP3] (i), WMFE [MP3] (i), WLRN [aac+][aac+] (i), WBHM [MP3][MP3] (i), WXXI-AM [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WESU [MP3] (i), KAMU 2 [MP3][Ogg][MP3][Ogg] (i), KANW 2 [MP3] (i), KASU [MP3] (i), KCRW Berlin [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KDAQ 3 [MP3] (i), KETR [MP3][aac+] (i), KOPN [MP3] (i), KRCU [MP3][MP3] (i), KTTZ 2 [MP3] (i), KUAF 3 [MP3] (i), KUAR [MP3] (i), KWMU [MP3][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WABE 3 [MP3][MP3][aac+] (i), WCBU [MP3][MP3] (i), WCMU 2 [MP3] (i), WESA [MP3][aac+] (i), WFIU 2 [MP3][MP3] (i), WFSU [MP3][HLS] (i), WFSW [MP3][HLS] (i), WGCU [MP3] (i), WHQR [MP3] (i), WJCT [MP3][aac+] (i), WJUF [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i), WLPR [MP3] (i), WLRH 3 [MP3] (i), WNIJ [MP3][MP3] (i), WPSU 2 [MP3] (i), WQQQ [MP3] (i), WSIU 2 [MP3] (i), WSUF [MP3][MP3] (i), WUOT 2 [MP3] (i), WUSF [MP3] (i), WUTC 2 [MP3] (i), WUWF [MP3] (i), WVIA 2 [MP3] (i), WVPE [MP3][aac+] (i), WVTF (Radio IQ) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][MP3] (i), KGOU [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WBEZ [MP3][MP3][aac+][MP3][MP3] (i), KNOW (MPR News) [MP3][aac+][MP3][aac+][aac+] (i), WHYY [MP3] (i), KBSX [MP3][MP3] (i), KAJX [MP3] (i), WGVU-FM [MP3] (i), WQCS 2 [MP3] (i), WRKF [MP3] (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p KWSU [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KPUB [MP3] (i), KUAZ [MP3][MP3][MP3] (i), KUER [MP3][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Adam Green and Vicki Archer (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 2:00p BBC R Shropshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   All Sides (WOSU) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WOSU [aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)
   Andrew Easton (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Hereford and Worcester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Andy Comfort (BBC) (i)
       9:30a- 1:00p BBC R Humberside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Brian Lehrer (NYPR) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n WNYC-FM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNYC-AM [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3][aac+] (i), WNJY (NJPR) [MP3][WM][aac+][MP3] (i)
   Cameron Ward (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Jersey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Caroline Robertson (BBC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n BBC R Cumbria [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Carson Wishart (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Northampton [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Central Standard (KCUR) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n KCUR [aac+] (i)
   Clive Eakin (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC CWR [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Connections (KGNU) (i)
      10:30a-11:30a KGNU [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Dave Monk (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Essex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gary Hickson (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Lancashire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gary Philipson (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Tees [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gayle Lofthouse (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leeds [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Gerry Kelly (BBC) (i)
      10:03a-12:00n BBC R Ulster [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Graham Rogers (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Wiltshire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Howard Bentham (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Oxford [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   John Randall (BBC) (i)
       8:30a-12:00n BBC R Guernsey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Jules Bellerby (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:30p BBC R York [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Laura Rawlings (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Bristol [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Martin Ballard (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Leicester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Martyn Williams (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Derby [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Faulkner (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC Somerset [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matt Woodley and Pippa Quelch (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Devon [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Matthew Gudgin (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Norfolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Nicky Price (BBC) (i)
      10:00a-12:00n BBC R Gloucestershire [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Nightlife (ABC) (i)
       7:35a-11:30a ABC Alice Springs [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC R Darwin [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
   Overnights (ABC) (i)
      10:05a- 1:00p ABC Central West NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Coffs Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Illawarra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid North Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC New England NW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Newcastle [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Sydney [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverina [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE NSW [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western Plains [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i)
      10:05a- 1:30p ABC Northern TAS [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Hobart [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
      10:05a- 2:00p ABC Ballarat [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Capricornia [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Central VIC [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Esperance [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Far North QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gippsland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Gold Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goldfields [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Goulburn Murray [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Great Southern WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Kimberley [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Mildura-Swan Hill [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC NW QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Pilbara [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+][aac+] (i), ABC R Brisbane [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Canberra [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Melbourne [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Perth [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW VIC [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SW WA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Shepparton [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Southern QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Sunshine Coast [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Tropical North [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Western QLD [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wide Bay [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Wimmera [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
      10:35a- 2:00p ABC Broken Hill [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Eyre Peninsula [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC North and West [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC R Adelaide [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC Riverland [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i), ABC SE SA [MP3][aac+][HLS][aac+] (i)
      11:05a- 3:00p ABC R Australia [MP3][aac+][HLS][MP3][aac+] (i)
   Paul Salt (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Merseyside [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Philosophy Talk (KALW) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n WRFA [MP3] (i)
   Ray D'Arcy (RTE (Ireland)) (i)
      10:00a-11:30a RTE R1 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Roundtable (WAMC) (i)
       9:00a-12:00n WAMC [MP3][aac+][HLS] (i)
   Sarah Gorrell (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:00n BBC Sussex [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i), BBC Surrey [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stephen Foster (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Suffolk [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Stuart George (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 1:00p BBC R Stoke [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Ted Robbins (BBC) (i)
      10:00a- 1:00p BBC R Manchester [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Today’s North East (BBC) (i)
      11:00a-12:30p BBC Newcastle [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
   Verity Cowley (BBC) (i)
      11:00a- 2:00p BBC R Nottingham [MP3][MP3][HLS][HLS][DASH] (i)
World affairs programs
   Africa Link (DW (Germany)) (i)
      11:00a-11:30a WRN English Europe [MP3][MP3] (i)
      11:05a-11:30a DW Radio DW09 [MP3][MP3] (i)
   Africa News Tonight (VOA) (i)
      11:05a-11:30a VOA English Global [MP3][HLS] (i), VOA English Africa [MP3][HLS] (i), VOA English Sierra Leone [MP3] (i), VOA French/English Togo [MP3] (i), VOA Ndebele [MP3] (i), VOA Shona [MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe [MP3] (i), VOA Zimbabwe DTH [MP3] (i)
   Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) (i)
      11:08a-11:30a RNZ Pacific [MP3][aac+][aac+][aac+] (i)