PublicRadioFan.com is developed and edited by Kevin A. Kelly. This site and its database copyright © 2001-2023, Kevin A. Kelly (except for some BBC data which was supported by backstage.bbc.co.uk but is outdated since they stopped updating mid-2017).
| | |
51 Percent (special interest, WAMC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WFIT |
A Way With Words (language) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUWR |
ABC News (news, ABC) |
5:00p- 5:35p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart , ABC R Melbourne , ABC R Sydney |
5:30p- 5:35p | ABC Broken Hill , ABC Classic NT , ABC Classic SA , ABC Eyre Peninsula , ABC North and West , ABC R Adelaide , ABC RN SA , ABC Riverland , ABC SE SA |
5:30p- 5:40p | ABC Alice Springs , ABC R Darwin , ABC RN NT |
ABC News Radio (news, ABC) |
2:30p- 6:00p | ABC NewsRadio |
Afropop Worldwide (world music, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WDNA |
All the Traditions (folk music, VT Public) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WVPS Replay |
America's Back 40 (country/bluegrass music, KPFA) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KPFA , KFCF |
American Routes (eclectic music, PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KDLL , WRUR |
5:00p- 7:00p | KUNR |
American Sampler (folk music, PCBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WYEP |
Anne Litt (eclectic music, KCRW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KCRW , KDRW |
Austin Music Experience (eclectic music, KUT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUTX 2 (AMX) |
Beale Street Caravan (blues music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KGOU |
Beethoven Network (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KUSU 2 |
3:00p- 6:00p | KDAQ 2 |
3:00p- 7:00p | WKYU 2 |
4:00p- 6:00p | WYSU 2 |
5:00p- 6:00p | WZNB |
5:00p- 8:00p | WCNH |
Beverley's World of Music (classical music, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Wales |
Big Band Memories (older popular music, KCCK) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KCCK |
Big Band Show (older popular music, CJRT) |
5:00p-10:00p | CJRT |
Big City Blues Cruise (blues music, WEMU) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WEMU |
Big Picture Science (science/tech) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUTE , KSUT |
Big Road Blues (blues music, WGMC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WGMC |
Billy Maher (magazine, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Merseyside |
Bioneers (ecology/garden/rural, WFMT) |
5:30p- 6:00p | KSJD |
Bluegrass Ramble (country/bluegrass music, KBCS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KBCS |
Bluestime in the City (blues music, WCLK) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLK |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | ABC R Brisbane |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Canberra |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
4:00p- 6:30p | ABC R Darwin |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 5:45p | ABC Gold Coast |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:05p- 6:00p | ABC Esperance , ABC Goldfields , ABC Great Southern WA , ABC Kimberley , ABC Mid West and Wheatbelt , ABC Pilbara , ABC SW WA |
5:05p- 7:45p | ABC R Perth |
Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
5:30p- 7:00p | ABC R Sydney |
Breakfast with Matt and Alex (pop/rock music, ABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J NSW |
3:30p- 6:30p | ABC Triple J SA |
4:00p- 7:00p | ABC Triple J QLD |
4:30p- 7:30p | ABC Triple J NT |
C'est Formidable (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBW-FM (CBC Music) |
CBC Music Top 20 (eclectic music, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBL (CBC Music) |
Celtic Twilight (folk music, WUMB) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WUMB |
Center Stage from Wolf Trap (classical music) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSDP |
Chiaroscuro Channel (jazz music, WVIA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WVIA 3 |
Chicago Symphony (classical music, WFMT/PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WUOL |
5:00p- 7:00p | WQCS 2 |
Clare Teal (jazz music, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R2 |
Classic 2 (classical music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Classic WA |
3:00p- 9:00p | ABC Classic 2 |
Classic Breakfast (classical music, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC Classic NSW , ABC Classic VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC Classic SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC Classic QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC Classic NT |
Classical 24 with Mindy Ratner (classical music, APM) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WGUC , WMHT , WNIU |
1:00p- 7:00p | WQED , WUFT 2 , WKSU 3 , Classical 24 , KAZU 2 , KMUC , KPAC , KPBS 2 , KUAF 2 , KUER 3 , KUSD 2 , KUWY , KWIT 2 , KWMU 3 , WFDD 2 , WHQR 2 , WHYY 2 , WJCT 2 , WKAR Classical , WKMS 2 , WKNO 2 , WLRH 2 , WMFE 2 , WPLN-FM 2 , WRCJ , WSUF 2 (WSHU Classical) , WUIS 2 , WUWF 2 , WWNO 2 , WYPR 3 |
2:00p- 7:00p | WKDS , WMEA 2 , WOSA |
3:00p- 6:00p | WFSQ |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNCJ , WCMU 2 |
4:00p- 7:00p | KSJN (MPR Classical) , KCNV , KWTU |
5:00p- 7:00p | KNAU , WERN 2 , WWVT (WVTF Music) |
Classical Guitar Alive (classical music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WETS 3 |
Classical Music (classical music, KJZZ-KBAQ) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KBAQ |
Classical Music with Clayelle Dalferes (classical music, NYPR) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WQXR |
Classical Music with Dennis Bartel (classical music, KUSC) |
4:00p- 9:00p | KUSC |
Classical Music with Jon Pinnow (classical music, CPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KVOD |
Classical Music with Judy Gruber (classical music, WETA) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WETA |
Classical Music with Reed Hessler (classical music, WBJC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WBJC |
Classical Music with Roger Pierce (classical music, WGBH) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WCRB |
Classical Sunday (classical music, SABC) |
3:00p- 6:00p | SAFM |
Classics Unwrapped (classical music, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:00p | BBC R Scotland , BBC R Scotland Extra |
Classics with Peggy Woodruff (classical music, KBYU) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KBYU |
Cleveland Orchestra (classical music, Ideastream) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WCLV |
Comedy Club at Machynlleth (funny, BBC) |
5:30p- 5:35p | BBC R4 Extra |
Common Threads (folk music, WAER) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WAER |
Commonwealth Club of Calif. (lecture, KQED) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WAUS |
Concierto (classical music, WDAV) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KRFA |
Connections (classical music, CapRadio) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KXPR |
Country Hits (country/bluegrass music, VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA English Global , VOA English Africa , VOA Ndebele , VOA Sesame Sheeko Sheeko , VOA Shona , VOA Somali , VOA Swahili , VOA Zimbabwe , VOA Zimbabwe DTH |
Cross Country Checkup (talk, CBC) |
4:05p- 6:00p | CBLA (CBC R1) , CBME (CBC R1) , CBO (CBC R1) , CBEW (CBC R1) , CBR-1 (CBC R1) , CBW (CBC R1) , CBX (CBC R1) , CBU-2 (CBC R1) , CBKR (CBC R1) , CBAM (CBC R1) , CBCT (CBC R1) , CBD (CBC R1) , CBHA (CBC R1) , CBIS (CBC R1) , CBN-1 (CBC R1) , CBZF (CBC R1) , CBCL (CBC R1) , CBVE (CBC R1) , CFFB (CBC R1 North) , CFWH (CBC R1 North) , CFYK (CBC R1 North) , CHAK (CBC R1 North) , CBG (CBC R1) , CBY (CBC R1) , CFGB (CBC R1) , CBC News Explore , CBC TV CCCU , CBCK (CBC R1) , CBCO (CBC R1) , CBCP (CBC R1) , CBCS (CBC R1) , CBCV (CBC R1) , CBK-1 (CBC R1) , CBLA-2 (CBC R1) , CBQT (CBC R1) , CBTK (CBC R1) , CBYG (CBC R1) , CBYK (CBC R1) |
Crossing Borders (world music, KRCB) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KRCB |
Cyprus Broadcasting Corp. (miscellaneous, RIK (Cyprus)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | RIK/CyBC R2 |
DJ Edu - Destination Africa (world music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 Xtra |
Democracy Now (politics/issues, Pacifica) |
5:00p- 6:00p | 2RSR |
Detour (folk music, WTMD) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WTMD |
Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R6 Music |
Double J (eclectic music, ABC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | ABC Double J NSW , ABC Double J NT , ABC Double J QLD , ABC Double J SA , ABC Double J WA |
Drama on 3 (literature/drama, BBC) |
4:00p- 6:05p | BBC R3 |
Duncan Barkes (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R London |
E-Town (eclectic music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCHO , KFJM |
Eclectic 24 (eclectic music, KCRW) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KCRW 2 (Eclectic 24) |
FUV Music Weekends (eclectic music, WFUV) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WFUV 2 |
Flashpoints (politics/issues, Pacifica/KPFA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPFT 2 |
Folk Alley (folk music, WKSU) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Folk Alley , WKAR Folk |
Folk Tree (folk music, IPR (Iowa)) |
2:00p- 6:00p | IPR Studio One |
Frequencies (pop/rock music, CBC) |
5:05p- 7:00p | CBH (CBC Music) |
Fresh Air Weekend (culture/arts, NPR/WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSJK , WPSU 2 |
From the Top (classical music, NPR/WGBH) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXXO , KMFA , WEKU Classical , WOXR , WSMR |
GLT Blues (blues music, WGLT) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGLT Highway 309 |
2:00p- 8:00p | WGLT |
Gaylord Fields (eclectic music, WFMU) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WFMU |
Gerald Jackson (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Manchester |
Graham Pass (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Bristol , BBC R Somerset , BBC R Gloucestershire , BBC R Wiltshire |
Graham Torrington (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC CWR , BBC Hereford and Worcester , BBC R Stoke , BBC R Derby , BBC R Leicester , BBC R Nottingham , BBC R Shropshire , BBC WM |
Great American Songs (older popular music, NYPR) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WNYC New Standards |
Harmony Night (pop/rock music, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Oxford , BBC R Berkshire |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Kent |
Hidden Brain (science/tech) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KANW 2 |
High Standards (jazz music, OPB) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KMHD |
Hornpipe and Fugue (classical music, WOUB) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WOUB-FM |
In Concert (classical music, CBC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | CBU-FM (CBC Music) |
Indian Voices (special interest, KGNU) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KGNU |
Indie (pop/rock music, CPR) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KVOQ |
It's Been a Minute (talk, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUAZ |
Jazz 24 (jazz music, KNKX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KNKX 2 (Jazz 24) , KBSK , KJEM , KWGS 2 , WUKY 2 , WVPS Jazz |
Jazz 24/7 (jazz music, WGBH) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WGBH Jazz 24/7 |
Jazz Night in America (jazz music, NPR/WBGO) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WCSU , WUCF |
Jazz Northwest (jazz music, KNKX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KNKX |
Jazz with Rob Crocker (jazz music, WBGO) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WBGO |
Jazzworks with Bob Studebaker (jazz music, Jazzworks) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KSMU 2 , WBFO Jazzworks , WESA 2 (Jazzworks) , WGUC 2 , WKAR Jazz |
Jingle Jams (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WXPN 2 |
John Mann (magazine, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Cumbria |
KBS World Radio (international service, KBS (Korea)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRN English N America , KBS World R English 24 |
KDFC Classical Music with Ray White (classical music, KUSC) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KDFC |
KXT with Allen Roberts (eclectic music, KERA) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KKXT |
Kansas City Symphony (classical music, KCUR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KWJC |
Keith Skues (pop/rock music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Lincolnshire , BBC Essex , BBC Three Counties R , BBC R Northampton , BBC R Norfolk , BBC R Cambridgeshire , BBC R Suffolk |
L.A. Theatre Works (literature/drama, PRX) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KALW |
Latin Jazz (latin music, KCSM) |
5:00p- 9:00p | KCSM |
Learning English (language, VOA) |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Azerbaijan , VOA English Newscasts , VOA Learning English |
Live Wire (live music/variety, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KWSU , KNPR |
Live at the Concertgebouw (classical music, RNW (Netherlands)) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KSJE , WIPR-FM |
Living on Earth (ecology/garden/rural, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPUB , KCHU , KIDE |
Local Current (eclectic music, APM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | KCMP 2 (Local Current) |
Louise McSharry (pop/rock music, RTE (Ireland)) |
3:55p- 6:00p | RTE 2FM |
Mambo Express (latin music, WDCB) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WDCB |
Mid Dawn (pop/rock music, ABC) |
1:00p- 6:00p | ABC Triple J WA |
Milk Street Radio (food/home, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KJZZ , WOUB-AM |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Northern TAS , ABC R Hobart |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC R Melbourne |
Mornings (talk, ABC) |
5:30p- 8:00p | ABC Newcastle |
Mountain Stage (eclectic music, NPR/WVaPR) |
12:00n- 6:00p | Mountain Stage |
4:00p- 6:00p | KMSU , KRPS , WFDD 3 , WITH |
5:00p- 7:00p | WAMU 2 (Bluegrass Country) , KENW |
Music on The Night (eclectic music, WBJB) |
4:00p- 9:00p | WBJB |
Music with Paul Carruba (eclectic music, KUT) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KUTX |
Musical Offering (classical music, WDPR) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WDPR |
My Playlist (miscellaneous, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CBX-FM (CBC Music) |
Nacho Celtic Hour (folk music, SPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KPBX |
New Dimensions (religion/beliefs) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KIPO |
New Mexico Spanish Music (latin music, KANW) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KANW |
New Soul Sunday (urban music, WDET) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WDET |
News Plus Select (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 846 |
Newshour (news, BBC WS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NRK Nyheter , BBC WS News Internet , BBC WS Americas , BBC WS UK Internet , BBC WS W Africa , BBC WS Australasia , BBC WS E Africa , BBC WS E Asia , BBC WS Europe , BBC WS S Asia , Campus FM , 6CCR , ERR R Tallinn , KANU 2 , KTTZ 3 , KUAF 3 , KUER 2 , KUT 2 (BBCWS) , KVNO 3 , KWGS 3 , KWIT 3 , SBS R3 , SR P6 , WKNO 3 , WPLN-FM 3 , WRP , WRS , WRVO 3 , WSDL , WTSU 3 , WUAL 3 , WVPS 3 , WYPR 2 |
Night Music (pop/rock music, RTHK (Hong Kong)) |
2:00p- 6:30p | RTHK R3 |
Nightline Africa (regional/local affairs, VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA Amharic , VOA Ethiopia , VOA Oromo , VOA Tigrigna |
Nine to Noon (talk, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ National |
Nothin' But the Blues (blues music, KKJZ) |
5:00p-10:00p | KKJZ |
Nova (classical music, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | RTE Lyric FM |
On the Media (media, NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQED , KBSX , KFSK |
PRX Remix (documentary, PRX) |
12:00n- 6:00p | PRX Remix , KPBZ , WFAE 3 , WREM , WRVO 2 |
Pacific Mornings (world affairs, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC R Australia |
Parle Patel (miscellaneous, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC Asian Network |
Pars Today (international service, IRIB (Iran)) |
1:23p- 7:23p | IRIB WS 8 English |
Patchwork (folk music, KUNV) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KUNV |
Performance Today (classical music, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WBLV |
5:00p- 7:00p | KLRE , WCBU 2 |
Phil Taggart (eclectic music, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R1 |
Pipedreams (classical music, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KTEP |
5:30p- 7:00p | WHRO |
PubJazz with Scott Hanley (jazz music, PubMusic) |
2:00p- 6:00p | WFAE 2 , KUWL , WAER 2 , WBAA-FM 2 , WPSU 3 , WWNO 3 , WZUM |
4:00p- 6:00p | WWFM 2 |
Q (culture/arts, CBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WUOT 2 |
RN Breakfast (magazine, ABC) |
3:05p- 6:00p | ABC RN NSW , ABC RN TAS , ABC RN VIC |
3:35p- 6:30p | ABC RN SA |
4:05p- 7:00p | ABC RN QLD |
4:35p- 7:30p | ABC RN NT |
Radio Cairo local service (pop/rock music, ERTU (Egypt)) |
4:00p- 8:00p | ERTU European |
Radio Deluxe with John Pizzarelli (jazz music) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WICN , WAMC 2 |
Radio Heartland (folk music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KNOW 2 (R Heartland) |
Radio Milwaukee with Sarah Fierek (eclectic music, WYMS) |
4:00p- 7:00p | WYMS |
Radio Poland (international service, Polish R) |
5:00p- 6:00p | PR R Poland English |
Radio Romania International (international service, SRR (Romania)) |
5:30p- 6:00p | R România Int'l 1 |
Rear Vision (documentary, ABC) |
5:30p- 6:00p | ABC RN WA |
Record Shelf (classical music, PRX/KUSC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WMNR |
Rhythms of Africa (world music, SABC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | Channel Africa |
Rick Edwards (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Cornwall , BBC R Devon , BBC R Guernsey , BBC R Jersey |
River City Folk (folk music, XJBS) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WETS 2 |
Riverwalk Jazz (jazz music, PRX/TPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSTK , KWMR |
Rollin' the Blues (blues music, JPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KSMF |
Rolling Wave (folk music, RTE (Ireland)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RTE R1 |
Roots and Boots (country/bluegrass music, LPM) |
5:00p- 8:00p | WFPK |
Roundtable (talk, CMG (China)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CGTN Beijing 1008 |
Rug Cutter's Swing (older popular music, KSDS) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSDS |
Saturday Show on Sunday (eclectic music, YPR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KEMC |
Science Friday (science/tech, NYPR) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KEDT |
Selected Shorts (stories, PRX/NYPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUSU |
Singing Wire (native/ethnic music, KUNM) |
2:00p- 6:00p | KUNM |
Siskiyou Music Hall (classical music, JPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KSOR |
Sitting In (jazz music, WWOZ) |
5:00p- 7:00p | WWOZ |
Snap Judgment (stories, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUOW |
Sound Opinions (pop/rock music, PRX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WXPN |
Sounds of Classic Jazz (jazz music, WCNY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WCNY |
Splendid Table (food/home, APM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KAZU , KGLP , KISU |
Stephen Nolan (news, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R5 Live |
Steve White (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Leeds , BBC R York , BBC R Humberside , BBC R Sheffield |
Summerstages (live music/variety, WDAV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | CapPR Classical |
Summit Music Mix (eclectic music, WAPS) |
5:00p-10:00p | WAPS (The Summit) |
Sunday Baroque (classical music, NPR/WSHU) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KING , KCPB , KUHF 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | WICR 2 , WSHU Baroque |
5:00p- 8:00p | WBBT (VPM Music) |
Sunday Brunch (classical music, HPR) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KHPR |
Sunday Club with John Bennett (older popular music, BBC) |
5:03p- 6:55p | BBC R Foyle , BBC R Ulster |
Sunday Concert Hall (classical music, BSPR) |
4:00p- 8:00p | KBSU |
Sunday Matinee (classical music, WSHU) |
1:00p- 6:00p | WSHU-FM |
Sunday Night Soul (urban music, BBC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Lancashire |
Sunday Opera (classical music, WWFM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | WWFM |
Sunday Supper with John Platt (folk music, WFUV) |
4:00p- 6:00p | WFUV |
Sunlit Room (eclectic music, KSER) |
12:00n- 6:00p | KSER |
Symphonies of Iowa (classical music, IPR (Iowa)) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KSUI (IPR Classical) |
TED Radio Hour (lecture, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KUER |
Tangled Roots (folk music, KCSN) |
4:00p- 6:00p | KCSN |
Tennessee Country Classics (country/bluegrass music, WDVX) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WDVX |
The Bridge (eclectic music, KAWC) |
5:00p- 7:00p | KAWC |
The Current with Mac Wilson (eclectic music, APM) |
3:00p- 7:00p | KCMP (The Current) |
The Drop (urban music, RMPBS) |
6:00a- 6:00p | KUVO 2 (The Drop) |
The Exit with Wayne Henning (eclectic music, WMHT) |
3:00p- 8:00p | WEXT |
The Label (folk music, CKUA) |
5:00p- 6:00p | CKUA |
The Late Show (talk, BBC) |
5:00p- 8:00p | BBC R Newcastle , BBC R Tees |
The Score (classical music, KQAC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KQAC |
The Shuffle (pop/rock music, CMG (China)) |
12:00n- 6:00p | CGTN EZFM |
The Works (classical music, RNZ (New Zealand)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | RNZ Concert |
This American Life (stories, PRX/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KRWG , KRBD , KTTZ 2 , WMKY |
This Old Porch (country/bluegrass music, WNCW) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WNCW |
This Way Out (special interest) |
5:30p- 6:00p | WRN English Europe |
Thistle and Shamrock (folk music, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WIAA , KSKA |
Thomas Jefferson Hour (literature/drama) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KVNF |
Throughline (documentary, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCFR , KRCC |
Travel with Rick Steves (documentary, R. Steves) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KCLU , KUCB |
Triple J Unearthed (pop/rock music, ABC) |
4:00p-10:00p | ABC Unearthed |
Truck Stop (country/bluegrass music, KBC (Alaska)) |
4:00p- 7:00p | KNBA |
UnderCurrents (eclectic music, NV1) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WIUM 2 |
4:00p- 8:00p | KOFA |
Unforgettable with Bob Roberts (talk, BBC) |
4:00p- 7:00p | BBC R Surrey , BBC R Sussex |
University of the Air (education, WPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WHA , KUWS , WRFW |
VOA1 The Hits with Larry London (pop/rock music, VOA) |
5:05p- 6:00p | VOA1 The Hits , VOA Albanian , VOA Urdu , VOA1 The Hits no features |
5:30p- 6:00p | VOA Creole |
Variety Mix (eclectic music, KEXP) |
3:00p- 6:00p | KEXP |
Vocalo (urban music, Chi PM) |
1:00p- 7:00p | WBEZ 2 (Vocalo) |
Voice of Indonesia (international service, RRI (Indonesia)) |
5:00p- 6:00p | RRI Voice of Indonesia |
Voice of Turkey (international service, TRT (Turkey)) |
5:30p- 6:25p | TRT VOT World (Dünya) |
Voices in Jazz (jazz music, WRTI) |
3:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Jazz |
WUNC Music (eclectic music, WUNC) |
12:00n- 6:00p | WUNC 2 |
Wait Wait, Don't Tell Me (quiz, NPR/Chi PM) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KOPB , KTXK , KDAQ 3 , WLPR , WVIA 2 , WVPE 2 |
Wanamaker Organ Hour (classical music, WRTI) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WRTI Classical |
Weekend All Things Considered (news, NPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WNYC-FM , WUNC , WBEZ , WERN , KCRW 3 (News) , WBUR , WCAI , WGBH , WILL-AM , KNOW (MPR News) , KPBS , WBAA-AM , WBAA-FM , WUOM , WNYC-AM , KANZ , KRVS , KWGS , WLIW , WNPR , WRVO , WUAL , WVPS , KBIA , KERA , KUCV , KUT , WABE , WAMC , WBOI , WEOS , WEVO , WFAE , WGTE , WHYY , WICA , WSLU , WUTC , GPB Network , KANU , KAXE , KCUR , KOSU , KPCC , KSTX , KVLU , WAMU , WBFO , WBST , WFDD , WFPL , WFYI , WHRV , WKAR-FM , WKMS , WKSU , WKYU , WMUK , WOI-AM (IPR News) , WPLN-FM , WQLN , WSHU-AM , WUFT , WUOT , WUWM , WVIK , WVIK 2 , WVXU , WYPR , KUSD , WITF , WIUM , WKSU 4 , WUGA , WUIS , WKAR-AM , KUAF , WMFE , WNPN , WKNO , WLRN , WBHM , WNIN , KUHF , WCMU , WXXI , WUKY , KAMU , KANU 2 , KASU , KBRW , KCND , KCTI-AM , KDAQ , KDSU , KEDM , KEDM 2 , KETR , KIOS , KJJP 2 , KNCH , KPRG , KRCU , KRTS , KTPD , KTPR , KTTZ , KTXI , KUAR , KUCV 2 , KVCR , KVHL , KWBU , KWIT , KWMU , KXWT , WABE 3 , WCBU , WCQS , WCVE (VPM News) , WDDE , WEKU , WESA , WFCR , WFIU , WFSU , WFSW , WGCU , WGTD , WHQR , WILL-FM , WJFF , WJUF , WLRH , WLRH 3 , WLTR , WLVR , WMEA , WMFV , WMPN , WMRA , WMUM , WNIJ , WNMU , WOSU , WPSU , WQCS , WRJA , WRKF , WSIU , WSIU 2 , WSKG , WSUF , WSVH , WTEB , WTSU , WUSF , WUWF , WUWG , WVIA , WVPB , WVPE , WVTF (Radio IQ) , WWNO , WWVT (WVTF Music) , WXPR , WYQS , WYSO , WYSU |
Weekend Classics (classical music, WCPE) |
11:00a- 6:00p | WCPE |
Westminster Hour (politics/issues, BBC) |
5:00p- 6:00p | BBC R4 , BBC R4 LW |
Wisdom of the Elders (special interest, NV1) |
5:00p- 6:00p | NV1 |
Woodsongs Radio Hour (folk music) |
5:00p- 6:00p | WUSM |
5:30p- 6:30p | CHMR |
World of Opera (classical music, WDAV) |
5:00p- 8:30p | WABE 2 |
Wyoming Sounds (eclectic music, WyoPR) |
2:00p- 8:00p | KNWT (WY Sounds) |
XPoNential Radio (eclectic music, WXPN) |
12:00n- 6:00p | XPoNential R , WGCU 2 , WNXP , WUIS 3 (The X) |
12:00n- 8:00p | WUAL 2 |
2:00p- 9:00p | KUAC 2 |
5:00p- 7:00p | KBIA 3 |
You Bet Your Garden (ecology/garden/rural, WHYY) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KHNS |
Zorba Paster On Your Health (health, PRX/WPR) |
5:00p- 6:00p | KMUW , KUAC 3 , WJCT |
|
|