Ambient/contemplative music programs |
Alpha Rhythms (WYSO) |
8:00p-11:00p | WYSO |
Echoes (PRX) |
6:00p-10:00p | WSHU-FM , WSUF |
8:00p-11:00p | WBHM |
8:00p-12:00m | WFAE , WYPR , WMFE , WMFV |
Hearts of Space |
8:00p-10:00p | WSQX |
Tonal Rhythm (WICN) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WICN |
Blues music programs |
Beale Street Caravan |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUCB |
Blues (BTPM) |
7:00p-12:00m | WBFO |
Blues Spectrum (WGMC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WGMC |
Crossroads (KMUW) |
8:00p-10:00p | KMUW |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Nothin' But the Blues (KKJZ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KKJZ |
Sunday Night Blues (WAER) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAER |
Classical music programs |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KQAC |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p-10:00p | WYSU 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WZNB |
Bel Musica (CKUA) |
8:00p-11:00p | CKUA |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCNH |
Chicago Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WNED , WKDS |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classical 24 with Valerie Kahler (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WOXR |
7:00p-10:00p | KNCJ |
7:00p-11:00p | WUIS 2 |
7:00p-12:00m | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KAZU 2 , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KWIT 2 , WFDD 2 , WJCT 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WUWF 2 |
7:00p- 1:00a | WUOL , Classical 24 , KLRE , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
8:00p-10:00p | WNIN |
8:00p-12:00m | WNIU |
8:00p- 1:00a | WAUS |
Classical Guitar Alive |
8:00p- 9:00p | KSJE , KBSU , KMFA |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
7:00p-11:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Alan McLellan (WGBH) |
7:00p-12:00m | WCRB |
Classical Music with Chip Brienza (WETA) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (KUSC) |
4:00p- 9:00p | KUSC |
Classics by Request (WXPR) |
6:00p-10:00p | WXPR |
Classics with Steven Kapp Perry (KBYU) |
8:00p-10:00p | KBYU |
Cleveland Orchestra (Ideastream) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KTTZ |
Concerts from The Frick Collection (NYPR) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WQXR |
Concierto (WDAV) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KCNV |
Distant Mirror (WWFM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWAX |
Evening Classics (WHRO) |
7:00p-12:00m | WHRO |
Evening Concert (WILL) |
8:00p-10:00p | WILL-FM |
From the Top (NPR/WGBH) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KCME , KSUI (IPR Classical) , WKYU , WRR , WFMT , KTXI , KVOD , KWJC , WAMC 2 |
Harmonia (WFIU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WEKU Classical |
In Performance (WKSU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WKSU 3 |
Indianapolis Symphony (WFYI) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WFYI |
Live at the Concertgebouw (RNW (Netherlands)) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KCCU |
Los Angeles Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p-10:00p | WDPR |
Lyric Stage (WWFM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WWFM |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
7:05p-10:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
7:35p-10:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Music from the Heartland |
8:00p-10:00p | WCBU |
Music in the Making (HPM) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUHF 2 |
Musica Sacra (Ideastream) |
8:00p-10:00p | WOSA |
New York Philharmonic (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KVNO |
8:00p-10:00p | KHCC , KMUC , WFIU |
Orgelwerke (WCNY) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCNY |
Performance Today (APM) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUOT |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCMU 2 , WQCS 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | KUAF , WICR , WICR 2 |
Piano Matters (KWAX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WSCL |
Pipedreams (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WBAA-FM |
8:00p- 9:30p | KXCV |
8:00p-10:00p | WIAA , WUOT , WKNO , WXXO , WBBT (VPM Music) , WMHT |
Pittsburgh Symphony (PRX/WQED) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCBU 2 |
8:00p-10:00p | WQED , WRTI Classical |
Preview (WCPE) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WCPE |
Recent Releases (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
8:30p- 9:00p | RNZ Concert |
San Francisco Symphony (WFMT/PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | CapPR Classical |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUFT 2 |
8:00p-12:00m | KUAC 3 , WSHU Baroque |
Sunday Classics (WRKF) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WRKF |
Sunday Evening with Linda Cassidy (KUSC) |
6:00p-10:00p | KDFC |
Symphony at Seven (Ideastream) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WCLV |
SymphonyCast (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KXPR , KHPR |
8:00p-10:00p | WBST , WVIA 2 |
Through the Night (BBC) |
7:30p- 1:30a | BBC R3 |
Upbeat (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
7:00p- 8:30p | RNZ Concert |
Wind and Rhythm |
8:00p- 9:00p | KWTU |
With Heart and Voice (WXXI) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KUCO |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
5:00p- 8:30p | WABE 2 |
7:00p-10:30p | KVLU , WMEA 2 |
8:00p-11:30p | KPAC |
Country/bluegrass music programs |
Bluegrass Breakdown (WPLN) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WUIS |
8:00p- 9:00p | KETR |
Bluegrass Jam Session (PCBC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WYEP |
Bluegrass Ramble (WOSU) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WOSU |
Cumberland Trail (WDVX) |
8:30p- 9:00p | WDVX |
Red Barn Radio (WEKU) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WETS 2 |
Sunday Bluegrass (LPM) |
8:00p-11:00p | WFPK |
Unreal Bluegrass |
7:00p-10:00p | WSDL |
Wild Hog in the Woods (WDVX) |
8:00p- 8:30p | WDVX |
Dance/electronic music programs |
Monki (BBC) |
8:00p-11:00p | BBC R1 Xtra , BBC R1 |
Eclectic music programs |
All Songs Considered (NPR) |
8:00p- 8:30p | KBIA |
American Routes (PRX) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WFDD , KKXT , KVNO 3 , WWNO |
8:00p-10:00p | KUSU , WDDE , WGLT , WSIU 2 , WUOT 2 |
Audiosyncracies (WOUB) |
8:00p-12:00m | WOUB-FM |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Back Porch (KRWG) |
8:00p-10:00p | KRWG |
Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
7:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Burnt Toast Show (NIPR) |
8:00p-11:00p | WBOI |
CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Cavalcade (WFUV) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WFUV |
Conversations from the World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KIOS , WKYU 2 |
Double J (ABC) |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
E-Town |
8:00p- 9:00p | KJAC |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
8:00p-12:00m | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (WFUV) |
6:00p-12:00m | WFUV 2 |
Guy Garvey's Finest Hour (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Hello Children (WFMU) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WFMU |
Hello Pretty City (WMHT) |
8:00p-10:00p | WEXT |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
Late Date (RTE (Ireland)) |
8:05p-10:00p | RTE R1 |
Local Current (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Local Show (APM) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
Lyons Den (KUNV) |
8:00p-12:00m | KUNV |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
7:00p- 9:00p | WEMU |
8:00p-10:00p | WMRA , WPSU |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCSN |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
4:00p- 9:00p | WBJB |
Musical Gumbo (WUWF) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUWF |
Radio Milwaukee with Justin Barney (WYMS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WYMS |
River Music Experience (WVIK) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WVIK 2 |
Strombo Show (CBC) |
7:00p-10:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
8:00p-11:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Studio One Tracks (IPR (Iowa)) |
8:00p-11:00p | IPR Studio One |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
5:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Evening Music (WUTC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUTC |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
6:00p-11:00p | KNCH |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
7:00p- 9:00p | NV1 |
8:00p-11:00p | KPRG |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
7:00p- 9:00p | KWIT |
8:00p- 9:00p | WUKY |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
2:00p- 9:00p | KUAC 2 |
3:00p- 1:00a | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WFDD 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
7:00p-12:00m | KBIA 3 |
8:00p-12:00m | WFYI 2 |
8:00p- 6:00a | WUAL 2 |
Folk music programs |
Acoustic Highway (WHRO) |
8:00p-10:00p | WHRV |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
7:00p-10:00p | WVPS |
Back Porch (WVPE) |
7:00p-11:00p | WVPE |
Back Porch Music (WUNC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WUNC |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
8:00p- 9:00p | KOSU |
Folk Festival (WYSU) |
8:00p- 9:30p | WYSU |
Folk Salad (PRT) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KWGS |
Folk Sampler |
8:00p- 9:00p | WGTE , WKAR-FM |
Folk Show (NCPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WSLU |
Folk Show (NHPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | WEVO |
Folk Show (WXPN) |
8:00p-10:00p | WXPN |
Highway 61 Revisited (WUMB) |
8:00p-12:00m | WUMB |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Sidetracks (WVaPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WVPB |
Simply Folk (WPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WERN , WHA , KUWS , WGTD |
7:00p- 9:00p | WRFW |
Sunday Night Folk Festival (WHUS) |
7:00p-10:00p | WHUS |
Sunday's Hornpipe (KBCS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KBCS |
Thistle and Shamrock (NPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KTXK , KCAW , KWIT 3 , WLRH , WMPN , WMPN 2 , WNMU |
Women in Music |
8:00p- 9:00p | KFJM , WVRU |
Jazz music programs |
Art of Jazz (KNKX) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNKX |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
Friday Night Jazz (VT Public) |
8:00p-11:00p | WVPS Replay |
High Standards (OPB) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
8:00p- 2:00a | WSNC |
Jazz Night in America (NPR/WBGO) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WLTR , WRJA , WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Joe DiGiorgio (WQLN) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WQLN |
Jazz with Neil Tesser (PRE) |
6:00p-11:00p | WTEB |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (Jazzworks) |
8:00p-11:00p | KEDM |
8:00p- 2:00a | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Piano Jazz Rising Stars (SCPR (S. Carolina)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WCLK |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (PubMusic) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
7:00p-10:00p | WRCJ |
Rhythm Sweet and Hot (PCBC) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WRFA |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WVAS |
San Diego Sessions (KSDS) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KSDS |
Sunday Night Jazz (MSPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WMKY |
Sunday Night Music Mix (WBGO) |
7:00p-11:00p | WBGO |
Tropical Heat (KCCK) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCCK |
Wayne Messmer Radio Show (WDCB) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WDCB |
Latin music programs |
Alt Latino (NPR/KUT) |
8:30p- 9:00p | KBIA |
Horizontes (KUT) |
8:00p-11:00p | KUTX |
Latin Jazz (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Latin Jazz Quarter (WDNA) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDNA |
Ritmo Latino (WETS) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WETS |
Tertulia (NEPM) |
8:00p-10:00p | WFCR |
Live music/variety programs |
Center Stage (WITF) |
8:00p-10:00p | WITF |
Live at the Linda (WAMC) |
8:00p-10:00p | WAMC |
Local Color (WNCW) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WNCW |
Local MusiCafe (Mvyradio) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WMVY |
Savannah Music Festival Live (GPB (Georgia USA)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | GPB Network , WMUM , WSVH , WUWG |
Tent Show Radio |
8:00p- 9:00p | WTHA |
Native/ethnic music programs |
Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) |
8:00p- 9:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Kanikapila Sunday (HPR) |
7:00p-10:00p | KIPO |
Older popular music programs |
Big Band Show (CJRT) |
5:00p-10:00p | CJRT |
Footlight Parade |
8:00p- 9:00p | KGOU |
Home Town Special (WAMU) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Juke Joint (WCMU) |
8:00p-11:00p | WCMU |
New Standards (NYPR) |
8:00p-12:00m | WNYC New Standards |
Night Train (WLRN) |
8:00p-12:00m | WLRN |
Retro Cocktail Hour (KPR) |
8:00p-10:00p | KANU |
Swing Session (WWOZ) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WWOZ |
The Crooners (APR) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WUAL |
Pop/rock music programs |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
EZ Morning (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-11:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Frequencies (CBC) |
7:05p- 9:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
8:05p-10:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Groove Sessions (CMG (China)) |
8:00p-10:00p | CGTN Nairobi |
Harry King (BBC) |
7:00p-10:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Indie (CPR) |
8:00p- 2:00a | KVOQ |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
7:00p-10:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
7:30p-10:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
Sound Opinions (PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WPLN-FM , WITH , WNIJ |
Sounds of the 60s (BBC) |
7:00p- 9:03p | BBC R2 |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
8:05p- 8:30p | VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Urban music programs |
Raul Campos (KCRW) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
7:00p- 1:00a | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World music programs |
African Music Mix (VOA) |
8:05p- 9:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Ndebele , VOA Oromo , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Tigrigna , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Afropop Worldwide (PRX) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WESM |
Country Music (WKMS) |
8:00p- 9:00p | WKMS |
Progressive Underground (WDET) |
8:00p-11:00p | WDET |
Putumayo World Music Hour |
8:00p- 9:00p | WGVU-FM |
Reggae Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
7:00p-10:00p | KNBA |
Reggae Rhythms (WTMD) |
7:00p- 9:00p | WTMD |