PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
Blues music programs | Beale Street Caravan |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDSE |
GLT Blues (WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGLT Highway 309 |
Business programs | Biz Today (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN EZFM |
Marketplace (APM) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KCRW , KUNC , WIUM , KDRW , KNCH , KSDP , KSKA , KUER , WLVR , WVIA 2 |
5:30p- 6:00p | WBEZ , KCFR , KUOW , KRCC |
6:00p- 6:30p | WGBH , KPBS , KUNR , KWSU , WGTE , KCLU , KHCC , KNAU , KNPR , KPCC , KPUB , KXJZ , WAMU , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WUKY , KENW , KUAZ , KWIT 3 , WAMC 2 , WFSU , WFSW , WGVU-FM , WJCT , WMFV , WOSU , WSKG , WSSB , WUOT 2 , WUSF , WUWF , WVPB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WAMC , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WMUK , WSHU-AM , WVXU , WYPR , KCHO , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KIOS , KSJD , KWIT 3 , WAER , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WECS , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WGCU , WHQR , WJSU , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMEA , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
World Business Report (BBC WS) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC RN WA |
6:32p- 7:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Children's/youth programs | Pea Green Boat (MTPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KUFM |
Classical music programs | Afternoon Classics (KVNO) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KVNO |
Afternoon Classics (BTPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNED |
Afternoon Drive (WHRO) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WHRO |
Afternoons with Jules Brandon (KMFA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KMFA |
All Classical with Suzanne Nance (KQAC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQAC |
Allegro (WCPE) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCPE |
Beethoven Network (WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 , WCNH |
2:00p- 6:00p | KHCC |
3:00p- 7:00p | WETS 3 |
3:00p- 8:00p | WYSU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCNH |
6:00p-12:00m | KDAQ 2 , KUSU 2 |
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center (WFMT/PRX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKYU 2 |
Classic 2 (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic WA |
Classic Choices (WCNY) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Classical 24 with Elena See (APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWJC , WILL-FM |
5:00p- 7:00p | WUFT 2 , WUOL , KWTU , WCMU 2 , WEMC , WOXR |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBSU , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KCNV , KLRE , KMUC , KNCJ , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KTTZ 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUHF 2 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WERN 2 , WFDD 2 , WFSQ , WHQR 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKDS , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMEA 2 , WMFE 2 , WNIU , WPLN-FM 2 , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WYPR 3 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WICR 2 , WMHT |
Classical Afternoon Show (WRTI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Classical Music (CapRadio) |
5:00p-10:00p | KXPR , CapPR Classical |
Classical Music (IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
Classical Music (KJZZ-KBAQ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music (KUCO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KUCO |
Classical Music (KNAU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNAU |
Classical Music (NWPB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Classical Music (WOSU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WOSA |
Classical Music (WXXI) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WXXO |
Classical Music Indy |
3:00p- 6:00p | WICR 2 |
Classical Music with Bill Bukowski (WETA) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Brian Lauritzen (KUSC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Carmen Garcia (DPTV) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WRCJ |
Classical Music with Chris Voss (WGBH) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WCRB |
Classical Music with David Osenberg (WWFM) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Classical Music with David Rutherford (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Elliott Forrest (NYPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Frank Johnson (Cin PR) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WGUC |
Classical Music with James Stewart (VT Public) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WOXR |
Classical Music with Judith Krummeck (WBJC) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Karla Walker (CPR) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Keith Simon (KCME) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Michael Pennington (KCME) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KCME |
Classical Music with Steve Staruch (APM) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) |
Classical Music with Tim Burke (Interlochen) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WIAA |
Classics with Mark Wait (KBYU) |
5:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
Clearly Classical (KVPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KVPR |
Commuter Classics with Ted Sohier (WQED) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WQED |
Dinner Classics (Ideastream) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WCLV |
Discover Classical with Adam Alonzo (WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
Drivetime (Ideastream) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLV |
Evening Classics (BTPM) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNED |
Exploring Music (WFMT/PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WKYU 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCPB , WABE 2 , WBBT (VPM Music) , WOSA , WRTI Classical , WZNB |
Festival Concerts (DW (Germany)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WABE 2 |
KDFC Classical Music with Dianne Nicolini (KUSC) |
2:00p- 7:30p | KDFC |
Lyric Concert (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
Morning Cafe (HPR) |
2:30p- 6:00p | KHPR |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
6:35p- 9:30p | ABC Classic SA |
Music with Suzanne Nance (WFMT) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WFMT |
Musical Offering (KUSC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WQCS 2 |
Performance Today (APM) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WQCS 2 , WUOT 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KPBX , KRNN , WBLV , WCBU 2 , WFIU 2 , WMPN 2 , WSMR |
6:00p- 8:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) , KHPR , KWJC , WDPR |
Siskiyou Music Hall (JPR) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KSOR |
Sunday Baroque (NPR/WSHU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WSHU Baroque |
The Works (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
Thursdays at Three (KQAC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KQAC |
World of Opera (WDAV) |
4:00p- 7:30p | WQXR Operavore |
Country/bluegrass music programs | Americana Express (WETS) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WETS 2 |
Bluegrass Country: Lee Michael Demsey Show (WAMU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) |
Culture/arts programs | Chinese Theatre (CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Free Thinking (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:45p | BBC R3 |
Fresh Air (NPR/WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUNR , KAZU , KNPR , KUWR , KCAW |
6:00p- 7:00p | KLCC , KTOO , KCBX , KSJK , KSMF , NPR Program Stream , WJFF , WVIA |
The Essay (BBC) |
5:45p- 6:00p | BBC R3 |
The Frame (APM) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPCC |
The Radio 2 Arts Show with Jonathan Ross (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R2 |
The Treatment (KCRW) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KEDM 2 |
Dance/electronic music programs | BBC Radio 1's Residency (BBC) |
5:02p- 7:00p | BBC R1 |
Documentary programs | Assignment (BBC WS) |
5:06p- 5:30p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
Horizons (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
New Orleans Calling (WWOZ) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMOT 2 |
PRX Remix (PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WRVO 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM |
Primetime (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | RTE News TV |
Story from Here (CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Eclectic music programs | About Time with Tom Allen (CBC) |
3:00p- 5:30p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
4:00p- 6:30p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Afternoon Drive (PPB) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KFJM |
Afternoon Drive (WTMD) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Afternoon Edition (CKUA) |
5:00p- 8:00p | CKUA |
Afternoon Freeform (KUNM) |
3:30p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Afternoon Mix (PCBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WYEP |
Afternoons with Albert O. (WUMB) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WUMB |
Americana Mix (WDVX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WDVX |
Austin Music Experience (KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
6:00p-12:00m | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Blue of the Night (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
CBC Music Top 20 (CBC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Double J (ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
6:00p-12:00m | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drive with Rich Terfry (CBC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
3:30p- 7:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
4:30p- 8:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
5:30p- 9:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
6:30p-10:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Eclectic 24 (KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music with Dennis Elsas (WFUV) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
FUV Music with Eric Holland (WFUV) |
6:00p-10:00p | WFUV , WFUV 2 |
Foray: Athens Adult Album Alternative (WOUB) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WOUB-AM |
Jingle Jams (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WXPN 2 |
KXT with Amy Miller (KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Local Current (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Mountain Stage (NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
6:00p-12:00m | Mountain Stage |
Music Blend (KSUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTE |
Music Mix (KCSN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
6:00p-10:00p | KCSN |
Music Mix (KBC (Alaska)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KNBA |
Music Mix (WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
Music on The Night (WBJB) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WBJB |
Music with Jody Denberg (KUT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUTX |
Music with Trina Quinn (KUT) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUTX |
Mvyradio with Amy Vanneman (Mvyradio) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WMVY |
Mvyradio with PJ Finn (Mvyradio) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WMVY |
New Sounds (NYPR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Sounds |
Nights at WUMB with Michelle Briand (WUMB) |
6:00p-10:00p | WUMB |
Open Air (JPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSMF |
Radio Louisville with Laura Shine (LPM) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFPK |
Radio Milwaukee with Ken Sumka (WYMS) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Strength Through Failure (WFMU) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFMU |
Summit Music Mix (WAPS) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
6:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunlit Room (KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
The Current with Mary Lucia (APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Exit with Chris Wienk (WMHT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WEXT |
The Exit with KTG (WMHT) |
6:00p-11:00p | WEXT |
The Outskirts (KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
UnderCurrents (NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WITH |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
6:00p-12:00m | WIUM 2 |
Variety Mix (KEXP) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KEXP |
WUNC Music (WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
6:00p-12:00m | WUNC 2 |
World Cafe (NPR/WXPN) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGCS , KISU , WDSE , WHRV 3 (AltRadio) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KMXT , KBBI , KBIA 3 , KDLL , KMSU , KRCB , KUAC 2 |
6:00p- 8:00p | WNCW , WYEP , WFPK , KCHU |
Wyoming Sounds (WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPN Afternoons with Dan Reed (WXPN) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WXPN |
XPoNential Radio (WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , KUHF 3 , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
3:00p-11:00p | WFYI 2 |
6:00p-11:00p | KUHF 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
Ecology/garden/rural programs | Bioneers (WFMT) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUOT 2 |
Food Chain (BBC WS) |
5:32p- 6:00p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS E Africa |
Folk music programs | Acoustic Cafe |
4:00p- 6:00p | WHFC |
All the Traditions (VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
Folk Alley (WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
6:00p-12:00m | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Radio Heartland (APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Rust on the Dial (IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | IPR Studio One |
The Late Show with Eve Blair (BBC) |
6:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Funny programs | Clare in the Community (BBC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
Elastic Planet (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:15p | BBC R4 Extra |
Reluctant Persuaders (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
Start/Stop (BBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
The Penny Dreadfuls Present (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 Extra |
The Shuttleworths (BBC) |
6:15p- 6:30p | BBC R4 Extra |
International service programs | KBS World Radio (KBS (Korea)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KBS World R 11 Languages |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
6:00p- 7:00p | KBS World R English 24 |
NHK Radio Japan (NHK (Japan)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WRN English Europe |
Pars Today (IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Radio Poland (Polish R) |
4:30p- 5:30p | PR R Poland DAB |
5:00p- 6:00p | PR R Poland English |
6:00p- 7:00p | PR R Poland DAB , PR R Poland English |
Radio Prague (Czech R) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WRN English Europe |
5:34p- 5:39p | CRo Plus |
Radio Romania International (SRR (Romania)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Radio Slovakia International (RTVS (Slovakia)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WRN English Europe |
Radio Tirana (RTSH (Albania)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTSH R Tirana Int'l |
Ukraine: Security Issue (Suspilne) |
6:00p- 6:08p | R Ukraine Int'l |
Voice of Indonesia (RRI (Indonesia)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Jazz music programs | 88 Jazz Place (WDNA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WDNA |
Afternoon Drive with Brad Barker (CJRT) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CJRT |
Afternoon Jazz (KCCK) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCCK |
Afternoon Jazz (KSDS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSDS |
Afternoon Jazz (WBGO) |
4:00p- 8:00p | WBGO |
Afternoon Jazz (YPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KEMC |
Chiaroscuro Channel (WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
6:00p-12:00m | WVIA 3 |
DCB Jazz (WDCB) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WDCB |
Dinner Jazz (CJRT) |
6:00p- 9:00p | CJRT |
Dream Farm Cafe Radio |
6:00p- 7:00p | WICN |
Exposure (BBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | BBC R3 |
Improvisations (WUOT) |
6:30p- 8:00p | WUOT |
Jazz 24 (KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
6:00p-11:00p | KJEM |
6:00p-12:00m | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
6:00p-12:00m | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Lounge with John Nasshan (KUNV) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KUNV |
Jazz Matinee (WICN) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WICN |
Jazz Network (WFMT/PRX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSJE |
Jazz Profiles (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRBD |
Jazz Set (NPR/WBGO) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WJSU |
Jazz from the French Market (WWOZ) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WWOZ |
Jazz in the Afternoon (KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Jazz with Bob Perkins (WRTI) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WRTI Jazz |
Jazz with Helen Borgers (KKJZ) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KKJZ |
Jazz with Jenna Weintraub (WGMC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rob Linton (WGMC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGMC |
Jazz with Rodney Franks (RMPBS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUVO |
Jazz with Wynton Parker (RMPBS) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KUVO |
Jazzworks with Charlie G. Sanders (Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 |
5:00p- 6:00p | WKAR Jazz |
Jazzworks with Helen Wigger (Jazzworks) |
6:00p-10:00p | KJZZ 2 (Jazz PHX) , KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Midday Jazz P.M. (KNKX) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
PubJazz with Chuck Leavens (PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WRTI Jazz , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
4:00p- 6:00p | WWFM 2 |
PubJazz with Tony Mowod (PubMusic) |
6:00p- 8:00p | WWFM 2 |
6:00p-10:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
Riverwalk Jazz (PRX/TPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCHU |
Soul of Jazz (WCLK) |
2:00p- 7:00p | WCLK |
Takin' Off (OPB) |
6:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
The Bridge (OPB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMHD |
Language programs | Learning English (VOA) |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA French Afrique , VOA French/Arabic Chad , VOA French/English Togo , VOA French/Lingala Brazzaville , VOA French/Sango RCA , VOA French/Wolof Senegal , VOA Hausa , VOA Learning English |
6:30p- 7:00p | VOA English Global , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Latin music programs | New Mexico Spanish Music (KANW) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KANW |
Lecture programs | Binah (KALW) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KALW |
TED Radio Hour (NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSTK |
Literature/drama programs | Book at Bedtime (BBC) |
5:45p- 6:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Cover to Cover with Richard Wolinsky (KPFA) |
6:30p- 7:00p | KPFA |
Thomas Jefferson Hour |
6:00p- 7:00p | WVRU |
Live music/variety programs | Six O'Clock Swerve (WDVX) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WDVX |
The Quay Sessions (BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Magazine programs | Afternoon Drive (CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) |
Afternoon Edition Saskatchewan (CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CBKR (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) |
All Points West (CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBCV (CBC R1) |
All in a Day (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBO (CBC R1) , CBCK (CBC R1) |
Breakaway (CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBVE (CBC R1) |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:35p- 5:15p | ABC R Adelaide |
Breakfast (ABC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
5:45p- 6:00p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (ABC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | ABC R Darwin |
6:15p- 6:30p | ABC Alice Springs |
Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
5:05p- 7:45p | ABC R Perth |
Breakfast (ABC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Sydney |
China Drive (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Drivetime (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English Europe |
Here and Now Toronto (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) |
Homestretch (CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBR-1 (CBC R1) |
Hong Kong Today (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
6:30p- 8:00p | RTHK R3 |
Let's Go (CBC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | CBME (CBC R1) |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:30p- 9:00p | ABC Gold Coast |
Music and Ideas (KBCS) |
6:00p- 8:00p | KBCS |
On the Coast (CBC) |
6:05p- 9:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) |
RN Breakfast (ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 9:00p | ABC RN WA |
Radio Active (CBC) |
5:05p- 8:00p | CBX (CBC R1) |
Trail's End (CBC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) |
Tusaajaksat (CBC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CFFB (CBC R1 North) |
Up North (CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBCS (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Up to Speed (CBC) |
4:05p- 7:00p | CBW (CBC R1) |
Media programs | Counterspin (FAIR) |
5:00p- 5:30p | WCSB |
The Money (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC RN WA |
Miscellaneous programs | Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
6:00p-12:00m | RIK/CyBC R2 |
Nighttime Music (SABC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | SAFM |
RNZI Feature (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:40p- 6:00p | RNZ Pacific |
Songbook with Eamon Friel (BBC) |
5:03p- 6:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
Native/ethnic music programs | Earthsongs (KBC (Alaska)) |
4:30p- 5:30p | KSJD |
5:00p- 6:00p | KIDE |
Indigenous Expression (KBC (Alaska)) |
4:30p- 6:00p | KNBA |
News programs | ABC News (ABC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Esperance , ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Perth , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC SW WA , ABC SW WA |
5:00p- 5:10p | ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC RN QLD , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
5:00p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:00p- 5:35p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
5:30p- 5:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:30p- 5:40p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT |
6:00p- 6:05p | ABC RN NSW , ABC Classic NSW , ABC R Australia , ABC Ballarat , ABC Capricornia , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Classic QLD , ABC Classic VIC , ABC Classic WA , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Esperance , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gippsland , ABC Gold Coast , ABC Goldfields , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Illawarra , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC NW QLD , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC North QLD , ABC Northern TAS , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Brisbane , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Perth , ABC R Sydney , ABC RN QLD , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC , ABC RN WA , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC SW WA , ABC Shepparton , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western Plains , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay , ABC Wimmera |
6:30p- 6:35p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
ABC News Radio (ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
AM (ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC Ballarat , ABC Central VIC , ABC Central West NSW , ABC Coffs Coast , ABC Gippsland , ABC Goulburn Murray , ABC Illawarra , ABC Mid North Coast , ABC Mildura-Swan Hill , ABC New England NW , ABC Newcastle , ABC North Coast , ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Canberra , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney , ABC Riverina , ABC SE NSW , ABC SW VIC , ABC Shepparton , ABC Western Plains , ABC Wimmera |
5:10p- 5:30p | ABC RN QLD |
5:35p- 6:00p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:40p- 6:00p | ABC RN NT |
6:05p- 6:15p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC R Perth , ABC SW WA |
6:05p- 6:30p | ABC R Australia , ABC Capricornia , ABC Far North QLD , ABC Gold Coast , ABC NW QLD , ABC North QLD , ABC R Brisbane , ABC Southern QLD , ABC Sunshine Coast , ABC Tropical North , ABC Western QLD , ABC Wide Bay |
6:35p- 7:00p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin |
All Things Considered (NPR) |
4:00p- 5:30p | WBEZ , WMEA |
4:00p- 6:00p | WGBH , WLIW , WAMC , WGTE , KSFC , WAMU , WDET , WFDD , WFPL , WKAR-FM , WKSU , WMUK , WQLN , WKSU 4 , WMFE , WLRN , WUKY , KPRG , WDIY , WFSU , WFSW , WGLT , WGVU-FM , WHDD , WJCT , WJFF , WMFV , WOSU , WRUR , WSKG , WSSB , WUSF , WUWF , WVIA , WVOF , WVPB |
4:00p- 6:30p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBUR , WCAI , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , WNPR , WUAL , WVPS , WABE , WCBE , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WHYY , WICA , GPB Network , WBFO , WESM , WFYI , WHRV , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WVXU , WYPR , KMUW , WITF , WUGA , WNPN , WXXI , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KIOS , WAER , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WESA , WFCR , WGCU , WHQR , WJUF , WLPR , WLRH , WLTR , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WPSU , WRJA , WSHU-FM , WSUF , WSVH , WUWG , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNOW (MPR News) , KXCV , WRVO , KBIA , WBOI , KOSU , WBST , WETS , WFIT , WKYU , WOUB-FM , WPLN-FM , WVIK 2 , KUAF , WBHM , WCMU , KRTS , KWMU , WCBU , WEKU , WEMU , WLRH 3 , WQCS , WSIU 2 , WTEB , WTSU , WWNO |
4:00p- 7:30p | KUT , KCUR , KSTX , WUWM , WNIN , KCTI-AM , KJJP 2 , KTPD , KTPR , KTXI , KUAR , KVHL , KXWT , WGTD , WRKF |
4:00p- 8:00p | WUTC , KANU , WKAR-AM , KANU 2 , KETR , KUCV 2 , WSIU |
4:30p- 6:30p | WECS |
4:30p- 7:30p | KASU |
5:00p- 6:00p | KDLG |
5:00p- 6:30p | WFIU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KCRW 3 (News) , KRVS , WSLU , KAXE , KVLU , WKMS , WKNO , KAMU , KANW 2 , KCND , KDSU , KEDT , KWBU , KWIT , WMKY , WMPN , WXPR |
5:00p- 7:30p | WERN , KERA , KUCV , WOI-AM (IPR News) , KUSD , WUIS , KUHF , KDAQ , KRPS |
5:00p- 8:00p | WILL-AM , KWGS , KTXK , KACU , KCCU , KRCU , KSMU , KTTZ , KGOU |
5:00p- 8:30p | KBSX |
5:30p- 6:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
5:30p- 6:30p | WLVR |
5:30p- 7:30p | KUNC |
5:30p- 8:00p | KANZ , KNCH , WVIA 2 |
6:00p- 6:30p | WMEA |
6:00p- 7:00p | WPRL |
6:00p- 8:00p | KCRW , WBEZ , KRWG , KALW , KUTE , KVNF , WIUM , KAJX , KDRW , KGLP , KIPO , KISU , KRZA , KSUT , WILL-FM |
6:00p- 8:30p | KEMC , KAZU |
6:00p- 9:00p | KOPB , KCFR , KJZZ , KNKX , KUWR , KRCC , KAWC , KTEP , KUER , KUSU |
6:00p- 9:30p | KUOW |
6:00p-10:00p | KVCR |
6:30p- 7:00p | WGBH , WQLN , WLRN , WFSU , WFSW , WJCT , WUWF |
6:30p- 8:00p | WAMU , WVIK , KENW |
6:30p- 8:30p | KUNR |
6:30p- 9:00p | KWSU , KNAU , KPUB , WVPE 2 |
6:30p- 9:30p | KPBS , KCLU , KNPR |
6:30p-10:00p | KXJZ |
BBC News Bulletin (BBC WS) |
5:00p- 5:06p | BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
BBC World News America (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WNET |
CBC Compass (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBC TV Regions 3 (PEI Edm Wnd-am) |
CBC Here and Now (CBC) |
4:30p- 5:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC Montreal News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 1 (NL Mtl MB Van) |
CBC New Brunswick News (CBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC News: World This Hour (CBC) |
5:00p- 5:05p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
6:00p- 6:05p | CBH (CBC Music) , CBL (CBC Music) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW-FM (CBC Music) , CBX-FM (CBC Music) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
CBC Nova Scotia News (CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBC TV Regions 2 (NS Ott-am SK) |
CBC Ottawa News (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 5 (Ott-pm NB-am) |
CBC Toronto News (CBC) |
6:00p- 7:00p | CBC TV Regions 4 (NB-pm Tor Calg) |
CBC Windsor News (CBC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBC TV Regions 6 (Wnd-pm) |
Deutsche Welle News (DW (Germany)) |
6:00p- 6:05p | WRN English N America |
News Plus Special English (CMG (China)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Newshour (BBC WS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS Europe , KTOO , Campus FM , WKGC , ERR R Tallinn , KDAQ 3 , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUSU , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
6:00p- 7:00p | WORT |
On Point (APM/WBUR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KDAQ 3 |
PBS Newshour (PBS (USA)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WLIW , KQED , PBS Newshour , WPSU 2 |
RTE TV News (RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 5:30p | RTE News TV |
Radio Ulster News (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:00p- 6:03p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
6:55p- 7:00p | BBC R Ulster , BBC R Foyle |
The Daily (NY Times/APM) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KCFR , KUOW , KRCC |
5:30p- 6:00p | KUER |
6:00p- 6:30p | WFPL , WMUK |
6:30p- 7:00p | KHCC , WDET , WFDD , WKSU , WKSU 4 , WUKY , KUAZ , WGVU-FM , WLVR , WOSU , WSKG , WUSF |
The Newsroom (BBC WS) |
6:00p- 6:06p | WHDD |
6:00p- 6:30p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , KSFC , Campus FM , ERR R Tallinn , ICRT , KTTZ 3 , KUAC 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WABE 3 , WHYY 2 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRS , WRVO 3 , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
The World (PRX/WGBH) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPBS , KOPB , KQED , KWSU , KCLU , KJZZ , KLCC , KPCC , KPUB , KXJZ , KAJX , KAWC , KIPO , KUAZ , KVCR , WAMC 2 , WPRL |
6:00p- 7:00p | KCRW , KDRW , WGLT |
The World Tonight (BBC) |
5:00p- 5:45p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Today, Explained (NYPR) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WUFT , WJUF |
VOA News (VOA) |
5:00p- 5:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
6:00p- 6:05p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Albanian , VOA Azerbaijan , VOA Creole , VOA English Newscasts , VOA English Sierra Leone , VOA English South Sudan , VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi , VOA Learning English , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Vatican and World News (Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:14p | Vatican R English |
6:45p- 6:59p | Vatican R 1 (W. Europe) , Vatican R 2 (World) , Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
World and Pacific News (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:00p- 5:15p | RNZ Pacific |
6:00p- 6:15p | RNZ Pacific |
World at Six (CBC) |
5:00p- 5:30p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Older popular music programs | Great American Songs (NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Politics/issues programs | Alternative Radio |
6:00p- 7:00p | 2SER , KMUN |
Capitol Pressroom (WCNY) |
6:06p- 7:00p | WHDD |
Democracy Now (Pacifica) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KVNF , KKCR , WBAI , 2RSR , KGLP , KHOL , KSFR , WBCR-LP , WCOM , WCRS , WERU , WMNF 3 , WPSU 2 , WRFG , WRHC , WSCA , WSLR , WVEW , WXOJ |
5:30p- 6:00p | WEFT |
5:30p- 6:30p | KSJD , KUOI |
6:00p- 7:00p | KXCI , KPFT , CKMS , KUNM , WSNC , KBCU , KBUT , KPRG , WOOL , WPVM |
6:30p- 7:30p | WDBX , WGDR |
Economic Update |
6:00p- 7:00p | KGNU |
Late Debate (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 7:00p | RTE R1 |
Letters and Politics (Pacifica) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WMNF 3 |
Making Contact (NRP) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KEOS |
6:30p- 7:00p | KDNK |
Peace Talks Radio |
6:00p- 7:00p | WUMD Dartmouth |
Question Time Extra Time (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
TUC Radio |
5:30p- 6:00p | KGNU |
Today in Parliament (BBC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | BBC R4 LW , BBC R4 |
Today in Washington (C-SPAN) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WCSP (C-SPAN R) |
Visionary Activist (KPFA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
Pop/rock music programs | Border Crossings (VOA) |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA Kinyarwanda/Kirundi |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Chris Needs (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:30p | BBC R Wales |
Chris and Ciara (RTE (Ireland)) |
6:00p- 9:00p | RTE 2FM |
Gideon Coe (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Indie (CPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
6:00p- 8:00p | KVOQ |
John Creedon (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 5:50p | RTE R1 |
Linda McDermott (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Louise McSharry (RTE (Ireland)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Mid Dawn (ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Mornings with Zan Rowe (ABC) |
6:00p- 9:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
6:30p- 9:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
Natasha Raskin Sharp (BBC) |
6:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Scotland Extra , BBC R Scotland |
Night Music (RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
1:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Radio 1's Artist Takeover with... (BBC) |
4:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 |
Radio Cairo local service (ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
The Shuffle (CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
Today's Hit Countdown (VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Shona , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Albanian |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA1 The Hits |
Triple J Unearthed (ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (VOA) |
5:05p- 5:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
VOA1 The Hits with Nikki Strong (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
6:05p- 7:00p | VOA English Africa , VOA Creole , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Spanish , VOA Swahili , VOA Urdu , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH , VOA1 The Hits no features |
Regional/local affairs programs | Current State (WKAR) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WKAR-FM |
Maine Things Considered (MPBN) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WMEA |
MetroFocus (WNET) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WNJT |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNET |
NJ Spotlight News (WNET) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WNET |
6:00p- 6:30p | WNJT |
Northeast Report (WAMC) |
6:00p- 6:30p | WAMC |
Pacific Prepared (ABC) |
6:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Australia |
Texas Standard (KUT) |
6:00p- 7:00p | KEOS |
VOA Asia (VOA) |
6:05p- 6:30p | VOA English Global |
Religion/beliefs programs | Vatican Radio for Africa (Vatican Media) |
5:00p- 5:27p | Vatican R 6 (Africa) |
Science/tech programs | Big Picture Science |
6:30p- 7:30p | WNMU |
Science in Action (BBC WS) |
5:32p- 6:00p | BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS S Asia , 6CCR |
Special interest programs | AlterNative Voices (NV1/RMPBS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NV1 |
BloomingOut (WFHB) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFHB |
National Native News (NV1/KBC (Alaska)) |
5:06p- 5:11p | KCUK |
5:30p- 5:35p | WNMU , WXPR |
6:06p- 6:11p | KCUK |
Native Voice One Specials (NV1) |
6:00p- 7:00p | NV1 |
This Way Out |
5:30p- 6:00p | WCSB |
6:30p- 7:00p | WEFT , WXOJ |
Voices from the Circle (NV1) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSUT |
Stories programs | This American Life (PRX/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCBX |
Talk programs | 1A (NPR/WAMU) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WVPE 2 |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSJK |
Allan Beswick's Late Night Phone-In (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Manchester , BBC R Lancashire |
As It Happens (CBC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) |
6:30p- 8:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) |
Central Time (WPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KUWS |
4:00p- 7:00p | WHA |
Dan Chisholm (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Wiltshire |
David Sheppard (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Devon , BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Jersey |
Duncan Barkes (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R London |
Dusty Show (WFMU) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WFMU |
Graham Torrington (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC CWR , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Derby , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Shropshire , BBC WM |
Ian Timms (BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
Life Matters (ABC) |
6:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
6:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN SA |
Metro (KGNU) |
5:00p- 5:30p | KGNU |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:00p- 8:30p | ABC R Adelaide |
Mornings (ABC) |
6:05p- 8:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Melbourne |
Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Newcastle |
News Plus Select (CMG (China)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Nick Risby (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC Essex , BBC R Norfolk , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Suffolk |
Nine to Noon (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ National |
6:35p- 7:00p | RNZ Pacific |
Now or Never (CBC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
On the Record (CMG (China)) |
6:00p- 6:30p | CGTN Beijing 1008 , CGTN Beijing 846 |
Overnight (SABC) |
6:00p-10:00p | SAFM |
Paddy MacDee (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
Paul Miller (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Kent , BBC R Oxford , BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex , BBC R Berkshire |
Roundtable (CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Russell Walker (BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Sheffield , BBC R York , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Leeds , BBC R Lincolnshire |
With Good Reason |
5:00p- 6:00p | KENW |
Urban music programs | DJ Target (BBC) |
2:00p- 5:02p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Seani B (BBC) |
5:02p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
The Drop (RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
6:00p- 6:00a | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
Vocalo (Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
World affairs programs | Africa Link (DW (Germany)) |
6:05p- 6:30p | WRN English N America |
Dateline Pacific (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
6:15p- 6:35p | RNZ Pacific |
Pacific Beat (ABC) |
5:05p- 5:30p | ABC R Australia |
Pacific Correspondent (RNZ (New Zealand)) |
5:15p- 5:35p | RNZ Pacific |
Pacific Mornings (ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Australia |
World in Progress (DW (Germany)) |
6:30p- 7:00p | WRN English N America |
World music programs | African Beat (VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Somali |
Global Village (KMUW) |
6:00p- 7:00p | WOUB-AM |
Mim Shaikh (BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Rhythms of Africa (SABC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | Channel Africa |
|
|